USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Suzanne M Topp  24  MVM  Pacific  31.52 
 9  100 Free  Suzanne M Topp  24  MVM  Pacific  1:11.47 
 6  50 Back  Cynthia L Owens  22  LYN  Pacific  40.16 
 4  100 Back  Cynthia L Owens  22  LYN  Pacific  1:24.79 
 5  100 Back  Kimberly G Haxton  21  MVM  Pacific  1:26.82 
 7  50 Fly  Paula S Lines  23  CMSC  Pacific  35.61 
 5  100 Fly  Cynthia L Owens  22  LYN  Pacific  1:26.73 
 9  200 IM  Cynthia L Owens  22  LYN  Pacific  3:05.77 

Women 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Back  Christine N Hoszpodar  25  UNAT  Pacific  2:42.14 

Women 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Darby M Elleman  31  LAM  Pacific  1:05.67 
 4  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  2:21.21 
 7  400 Free  Linda A Lipinski  32  LAM  Pacific  5:14.35 
 3  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  10:07.81 
 8  800 Free  Susan D Nolte  30  WCM  Pacific  11:03.08 
 9  800 Free  Julie M Paque  33  STAN  Pacific  11:18.39 
 2  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  18:59.99 
 8  1500 Free  Susan D Nolte  30  WCM  Pacific  20:56.80 
 9  1500 Free  Julie M Paque  33  STAN  Pacific  21:34.06 
 6  50 Back  Leslie A Rafoth  34  CMSC  Pacific  36.51 
 6  100 Back  Leslie A Rafoth  34  CMSC  Pacific  1:20.92 
 9  200 Back  Julie M Paque  33  STAN  Pacific  3:12.99 
 7  100 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  32  UNAT  Pacific  1:25.54 
 10  100 Breast  Darby M Elleman  31  LAM  Pacific  1:27.63 
 4  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  5:47.11 

Women 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Wendi H Schield  36  LYN  Pacific  1:05.97 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  2:14.26 
 1  800 Free  Marcia S Dugger  35  MAM  Pacific  11:03.59 
 2  800 Free  Gayle Benty  39  SAC  Pacific  11:09.30 
 2  1500 Free  Marcia S Dugger  35  MAM  Pacific  20:42.66 
 4  1500 Free  Gayle Benty  39  SAC  Pacific  21:02.25 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  32.50 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  1:12.14 
 2  200 Back  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  2:36.72 
 5  50 Breast  Mandy A McClellan  36  ALMA  Pacific  39.66 
 1  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  39  SAC  Pacific  3:03.99 
 6  200 Breast  Marcia S Dugger  35  MAM  Pacific  3:20.36 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  30.05 
 6  50 Fly  Wendi H Schield  36  LYN  Pacific  33.65 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  1:07.42 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  2:28.96 
 1  100 IM  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  1:11.81 

Women 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Marcia L Barry  43  AAM  Pacific  33.02 
 7  100 Free  Marcia L Barry  43  AAM  Pacific  1:11.91 
 4  200 Free  Marcia L Barry  43  AAM  Pacific  2:35.21 
 4  400 Free  Marcia L Barry  43  AAM  Pacific  5:29.06 
 4  800 Free  Kristina King  43  LAM  Pacific  11:58.35 
 8  800 Free  Jacklyn M Litman  41  PCAM  Pacific  12:45.42 
 3  1500 Free  Marcia L Barry  43  AAM  Pacific  21:43.00 
 5  1500 Free  Kristina King  43  LAM  Pacific  22:40.69 
 9  1500 Free  Jacklyn M Litman  41  PCAM  Pacific  24:19.18 
 6  50 Back  Marcia L Barry  43  AAM  Pacific  40.02 
 9  100 Fly  Kristina King  43  LAM  Pacific  1:28.42 
 9  200 IM  Marcia L Barry  43  AAM  Pacific  3:12.84 

Women 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  5:23.41 
 8  50 Breast  Marilyn J Bliss  45  ALMA  Pacific  46.76 
 2  100 Breast  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  1:25.84 

Women 50-54 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Susan Springer  53  RINC  Pacific  3:15.43 
 7  800 Free  Jeannine E Olson  52  RINC  Pacific  15:14.76 
 8  1500 Free  Jeannine E Olson  52  RINC  Pacific  28:45.69 
 8  100 Back  Susan Springer  53  RINC  Pacific  1:43.60 
 5  200 Back  Susan Springer  53  RINC  Pacific  3:39.44 
 10  50 Fly  Jeannine E Olson  52  RINC  Pacific  53.04 
 10  100 Fly  Susan Springer  53  RINC  Pacific  1:56.66 
 3  200 Fly  Susan Springer  53  RINC  Pacific  4:08.55 
 7  400 IM  Susan Springer  53  RINC  Pacific  7:58.84 

Women 55-59 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  40.90 
 6  100 Free  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  1:31.76 
 4  400 Free  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  6:51.93 
 4  800 Free  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  14:11.69 
 2  1500 Free  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  26:57.08 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  3:42.73 
 6  50 Breast  Yolande H Hoss  58  WCM  Pacific  51.11 
 4  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  1:46.83 
 5  100 Breast  Yolande H Hoss  58  WCM  Pacific  1:47.64 
 5  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  4:00.53 
 2  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  42.28 
 5  50 Fly  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  51.73 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  1:45.52 
 3  100 IM  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  1:38.01 
 3  200 IM  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  3:30.42 
 4  200 IM  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  3:58.11 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  7:45.50 

Women 60-64 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Berna Bennett  64  LAM  Pacific  38.67 
 6  50 Free  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  39.26 
 3  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:27.66 
 4  100 Free  Berna Bennett  64  LAM  Pacific  1:31.42 
 4  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:20.64 
 1  800 Free  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  13:54.00 
 3  800 Free  Eloise Danto  63  RINC  Pacific  17:11.96 
 1  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  26:21.14 
 6  1500 Free  Eloise Danto  63  RINC  Pacific  32:39.00 
 4  50 Back  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  47.42 
 7  50 Back  Berna Bennett  64  LAM  Pacific  50.48 
 3  100 Back  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  1:45.10 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  45.64 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:39.26 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:36.01 
 1  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:45.55 
 1  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:52.41 
 3  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:37.52 
 6  100 IM  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  1:43.47 
 3  200 IM  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  3:38.91 
 2  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  7:31.44 

Women 65-69 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  4:24.57 
 9  50 Breast  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  56.74 
 7  100 Breast  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  2:03.57 
 7  200 Breast  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  4:33.32 
 10  200 Breast  Maudene Schulze  67  SMMM  Pacific  4:50.15 
 10  50 Fly  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  58.29 
 5  100 Fly  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  2:09.11 
 2  200 Fly  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  4:34.38 
 4  400 IM  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  9:08.39 

Women 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  8:24.05 
 4  100 Back  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.20 
 7  200 Back  Sally Joy  74  WCM  Pacific  5:00.36 
 5  200 Breast  Sally Joy  74  WCM  Pacific  5:23.74 
 2  50 Fly  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  59.36 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.20 
 4  200 IM  Zada Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:47.11 

Women 75-79 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  4:15.36 
 1  200 Breast  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  5:15.49 
 2  200 Fly  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  5:20.07 

Men 18-24 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Gregory N Mackem  23  PCAM  Pacific  54.21 
 1  400 Free  Gregory N Mackem  23  PCAM  Pacific  4:16.24 
 6  50 Back  James E Turner  22  TIGR  Pacific  32.67 
 1  100 Fly  Gregory N Mackem  23  PCAM  Pacific  58.81 
 1  200 Fly  Gregory N Mackem  23  PCAM  Pacific  2:18.63 
 1  100 IM  Gregory N Mackem  23  PCAM  Pacific  1:00.93 
 9  100 IM  James E Turner  22  TIGR  Pacific  1:09.20 
 1  200 IM  Gregory N Mackem  23  PCAM  Pacific  2:14.07 
 1  400 IM  Gregory N Mackem  23  PCAM  Pacific  4:45.83 

Men 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Randy R Cox  29  LAM  Pacific  25.49 
 3  100 Free  Randy R Cox  29  LAM  Pacific  56.02 
 2  50 Breast  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  32.03 
 3  100 Breast  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  1:10.62 
 6  50 Fly  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  28.04 
 8  50 Fly  Randy R Cox  29  LAM  Pacific  28.50 
 5  100 Fly  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  1:01.71 
 9  100 IM  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  1:05.18 

Men 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Kirk B McGowan  32  LYN  Pacific  24.94 
 2  100 Free  Kirk B McGowan  32  LYN  Pacific  54.39 
 8  400 Free  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  4:37.98 
 7  50 Breast  Kevin O Ladd  30  SMMM  Pacific  33.10 
 8  50 Breast  Craig D Sihner  31  SMMM  Pacific  33.33 
 2  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  1:00.94 
 5  200 IM  Tom W Dugan  33  LAM  Pacific  2:25.98 

Men 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Howard B Coye  37  SCM  Pacific  4:30.65 

Men 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  John R Sultan  44  CRUZ  Pacific  1:00.70 
 10  200 Breast  David Levinson  41  RINC  Pacific  2:54.56 
 3  200 Fly  David Levinson  41  RINC  Pacific  2:41.11 
 8  100 IM  John R Sultan  44  CRUZ  Pacific  1:09.39 

Men 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  27.59 
 10  50 Free  Don M Davis  46  WCM  Pacific  28.29 
 5  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  1:01.79 
 6  100 Free  Don M Davis  46  WCM  Pacific  1:02.01 
 1  200 Free  Tim Birnie  46  SRM  Pacific  2:08.54 
 8  200 Free  Don M Davis  46  WCM  Pacific  2:24.06 
 1  400 Free  Tim Birnie  46  SRM  Pacific  4:38.67 
 2  400 Free  David J Gray  45  LAM  Pacific  4:40.10 
 3  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  4:48.95 
 1  1500 Free  Michael Garibaldi  45  TOC  Pacific  19:16.34 
 2  50 Back  Tim Birnie  46  SRM  Pacific  30.61 
 9  50 Back  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  34.24 
 1  100 Back  Tim Birnie  46  SRM  Pacific  1:07.71 
 3  100 Back  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  1:09.98 
 2  200 Back  Tim Birnie  46  SRM  Pacific  2:26.19 
 5  200 Back  James Beglinger  45  TOC  Pacific  2:41.95 
 8  200 Back  James P Merchant  45  SOLO  Pacific  2:49.90 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  33.89 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  1:10.70 
 10  100 Breast  Don M Davis  46  WCM  Pacific  1:22.76 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  2:41.02 
 9  200 Breast  Don M Davis  46  WCM  Pacific  3:06.94 
 2  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  2:37.78 
 4  400 IM  James Beglinger  45  TOC  Pacific  5:49.40 
 5  400 IM  James P Merchant  45  SOLO  Pacific  5:50.02 

Men 50-54 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  27.75 
 2  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  1:03.26 
 5  200 Free  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  2:22.97 
 4  1500 Free  Stanley E Panko  53  SMMM  Pacific  22:31.71 
 1  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  33.22 
 1  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  1:14.93 
 8  100 Back  Barry Fasbender  54  STAN  Pacific  1:24.20 
 10  100 Back  Jack G Halliday  54  RINC  Pacific  1:25.14 
 1  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  2:47.13 
 2  200 Back  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  2:51.63 
 7  50 Breast  Stanley E Panko  53  SMMM  Pacific  39.38 
 9  50 Breast  Jack G Halliday  54  RINC  Pacific  39.75 
 4  100 Breast  Jack G Halliday  54  RINC  Pacific  1:26.59 
 10  200 Breast  Dick A Peterson  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.17 
 1  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  29.77 
 2  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  1:13.14 
 9  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  54  STAN  Pacific  1:24.47 
 3  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  54  STAN  Pacific  3:18.90 
 1  100 IM  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  1:12.85 
 7  200 IM  Jack G Halliday  54  RINC  Pacific  2:56.54 
 3  400 IM  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  6:13.79 
 9  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  54  STAN  Pacific  6:34.28 

Men 55-59 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Joe Illick  56  SFRP  Pacific  31.18 
 10  100 Free  Joe Illick  56  SFRP  Pacific  1:11.49 
 5  1500 Free  James S Miller  55  TOC  Pacific  25:00.64 

Men 65-69 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  John C Richards  69  LAM  Pacific  33.53 
 4  100 Free  John C Richards  69  LAM  Pacific  1:16.87 
 1  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  5:37.93 
 2  800 Free  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  11:58.99 
 1  1500 Free  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  22:37.53 
 2  50 Breast  John C Richards  69  LAM  Pacific  41.19 
 7  100 Breast  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  1:42.44 
 6  100 IM  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  1:31.47 
 3  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  3:19.96 

Men 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jay Craddock  70  LAM  Pacific  33.61 
 1  100 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.22 
 2  100 Free  Jay Craddock  70  LAM  Pacific  1:15.49 
 6  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  1:20.13 
 1  400 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  6:23.36 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  40.64 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:31.57 
 4  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  1:35.40 
 1  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  3:34.20 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  1:37.55 
 2  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  3:47.88 
 4  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  1:45.76 
 4  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  4:00.53 
 2  100 IM  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:30.36 
 1  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  3:23.89 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  7:27.79 

Men 85-89 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  58.76 
 2  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.64 
 2  400 Free  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  10:24.87 
 2  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.80 
 2  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.38 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #14
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44