USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  24.55 
 8  50 Free  Laurel F Lynch  24  SCAM  Pacific  25.26 
 9  50 Free  Michelle L Chapman-Thurber  24  STAN  Pacific  25.31 
 3  100 Free  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  54.00 
 5  100 Free  Brenda J Wicklund  23  USF  Pacific  55.28 
 7  100 Free  Michelle L Chapman-Thurber  24  STAN  Pacific  55.42 
 8  100 Free  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  55.46 
 10  100 Free  Laurel F Lynch  24  SCAM  Pacific  55.56 
 3  200 Free  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  1:58.88 
 7  200 Free  Brenda J Wicklund  23  USF  Pacific  2:02.17 
 1  500 Free  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  5:08.15 
 3  1000 Free  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  11:41.18 
 1  1650 Free  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  17:48.21 
 5  50 Back  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  29.13 
 8  50 Back  Janice E Lesyna  24  ALMA  Pacific  30.24 
 2  100 Back  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  1:02.31 
 4  100 Back  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  1:02.87 
 1  200 Back  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  2:10.81 
 7  200 Back  Janice E Lesyna  24  ALMA  Pacific  2:21.51 
 5  50 Breast  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  33.18 
 9  50 Breast  Lisa M Christo  24  SAC  Pacific  33.81 
 10  50 Breast  Brenda J Wicklund  23  USF  Pacific  33.83 
 2  100 Breast  Lisa M Christo  24  SAC  Pacific  1:10.30 
 3  100 Breast  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  1:10.71 
 10  100 Breast  Brenda J Wicklund  23  USF  Pacific  1:13.56 
 1  200 Breast  Bethanne Lambert  24  USF  Pacific  2:27.55 
 2  200 Breast  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  2:30.62 
 3  200 Breast  Lisa M Christo  24  SAC  Pacific  2:32.24 
 5  50 Fly  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  27.91 
 7  50 Fly  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  28.53 
 8  50 Fly  Melissa M Zaharias  23  DAM  Pacific  28.66 
 4  100 Fly  Melissa M Zaharias  23  DAM  Pacific  1:03.45 
 6  100 Fly  Natalie C Effa  24  USF  Pacific  1:03.59 
 1  200 Fly  Cynthia Hinshaw  22  USF  Pacific  2:17.05 
 5  200 Fly  Melissa M Zaharias  23  DAM  Pacific  2:26.13 
 4  100 IM  Laurel F Lynch  24  SCAM  Pacific  1:02.82 
 7  100 IM  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  1:04.08 
 1  200 IM  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  2:16.02 
 5  200 IM  Jennifer A Sadler  20  USF  Pacific  2:19.37 
 8  200 IM  Annie M Iantosca  23  USF  Pacific  2:22.85 
 1  400 IM  Janet Hauer  23  USF  Pacific  4:48.29 
 9  400 IM  Nancy W McIlvaine  24  USF  Pacific  5:14.28 

Women 25-29 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  23.20 
 1  100 Free  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  51.67 
 3  200 Free  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  1:56.18 
 10  200 Free  Lesley A Chequer  26  LAM  Pacific  2:00.16 
 3  500 Free  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  5:15.51 
 4  500 Free  Lesley A Chequer  26  LAM  Pacific  5:17.05 
 9  500 Free  Loretta M Soffe  25  USF  Pacific  5:24.11 
 2  1000 Free  Lesley A Chequer  26  LAM  Pacific  10:40.89 
 3  50 Back  Jill R Rothkopf  25  USF  Pacific  28.45 
 9  50 Back  Pamela M Boscovich  29  WCM  Pacific  29.39 
 3  100 Back  Jill R Rothkopf  25  USF  Pacific  1:01.30 
 4  100 Back  Pamela M Boscovich  29  WCM  Pacific  1:01.37 
 2  200 Back  Pamela M Boscovich  29  WCM  Pacific  2:11.81 
 7  200 Back  Jill R Rothkopf  25  USF  Pacific  2:14.27 
 1  50 Breast  Bethanne Lambert  25  USF  Pacific  31.57 
 1  100 Breast  Bethanne Lambert  25  USF  Pacific  1:07.72 
 1  200 Breast  Bethanne Lambert  25  USF  Pacific  2:25.41 
 5  200 Breast  Laurie A Kilmartin  26  WCM  Pacific  2:33.70 
 10  200 Breast  Sara Demyanovich  27  UNAT  Pacific  2:37.27 
 1  50 Fly  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  25.79 
 1  100 Fly  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  58.17 
 3  200 Fly  Bethanne Lambert  25  USF  Pacific  2:12.97 
 4  200 Fly  Loretta M Soffe  25  USF  Pacific  2:13.60 
 4  100 IM  Anna T Pettis-Scott  29  DAM  Pacific  1:01.99 
 3  200 IM  Bethanne Lambert  25  USF  Pacific  2:13.94 
 7  200 IM  Loretta M Soffe  25  USF  Pacific  2:15.35 
 3  400 IM  Loretta M Soffe  25  USF  Pacific  4:44.45 

Women 30-34 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  33  CRUZ  Pacific  5:25.45 
 6  500 Free  Suzanne M Heim  33  TAM  Pacific  5:26.31 
 3  1000 Free  Suzanne M Heim  33  TAM  Pacific  11:01.79 
 5  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  33  CRUZ  Pacific  11:12.95 
 2  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  33  CRUZ  Pacific  18:21.37 
 7  1650 Free  Sharon L Blaha  31  DAM  Pacific  19:35.45 
 10  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  33  RHMS  Pacific  2:41.21 
 6  100 Fly  Caren A McNamara  31  WCM  Pacific  1:01.75 
 5  200 Fly  Suzanne M Heim  33  TAM  Pacific  2:19.80 
 7  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  33  CRUZ  Pacific  5:05.56 

Women 35-39 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Marcia S Dugger  35  MSC  Pacific  2:07.78 
 9  200 Free  Debbie Flansburg  36  WCM  Pacific  2:08.61 
 5  500 Free  Dee A Haynie  37  STAN  Pacific  5:40.70 
 8  500 Free  Marcia S Dugger  35  MSC  Pacific  5:46.68 
 9  500 Free  Debbie Flansburg  36  WCM  Pacific  5:47.02 
 9  1000 Free  Marcia S Dugger  35  MSC  Pacific  11:59.61 
 10  1000 Free  Debbie Flansburg  36  WCM  Pacific  11:59.81 
 1  1650 Free  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  18:43.13 
 4  1650 Free  Dee A Haynie  37  STAN  Pacific  19:33.30 
 6  1650 Free  Marcia S Dugger  35  MSC  Pacific  20:09.91 
 2  50 Back  Patricia Landers  35  WCM  Pacific  30.21 
 10  50 Back  Susan S Rose  37  CRUZ  Pacific  31.93 
 3  100 Back  Patricia Landers  35  WCM  Pacific  1:05.20 
 8  100 Back  Susan S Rose  37  CRUZ  Pacific  1:07.62 
 3  200 Back  Patricia Landers  35  WCM  Pacific  2:21.67 
 10  200 Back  Susan S Rose  37  CRUZ  Pacific  2:28.60 
 3  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  39  SAC  Pacific  33.76 
 6  50 Breast  Dee A Haynie  37  STAN  Pacific  34.66 
 10  50 Breast  Mandy A McClellan  37  ALMA  Pacific  34.80 
 4  100 Breast  Dee A Haynie  37  STAN  Pacific  1:14.77 
 5  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  39  SAC  Pacific  1:14.80 
 5  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  39  SAC  Pacific  2:44.44 
 9  200 Breast  Cathy Schulbach  38  LAM  Pacific  2:50.23 
 2  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  36  WCM  Pacific  1:01.57 
 1  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  36  WCM  Pacific  2:13.39 

Women 40-44 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  40  LAM  Pacific  24.95 
 3  50 Free  Michele Milano-Morey  41  WCM  Pacific  26.52 
 6  50 Free  Theresa L Hessler  40  SCM  Pacific  26.95 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  40  LAM  Pacific  54.48 
 7  100 Free  Celeste Miller  42  SNM  Pacific  1:00.11 
 4  200 Free  Celeste Miller  42  SNM  Pacific  2:10.71 
 5  200 Free  Theresa L Hessler  40  SCM  Pacific  2:11.55 
 4  500 Free  Celeste Miller  42  SNM  Pacific  5:46.86 
 3  1000 Free  Celeste Miller  42  SNM  Pacific  12:09.38 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  40  LAM  Pacific  27.91 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  40  LAM  Pacific  1:02.22 
 4  50 Breast  Michele Milano-Morey  41  WCM  Pacific  35.22 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  40  LAM  Pacific  27.13 
 4  50 Fly  Michele Milano-Morey  41  WCM  Pacific  29.88 
 5  50 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  43  MAM  Pacific  30.07 
 9  50 Fly  Ellen J Rockholm  43  SAC  Pacific  30.54 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  40  LAM  Pacific  59.22 
 9  100 Fly  Theresa L Hessler  40  SCM  Pacific  1:10.09 
 10  100 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  43  MAM  Pacific  1:12.00 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  40  LAM  Pacific  2:11.08 
 6  100 IM  Theresa L Hessler  40  SCM  Pacific  1:10.80 
 9  100 IM  Celeste Miller  42  SNM  Pacific  1:11.24 
 3  200 IM  Celeste Miller  42  SNM  Pacific  2:31.81 
 4  200 IM  Theresa L Hessler  40  SCM  Pacific  2:32.33 

Women 45-49 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  27.70 
 5  50 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  45  SNM  Pacific  28.04 
 4  100 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  45  SNM  Pacific  1:01.23 
 5  100 Free  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  1:01.57 
 2  200 Free  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  2:16.63 
 3  200 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  45  SNM  Pacific  2:16.78 
 1  500 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  45  SNM  Pacific  6:02.86 
 3  500 Free  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  6:09.58 
 2  1000 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  45  SNM  Pacific  12:37.65 
 1  1650 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  45  SNM  Pacific  20:56.13 
 10  1650 Free  Susan J Allen  47  DC  Pacific  23:22.65 
 1  50 Breast  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  35.80 
 6  50 Breast  Sally Ann Dillon  45  SNM  Pacific  37.30 
 9  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  38.38 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  1:16.37 
 5  100 Breast  Sally Ann Dillon  45  SNM  Pacific  1:20.55 
 1  200 Breast  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  2:47.18 
 8  200 Breast  Sally Ann Dillon  45  SNM  Pacific  3:01.21 
 5  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  31.02 
 9  50 Fly  Sally Ann Dillon  45  SNM  Pacific  32.70 
 3  100 IM  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  1:10.71 
 7  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  1:14.44 
 2  200 IM  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  2:38.78 
 1  400 IM  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  5:27.28 

Women 50-54 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  27.29 
 10  50 Free  Betty Dugan  50  DAM  Pacific  32.58 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  1:01.26 
 3  100 Free  A Jane Nichols  50  TAM  Pacific  1:04.15 
 7  100 Free  Susan L Munn  53  DAM  Pacific  1:10.52 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  2:19.60 
 5  200 Free  A Jane Nichols  50  TAM  Pacific  2:26.30 
 10  200 Free  Susan Springer  53  RINC  Pacific  2:43.65 
 2  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  6:25.03 
 4  500 Free  A Jane Nichols  50  TAM  Pacific  6:31.63 
 2  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  21:53.76 
 6  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  53  DAM  Pacific  23:46.41 
 5  200 Back  Susan Springer  53  RINC  Pacific  2:56.31 
 8  200 Back  Susan L Munn  53  DAM  Pacific  3:05.30 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  30.61 
 3  50 Fly  A Jane Nichols  50  TAM  Pacific  31.10 
 3  100 Fly  A Jane Nichols  50  TAM  Pacific  1:10.84 
 4  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  1:10.91 
 10  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  53  DAM  Pacific  1:27.60 
 2  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  2:55.27 
 2  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  1:12.81 
 3  200 IM  Nancy Ridout  50  TAM  Pacific  2:47.24 
 8  400 IM  Susan L Munn  53  DAM  Pacific  6:26.10 

Women 55-59 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  58  WCM  Pacific  16:22.31 
 7  1650 Free  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  26:43.31 
 8  1650 Free  Donna Monroe  58  WCM  Pacific  26:50.96 
 9  100 Back  Ann J Kay  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.62 
 9  200 Back  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  3:18.15 
 9  50 Breast  Yolande H Hoss  58  WCM  Pacific  43.08 
 10  100 Breast  Yolande H Hoss  58  WCM  Pacific  1:34.89 
 6  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  37.18 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  1:30.81 
 8  100 Fly  Dot Werry  55  SAC  Pacific  1:38.25 
 8  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  3:37.76 
 9  200 Fly  Dot Werry  55  SAC  Pacific  3:39.09 
 10  100 IM  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  1:26.65 
 10  200 IM  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  3:14.16 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  6:50.88 
 6  400 IM  Dot Werry  55  SAC  Pacific  7:10.86 
 9  400 IM  Joan Alexander  59  WCM  Pacific  7:22.62 

Women 60-64 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gail Roper  62  USF  Pacific  33.22 
 7  50 Free  Berna Bennett  64  LAM  Pacific  34.38 
 9  50 Free  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  35.35 
 6  100 Free  Gail Roper  62  USF  Pacific  1:17.59 
 7  100 Free  Berna Bennett  64  LAM  Pacific  1:17.96 
 10  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  1:21.42 
 5  200 Free  Gail Roper  62  USF  Pacific  2:49.42 
 6  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  2:50.77 
 9  200 Free  Ellen Vose  62  SAC  Pacific  2:57.86 
 4  500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  7:29.46 
 7  500 Free  Ellen Vose  62  SAC  Pacific  7:59.01 
 3  1000 Free  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  15:53.64 
 4  1000 Free  Ellen Vose  62  SAC  Pacific  16:24.73 
 9  1000 Free  Betty Barabash  63  WCM  Pacific  17:14.68 
 2  1650 Free  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  26:35.29 
 3  1650 Free  Gail Roper  62  USF  Pacific  26:47.14 
 7  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  64  SAC  Pacific  27:55.80 
 4  50 Back  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  40.42 
 5  100 Back  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  1:29.41 
 2  200 Back  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  3:12.20 
 5  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  3:25.37 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  41.51 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  1:28.60 
 8  100 Breast  Joan Alexander  60  WCM  Pacific  1:40.41 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  3:11.53 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  60  WCM  Pacific  3:36.61 
 2  50 Fly  Gail Roper  62  USF  Pacific  38.38 
 6  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  40.59 
 7  50 Fly  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  40.61 
 9  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  60  WCM  Pacific  41.87 
 1  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  1:34.24 
 4  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  60  WCM  Pacific  1:38.40 
 5  100 Fly  Gail Roper  62  USF  Pacific  1:38.64 
 1  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  3:25.48 
 4  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  60  WCM  Pacific  3:39.50 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  62  USF  Pacific  1:25.39 
 4  100 IM  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  1:28.79 
 8  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  1:31.43 
 1  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  3:09.23 
 3  200 IM  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  3:15.99 
 1  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  61  WCM  Pacific  6:44.15 
 6  400 IM  Joan Alexander  60  WCM  Pacific  7:15.08 

Women 65-69 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margery Meyer  69  CRUZ  Pacific  34.74 
 5  100 Free  Margery Meyer  69  CRUZ  Pacific  1:19.67 
 6  200 Free  Margery Meyer  69  CRUZ  Pacific  2:53.78 
 4  500 Free  Margery Meyer  69  CRUZ  Pacific  7:53.38 
 6  1000 Free  Margery Meyer  69  CRUZ  Pacific  16:17.09 
 6  1650 Free  Margery Meyer  69  CRUZ  Pacific  28:09.95 
 7  1650 Free  Nan Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  29:10.37 
 4  50 Back  Margery Meyer  69  CRUZ  Pacific  40.78 
 8  100 Back  Margery Meyer  69  CRUZ  Pacific  1:35.42 
 6  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  69  RINC  Pacific  3:23.23 
 10  200 Back  Margery Meyer  69  CRUZ  Pacific  3:29.44 
 10  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  69  RINC  Pacific  47.10 
 9  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  69  RINC  Pacific  1:44.75 
 7  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  69  RINC  Pacific  3:46.71 
 10  200 Breast  Jae Howell  69  WCM  Pacific  4:01.19 
 9  100 Fly  Jae Howell  69  WCM  Pacific  1:54.13 
 4  200 Fly  Jae Howell  69  WCM  Pacific  4:03.88 
 8  400 IM  Jae Howell  69  WCM  Pacific  8:02.57 
 9  400 IM  Nan Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  8:13.73 

Women 70-74 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  74  WCM  Pacific  32:57.12 
 10  1650 Free  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  34:34.56 
 9  200 Back  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:01.30 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Joy  74  WCM  Pacific  53.20 
 8  100 Breast  Sally Joy  74  WCM  Pacific  2:05.29 
 9  100 Breast  Patricia J Prevetz  70  WCM  Pacific  2:05.43 
 9  200 Breast  Sally Joy  74  WCM  Pacific  4:36.60 
 10  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  74  WCM  Pacific  4:44.95 
 6  100 Fly  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:02.71 
 7  200 Fly  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:59.77 
 10  200 IM  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:14.19 
 6  400 IM  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  9:06.02 

Women 75-79 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  42.19 
 8  50 Free  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  47.46 
 10  50 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  48.39 
 1  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.09 
 7  100 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  1:47.64 
 8  100 Free  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  1:49.45 
 1  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:32.75 
 5  200 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  3:44.33 
 1  500 Free  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  9:16.23 
 3  500 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  9:42.02 
 1  1000 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  19:45.44 
 2  1000 Free  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  19:48.46 
 2  1650 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  32:50.08 
 4  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  51.54 
 8  50 Back  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  55.63 
 3  100 Back  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  1:56.46 
 4  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.75 
 6  100 Back  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  2:09.71 
 3  200 Back  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  4:15.68 
 4  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  4:24.28 
 8  200 Back  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  4:32.80 
 1  50 Breast  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  53.13 
 5  50 Breast  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  1:01.66 
 6  50 Breast  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:03.08 
 7  50 Breast  Helen Roumasset  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.98 
 2  100 Breast  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  2:04.14 
 3  100 Breast  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  2:11.98 
 6  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.52 
 7  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  78  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.74 
 2  200 Breast  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  4:37.49 
 3  200 Breast  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  4:41.33 
 6  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  76  SMMM  Pacific  5:11.25 
 7  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  78  SMMM  Pacific  5:31.34 
 2  50 Fly  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  55.42 
 4  50 Fly  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  56.42 
 7  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.11 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  2:09.49 
 4  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  78  SMMM  Pacific  2:41.76 
 5  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.42 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  4:38.70 
 4  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  78  SMMM  Pacific  6:06.11 
 3  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.91 
 4  100 IM  Sally Joy  75  WCM  Pacific  1:58.40 
 5  100 IM  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  2:01.94 
 7  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.10 
 3  200 IM  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  4:18.24 
 6  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  76  SMMM  Pacific  4:57.41 
 9  200 IM  Hilda Buel  78  SMMM  Pacific  5:25.33 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  9:04.84 
 4  400 IM  Hilda Buel  78  SMMM  Pacific  11:26.78 

Women 80-84 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ellen Tait  81  RINC  Pacific  55.30 
 6  50 Free  Edie Goldman  81  SMMM  Pacific  57.62 
 5  100 Free  Ellen Tait  81  RINC  Pacific  2:06.92 
 7  100 Free  Edie Goldman  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:18.30 
 3  200 Free  Ellen Tait  81  RINC  Pacific  4:40.93 
 3  500 Free  Ellen Tait  81  RINC  Pacific  13:16.25 
 6  50 Back  Edie Goldman  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:06.18 
 4  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.20 
 6  50 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  82  WOOD  Pacific  1:54.87 
 6  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  82  WOOD  Pacific  4:20.71 
 2  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.05 
 4  100 IM  Edie Goldman  81  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.39 
 2  200 IM  Edie Goldman  81  SMMM  Pacific  5:43.44 

Men 18-24 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gary Y Yang  23  USF  Pacific  21.61 
 7  100 Free  Gary Y Yang  23  USF  Pacific  47.85 
 9  100 Free  John B Witchel  23  TOC  Pacific  48.30 
 5  200 Free  Darren J Dutto  23  DAM  Pacific  1:46.77 
 7  200 Free  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  1:47.66 
 4  500 Free  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  4:54.49 
 6  500 Free  Scott D Schumaker  21  SCAM  Pacific  5:00.70 
 8  500 Free  John B Witchel  23  TOC  Pacific  5:04.68 
 1  1000 Free  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  10:29.91 
 6  1000 Free  Bryan T Buterbaugh  22  SAC  Pacific  10:48.46 
 7  1000 Free  John B Witchel  23  TOC  Pacific  10:49.08 
 1  1650 Free  Bryan T Buterbaugh  22  SAC  Pacific  18:23.18 
 3  1650 Free  Arthur L Morgan  20  SCM  Pacific  19:06.72 
 7  1650 Free  Charles R Ehm  22  USF  Pacific  19:50.30 
 9  1650 Free  Chase M Watts  24  USF  Pacific  20:04.62 
 5  50 Back  Gary Y Yang  23  USF  Pacific  25.17 
 7  50 Back  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  25.53 
 3  100 Back  Gary Y Yang  23  USF  Pacific  53.88 
 5  200 Back  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  2:05.94 
 10  200 Back  Michael B Ashmore  20  UNAT  Pacific  2:09.37 
 9  50 Breast  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  29.67 
 9  50 Breast  John M Harlow  23  USF  Pacific  29.67 
 6  100 Breast  John M Harlow  23  USF  Pacific  1:02.62 
 10  100 Breast  Jacob D Bayless  19  USF  Pacific  1:03.50 
 1  200 Breast  John M Harlow  23  USF  Pacific  2:14.96 
 2  50 Fly  Mark S Fiorito  24  USF  Pacific  23.23 
 8  50 Fly  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  23.92 
 3  100 Fly  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  51.19 
 5  100 Fly  Mark S Fiorito  24  USF  Pacific  51.79 
 1  200 Fly  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  1:58.34 
 2  200 Fly  John M Harlow  23  USF  Pacific  1:59.31 
 3  100 IM  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  53.22 
 5  100 IM  Gary Y Yang  23  USF  Pacific  54.34 
 8  100 IM  John M Harlow  23  USF  Pacific  55.81 
 4  200 IM  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  1:58.61 
 5  200 IM  John M Harlow  23  USF  Pacific  1:59.11 
 6  200 IM  Gary Y Yang  23  USF  Pacific  2:00.76 
 7  200 IM  Rol Williams  22  SCAQ  Pacific  2:03.95 
 8  200 IM  Darren J Dutto  23  DAM  Pacific  2:04.18 
 2  400 IM  Gregory N Mackem  23  USF  Pacific  4:09.29 
 4  400 IM  John M Harlow  23  USF  Pacific  4:20.44 
 10  400 IM  Michael B Ashmore  20  UNAT  Pacific  4:36.94 

Men 25-29 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  21.09 
 4  100 Free  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  46.88 
 9  100 Free  Tom O Montoya  26  WCM  Pacific  47.61 
 3  200 Free  David J Cadematori  25  WCM  Pacific  1:43.56 
 6  1000 Free  Joe Mader  28  STAN  Pacific  10:08.20 
 5  1650 Free  Michael D Collins  26  DAM  Pacific  17:14.53 
 4  50 Breast  John G Murphy  28  WCM  Pacific  27.37 
 6  50 Breast  Eric W Larson  25  USF  Pacific  27.49 
 7  50 Breast  David J Cadematori  25  WCM  Pacific  27.67 
 4  100 Breast  John G Murphy  28  WCM  Pacific  59.48 
 9  100 Breast  Eric W Larson  25  USF  Pacific  1:01.10 
 9  200 Breast  Eric W Larson  25  USF  Pacific  2:15.99 
 2  50 Fly  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  22.64 
 4  50 Fly  David J Cadematori  25  WCM  Pacific  22.92 
 4  100 Fly  Matt R Jones  26  USF  Pacific  50.71 

Men 30-34 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  34  RINC  Pacific  21.95 
 9  200 Free  Daniel T Knight  31  USF  Pacific  1:48.30 
 5  500 Free  Jeff C Stiling  31  TOC  Pacific  4:51.60 
 7  500 Free  James E Deming  33  CRUZ  Pacific  4:53.74 
 7  1000 Free  Brad A Gothberg  30  WCM  Pacific  10:26.13 
 1  1650 Free  Robert C Placak  33  TOC  Pacific  16:51.75 
 2  1650 Free  Jeff C Stiling  31  TOC  Pacific  16:55.79 
 3  1650 Free  James E Deming  33  CRUZ  Pacific  17:02.27 
 7  50 Back  Kirk L Jensen  31  USF  Pacific  25.87 
 9  100 Breast  Jack Ewing  31  USF  Pacific  1:02.63 
 9  200 Breast  Andrew D Brenan  31  SAC  Pacific  2:17.72 
 10  100 Fly  Scott J Morgan  30  SAC  Pacific  53.61 
 10  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  2:01.99 

Men 35-39 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Sandy M MacDonald  36  SAC  Pacific  4:56.39 
 5  1000 Free  Howard B Coye  37  SCM  Pacific  10:33.40 
 7  1650 Free  Tim Harvey  37  USF  Pacific  17:44.67 
 10  1650 Free  Christopher Nolte  35  WCM  Pacific  18:25.43 
 8  50 Back  Vincent D Morales  35  WCM  Pacific  26.71 
 7  200 Back  Vincent D Morales  35  WCM  Pacific  2:05.23 
 9  200 Back  Kent P Ford  38  USF  Pacific  2:05.89 
 7  50 Breast  John P Roemer  36  WCM  Pacific  28.42 
 9  50 Breast  Gregory Smith  36  TOC  Pacific  28.62 
 4  100 Breast  John P Roemer  36  WCM  Pacific  1:01.31 
 9  100 Breast  Gregory Smith  36  TOC  Pacific  1:03.01 
 3  200 Breast  John P Roemer  36  WCM  Pacific  2:14.48 
 6  50 Fly  Sandy M MacDonald  36  SAC  Pacific  24.23 
 9  50 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  35  WCM  Pacific  24.60 
 5  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  35  WCM  Pacific  53.00 
 6  100 Fly  Sandy M MacDonald  36  SAC  Pacific  54.23 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  35  WCM  Pacific  1:57.21 
 7  100 IM  John P Roemer  36  WCM  Pacific  56.71 
 7  200 IM  John P Roemer  36  WCM  Pacific  2:04.84 
 8  200 IM  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  2:05.20 

Men 40-44 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  22.65 
 9  50 Free  Timothy Broderick  41  STAN  Pacific  22.96 
 4  100 Free  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  50.22 
 7  100 Free  Timothy Broderick  41  STAN  Pacific  50.71 
 1  200 Free  Timothy Broderick  41  STAN  Pacific  1:50.61 
 5  200 Free  Rick A Klatt  40  CLOV  Pacific  1:53.70 
 6  200 Free  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  1:53.86 
 1  500 Free  Timothy Broderick  41  STAN  Pacific  5:00.22 
 6  500 Free  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  5:09.91 
 4  1000 Free  Timothy Broderick  41  STAN  Pacific  10:40.12 
 3  1650 Free  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  18:24.64 
 5  100 Back  Clifford H Johnson  40  SNM  Pacific  59.00 
 5  200 Back  Clifford H Johnson  40  SNM  Pacific  2:10.15 
 6  50 Fly  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  25.15 
 9  50 Fly  Brad V Pence  40  UNAT  Pacific  25.45 
 8  100 Fly  Dennis R Nugent  43  UNAT  Pacific  56.99 
 10  100 Fly  Clifford H Johnson  40  SNM  Pacific  57.38 
 7  100 IM  Timothy Broderick  41  STAN  Pacific  59.25 
 10  100 IM  Clifford H Johnson  40  SNM  Pacific  59.78 
 4  200 IM  Timothy Broderick  41  STAN  Pacific  2:09.61 
 7  200 IM  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  2:10.88 
 3  400 IM  Clifford H Johnson  40  SNM  Pacific  4:41.73 
 8  400 IM  Robert F Girvin  42  USF  Pacific  4:48.92 
 10  400 IM  John Sultan  44  CRUZ  Pacific  4:49.65 

Men 45-49 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew M McPherson  45  DAM  Pacific  22.04 
 1  100 Free  Andrew M McPherson  45  DAM  Pacific  48.13 
 1  200 Free  Andrew M McPherson  45  DAM  Pacific  1:49.27 
 3  200 Free  Bob Momsen  45  TOC  Pacific  1:56.74 
 1  500 Free  Bob Momsen  45  TOC  Pacific  5:03.69 
 2  500 Free  Andrew M McPherson  45  DAM  Pacific  5:06.90 
 4  500 Free  David J Gray  46  LAM  Pacific  5:12.39 
 7  1000 Free  Michael Garibaldi  46  TOC  Pacific  11:39.52 
 3  1650 Free  Andrew M McPherson  45  DAM  Pacific  18:18.54 
 5  1650 Free  David J Gray  46  LAM  Pacific  18:23.44 
 6  50 Back  Richard M Burns  48  TAM  Pacific  27.69 
 3  100 Back  Richard M Burns  48  TAM  Pacific  59.09 
 5  200 Back  Richard M Burns  48  TAM  Pacific  2:12.11 
 7  200 Back  James Beglinger  45  TOC  Pacific  2:16.25 
 8  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  2:17.72 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Strand  46  TOC  Pacific  29.36 
 10  50 Breast  G Paul Menyharth  45  USF  Pacific  30.79 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  46  TOC  Pacific  1:03.93 
 4  100 Breast  G Paul Menyharth  45  USF  Pacific  1:07.96 
 8  100 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  45  TAM  Pacific  1:08.57 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  46  TOC  Pacific  2:20.10 
 4  200 Breast  Gary J Parlapiano  45  TAM  Pacific  2:29.58 
 5  200 Breast  Bob Momsen  45  TOC  Pacific  2:30.32 
 5  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  49  SANR  Pacific  2:21.53 
 1  100 IM  Andrew M McPherson  45  DAM  Pacific  56.51 
 3  100 IM  Robert Strand  46  TOC  Pacific  58.97 
 1  200 IM  Andrew M McPherson  45  DAM  Pacific  2:03.82 
 3  200 IM  Bob Momsen  45  TOC  Pacific  2:11.60 
 4  200 IM  Robert Strand  46  TOC  Pacific  2:12.05 
 10  200 IM  James Beglinger  45  TOC  Pacific  2:17.57 
 6  400 IM  Robert Strand  46  TOC  Pacific  4:56.66 
 9  400 IM  James Beglinger  45  TOC  Pacific  4:59.72 

Men 50-54 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  24.85 
 2  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  55.26 
 6  200 Free  Hugh Winn  50  TAM  Pacific  2:05.73 
 2  500 Free  Hugh Winn  50  TAM  Pacific  5:25.97 
 2  1000 Free  Hugh Winn  50  TAM  Pacific  11:24.36 
 5  1000 Free  Allan Cartwright  50  SANR  Pacific  11:55.72 
 2  1650 Free  Hugh Winn  50  TAM  Pacific  19:06.38 
 6  1650 Free  Joseph R Walker  50  SNM  Pacific  20:38.04 
 10  1650 Free  Kent M Price  53  STAN  Pacific  21:42.32 
 3  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  29.30 
 9  50 Back  James F Shaw  51  RINC  Pacific  31.44 
 4  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  1:04.59 
 8  100 Back  Allan Cartwright  50  SANR  Pacific  1:07.59 
 2  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  2:24.09 
 7  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  50  SANR  Pacific  2:27.47 
 10  50 Breast  John Felder  51  WCM  Pacific  33.44 
 6  100 Breast  John Felder  51  WCM  Pacific  1:13.85 
 4  200 Breast  Allan Cartwright  50  SANR  Pacific  2:42.97 
 7  200 Breast  John Felder  51  WCM  Pacific  2:48.84 
 9  200 Breast  Hugh Winn  50  TAM  Pacific  2:50.30 
 3  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  26.44 
 6  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  50  SANR  Pacific  1:03.06 
 10  200 Fly  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  2:41.31 
 5  100 IM  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  1:03.92 
 6  100 IM  Allan Cartwright  50  SANR  Pacific  1:05.19 
 10  100 IM  Dennis L Bledsoe  53  WCM  Pacific  1:06.40 
 5  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  50  SANR  Pacific  2:20.45 
 3  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  50  SANR  Pacific  5:00.23 
 8  400 IM  Hugh Winn  50  TAM  Pacific  5:24.20 

Men 55-59 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Bill Steuart  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.33 
 3  500 Free  Bill Steuart  55  SMMM  Pacific  5:55.59 
 3  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  55  SMMM  Pacific  20:41.07 
 9  1650 Free  Brian Browne  56  TOC  Pacific  22:40.98 
 4  50 Back  Donald L Brown  58  WCM  Pacific  30.43 
 4  100 Back  Donald L Brown  58  WCM  Pacific  1:06.77 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  58  WCM  Pacific  2:24.60 
 6  200 Back  Jack G Halliday  55  RINC  Pacific  2:41.13 
 7  50 Breast  Stan Morner  57  WCM  Pacific  33.73 
 5  200 Breast  Jack G Halliday  55  RINC  Pacific  2:48.76 
 6  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.05 
 6  100 IM  Donald L Brown  58  WCM  Pacific  1:08.52 
 2  200 IM  Donald L Brown  58  WCM  Pacific  2:29.73 
 6  200 IM  Jack G Halliday  55  RINC  Pacific  2:37.70 

Men 60-64 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  61  RINC  Pacific  1:03.19 
 10  1000 Free  Fred Trask  64  WCM  Pacific  13:51.39 
 10  1650 Free  Fred Trask  64  WCM  Pacific  23:41.93 
 2  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  61  RINC  Pacific  32.84 
 1  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  61  RINC  Pacific  2:42.52 
 6  50 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  60  TAM  Pacific  35.10 
 4  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  60  SAC  Pacific  1:18.44 
 7  100 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  60  TAM  Pacific  1:19.15 
 4  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  60  SAC  Pacific  2:53.94 
 9  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  64  SAC  Pacific  31.99 

Men 65-69 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  66  RINC  Pacific  2:19.67 
 3  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  66  RINC  Pacific  6:27.89 
 4  1000 Free  Ed Kerswill  66  RINC  Pacific  13:44.37 
 3  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  66  RINC  Pacific  22:55.84 
 6  50 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  66  RINC  Pacific  34.77 
 3  100 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  66  RINC  Pacific  1:17.09 
 2  200 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  66  RINC  Pacific  2:47.51 
 9  200 Breast  Ed Kerswill  66  RINC  Pacific  3:19.92 
 7  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  65  SAC  Pacific  32.27 
 9  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  65  SAC  Pacific  1:22.97 
 8  100 IM  Luman Sutton  65  SAC  Pacific  1:18.91 
 9  200 IM  Luman Sutton  65  SAC  Pacific  2:57.90 
 10  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  66  RINC  Pacific  2:59.63 

Men 70-74 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Hugh S Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  29.24 
 9  50 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  29.96 
 6  100 Free  Jay Craddock  71  LAM  Pacific  1:08.41 
 9  100 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.15 
 4  200 Free  Fred Taioli  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.94 
 7  200 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:41.80 
 9  200 Free  Steve P Carlson  72  DAM  Pacific  2:42.50 
 1  500 Free  Fred Taioli  71  SMMM  Pacific  7:00.69 
 3  500 Free  Steve P Carlson  72  DAM  Pacific  7:17.16 
 6  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  7:26.50 
 10  500 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  7:33.62 
 1  1000 Free  Steve P Carlson  72  DAM  Pacific  14:59.99 
 3  1000 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  15:22.97 
 4  1000 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  15:24.15 
 8  1000 Free  Edward Moran  74  SMMM  Pacific  15:52.98 
 1  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  71  SMMM  Pacific  23:56.76 
 2  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  24:57.21 
 8  1650 Free  Richard T Smith  71  SAC  Pacific  27:54.71 
 4  50 Back  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  36.13 
 8  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  38.05 
 3  100 Back  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.02 
 2  200 Back  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.42 
 7  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  3:08.29 
 5  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  39.33 
 6  50 Breast  Hugh S Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  40.24 
 3  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  1:27.20 
 9  100 Breast  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.44 
 2  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  3:19.23 
 5  50 Fly  Hugh S Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  34.58 
 7  50 Fly  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  35.83 
 5  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  1:33.61 
 9  100 Fly  William H Johnston  73  WCM  Pacific  1:38.21 
 10  100 Fly  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.63 
 3  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  3:33.55 
 6  200 Fly  William H Johnston  73  WCM  Pacific  4:18.83 
 4  100 IM  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.05 
 6  100 IM  Hugh S Richards  71  LAM  Pacific  1:22.00 
 2  200 IM  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:05.66 
 3  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  3:08.95 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  74  RINC  Pacific  6:38.82 
 3  400 IM  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  6:39.88 

Men 80-84 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Louis Nagy  80  WCM  Pacific  1:34.58 
 5  200 Free  Louis Nagy  80  WCM  Pacific  3:33.58 
 3  500 Free  Louis Nagy  80  WCM  Pacific  10:00.02 
 2  1650 Free  Louis Nagy  80  WCM  Pacific  33:21.61 
 10  50 Breast  Bernard Silber  80  RINC  Pacific  1:02.77 

Men 85-89 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  50.10 
 5  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.55 
 5  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  4:22.56 
 3  500 Free  Joseph Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  10:29.75 
 5  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.19 
 3  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.68 
 3  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  87  SMMM  Pacific  4:43.08 
 3  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  87  MSC  Pacific  5:37.79 
 4  100 IM  Al Kallunki  87  MSC  Pacific  2:27.86 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #42