USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  800 Free  Christina E Planje  23  GISA  Indiana  10:00.67 
 2  100 Fly  Christina E Planje  23  GISA  Indiana  1:12.42 
 1  200 Fly  Christina E Planje  23  GISA  Indiana  2:35.47 
 4  200 IM  Christina E Planje  23  GISA  Indiana  2:38.93 
 2  400 IM  Christina E Planje  23  GISA  Indiana  5:28.50 

Women 25-29 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Elaine Porter  29  GISA  Indiana  2:31.17 

Women 30-34 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Julie A Bickel  31  GISA  Indiana  3:14.08 

Women 35-39 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Maryann Stevens  39  GISA  Indiana  1:04.22 
 9  100 Free  Nan H Witcher  37  GISA  Indiana  1:09.71 
 10  50 Back  Nan H Witcher  37  GISA  Indiana  37.81 
 4  50 Breast  Jean L Tracy  38  GISA  Indiana  40.34 
 4  200 Breast  Jean L Tracy  38  GISA  Indiana  3:14.71 
 2  50 Fly  Maryann Stevens  39  GISA  Indiana  31.63 
 3  100 Fly  Maryann Stevens  39  GISA  Indiana  1:11.50 
 4  400 IM  Maryann Stevens  39  GISA  Indiana  5:43.73 

Women 40-44 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Larsen  44  GISA  Indiana  3:12.74 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  44  GISA  Indiana  3:16.89 
 7  200 Fly  Carol A Hall  44  GISA  Indiana  5:33.24 

Women 45-49 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sharon M Wise  45  GISA  Indiana  30.34 
 1  100 Free  Sharon M Wise  45  GISA  Indiana  1:06.64 
 1  50 Fly  Sharon M Wise  45  GISA  Indiana  33.17 
 2  100 IM  Sharon M Wise  45  GISA  Indiana  1:19.40 

Women 50-54 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margie Heineman  54  GISA  Indiana  37.43 
 6  200 Free  Margie Heineman  54  GISA  Indiana  3:10.08 
 4  50 Breast  Margie Heineman  54  GISA  Indiana  47.13 
 3  100 Breast  Margie Heineman  54  GISA  Indiana  1:45.84 
 3  200 IM  Margie Heineman  54  GISA  Indiana  3:34.32 

Women 55-59 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Ann Champ  57  GISA  Indiana  44.32 
 3  100 Back  Ann Champ  57  GISA  Indiana  1:35.56 
 3  200 Back  Ann Champ  57  GISA  Indiana  3:24.40 
 8  50 Breast  Ann Champ  57  GISA  Indiana  48.71 

Women 70-74 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Kate T Brazil  72  GISA  Indiana  22:20.72 

Men 18-24 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Matthew O Hunt  24  GISA  Indiana  55.80 
 3  100 Free  Mark A Loper  23  GISA  Indiana  57.15 
 1  200 Free  Mark A Loper  23  GISA  Indiana  2:07.01 
 2  400 Free  Mark A Loper  23  GISA  Indiana  4:32.78 
 1  800 Free  Mark A Loper  23  GISA  Indiana  9:33.92 
 3  100 Back  Matthew O Hunt  24  GISA  Indiana  1:03.75 
 9  100 Breast  Jim Bartholomew  22  GISA  Indiana  1:17.10 

Men 25-29 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Evan R Davis  25  GISA  Indiana  32.11 
 6  100 Breast  Evan R Davis  25  GISA  Indiana  1:11.33 

Men 35-39 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Joel M Stager  39  GISA  Indiana  25.82 
 9  100 Free  Joel M Stager  39  GISA  Indiana  57.58 
 9  800 Free  Robert E Wright  38  GISA  Indiana  10:01.07 
 6  200 Fly  Robert E Wright  38  GISA  Indiana  2:28.45 

Men 40-44 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  David Tanner  42  GISA  Indiana  9:43.56 
 7  100 Back  John G Tex  41  GISA  Indiana  1:11.98 
 10  200 Back  John G Tex  41  GISA  Indiana  2:39.76 
 7  50 Fly  David Tanner  42  GISA  Indiana  29.28 
 3  100 Fly  David Tanner  42  GISA  Indiana  1:05.27 
 1  200 Fly  David Tanner  42  GISA  Indiana  2:23.58 

Men 50-54 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Mel Goldstein  54  GISA  Indiana  3:00.44 
 4  200 Breast  Mel Goldstein  54  GISA  Indiana  3:12.34 
 6  50 Fly  John Fastrich  50  GISA  Indiana  33.52 
 4  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  54  GISA  Indiana  2:49.29 

Men 55-59 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  David Costill  56  GISA  Indiana  5:08.06 
 10  100 Back  Russell L Judd  59  GISA  Indiana  1:34.53 
 10  200 Back  Peter B Yaw  55  GISA  Indiana  3:35.90 
 1  200 IM  David Costill  56  GISA  Indiana  2:42.76 

Men 60-64 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Robert Badger  61  GISA  Indiana  41.51 
 4  100 Breast  Robert Badger  61  GISA  Indiana  1:35.38 
 9  50 Fly  Robert Badger  61  GISA  Indiana  37.35 
 3  100 IM  Robert Badger  61  GISA  Indiana  1:25.52 

Men 65-69 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Bob Terry  65  GISA  Indiana  6:31.81 
 7  800 Free  Bob Terry  65  GISA  Indiana  13:22.05 
 8  200 Back  Bob Terry  65  GISA  Indiana  3:39.02 
 9  200 Breast  Douglas Strong  67  GISA  Indiana  4:10.96 
 4  200 Fly  Douglas Strong  67  GISA  Indiana  4:25.76 
 9  200 IM  Douglas Strong  67  GISA  Indiana  3:47.27 
 6  400 IM  Douglas Strong  67  GISA  Indiana  8:10.29 

Men 70-74 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  John R Patten  71  GISA  Indiana  35.34 
 10  100 Free  John R Patten  71  GISA  Indiana  1:24.79 
 1  50 Back  John Dilley  70  GISA  Indiana  39.40 
 1  100 Back  John Dilley  70  GISA  Indiana  1:27.51 
 10  200 Back  John Dilley  70  GISA  Indiana  3:57.52 

Men 80-84 SCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  John Maxwell  84  GISA  Indiana  59.92 
 6  100 Free  John Maxwell  84  GISA  Indiana  2:05.22 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #25