USMS Top Ten

1993 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Peggy Gross  24  SAM  Southern Pacific  24.28 
 7  50 Free  Andrea Bardin  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.92 
 1  100 Free  Peggy Gross  24  SAM  Southern Pacific  53.58 
 3  100 Free  Susie Burt  21  ELSM  Southern Pacific  53.87 
 6  100 Free  Andrea Bardin  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.83 
 9  100 Free  Kate Egan  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.20 
 2  200 Free  Susie Burt  21  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:57.94 
 4  200 Free  Peggy Gross  24  SAM  Southern Pacific  2:00.28 
 10  200 Free  Jeanie Chicke  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.16 
 8  500 Free  Jeanie Chicke  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:29.87 
 4  1000 Free  Jeanie Chicke  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:28.14 
 6  1000 Free  Susan Willis  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:40.59 
 1  50 Back  Susie Burt  21  ELSM  Southern Pacific  28.67 
 5  50 Back  Tina Essex  22  ALH  Southern Pacific  30.18 
 1  100 Back  Susie Burt  21  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:00.18 
 9  100 Back  Tina Essex  22  ALH  Southern Pacific  1:05.59 
 1  200 Back  Susie Burt  21  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:06.90 
 9  50 Breast  Janet Hauer  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  34.20 
 7  100 Breast  Janet Hauer  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:10.63 
 2  200 Breast  Janet Hauer  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:32.51 
 2  50 Fly  Peggy Gross  24  SAM  Southern Pacific  27.54 
 9  50 Fly  Kate Egan  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.06 
 3  200 Fly  Jeanie Chicke  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.72 
 2  200 IM  Susie Burt  21  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:13.09 
 9  200 IM  Janet Hauer  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:19.76 

Women 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jenny Susser  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.23 
 2  100 Free  Jenny Susser  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.82 
 4  100 Free  D Graner-Gallas  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  53.66 
 10  1650 Free  Deirdre Fisher  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  19:27.04 
 7  50 Back  Sherry Gaertner  29  LBSC  Southern Pacific  29.00 
 1  100 Back  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  57.65 
 10  100 Back  Sherry Gaertner  29  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.17 
 1  200 Back  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:03.96 
 4  200 Back  Sherry Gaertner  29  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:14.13 
 4  50 Fly  D Graner-Gallas  28  SLUG  Southern Pacific  27.19 
 2  100 Fly  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  57.80 
 3  100 IM  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:00.82 
 8  100 IM  Sherry Gaertner  29  LBSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.22 
 2  200 IM  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:11.08 
 1  400 IM  D Graner-Gallas  29  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:34.63 

Women 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.52 
 3  200 Breast  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:33.03 
 6  100 Fly  Pam Lazzarotto  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.60 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.70 
 4  200 Fly  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:14.02 
 6  200 Fly  Pam Lazzarotto  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:17.56 
 7  200 IM  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.46 
 7  400 IM  Nancy Mitchell  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:52.23 

Women 35-39 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Veronica Hibben  36  LBSC  Southern Pacific  57.76 
 8  200 Free  Veronica Hibben  36  LBSC  Southern Pacific  2:07.04 
 2  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.16 
 4  100 Back  Carole Shigaki  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.32 
 5  100 Back  Jenny Kemp  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:06.27 
 7  200 Back  Carole Shigaki  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.16 
 8  200 Back  Jenny Kemp  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.33 
 1  50 Breast  Karen Melick  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.78 
 7  50 Breast  Carole Shigaki  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.43 
 1  100 Breast  Karen Melick  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.86 
 6  100 Breast  Carole Shigaki  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.28 
 5  200 Breast  Carole Shigaki  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:42.96 
 3  100 IM  Carole Shigaki  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.70 
 6  200 IM  Carole Shigaki  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.39 

Women 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.35 
 2  100 Free  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.28 
 1  200 Free  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.08 
 8  1650 Free  Sherry Kittrell  41  PCA  Southern Pacific  20:47.51 
 3  50 Back  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.04 
 10  50 Breast  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.01 
 10  100 Breast  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.84 
 2  50 Fly  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.34 
 2  100 Fly  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.46 
 1  100 IM  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.82 
 1  200 IM  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.57 
 2  400 IM  Bonnie Adair  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:06.74 

Women 45-49 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.17 
 5  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  27.66 
 2  100 Free  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.31 
 5  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:01.19 
 6  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:16.51 
 7  200 Free  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:16.98 
 8  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  6:19.72 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Frank  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  32.84 
 8  50 Back  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.47 
 2  100 Back  Mimi Frank  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:14.30 
 4  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:14.83 
 2  200 Back  Mimi Frank  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:39.79 
 2  50 Breast  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.74 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.26 
 5  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.33 
 1  100 Fly  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.27 
 3  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:08.19 
 2  100 IM  Diana Todd  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.22 
 8  100 IM  Mimi Frank  46  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:13.52 
 2  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:37.97 
 9  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  45  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:59.64 

Women 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Carol Jewell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:34.37 
 5  1000 Free  Carol Jewell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:03.15 
 4  1650 Free  Carol Jewell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22:57.94 
 5  50 Fly  Carol Jewell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.38 
 5  100 Fly  Carol Jewell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:17.94 
 3  200 Fly  Carol Jewell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:59.71 

Women 60-64 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:00.44 
 5  500 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:38.48 
 4  1000 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:10.38 
 4  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  26:29.58 
 9  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  64  SLUG  Southern Pacific  46.08 
 10  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  64  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:40.53 
 9  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:44.31 
 6  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:46.89 
 9  100 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.62 
 6  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  62  OSB  Southern Pacific  7:18.79 

Women 65-69 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dorothy La Chasse  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  34.65 
 6  500 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  8:14.23 
 5  1000 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  16:40.19 
 5  1650 Free  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  27:18.98 
 5  50 Back  Dorothy La Chasse  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  41.88 
 8  200 Back  Peggy Sanborn  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:35.88 
 8  100 Breast  Bong Yi Lee  67  KSS  Southern Pacific  1:46.10 
 9  100 Breast  Maggie Mors  67  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:47.59 
 7  50 Fly  Dorothy La Chasse  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  43.87 
 5  100 IM  Dorothy La Chasse  68  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:32.70 
 5  200 IM  Grace Altus  69  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:32.15 

Women 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Rita Simonton  74  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:30.97 
 4  200 Free  Rita Simonton  74  GWSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.97 
 2  500 Free  Rita Simonton  74  GWSC  Southern Pacific  8:28.44 
 9  500 Free  Maurine Kornfeld  71  CM  Southern Pacific  9:24.93 
 2  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  74  GWSC  Southern Pacific  17:19.53 
 2  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  74  GWSC  Southern Pacific  29:00.71 
 5  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  74  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.81 

Men 18-24 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brian Kurza  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20.73 
 6  50 Free  Russell Knlipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  22.05 
 1  100 Free  Brian Kurza  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.63 
 5  100 Free  Russell Knlipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  47.89 
 1  200 Free  Richard Drewelow  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:43.85 
 2  200 Free  Russell Knlipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:46.10 
 5  200 Free  Brian Kurza  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.32 
 7  200 Free  Brian Timmerman  22  SVMS  Southern Pacific  1:48.48 
 8  200 Free  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:49.04 
 9  500 Free  Brendan Halffman  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:10.58 
 1  1000 Free  Richard Drewelow  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:00.81 
 4  1000 Free  Eugene Atanasio  22  SWM  Southern Pacific  10:47.48 
 2  50 Back  Craig Dolley  24  BCH  Southern Pacific  25.69 
 7  50 Back  Richard Drewelow  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.42 
 9  50 Back  Damien Lawrence  20  GCHO  Southern Pacific  26.84 
 1  200 Back  Richard Drewelow  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.26 
 3  200 Back  Craig Dolley  24  BCH  Southern Pacific  2:00.99 
 5  200 Back  John Harlow  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:04.68 
 5  100 Breast  John Harlow  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:01.29 
 2  200 Breast  John Harlow  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:14.10 
 7  200 Breast  Scott May  23  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:20.79 
 3  50 Fly  Russell Knlipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  23.39 
 2  100 Fly  Russell Knlipp  24  LAPS  Southern Pacific  51.23 
 3  200 Fly  John Harlow  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:59.21 
 9  200 Fly  Eugene Atanasio  22  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:06.55 
 7  100 IM  Craig Dolley  24  BCH  Southern Pacific  55.62 
 8  100 IM  John Harlow  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  55.65 
 9  100 IM  Richard Drewelow  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.72 
 10  100 IM  Brian Kurza  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.31 
 2  200 IM  Richard Drewelow  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:58.58 
 7  200 IM  John Harlow  24  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:02.03 
 8  200 IM  Brian Timmerman  22  SVMS  Southern Pacific  2:02.13 
 2  400 IM  Brian Timmerman  22  SVMS  Southern Pacific  4:16.61 

Men 25-29 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.15 
 8  50 Free  Nate Derby  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.62 
 4  100 Free  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  47.09 
 4  100 Free  Nate Derby  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.09 
 7  100 Free  Charles Siroky  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.50 
 7  200 Free  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:45.65 
 5  500 Free  Mike Shaffer  27  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:41.93 
 9  500 Free  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:48.48 
 10  500 Free  Randall Eickhoff  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:49.20 
 5  1000 Free  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:53.49 
 3  1650 Free  Randall Eickhoff  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  16:34.24 
 4  1650 Free  Michael Collins  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  16:59.30 
 6  1650 Free  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  17:01.04 
 1  50 Back  Charles Siroky  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.01 
 3  50 Back  Craig Dolley  25  BCH  Southern Pacific  25.22 
 2  100 Back  Charles Siroky  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.97 
 3  100 Back  Craig Dolley  25  BCH  Southern Pacific  52.05 
 2  200 Back  Charles Siroky  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:54.01 
 6  200 Back  Patrick Kennedy  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.59 
 4  100 Breast  Henry Wise  25  SWFS  Southern Pacific  59.64 
 6  100 Breast  Nate Derby  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.72 
 1  200 Breast  Henry Wise  25  SWFS  Southern Pacific  2:09.72 
 5  200 Breast  Steve Kirkland  27  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:13.17 
 1  50 Fly  Matthew Mitchell  25  SWFS  Southern Pacific  22.63 
 6  50 Fly  Charles Siroky  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.58 
 1  100 Fly  Matthew Mitchell  25  SWFS  Southern Pacific  50.78 
 3  100 Fly  Peter Egan  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.00 
 1  200 Fly  Mike Shaffer  27  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:50.10 
 2  200 Fly  Peter Egan  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:50.34 
 3  200 Fly  Randall Eickhoff  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:57.04 
 8  200 Fly  Justus Breese  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.92 
 10  200 Fly  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:02.14 
 3  100 IM  Peter Egan  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.47 
 3  200 IM  Peter Egan  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.35 
 4  200 IM  Henry Wise  25  SWFS  Southern Pacific  1:58.06 
 7  200 IM  Bert Bergen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:58.99 
 3  400 IM  Peter Egan  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:16.78 
 4  400 IM  Randall Eickhoff  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:18.29 
 6  400 IM  John Pearson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:19.48 

Men 30-34 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bruce Stahl  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  21.10 
 8  50 Free  Chuck Ponthier  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  21.75 
 6  100 Free  Bruce Stahl  34  VEN  Southern Pacific  47.33 
 9  100 Free  Will Douglas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  47.81 
 5  500 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:45.32 
 5  1000 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:57.33 
 9  1000 Free  Craig Nadel  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:12.20 
 4  1650 Free  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  16:46.57 
 7  100 Back  Will Douglas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  55.21 
 5  200 Back  Paul Donohue  32  0 0  Southern Pacific  1:58.67 
 9  200 Back  Will Douglas  33  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:01.04 
 2  50 Breast  Peter Mclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.55 
 9  50 Breast  Eddie Safa  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.15 
 4  100 Breast  Peter Mclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.23 
 7  100 Breast  Eddie Safa  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.60 
 3  200 Breast  Peter Mclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.03 
 5  200 Breast  Eddie Safa  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.58 
 10  200 Breast  Donald Skeoch  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:18.04 
 5  50 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  23.37 
 7  100 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  52.32 
 7  100 IM  Peter Mclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.54 
 10  200 IM  Peter Mclafferty  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.61 
 10  400 IM  Gerry Rodrigues  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:22.84 

Men 35-39 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:00.71 
 10  1000 Free  Scott Begin  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:35.71 
 9  50 Back  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.55 
 10  50 Back  Thomas Davis  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.65 
 4  100 Back  Thomas Davis  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  55.75 
 3  200 Back  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.06 
 4  200 Back  Thomas Davis  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:01.18 
 9  200 Back  Patrick Doyle  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.37 
 1  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  36  SAM  Southern Pacific  27.11 
 1  100 Breast  Bruce Howell  36  SAM  Southern Pacific  59.68 
 6  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.45 
 3  50 Fly  Bruce Howell  36  SAM  Southern Pacific  23.95 
 4  50 Fly  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.97 
 4  100 Fly  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.47 
 7  100 Fly  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.25 
 7  200 Fly  Scott Begin  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:02.76 
 9  200 Fly  Michael Heather  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:03.78 
 3  100 IM  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.26 
 4  100 IM  Bruce Howell  36  SAM  Southern Pacific  55.44 
 5  100 IM  Tom Reudy  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  56.25 
 3  200 IM  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.25 
 5  200 IM  Tom Reudy  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:03.61 
 7  200 IM  Gary Quinn  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:05.04 
 10  200 IM  Stephen Lowe  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:06.63 
 3  400 IM  Clay Evans  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:25.14 

Men 40-44 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.31 
 7  100 Free  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.39 
 7  200 Free  Steven Pyle  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:55.41 
 8  500 Free  Steven Pyle  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:16.03 
 8  50 Back  Peter O'Keefe  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.57 
 6  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.64 
 7  100 Breast  Wayne Mccauley  44  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:06.20 
 4  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.62 
 4  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.11 
 6  100 IM  Fred Hubbell  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.54 
 6  200 IM  Ed Pyle  43  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:10.77 

Men 45-49 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Bill Darby  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:26.46 
 6  1000 Free  Bill Darby  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  11:06.59 
 1  1650 Free  Bill Darby  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  18:50.94 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.37 
 1  100 Breast  Paul Henne  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.90 
 9  100 Breast  Dave Frank  49  SLUG  Southern Pacific  1:07.91 
 3  200 Breast  Paul Henne  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.39 
 3  100 Fly  Boo Graner-Gallas  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  55.86 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Graner-Gallas  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  2:03.96 
 9  100 IM  Boo Graner-Gallas  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  59.98 
 1  400 IM  Boo Graner-Gallas  45  SLUG  Southern Pacific  4:40.93 

Men 50-54 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Tom Angell  53  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.20 
 8  200 Free  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.56 
 2  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:21.32 
 4  500 Free  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:30.82 
 4  1000 Free  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:45.67 
 1  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:28.45 
 2  1650 Free  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  19:09.99 
 8  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  52  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.54 
 7  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  52  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.79 
 5  200 Back  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.34 
 9  200 Back  Tim Weisberg  50  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:25.85 
 2  100 Breast  Ben Franklin  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.06 
 6  100 Breast  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.36 
 1  200 Breast  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.24 
 5  200 Breast  Sandy Galletly  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.61 
 9  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  52  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:43.60 
 3  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  52  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 4  100 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  52  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.53 
 4  200 Fly  Sandy Galletly  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.65 
 7  100 IM  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.41 
 3  200 IM  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:16.09 
 4  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:16.26 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:48.32 
 6  400 IM  Tex Haraszti  51  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:02.05 

Men 55-59 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  56  SBM  Southern Pacific  23.75 
 10  50 Free  Peter Taft  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.56 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  56  SBM  Southern Pacific  53.10 
 6  100 Free  Peter Taft  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.37 
 1  200 Free  Jeff Farrell  56  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:01.63 
 9  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:17.90 
 10  500 Free  John Ridland  59  CLVM  Southern Pacific  6:21.19 
 6  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:17.51 
 6  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:43.93 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  56  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.58 
 2  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  56  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.18 
 2  100 Fly  Jeff Farrell  56  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.36 
 1  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  56  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.70 
 8  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:44.17 

Men 60-64 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Stanley McConnell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.70 
 6  200 Back  Stan Mc Connell  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:47.40 
 7  100 Breast  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:21.67 
 10  200 Breast  John Bleck  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:02.54 

Men 65-69 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  26.56 
 2  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  27.33 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.32 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:20.97 
 2  500 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:22.69 
 10  500 Free  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:14.54 
 3  1000 Free  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  13:43.40 
 6  1000 Free  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:43.01 
 5  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  34.20 
 8  50 Back  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  35.04 
 10  50 Back  George Brinton  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.97 
 6  100 Back  George Brinton  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.92 
 7  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:19.45 
 9  100 Back  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:20.11 
 8  200 Back  George Brinton  68  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:01.67 
 3  50 Breast  Donald Hester  66  SAM  Southern Pacific  34.93 
 6  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  65  CLVM  Southern Pacific  36.43 
 8  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  37.52 
 2  100 Breast  Donald Hester  66  SAM  Southern Pacific  1:17.71 
 3  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  65  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:21.05 
 3  200 Breast  Donald Hester  66  SAM  Southern Pacific  3:00.70 
 4  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  65  CLVM  Southern Pacific  3:00.87 
 2  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.93 
 6  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  65  OSB  Southern Pacific  32.61 
 10  50 Fly  Donald Hester  66  SAM  Southern Pacific  34.40 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:10.35 
 5  100 IM  Fred Leipziger  65  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:14.42 
 3  200 IM  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:39.21 
 9  200 IM  Lee Arth  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:02.07 
 4  400 IM  Frank Piemme  68  SBM  Southern Pacific  6:09.21 
 7  400 IM  Lee Arth  67  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:29.48 

Men 70-74 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  29.30 
 9  50 Free  Robert Scoles  71  SBAY  Southern Pacific  29.93 
 8  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:09.10 
 2  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:29.75 
 1  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  6:56.14 
 1  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  14:16.87 
 9  1000 Free  Bob Merrick  72  CM  Southern Pacific  16:07.06 
 1  1650 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  24:26.26 
 9  50 Back  Bob Merrick  72  CM  Southern Pacific  38.22 
 5  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  72  CM  Southern Pacific  40.24 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  72  CM  Southern Pacific  1:28.62 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  72  CM  Southern Pacific  3:16.94 
 6  200 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:38.44 
 2  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  33.10 
 10  50 Fly  Robert Scoles  71  SBAY  Southern Pacific  38.73 
 4  200 Fly  Jack Burgan  70  CM  Southern Pacific  4:17.68 
 7  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:22.57 
 8  100 IM  Bob Merrick  72  CM  Southern Pacific  1:24.37 
 9  100 IM  Robert Scoles  71  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:24.80 
 2  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  70  OSB  Southern Pacific  2:59.65 
 7  200 IM  Bob Merrick  72  CM  Southern Pacific  3:16.93 
 10  400 IM  Jack Burgan  70  CM  Southern Pacific  8:10.12 

Men 75-79 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  79  CM  Southern Pacific  30.27 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  79  CM  Southern Pacific  1:12.00 
 9  1650 Free  Woody Bowersock  79  CM  Southern Pacific  31:18.79 
 9  50 Back  Brion Winship  75  CM  Southern Pacific  41.20 
 8  100 Back  Brion Winship  75  CM  Southern Pacific  1:33.15 
 7  200 Back  Brion Winship  75  CM  Southern Pacific  3:22.68 

Men 80-84 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John Glenn  81  CM  Southern Pacific  38.09 
 6  50 Back  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  50.30 
 8  100 Back  John Glenn  81  CM  Southern Pacific  1:59.22 
 8  200 Back  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:50.38 
 5  50 Breast  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  54.82 
 6  100 Breast  John Glenn  81  CM  Southern Pacific  2:24.60 
 5  200 Breast  John Glenn  82  CM  Southern Pacific  5:56.20 

Men 85-89 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Arnott Grisinger  85  SBSC  Southern Pacific  46.54 

Men 90-94 SCY (1993)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Paul Spangler  94  OSB  Southern Pacific  1:21.58 
 1  100 Free  Paul Spangler  94  OSB  Southern Pacific  3:07.97 
 1  500 Free  Paul Spangler  94  OSB  Southern Pacific  19:25.41 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #52