USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  29.97 
 6  100 Free  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  1:07.16 
 8  400 Free  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  5:30.69 
 10  400 Free  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  5:32.97 
 10  1500 Free  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  21:39.25 
 5  50 Back  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  35.72 
 4  100 Back  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  1:17.62 
 6  200 Back  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  2:47.37 
 2  50 Breast  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  37.12 
 1  100 Breast  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  1:22.11 
 4  200 Breast  E A Sollee  21  JAM  Florida  3:04.37 
 7  50 Fly  Amanda Hall  24  ORLM  Florida  33.58 

Women 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  29.10 
 7  200 Free  Anita Irons  29  CATM  Florida  2:23.84 
 6  400 Free  Anita Irons  29  CATM  Florida  5:00.05 
 3  800 Free  Anita Irons  29  CATM  Florida  10:19.02 
 9  100 Back  Rochelle Smith  25  SPM  Florida  1:15.35 
 8  50 Breast  Kathy Steele  29  HLJ  Florida  40.18 
 4  400 IM  Maureen Jones  29  TBAC  Florida  5:54.54 

Women 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Beth Harrell  33  HLJ  Florida  28.90 
 10  50 Free  Gina Aguilar  34  HLJ  Florida  29.54 
 9  100 Free  Beth Harrell  33  HLJ  Florida  1:04.26 
 10  800 Free  Eileen Hartle  32  ORLM  Florida  10:23.55 
 9  1500 Free  Eileen Hartle  32  ORLM  Florida  20:45.78 
 10  50 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  38.74 
 6  100 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  1:24.04 
 6  200 Breast  Lisa Flanagan  30  SPM  Florida  3:02.64 
 1  50 Fly  Beth Harrell  33  HLJ  Florida  30.40 
 10  200 Fly  Rozanna Miller  33  UNAT  Florida  3:03.79 
 10  200 IM  Beth Harrell  33  HLJ  Florida  2:43.34 

Women 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Terri Hoppenrath  36  SPM  Florida  30.09 
 9  50 Free  Kimberly Wise  36  HLJ  Florida  30.50 
 5  100 Free  Terri Hoppenrath  36  SPM  Florida  1:06.28 
 8  50 Fly  Kimberly Wise  36  HLJ  Florida  33.70 
 9  50 Fly  Terri Hoppenrath  36  SPM  Florida  33.81 
 8  100 Fly  B K Nichols  36  UNAT  Florida  1:16.51 
 6  200 Fly  B K Nichols  36  UNAT  Florida  2:51.21 
 10  400 IM  B K Nichols  36  UNAT  Florida  6:27.11 

Women 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  31.53 
 10  100 Free  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  1:10.79 
 5  50 Back  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  36.43 
 7  50 Back  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  37.49 
 2  100 Back  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  1:19.23 
 6  100 Back  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  1:23.69 
 5  200 Back  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  2:50.21 
 2  50 Breast  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  38.48 
 8  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  44  FAST  Florida  42.64 
 2  100 Breast  Deborah Walker  41  SWIM  Florida  1:24.23 
 9  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  44  FAST  Florida  1:33.15 
 2  200 Breast  Deborah Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  3:04.44 
 9  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  44  FAST  Florida  3:22.31 
 9  100 Fly  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  1:22.70 
 9  400 IM  Judy Stefanick  42  SPM  Florida  6:22.66 

Women 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne Page  45  SPM  Florida  31.57 
 9  50 Free  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  32.50 
 6  400 Free  Anne Page  45  SPM  Florida  5:42.81 
 7  400 Free  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  5:53.82 
 9  1500 Free  Penny Potter  45  ORLM  Florida  27:05.96 
 9  100 Back  Chris Gilligan  49  SWIM  Florida  1:36.77 
 10  200 Back  Chris Gilligan  49  SWIM  Florida  3:29.50 
 4  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  43.26 
 5  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  1:36.04 
 9  100 Breast  Chris Gilligan  49  SWIM  Florida  1:45.91 
 5  50 Fly  Anne Page  45  SPM  Florida  35.22 
 4  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  46  SWIM  Florida  3:08.67 
 2  400 IM  Anne Page  45  SPM  Florida  6:40.54 

Women 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Margaret Vanevery  52  SPM  Florida  37.86 
 5  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  1:17.28 
 5  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  2:51.59 
 7  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  6:08.48 
 6  800 Free  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  12:37.87 
 6  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  23:53.50 
 9  100 Back  Suzy Carlson  51  SWIM  Florida  1:36.86 
 1  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  40.94 
 8  50 Breast  Margaret Vanevery  52  SPM  Florida  48.81 
 1  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  1:29.66 
 9  100 Breast  Margaret Vanevery  52  SPM  Florida  1:47.12 
 1  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  3:15.51 
 8  200 Breast  Margaret Vanevery  52  SPM  Florida  3:53.10 
 6  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  39.65 
 4  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  1:35.85 
 5  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  3:34.12 
 9  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  53  SPM  Florida  3:25.83 
 5  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  50  SPM  Florida  6:51.97 

Women 55-59 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Patricia Tullman  56  FMM  Florida  1:26.72 
 9  200 Free  Patricia Tullman  56  FMM  Florida  3:13.58 
 8  400 Free  Patricia Tullman  56  FMM  Florida  6:53.05 
 7  1500 Free  Kate Knight-Perry  58  SPM  Florida  28:04.82 
 4  50 Back  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  44.87 
 7  50 Back  Scottie Holliday  59  SASM  Florida  46.12 
 6  100 Back  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  1:36.10 
 4  200 Back  Ann Champ  58  FMM  Florida  3:26.71 
 9  200 Back  Patricia Tullman  56  FMM  Florida  3:49.59 
 5  50 Breast  J G Piper  56  SPM  Florida  47.12 
 10  50 Breast  B Culbertson  55  SASM  Florida  48.29 
 6  200 Breast  J G Piper  56  SPM  Florida  3:54.49 
 9  50 Fly  Patricia Tullman  56  FMM  Florida  47.89 
 7  100 Fly  Patricia Tullman  56  FMM  Florida  1:52.05 

Women 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  7:29.42 
 6  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  29:12.82 
 3  50 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  47.74 
 5  100 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  1:49.46 
 5  200 Breast  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  3:58.07 
 9  100 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  63  FMM  Florida  2:09.80 
 3  200 Fly  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  4:13.17 
 6  200 Fly  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  4:24.08 
 8  200 Fly  Ruth Hoskinson  63  FMM  Florida  4:43.39 
 10  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  4:10.79 
 4  400 IM  Sylvia Eisele  63  SWIM  Florida  8:17.86 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  63  CATM  Florida  8:38.37 
 10  400 IM  Ruth Hoskinson  63  FMM  Florida  9:27.47 

Women 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  37.93 
 4  50 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  39.17 
 2  100 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  1:26.60 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  1:27.80 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  3:14.60 
 5  200 Free  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  3:15.27 
 4  400 Free  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  6:55.26 
 4  800 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  14:29.21 
 3  1500 Free  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  27:13.94 
 5  50 Back  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  47.91 
 7  50 Back  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  49.32 
 3  100 Back  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  1:41.93 
 3  200 Back  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  3:43.76 
 5  200 Back  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  3:52.00 
 3  50 Breast  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  51.43 
 5  50 Breast  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  52.75 
 10  50 Breast  Joan Glaraton  66  HLJ  Florida  56.28 
 2  100 Breast  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  1:53.34 
 7  100 Breast  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  1:59.13 
 3  200 Breast  Regan Kenner  69  FMM  Florida  4:07.85 
 4  200 Breast  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  4:17.10 
 7  200 Breast  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  4:36.85 
 10  200 Breast  Joan Glaraton  66  HLJ  Florida  5:04.58 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  44.05 
 8  50 Fly  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  48.95 
 6  100 Fly  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  2:02.47 
 9  100 Fly  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  2:26.63 
 7  200 Fly  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  5:06.98 
 10  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  69  IRCC  Florida  6:41.65 
 4  200 IM  Florence Carr  67  FMM  Florida  3:47.67 
 5  200 IM  Jean Troy  66  FMM  Florida  3:52.76 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  68  FMM  Florida  8:15.25 
 7  400 IM  Gladys Olsen  67  FMM  Florida  9:39.73 
 8  400 IM  Joan Glaraton  66  HLJ  Florida  9:50.01 
 9  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  69  IRCC  Florida  11:34.44 

Women 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  72  SASM  Florida  44.24 
 7  100 Free  Bardi Dendy  72  SASM  Florida  1:46.12 
 8  400 Free  Bardi Dendy  72  SASM  Florida  8:43.79 
 10  400 Free  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  8:52.95 
 7  800 Free  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  18:46.17 
 8  1500 Free  Rachel Erwin  73  ORLM  Florida  42:28.57 
 10  100 Back  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  2:10.91 
 4  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  72  SASM  Florida  1:01.21 
 6  50 Breast  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  1:03.93 
 7  100 Breast  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  2:23.77 
 4  200 Breast  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  5:04.57 
 10  200 Breast  Rachel Erwin  73  ORLM  Florida  7:23.92 
 8  50 Fly  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  1:03.38 
 10  50 Fly  Jean Zulich  73  SCCS  Florida  1:07.52 
 3  100 Fly  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  2:17.62 
 5  100 Fly  Winnie Walter  72  CATM  Florida  2:37.29 
 6  100 Fly  Jean Zulich  73  SCCS  Florida  2:44.94 
 2  200 Fly  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  4:56.49 
 4  200 Fly  Winnie Walter  72  CATM  Florida  5:35.39 
 8  200 IM  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  4:41.65 
 2  400 IM  June Reynolds  71  FMM  Florida  10:08.43 

Women 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  50.23 
 7  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  50.91 
 6  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  1:54.10 
 9  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  1:55.69 
 4  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  4:08.49 
 6  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:11.17 
 6  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  8:47.20 
 9  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  8:57.53 
 7  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  18:21.21 
 3  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  33:56.46 
 5  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  58.06 
 9  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  1:03.02 
 6  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  2:08.47 
 4  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  4:30.40 
 5  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  4:41.53 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  55.58 
 3  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  1:05.81 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  2:05.99 
 3  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  2:24.26 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  4:42.83 
 3  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  4:58.09 
 8  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  79  IRCC  Florida  8:18.45 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  55.38 
 3  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  75  FMM  Florida  1:02.75 
 9  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  79  IRCC  Florida  1:18.96 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  2:21.06 
 2  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  2:21.77 
 7  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  79  IRCC  Florida  3:09.55 
 2  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  5:55.04 
 5  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  79  IRCC  Florida  7:29.68 
 1  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  4:30.80 
 3  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  4:55.25 
 1  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  75  FMM  Florida  9:43.06 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  76  FMM  Florida  10:06.04 
 4  400 IM  Anne Wilder  79  IRCC  Florida  13:19.35 

Women 80-84 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sally Sheppard  81  SMS  Florida  1:00.86 
 7  50 Free  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  1:06.78 
 6  100 Free  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  2:36.18 
 5  400 Free  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  12:27.11 
 2  800 Free  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  25:34.86 
 6  50 Back  Sally Sheppard  81  SMS  Florida  1:18.60 
 6  100 Back  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  2:48.81 
 3  100 Breast  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  3:10.07 
 3  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  1:22.67 
 2  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  3:54.03 
 2  200 IM  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  6:27.34 
 2  400 IM  Win Kennedy  80  SPM  Florida  13:58.31 

Women 85-89 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  M B Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  1:22.00 
 1  100 Free  Marian Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  3:02.82 
 1  200 Free  Marian Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  6:32.06 
 1  800 Free  Marian Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  28:23.86 
 1  50 Back  Marian Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  1:26.39 
 1  200 Back  Marian Mckechnie  88  SPM  Florida  7:28.16 

Men 18-24 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  26.03 
 6  100 Free  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  56.95 
 7  100 Free  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  57.69 
 10  100 Free  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  58.48 
 4  200 Free  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:05.00 
 8  200 Free  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  2:11.76 
 9  200 Free  Mickey Mitaly  22  TEAM  Florida  2:15.29 
 1  400 Free  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  4:20.67 
 7  400 Free  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  4:43.92 
 2  1500 Free  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  18:06.12 
 6  1500 Free  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  19:12.89 
 2  50 Back  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  28.74 
 5  50 Back  Andy Farrell  22  ORLM  Florida  30.89 
 1  100 Back  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  1:04.76 
 3  100 Back  Andy Farrell  22  ORLM  Florida  1:08.57 
 1  200 Back  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:20.93 
 2  50 Breast  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  32.39 
 2  100 Breast  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  1:15.24 
 10  100 Breast  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  1:19.94 
 2  200 Breast  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:54.78 
 5  200 Breast  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  3:02.58 
 3  50 Fly  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  26.82 
 10  50 Fly  Andy Farrell  22  ORLM  Florida  28.38 
 4  100 Fly  Greg Burns  19  UNAT  Florida  1:01.20 
 10  100 Fly  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  1:08.05 
 1  200 Fly  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:17.46 
 2  200 IM  A T Costantini  22  HLJ  Florida  2:20.67 
 5  200 IM  John Carr  23  JAM  Florida  2:30.11 

Men 25-29 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Daniel Hayes  29  ORLM  Florida  25.81 
 5  100 Free  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  56.53 
 9  100 Free  Daniel Hayes  29  ORLM  Florida  57.95 
 4  50 Back  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  29.59 
 5  50 Back  Jack Mckean  28  HLJ  Florida  30.42 
 5  100 Back  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:03.57 
 4  50 Breast  F Charmforoosh  27  ORLM  Florida  33.18 
 6  50 Breast  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  33.49 
 7  50 Breast  Greg Stelle  26  JAM  Florida  33.52 
 4  100 Breast  F Charmforoosh  27  ORLM  Florida  1:13.69 
 6  100 Breast  Greg Stelle  26  JAM  Florida  1:14.27 
 8  100 Breast  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:14.95 
 3  200 Breast  F Charmforoosh  27  ORLM  Florida  2:38.92 
 8  50 Fly  Jack Mckean  28  HLJ  Florida  27.62 
 10  50 Fly  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  27.94 
 9  100 Fly  Neil Harper  28  SPM  Florida  1:02.05 

Men 30-34 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Roy Deary  31  HLJ  Florida  56.52 
 9  800 Free  Gary Peters  32  BLUE  Florida  9:45.28 
 9  1500 Free  Ron Collins  31  SPM  Florida  19:33.21 
 9  200 Fly  Ron Collins  31  SPM  Florida  2:22.63 
 6  200 IM  Chris Olden  31  SPM  Florida  2:20.60 
 9  400 IM  Brian Vaile  31  SUN  Florida  5:23.04 

Men 35-39 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  L Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  25.76 
 4  100 Free  L Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  56.05 
 2  200 Free  L Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  2:03.64 
 6  200 Free  William Hempel  36  SPM  Florida  2:08.45 
 3  400 Free  L Meisenheimer  35  ORLM  Florida  4:31.98 
 10  400 Free  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  4:38.12 
 8  800 Free  William Hempel  36  SPM  Florida  9:48.42 
 8  1500 Free  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  18:39.55 
 1  50 Back  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  28.53 
 1  100 Back  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  1:00.95 
 7  200 Back  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  2:32.72 
 6  100 Breast  Bruce Bleakman  37  UNAT  Florida  1:16.71 
 6  200 Breast  Bruce Bleakman  37  UNAT  Florida  2:48.71 
 2  50 Fly  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  26.14 
 1  100 Fly  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  57.44 
 7  100 Fly  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  1:04.36 
 1  200 Fly  William Specht  35  SPM  Florida  2:10.35 
 6  200 Fly  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  2:25.65 
 5  200 IM  Bruce Bleakman  37  UNAT  Florida  2:27.26 
 6  400 IM  Bruce Bleakman  37  UNAT  Florida  5:22.40 
 9  400 IM  Paul Wise  37  HLJ  Florida  5:28.56 

Men 40-44 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  25.59 
 1  100 Free  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  56.25 
 1  50 Breast  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  31.97 
 1  100 Breast  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  1:10.34 
 8  100 Breast  Rick Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  1:17.95 
 1  200 Breast  C Miltenberger  41  ORLM  Florida  2:41.62 
 8  200 Breast  Rick Walker  42  SWIM  Florida  2:53.28 
 4  50 Fly  K M Mccormack  40  SWIM  Florida  28.13 
 5  50 Fly  John McCall  41  ORLM  Florida  28.73 
 3  100 Fly  John McCall  41  ORLM  Florida  1:04.21 
 4  100 Fly  K M Mccormack  40  SWIM  Florida  1:04.58 

Men 45-49 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Thomas Peek  45  UNAT  Florida  26.28 
 8  50 Back  Thomas Peek  45  UNAT  Florida  34.15 
 8  50 Breast  Scott Guthrie  48  UNAT  Florida  36.45 

Men 50-54 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Peter Betzer  51  SPM  Florida  34.77 
 6  100 Back  Peter Betzer  51  SPM  Florida  1:17.71 
 8  200 Back  Peter Betzer  51  SPM  Florida  2:49.50 
 5  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  51  SPM  Florida  37.40 
 7  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  51  SPM  Florida  3:08.79 

Men 55-59 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  30.26 
 6  100 Free  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  1:08.19 
 10  400 Free  Telfair Mahaffy  57  HLJ  Florida  5:53.93 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  35.31 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  1:17.95 
 10  100 Back  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  1:26.20 
 4  200 Back  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  2:52.66 
 6  200 Back  Henry Glancy  55  SMS  Florida  3:01.92 
 3  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  57  HLJ  Florida  1:22.25 
 6  100 Fly  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  1:24.88 
 2  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  57  HLJ  Florida  3:13.77 
 3  200 IM  Jack Beattie  58  ORLM  Florida  2:57.51 

Men 60-64 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  C H Kohnken  61  SPM  Florida  6:04.47 
 4  800 Free  C H Kohnken  61  SPM  Florida  12:40.20 
 10  800 Free  James Pitts  63  FMM  Florida  13:24.74 
 6  1500 Free  C H Kohnken  61  SPM  Florida  24:28.08 
 9  50 Back  Roy Hewitt  60  ORLM  Florida  40.24 
 6  100 Back  Roy Hewitt  60  ORLM  Florida  1:26.32 
 7  200 Back  Roy Hewitt  60  ORLM  Florida  3:13.01 
 10  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  64  SPM  Florida  3:23.17 
 9  50 Fly  Aaron Kurtzman  63  FMM  Florida  37.45 
 7  200 Fly  C H Kohnken  61  SPM  Florida  3:57.64 
 7  400 IM  C H Kohnken  61  SPM  Florida  7:38.60 

Men 65-69 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  31.92 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  36.40 
 1  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  1:21.14 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  3:04.37 
 2  50 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  40.28 
 6  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  42.71 
 3  100 Breast  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  1:36.23 
 7  200 Breast  Joe Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  3:43.18 
 1  50 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  34.62 
 3  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  34.73 
 2  100 Fly  Joseph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  1:25.21 
 2  200 Fly  Joesph Kurtzman  67  FMM  Florida  3:21.10 
 3  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  3:16.66 
 4  400 IM  Paul Hutinger  68  FMM  Florida  7:16.86 

Men 70-74 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Balint Papp  71  SMS  Florida  35.36 
 9  800 Free  Elliot Schofield  70  CATM  Florida  15:10.58 
 4  50 Back  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  43.37 
 9  50 Back  Elliot Schofield  70  CATM  Florida  47.04 
 10  200 Back  Elliot Schofield  70  CATM  Florida  4:13.05 
 7  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  46.48 
 10  50 Breast  William Brock  71  UNAT  Florida  50.06 
 3  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  1:45.78 
 10  100 Breast  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  1:56.00 
 2  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  3:54.81 
 8  200 Breast  William Brock  71  UNAT  Florida  4:19.31 
 9  200 Breast  Richard Avery  70  SPM  Florida  4:20.09 
 10  50 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  48.26 
 6  100 Fly  Balint Papp  71  SMS  Florida  1:55.50 
 7  100 Fly  Abrasha Brainin  70  SPM  Florida  2:10.57 
 4  200 IM  Balint Papp  71  SMS  Florida  3:51.32 

Men 75-79 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Frank Havlicek  75  FMM  Florida  35.65 
 3  100 Free  Frank Havlicek  75  FMM  Florida  1:24.34 
 10  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  78  FMM  Florida  18:56.80 
 8  1500 Free  N H Skjersaa  77  ORLM  Florida  32:02.68 
 9  1500 Free  John Johnston  77  SPM  Florida  34:06.00 
 5  50 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  75  FMM  Florida  48.27 
 6  50 Breast  Frank Havlicek  75  FMM  Florida  49.69 
 5  100 Breast  Don McCullough  77  FMM  Florida  1:53.09 
 6  100 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  75  FMM  Florida  1:54.90 
 2  200 Breast  Don McCullough  77  FMM  Florida  3:55.91 
 4  200 Breast  Brud Cleaveland  75  FMM  Florida  4:22.67 
 9  200 Breast  John Johnston  77  SPM  Florida  5:04.75 
 3  50 Fly  Frank Havlicek  75  FMM  Florida  46.37 
 3  100 Fly  Don McCullough  77  FMM  Florida  2:06.79 
 8  100 Fly  John Johnston  77  SPM  Florida  2:37.15 
 2  200 Fly  Don McCullough  77  FMM  Florida  4:38.27 
 4  200 Fly  John Johnston  77  SPM  Florida  5:43.15 
 3  200 IM  Frank Havlicek  75  FMM  Florida  3:55.01 
 10  200 IM  John Johnston  77  SPM  Florida  4:52.79 
 3  400 IM  Don McCullough  77  FMM  Florida  8:46.30 
 6  400 IM  John Johnston  77  SPM  Florida  10:35.19 
 7  400 IM  N H Skjersaa  77  ORLM  Florida  10:55.75 

Men 80-84 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Fred Walbolt  80  SPM  Florida  4:12.93 
 10  200 Free  James Mitchell  81  SPM  Florida  4:38.78 
 2  400 Free  Dave Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  8:05.78 
 7  400 Free  Fred Walbolt  80  SPM  Florida  9:12.77 
 9  400 Free  James Mitchell  81  SPM  Florida  9:30.99 
 1  800 Free  Dave Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  16:49.05 
 5  800 Free  James Mitchell  81  SPM  Florida  19:58.41 
 4  1500 Free  Fred Walbolt  80  SPM  Florida  35:57.13 
 1  50 Back  Dave Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  47.19 
 1  100 Back  Dave Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  1:45.81 
 9  100 Back  James Mitchell  81  SPM  Florida  2:24.84 
 1  200 Back  Dave Malbrough  80  FMM  Florida  4:03.32 
 7  200 Back  James Mitchell  81  SPM  Florida  5:24.82 
 10  200 Back  Fred Walbolt  80  SPM  Florida  6:04.17 

Men 85-89 LCM (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  54.50 
 4  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  2:13.17 
 2  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  1:05.42 
 2  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  2:33.85 
 2  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  87  IRCC  Florida  5:19.44 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #51