USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 40-44 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Susanne Chandler  41  UNAT  Southeastern  11:16.45 
 4  200 Breast  Susanne Chandler  41  UNAT  Southeastern  3:19.46 
 8  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  41  UNAT  Southeastern  1:17.88 
 8  200 IM  Susanne Chandler  41  UNAT  Southeastern  2:56.21 
 5  400 IM  Susanne Chandler  41  UNAT  Southeastern  6:20.33 
 7  400 IM  Molly Myers  42  GKMS  Southeastern  6:33.21 

Women 55-59 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Hansen  55  GKMS  Southeastern  46.75 
 9  100 Back  Barbara Hansen  55  GKMS  Southeastern  1:47.51 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Hansen  55  GKMS  Southeastern  3:59.81 

Women 60-64 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  1:22.07 
 1  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  3:02.84 
 1  800 Free  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  13:13.22 
 1  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  43.44 
 1  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  1:38.85 
 1  200 Back  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  3:29.98 
 1  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  60  BYMS  Southeastern  39.85 

Women 70-74 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Zona Jones  74  MCMS  Southeastern  8:01.12 

Women 75-79 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Janet Meservey  77  ORM  Southeastern  7:06.96 

Men 18-24 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Daniel L Frost  24  GPAC  Southeastern  1:19.49 
 8  200 Breast  Daniel L Frost  24  GPAC  Southeastern  2:54.54 

Men 35-39 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Will Artley  37  GKMS  Southeastern  25.29 
 4  100 Free  Will Artley  37  GKMS  Southeastern  54.96 
 5  50 Back  Will Artley  37  GKMS  Southeastern  30.26 
 2  100 Back  Will Artley  37  GKMS  Southeastern  1:02.66 
 9  50 Fly  Will Artley  37  GKMS  Southeastern  27.64 

Men 50-54 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Pat Wilson  50  SSMS  Southeastern  2:26.83 
 4  50 Breast  Chip Hastings  51  GKMS  Southeastern  37.21 
 4  100 Breast  Chip Hastings  51  GKMS  Southeastern  1:24.25 
 9  200 Breast  Chip Hastings  51  GKMS  Southeastern  3:08.87 

Men 55-59 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  2:35.29 
 6  400 Free  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  5:33.33 
 6  50 Breast  Wang Lau  55  GKMS  Southeastern  38.39 
 6  100 Breast  Wang Lau  55  GKMS  Southeastern  1:27.80 
 4  200 Breast  Wang Lau  55  GKMS  Southeastern  3:12.91 
 5  100 Fly  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  1:19.74 
 3  200 Fly  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  3:08.71 
 8  200 Fly  Wang Lau  55  GKMS  Southeastern  3:31.85 
 4  200 IM  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  2:54.45 
 7  400 IM  William Lauer  57  GKMS  Southeastern  6:35.16 

Men 60-64 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Eric Youngquist  64  MCMS  Southeastern  2:39.56 
 8  400 Free  Eric Youngquist  64  MCMS  Southeastern  5:53.47 
 3  800 Free  Eric Youngquist  64  MCMS  Southeastern  11:45.78 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #13