USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Beth McDonnell  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.55 
 6  100 IM  Beth McDonnell  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.13 

Women 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Beth Gardner  27  GAJA  Georgia  25.29 
 5  100 Free  Beth Gardner  27  GAJA  Georgia  53.75 
 5  50 Back  Beth Gardner  27  GAJA  Georgia  28.73 

Women 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Sue Altman  30  GAJA  Georgia  18:54.87 
 1  50 Breast  Amy Pless  30  GAJA  Georgia  31.62 
 6  400 IM  Amy Pless  30  GAJA  Georgia  4:48.59 

Women 35-39 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bonnie List  35  UNAT  Georgia  26.41 
 6  100 IM  Bonnie List  35  UNAT  Georgia  1:06.59 

Women 45-49 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  27.32 
 1  100 Free  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  59.13 
 2  200 Free  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.77 
 1  500 Free  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  5:57.07 
 2  1000 Free  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  12:26.74 
 8  1000 Free  Winifred Prall  45  GAJA  Georgia  13:40.07 
 2  1650 Free  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  20:51.87 
 10  1650 Free  Winifred Prall  45  GAJA  Georgia  23:54.21 
 10  50 Fly  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  32.96 
 2  200 Fly  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.14 
 10  200 IM  F Williamson  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:48.18 

Men 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Randy Hyre  29  GMKW  Georgia  25.72 
 9  50 Back  Tom Northcutt  27  GAS  Georgia  25.91 

Men 35-39 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  Rob Copeland  36  GAJA  Georgia  17:58.77 
 6  100 IM  David Anderson  35  GAJA  Georgia  56.65 
 4  200 IM  David Anderson  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.19 

Men 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  29.81 
 2  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.87 
 7  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.89 
 9  100 IM  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  59.17 
 3  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  40  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.24 

Men 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Eric Snyder  50  UNAT  Georgia  2:23.72 

Men 55-59 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kenneth Miller  55  GAJA  Georgia  26.20 
 4  100 Free  Kenneth Miller  55  GAJA  Georgia  57.91 
 7  500 Free  Kenneth Miller  55  GAJA  Georgia  6:15.60 
 7  50 Fly  Kenneth Miller  55  GAJA  Georgia  29.47 

Men 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Herb McAuley  70  GAJA  Georgia  29.53 
 5  100 Free  Herb McAuley  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.07 
 7  1650 Free  Herb McAuley  70  GAJA  Georgia  26:24.66 
 4  50 Fly  Herb McAuley  70  GAJA  Georgia  34.00 
 9  100 Fly  Herb McAuley  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.28 
 5  200 Fly  Herb McAuley  70  GAJA  Georgia  4:23.17 
 8  400 IM  Herb McAuley  70  GAJA  Georgia  7:57.70 

Men 75-79 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Fly  Edwin Wolpaw  77  GAJA  Georgia  43.10 
 7  100 IM  Edwin Wolpaw  77  GAJA  Georgia  1:35.22 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #21