USMS Top Ten

1992 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1000 Free  Shauna D Traub  21  DUST  Southern Pacific  11:49.00 
 8  1000 Free  Kristen D McCary  22  DUST  Southern Pacific  11:53.99 
 6  50 Back  Terri L O'Loughlin  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.14 
 6  200 Back  Carmen Brun  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.98 
 6  50 Breast  Lisa M Chang  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.55 
 8  50 Breast  Terri L O'Loughlin  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  33.75 
 4  100 Breast  Lisa M Chang  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.05 
 1  50 Fly  Terri L O'Loughlin  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26.40 
 3  100 Fly  Denise E Tuft  23  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:03.41 
 3  100 IM  Terri L O'Loughlin  24  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:02.42 
 8  100 IM  Lisa M Chang  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.35 
 7  200 IM  Lisa M Chang  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.16 
 10  200 IM  Carmen Brun  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.98 
 4  400 IM  Carmen Brun  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:01.87 
 6  400 IM  Lisa M Chang  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:07.99 

Women 25-29 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.54 
 6  1000 Free  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  11:13.96 
 1  50 Back  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.72 
 8  50 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.32 
 8  100 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.71 
 1  200 Back  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:09.88 
 5  200 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:13.68 
 2  50 Fly  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.69 
 9  50 Fly  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  27.65 
 2  200 Fly  Diane M Graner  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:11.35 
 10  100 IM  Vanessa L Richey  25  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:03.01 
 8  200 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.92 
 6  400 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:50.30 

Women 30-34 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:06.55 
 5  200 Back  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:19.84 
 3  50 Breast  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.50 
 3  100 Breast  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.44 
 4  100 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:11.50 
 2  200 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:32.67 
 4  200 Breast  Karen Melick  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.57 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:02.24 
 3  200 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:12.55 
 2  200 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  30  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:17.36 

Women 35-39 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bonnie M Adair  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.39 
 10  50 Free  Morri Spang  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.53 
 3  100 Free  Bonnie M Adair  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.69 
 1  50 Back  Bonnie M Adair  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.12 
 4  50 Back  Morri Spang  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.14 
 6  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  36  SBAY  Southern Pacific  31.42 
 6  100 Back  Mary A Hamilton  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:07.16 
 1  50 Breast  Karen Melick  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.65 
 1  100 Breast  Karen Melick  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.39 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:30.53 
 7  50 Fly  Bonnie M Adair  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.55 
 10  100 Fly  Mary A Hamilton  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.99 
 6  100 IM  Bonnie M Adair  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.59 
 9  100 IM  Karen Melick  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.65 

Women 40-44 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Marcia L Barry  43  SBAY  Southern Pacific  6:07.50 
 6  1000 Free  Marcia L Barry  43  SBAY  Southern Pacific  12:21.90 
 9  1000 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  40  SBYW  Southern Pacific  12:39.19 
 5  1650 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  40  SBYW  Southern Pacific  20:53.70 
 8  100 Back  Janis M Wikander  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.84 
 10  200 Back  Janis M Wikander  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:40.67 
 8  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  44  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.32 

Women 45-49 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Diana Todd  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.45 
 2  100 Free  Diana Todd  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.14 
 6  200 Free  Diana Todd  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:21.76 
 6  1000 Free  Diana Todd  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:44.84 
 5  50 Breast  Diana Todd  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.15 
 2  50 Fly  Diana Todd  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.21 
 10  100 Fly  Carol Jewell  49  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:20.95 
 6  200 Fly  Carol Jewell  49  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:04.25 
 7  200 Fly  Linda J Tepe  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:05.76 
 2  100 IM  Diana Todd  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.28 

Women 60-64 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:29.71 
 7  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.57 
 10  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.86 
 9  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  63  ELSM  Southern Pacific  3:45.60 
 8  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:27.00 

Women 65-69 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Grace Altus  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  16:45.43 
 4  1650 Free  Grace Altus  69  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:54.54 

Women 70-74 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:09.43 
 1  500 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:09.64 
 1  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  17:01.69 
 6  1000 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  70  LBM  Southern Pacific  18:50.72 
 1  1650 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  28:09.39 
 3  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:57.78 
 9  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  53.06 
 2  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:17.99 
 3  200 IM  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:51.94 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:02.45 

Women 80-84 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:00.42 
 9  200 Free  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:01.08 
 4  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.13 
 6  100 Back  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:26.75 
 9  100 Back  Geraldine Turner  82  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:32.13 
 1  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.09 
 1  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:28.08 
 2  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:41.63 
 3  100 IM  Madeleine Miller  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.18 

Women 85-89 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Katherine Pelton  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:49.57 
 2  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:38.38 
 2  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:25.93 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  86  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:14.52 

Men 18-24 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Keith S Kaplan  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.93 
 2  200 Free  Richard Drewelow  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.30 
 1  500 Free  Richard Drewelow  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:38.46 
 9  100 Back  Richard Drewelow  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.84 
 5  200 Breast  Randy Mendre  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:21.60 
 2  200 IM  Richard Drewelow  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:55.47 

Men 25-29 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  21.45 
 7  100 Free  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  47.14 
 5  200 Free  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.19 
 8  200 Free  George T Edelman  25  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:44.92 
 4  500 Free  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  4:40.95 
 8  500 Free  George T Edelman  25  DUST  Southern Pacific  4:46.90 
 10  500 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:49.83 
 3  1000 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:59.67 
 7  1000 Free  George T Edelman  25  DUST  Southern Pacific  10:12.14 
 9  1650 Free  Charles C Matthews  27  ECSC  Southern Pacific  17:57.81 
 3  50 Back  Charles M Siroky  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.65 
 9  50 Back  Elias Malamas  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.00 
 1  50 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 8  50 Breast  Christopher C Cavanaugh  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.77 
 1  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.08 
 3  200 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.46 
 8  50 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  29  SBAY  Southern Pacific  23.62 
 2  200 Fly  Peter Egan  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:56.37 
 4  200 Fly  Justus M Breese  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.62 
 8  200 Fly  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.26 
 2  100 IM  Peter E McClafferty  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  53.70 
 5  100 IM  Christopher C Cavanaugh  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.35 
 9  100 IM  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  54.76 
 2  200 IM  Peter E McClafferty  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.41 
 4  200 IM  Bert Bergen  25  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.87 
 9  200 IM  Christopher C Cavanaugh  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.39 
 6  400 IM  Justus M Breese  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:19.31 
 8  400 IM  Patrick M Duggan  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:20.66 
 9  400 IM  Gerry A Rodrigues  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:22.33 

Men 30-34 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Will D Douglass  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.00 
 6  500 Free  Paul R Donohue  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:53.71 
 4  1000 Free  Paul R Donohue  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:08.16 
 8  200 Back  Will D Douglass  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.34 
 2  200 Breast  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:13.11 
 4  50 Fly  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  23.57 
 3  100 Fly  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  51.48 
 5  100 Fly  James Belardi  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.57 
 7  100 Fly  Matt M Wood  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  53.10 
 4  200 Fly  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:58.23 
 4  100 IM  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  54.13 
 5  400 IM  Brian E Kelca  31  SBAY  Southern Pacific  4:21.84 
 6  400 IM  Paul R Donohue  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:21.92 

Men 35-39 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Jeff Strnad  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:07.73 
 2  50 Back  Clay Evans  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.61 
 7  50 Back  Malcolm Cooper  35  CPM  Southern Pacific  26.25 
 1  100 Back  Clay Evans  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.07 
 1  200 Back  Clay Evans  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.02 
 1  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  35  BSSC  Southern Pacific  26.63 
 1  100 Breast  Bruce Howell  35  BSSC  Southern Pacific  59.75 
 6  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:21.15 
 4  50 Fly  Bruce Howell  35  BSSC  Southern Pacific  23.93 
 5  50 Fly  James Belardi  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.94 
 1  100 Fly  James Belardi  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  51.49 
 10  100 Fly  Michael Heather  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.25 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.52 
 6  100 IM  Clay Evans  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.59 
 3  200 IM  Clay Evans  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:02.42 
 1  400 IM  James Belardi  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:16.52 
 7  400 IM  Clay Evans  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:26.97 

Men 40-44 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1650 Free  Patrick R Dixon  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:34.68 
 10  1650 Free  Bill Darby  44  ALHJ  Southern Pacific  19:05.42 
 6  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  44  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:24.18 
 3  200 Fly  Boo Gallas  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.01 

Men 45-49 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:21.91 
 7  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  18:30.22 
 7  50 Back  Paul Henne  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.12 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.49 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Henne  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.69 
 2  200 Breast  Paul Henne  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.46 
 4  200 Fly  Sandy Galletly  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:18.90 
 10  200 Fly  Charles D Milam  46  CPY  Southern Pacific  2:30.41 
 8  100 IM  Paul Henne  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.87 
 9  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:17.33 
 5  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  49  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:50.11 

Men 50-54 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Thomas Angell  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.66 
 3  100 Free  Thomas Angell  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.30 
 10  500 Free  Bob Coale  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:51.58 
 7  1650 Free  Michael Mealiffe  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  21:14.56 
 5  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.25 
 7  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.15 
 9  50 Breast  Benjamin Franklin  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.38 
 6  200 Breast  Paul C Ho  52  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:47.00 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.02 
 4  100 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.58 
 9  100 IM  Michael Mealiffe  51  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.95 

Men 55-59 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bob W Best  59  SBYW  Southern Pacific  26.03 
 5  50 Free  Peter Taft  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.35 
 7  100 Free  Peter Taft  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.41 
 7  500 Free  Buddy Belshe  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:11.21 
 8  500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  58  CPM  Southern Pacific  6:11.76 
 5  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  12:53.07 
 5  1650 Free  Brad Sturtevant  58  CPM  Southern Pacific  21:24.43 
 6  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:37.72 
 3  50 Breast  Bob W Best  59  SBYW  Southern Pacific  32.65 
 3  100 Breast  Bob W Best  59  SBYW  Southern Pacific  1:12.46 
 3  200 Breast  Bob W Best  59  SBYW  Southern Pacific  2:44.48 
 3  50 Fly  Peter Taft  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.46 
 10  200 Fly  Buddy Belshe  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:56.71 
 5  100 IM  Bob W Best  59  SBYW  Southern Pacific  1:08.47 
 4  200 IM  Bob W Best  59  SBYW  Southern Pacific  2:34.68 
 10  200 IM  Buddy Belshe  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.08 
 6  400 IM  Buddy Belshe  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:41.32 
 8  400 IM  Bob W Best  59  SBYW  Southern Pacific  5:44.87 

Men 60-64 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.57 
 8  50 Free  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  27.59 
 6  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.24 
 6  200 Free  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.88 
 9  200 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.62 
 2  500 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:16.60 
 7  500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  6:29.17 
 6  1000 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:26.39 
 8  1000 Free  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  13:39.14 
 4  1650 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:46.09 
 5  1650 Free  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:48.53 
 10  50 Back  Stan McConnell  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  34.61 
 6  100 Back  Stan McConnell  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:15.52 
 9  200 Back  Stan McConnell  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.09 
 4  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  30.31 
 5  50 Fly  Parry O'Brien  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.02 
 6  100 Fly  Parry O'Brien  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.96 
 6  200 Fly  Parry O'Brien  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:10.78 
 4  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:42.32 

Men 65-69 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.49 
 9  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.29 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.48 
 2  200 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.93 
 8  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.30 
 4  500 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:28.88 
 5  500 Free  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:53.66 
 7  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:03.80 
 3  1000 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:25.29 
 5  1000 Free  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:33.19 
 7  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:42.44 
 2  1650 Free  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:31.02 
 5  1650 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:15.34 
 6  1650 Free  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:16.41 
 3  50 Back  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.25 
 9  50 Back  George Brinton  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.69 
 7  100 Back  George Brinton  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:19.58 
 9  100 Back  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.13 
 8  200 Back  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:57.59 
 10  200 Back  George Brinton  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:59.05 
 4  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.59 
 9  50 Breast  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.74 
 3  100 Breast  Donald Hester  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:21.58 
 5  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.55 
 7  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:26.12 
 4  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:06.08 
 5  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:07.66 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.94 
 9  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.23 
 7  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.82 
 4  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.84 
 2  100 IM  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.73 
 2  200 IM  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:40.54 
 6  200 IM  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:56.25 
 1  400 IM  Frank Piemme  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:48.85 
 4  400 IM  Leland C Arth  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:18.49 

Men 70-74 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jack McCann  70  LAM  Southern Pacific  28.91 
 3  50 Free  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  29.05 
 2  100 Free  Jack McCann  70  LAM  Southern Pacific  1:06.97 
 3  100 Free  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:07.39 
 1  200 Free  Jack McCann  70  LAM  Southern Pacific  2:31.85 
 3  200 Free  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:36.29 
 8  200 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:42.33 
 2  500 Free  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  7:15.43 
 2  1000 Free  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  15:19.58 
 7  1000 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  15:47.77 
 3  1650 Free  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  25:37.41 
 1  50 Back  Jack McCann  70  LAM  Southern Pacific  34.33 
 6  50 Back  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.59 
 2  100 Back  Jack McCann  70  LAM  Southern Pacific  1:16.23 
 8  100 Back  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.95 
 1  200 Back  Jack McCann  70  LAM  Southern Pacific  2:52.28 
 9  200 Back  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:15.23 
 8  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.58 
 1  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.39 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:11.23 
 4  100 Fly  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:30.48 
 5  100 IM  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.31 
 1  200 IM  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:02.73 

Men 75-79 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  30.48 
 5  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:17.52 
 8  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  44.27 

Men 80-84 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lionel Pereira  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.95 
 4  200 Free  Lionel Pereira  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:33.31 
 6  1000 Free  Don Neefe  83  LBM  Southern Pacific  24:59.55 
 5  50 Back  John P Glenn  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.44 
 7  100 Back  John P Glenn  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:06.92 
 7  50 Breast  John P Glenn  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  55.90 
 7  100 Breast  John P Glenn  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:24.34 
 5  200 Breast  John P Glenn  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:39.32 
 2  50 Fly  Don Neefe  83  LBM  Southern Pacific  47.12 
 8  100 IM  John P Glenn  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:36.54 
 9  100 IM  Don Neefe  83  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:54.72 

Men 90-94 SCY (1992)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John Whittemore  92  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:17.84 
 1  50 Breast  John Whittemore  92  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.32 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #36