USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Fly  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  30.67 
 7  50 Fly  Kimberlee R Bruner  27  ORLM  Florida  31.54 
 2  100 Fly  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  1:08.18 
 8  100 Fly  Kimberlee R Bruner  27  ORLM  Florida  1:10.87 
 1  200 Fly  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  2:35.01 
 6  200 IM  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  2:36.79 
 5  400 IM  Linda S Neary  28  HLJ  Florida  5:37.54 

Women 30-34 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  28.50 
 2  100 Free  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  1:00.60 
 1  200 Free  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  2:11.10 
 2  400 Free  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  4:38.54 
 2  800 Free  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  9:37.87 
 10  1500 Free  Eileen G O'Brien  31  ORLM  Florida  20:44.65 
 6  50 Breast  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  38.19 
 1  100 Breast  Julie G Sears  30  HLJ  Florida  1:20.91 
 6  100 Breast  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  1:22.95 
 2  200 Breast  Julie G Sears  30  HLJ  Florida  2:56.69 
 6  50 Fly  Julie G Sears  30  HLJ  Florida  31.48 
 3  200 IM  Mary H Roebuck  30  HLJ  Florida  2:32.31 
 4  200 IM  Julie G Sears  30  HLJ  Florida  2:33.51 
 3  400 IM  Julie G Sears  30  HLJ  Florida  5:29.57 

Women 35-39 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Terri A Hoppenrath  35  SPM  Florida  30.09 
 4  100 Free  Helen Ryan  36  SPCO  Florida  1:05.78 
 5  100 Free  Terri A Hoppenrath  35  SPM  Florida  1:05.82 
 8  200 Free  Terri A Hoppenrath  35  SPM  Florida  2:26.78 
 5  100 Back  Helen Ryan  36  SPCO  Florida  1:16.77 
 3  50 Fly  Helen Ryan  36  SPCO  Florida  31.37 
 5  100 Fly  Helen Ryan  36  SPCO  Florida  1:11.12 
 10  200 Fly  Barbara K Nichols  35  CATM  Florida  2:58.29 

Women 40-44 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne M Page  44  SPM  Florida  31.10 
 7  50 Free  Deborah W Walker  41  SMS  Florida  31.63 
 8  50 Free  Paula B Porter  41  FAST  Florida  31.67 
 9  100 Free  Anne M Page  44  SPM  Florida  1:10.77 
 7  200 Free  Deborah W Walker  41  SMS  Florida  2:33.49 
 2  50 Back  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  34.49 
 8  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  41  SMS  Florida  39.02 
 2  100 Back  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  1:16.47 
 8  100 Back  Deborah W Walker  41  SMS  Florida  1:26.43 
 1  200 Back  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  2:45.63 
 2  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  41  SMS  Florida  38.16 
 10  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  43  FAST  Florida  41.58 
 2  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  41  SMS  Florida  1:24.08 
 6  100 Breast  Paula B Porter  41  FAST  Florida  1:29.50 
 8  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  43  FAST  Florida  1:30.52 
 2  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  41  SMS  Florida  3:07.09 
 5  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  43  FAST  Florida  3:19.56 
 7  200 Breast  Carol M Cowen  40  SPCO  Florida  3:20.90 
 10  200 Breast  Laurie M Grubbs  40  FLA  Florida  3:26.59 
 7  50 Fly  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  34.44 
 5  100 Fly  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  1:16.43 
 4  200 Fly  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  3:02.77 
 7  200 IM  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  2:53.45 
 4  400 IM  Judy K Stefanick  41  SPM  Florida  6:08.83 
 9  400 IM  Laurie M Grubbs  40  FLA  Florida  6:35.48 

Women 45-49 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  45  SMS  Florida  42.89 
 9  50 Breast  Jan Pancake  46  SPCO  Florida  44.23 
 3  100 Breast  Jan Pancake  46  SPCO  Florida  1:35.60 
 4  100 Breast  Lynn Cartee  45  SMS  Florida  1:35.74 
 2  200 Breast  Jan Pancake  46  SPCO  Florida  3:25.24 
 4  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  45  SMS  Florida  3:30.56 
 6  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  45  SMS  Florida  3:08.14 

Women 50-54 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  34.65 
 5  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  1:16.28 
 4  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  2:47.93 
 5  400 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  5:50.15 
 3  1500 Free  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  24:16.33 
 6  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  43.28 
 7  100 Back  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  1:36.60 
 10  100 Back  Suzanne Carlson  50  SMS  Florida  1:40.35 
 7  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  50  SMS  Florida  3:26.40 
 9  200 Back  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  3:32.47 
 5  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  38.72 
 4  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  1:31.56 
 2  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  3:30.48 
 4  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  3:20.93 
 7  200 IM  Suzanne Carlson  50  SMS  Florida  3:31.61 
 4  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  52  SPM  Florida  7:09.82 
 7  400 IM  Suzanne Carlson  50  SMS  Florida  7:26.31 

Women 55-59 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Jacquelyn G Piper  55  SPM  Florida  49.96 
 10  100 Breast  Jacquelyn G Piper  55  SPM  Florida  1:49.86 

Women 60-64 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  7:25.84 
 5  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  28:33.56 
 9  100 Back  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  1:55.40 
 6  200 Back  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  4:03.02 
 8  200 Breast  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  4:32.75 
 9  50 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  62  UNAT  Florida  53.72 
 5  100 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  62  UNAT  Florida  2:09.42 
 6  200 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  62  UNAT  Florida  4:47.07 
 8  200 IM  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  4:05.71 
 5  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  62  CATM  Florida  8:25.59 

Women 65-69 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  39.17 
 5  100 Free  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  1:28.66 
 6  200 Free  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  3:15.06 
 5  400 Free  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  6:49.21 
 4  800 Free  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  13:53.64 
 4  1500 Free  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  27:06.96 
 8  1500 Free  Marjorie Newman  68  HLJ  Florida  32:15.10 
 4  50 Back  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  46.13 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  1:42.97 
 6  200 Back  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  3:49.13 
 7  50 Breast  Joan M Glaraton  65  HLJ  Florida  53.19 
 9  50 Breast  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  53.94 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  45.65 
 6  100 Fly  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  1:57.70 
 8  200 Fly  Joan M Glaraton  65  HLJ  Florida  5:10.70 
 9  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  68  HLJ  Florida  6:15.46 
 10  200 Fly  Ellen Bowen  68  SPM  Florida  6:56.29 
 4  200 IM  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  3:43.27 
 4  400 IM  Florence Carr  67  HLJ  Florida  8:26.59 
 10  400 IM  Joan M Glaraton  65  HLJ  Florida  10:01.63 

Women 70-74 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  43.47 
 4  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  71  SMS  Florida  44.90 
 7  50 Free  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  46.66 
 3  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  1:40.63 
 6  100 Free  Bardi Dendy  71  SMS  Florida  1:49.05 
 6  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  8:20.30 
 10  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  8:53.10 
 8  800 Free  Rachel Erwin  72  HLJ  Florida  22:55.35 
 4  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  33:58.25 
 8  1500 Free  Rachel Erwin  72  HLJ  Florida  39:28.53 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  44.53 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  1:44.88 
 1  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  70  SPCO  Florida  3:52.95 
 4  50 Breast  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  1:01.16 
 5  50 Breast  Bardi Dendy  71  SMS  Florida  1:01.31 
 9  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  1:04.07 
 4  100 Breast  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  2:16.93 
 6  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  2:25.42 
 5  200 Breast  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  4:58.42 
 6  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  5:07.05 
 5  50 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  70  SPCO  Florida  59.14 
 6  50 Fly  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  1:01.14 
 2  100 Fly  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  2:19.47 
 3  100 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  70  SPCO  Florida  2:24.82 
 5  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  2:26.76 
 9  100 Fly  Winifred F Walter  71  CATM  Florida  2:39.89 
 1  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  4:51.87 
 4  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  5:28.81 
 5  200 Fly  Winifred F Walter  71  CATM  Florida  5:45.69 
 5  200 IM  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  4:35.21 
 8  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  74  SPM  Florida  4:47.77 
 10  200 IM  Sue S McGaughey  70  SPCO  Florida  4:51.20 
 3  400 IM  June B Reynolds  70  HLJ  Florida  9:44.54 

Women 75-79 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  50.58 
 8  50 Free  Vickee R Sullivan  75  HLJ  Florida  54.72 
 6  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  1:56.09 
 10  100 Free  Vickee R Sullivan  75  HLJ  Florida  2:07.98 
 4  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  4:08.60 
 2  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  8:37.56 
 4  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  18:13.85 
 10  800 Free  Millie Hupp  76  HLJ  Florida  28:54.56 
 2  1500 Free  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  34:41.26 
 9  1500 Free  Millie Hupp  76  HLJ  Florida  52:05.64 
 9  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  1:05.26 
 6  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  2:19.83 
 4  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  4:46.78 
 2  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  1:00.11 
 9  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  1:20.89 
 1  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  2:16.15 
 1  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  4:55.82 
 1  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  59.68 
 6  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  1:14.38 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  2:19.44 
 5  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  2:52.77 
 3  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  5:40.34 
 4  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  5:59.57 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  4:45.38 
 9  200 IM  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  5:54.38 
 2  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  75  SPM  Florida  10:13.43 
 6  400 IM  Anne Wilder  78  IRCC  Florida  12:19.94 

Women 80-84 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  84  SMS  Florida  1:16.90 
 8  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  84  SMS  Florida  2:47.14 
 5  200 Free  Meredith Scanlon  81  IRCC  Florida  5:42.37 
 8  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  84  SMS  Florida  5:56.56 
 4  400 Free  Ruth Switzer  84  SMS  Florida  12:28.90 
 4  50 Back  Meredith Scanlon  81  IRCC  Florida  1:14.08 
 10  50 Back  Ruth Switzer  84  SMS  Florida  2:04.59 
 8  100 Back  Ruth Switzer  84  SMS  Florida  4:20.11 

Women 85-89 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  1:15.86 
 2  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  3:00.45 
 2  200 Free  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  6:35.53 
 1  400 Free  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  13:30.49 
 1  800 Free  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  30:33.63 
 2  50 Back  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  1:27.41 
 2  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  3:00.41 
 2  200 Back  Marian McKechnie  87  SPM  Florida  7:13.91 

Men 18-24 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Brent R Vreeland  21  FLA  Florida  2:14.23 
 10  200 Free  Guillermo C Cintron  23  FLA  Florida  2:15.60 
 3  400 Free  Brent R Vreeland  21  FLA  Florida  4:45.07 
 4  400 Free  Guillermo C Cintron  23  FLA  Florida  4:47.34 
 10  50 Fly  Andrew S Kroupa  23  FLA  Florida  28.28 
 4  200 Fly  Guillermo C Cintron  23  FLA  Florida  2:36.27 
 5  200 Fly  Brent R Vreeland  21  FLA  Florida  2:37.55 
 9  200 IM  Andrew S Kroupa  23  FLA  Florida  2:33.78 
 10  200 IM  Guillermo C Cintron  23  FLA  Florida  2:36.13 

Men 25-29 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Fly  Jack C McKean  27  HLJ  Florida  26.87 

Men 30-34 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  34  ORLM  Florida  2:03.25 
 8  200 Free  Cris A Williams  31  HLJ  Florida  2:04.56 
 3  400 Free  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  4:21.89 
 5  400 Free  John (Lucky) Meisenheimer  34  ORLM  Florida  4:28.35 
 6  400 Free  Cris A Williams  31  HLJ  Florida  4:28.50 
 3  100 Back  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  1:01.69 
 2  50 Fly  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  26.44 
 9  50 Fly  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  27.45 
 2  100 Fly  William L Specht  34  SPM  Florida  58.85 
 1  200 Fly  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  2:13.96 
 9  200 Fly  Timothy M Dodge  31  FAST  Florida  2:31.24 
 2  400 IM  Thomas G Smith  30  EAMS  Florida  4:52.90 

Men 35-39 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  David H Wesley  39  ORLM  Florida  33.61 
 8  100 Breast  David H Wesley  39  ORLM  Florida  1:14.40 

Men 40-44 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Chester Miltenberger  40  ORLM  Florida  26.04 
 2  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  40  ORLM  Florida  31.35 
 4  50 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  42  SPM  Florida  32.83 
 3  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  40  ORLM  Florida  1:10.78 
 5  100 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  42  SPM  Florida  1:12.78 
 5  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  40  ORLM  Florida  2:40.24 
 6  200 Breast  Arthur Halttunen  42  SPM  Florida  2:42.01 
 5  200 IM  Arthur Halttunen  42  SPM  Florida  2:29.71 

Men 50-54 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Peter Betzer  50  SPM  Florida  34.47 
 5  100 Back  Peter Betzer  50  SPM  Florida  1:14.97 
 4  200 Back  Peter Betzer  50  SPM  Florida  2:45.53 
 2  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  50  SPM  Florida  36.81 
 5  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  50  SPM  Florida  1:25.08 
 10  200 Breast  Peter Betzer  50  SPM  Florida  3:09.03 

Men 55-59 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  29.70 
 6  100 Free  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  1:06.09 
 5  50 Back  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  34.81 
 4  100 Back  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  1:18.21 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  2:49.37 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  56  SPM  Florida  39.35 
 9  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  56  SPM  Florida  1:30.96 
 7  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  56  HLJ  Florida  1:23.36 
 6  200 IM  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  2:58.33 
 4  400 IM  Jack Beattie  57  HLJ  Florida  6:30.44 

Men 60-64 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Robert Beach  61  SPM  Florida  6:01.59 
 6  1500 Free  Robert Beach  61  SPM  Florida  24:25.63 
 9  1500 Free  Charles H Kohnken  60  SPM  Florida  24:51.88 
 8  200 Fly  Charles H Kohnken  60  SPM  Florida  3:48.94 

Men 65-69 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  67  SPM  Florida  32.90 
 8  100 Free  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  1:15.85 
 8  200 Free  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  3:01.50 
 7  800 Free  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  13:41.34 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  67  SPM  Florida  36.54 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  67  SPM  Florida  1:24.61 
 6  100 Back  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  1:33.84 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  67  SPM  Florida  3:09.69 
 7  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  67  SPM  Florida  44.10 
 8  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  69  SPM  Florida  44.43 
 10  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  67  SPM  Florida  39.91 
 10  100 Fly  Paul Hutinger  67  SPM  Florida  1:44.11 
 6  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  67  SPM  Florida  3:24.89 
 8  200 IM  John M Woods  68  UNAT  Florida  3:35.43 

Men 70-74 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  33.10 
 9  100 Free  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  1:19.53 
 4  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  40.79 
 6  50 Back  Bill Molvie  73  SPM  Florida  42.02 
 10  50 Back  Robert Patton  70  SPM  Florida  44.92 
 6  100 Back  Bill Molvie  73  SPM  Florida  1:40.38 
 2  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  3:21.84 
 2  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  70  HLJ  Florida  37.59 
 8  100 Fly  Balint Papp  70  SMS  Florida  1:59.14 

Men 75-79 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  William Grant  78  HLJ  Florida  37.34 
 8  100 Free  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  1:31.89 
 9  200 Free  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  3:33.61 
 6  400 Free  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  7:37.31 
 10  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  77  HLJ  Florida  18:43.60 
 4  1500 Free  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  30:26.54 
 5  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  77  HLJ  Florida  35:40.31 
 9  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  79  HLJ  Florida  2:00.41 
 10  50 Breast  William Grant  78  HLJ  Florida  53.12 
 9  100 Breast  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  2:07.34 
 8  200 Breast  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  4:33.94 
 4  50 Fly  William Grant  78  HLJ  Florida  48.87 
 9  50 Fly  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  56.32 
 10  50 Fly  Gil Spear  77  IRCC  Florida  1:06.25 
 6  100 Fly  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  2:12.99 
 8  100 Fly  William Grant  78  HLJ  Florida  2:16.29 
 3  200 Fly  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  4:46.28 
 5  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  79  HLJ  Florida  5:43.96 
 5  200 IM  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  4:16.71 
 6  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  79  HLJ  Florida  4:34.82 
 7  200 IM  William Grant  78  HLJ  Florida  4:41.86 
 9  200 IM  Gil Spear  77  IRCC  Florida  5:02.95 
 6  400 IM  John D Johnston  76  SPM  Florida  9:12.88 
 7  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  79  HLJ  Florida  10:05.70 
 8  400 IM  Gil Spear  77  IRCC  Florida  10:45.15 

Men 80-84 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William Molloy  82  SPM  Florida  43.36 
 5  100 Free  William Molloy  82  SPM  Florida  1:46.21 
 10  100 Free  James F Mitchell  80  SPM  Florida  2:07.22 
 8  200 Free  James F Mitchell  80  SPM  Florida  4:39.53 
 5  400 Free  James F Mitchell  80  SPM  Florida  9:21.62 
 1  1500 Free  James F Mitchell  80  SPM  Florida  35:50.08 
 8  50 Back  James F Mitchell  80  SPM  Florida  1:02.87 
 6  100 Back  James F Mitchell  80  SPM  Florida  2:20.37 
 5  200 Back  James F Mitchell  80  SPM  Florida  5:19.49 
 3  50 Breast  William Molloy  82  SPM  Florida  59.39 

Men 85-89 LCM (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  54.46 
 4  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  2:18.86 
 1  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  1:02.39 
 1  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  2:24.58 
 1  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  86  IRCC  Florida  5:21.94 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #33