USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  32.83 
 1  100 Back  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  1:10.41 
 2  200 Back  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  2:32.96 
 5  50 Fly  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  32.19 
 5  100 Fly  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  1:11.98 
 2  200 Fly  Lindley A Doughty  32  GAKW  Georgia  2:56.09 

Men 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  30.23 
 2  100 Back  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  1:06.57 
 5  50 Breast  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  32.36 
 4  100 Breast  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  1:11.10 
 5  200 Breast  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  2:41.37 
 7  100 IM  Thomas L Northcutt  26  GAKW  Georgia  1:05.16 

Men 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Midgeley D Messick  38  BRYB  Georgia  33.54 
 1  100 Fly  Reed Farris  36  GAKW  Georgia  1:02.74 
 5  100 IM  Reed Farris  36  GAKW  Georgia  1:07.28 
 5  200 IM  Reed Farris  36  GAKW  Georgia  2:29.33 

Men 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Hamilton M Gadd  44  GAKW  Georgia  1:14.30 
 7  100 Breast  Michael C Eddy  40  GAKW  Georgia  1:17.88 
 5  200 Breast  Michael C Eddy  40  GAKW  Georgia  2:47.55 
 5  200 Fly  Brett A Sorge  44  GAKW  Georgia  2:43.52 
 5  200 IM  Michael C Eddy  40  GAKW  Georgia  2:34.14 
 4  400 IM  Michael C Eddy  40  GAKW  Georgia  5:33.01 

Men 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  John Quanrud  45  GAKW  Georgia  5:10.45 
 5  1500 Free  John Quanrud  45  GAKW  Georgia  20:37.11 
 10  1500 Free  John Zeigler  45  GAKW  Georgia  22:38.81 
 8  100 Fly  John Quanrud  45  GAKW  Georgia  1:17.10 
 4  200 Fly  John Zeigler  45  GAKW  Georgia  3:08.79 
 10  400 IM  John Zeigler  45  GAKW  Georgia  6:17.09 

Men 50-54 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Robert Tesch  50  UNAT  Georgia  1:23.29 

Men 55-59 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  William F Robertson  55  GAKW  Georgia  30.42 
 2  100 Free  William F Robertson  55  GAKW  Georgia  1:06.53 
 1  200 Free  William F Robertson  55  GAKW  Georgia  2:29.04 
 2  400 Free  William F Robertson  55  GAKW  Georgia  5:34.69 
 8  50 Back  William F Robertson  55  GAKW  Georgia  39.00 
 9  50 Fly  William F Robertson  55  GAKW  Georgia  34.40 
 3  100 IM  William F Robertson  55  GAKW  Georgia  1:19.65 

Men 60-64 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  63  GAKW  Georgia  1:15.14 
 8  50 Back  Jack H Mitchell  64  GAKW  Georgia  42.49 
 6  100 Fly  Jack H Mitchell  64  GAKW  Georgia  1:57.08 
 8  200 IM  Jack H Mitchell  64  GAKW  Georgia  3:44.97 

Men 75-79 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  76  GAKW  Georgia  47.84 
 1  50 Fly  Edwin Wolpaw  76  GAKW  Georgia  43.87 
 2  100 IM  Edwin Wolpaw  76  GAKW  Georgia  1:44.61 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #29