USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Sandra L Hyde  23  OREG  Oregon  31.34 
 7  100 Free  Sandra L Hyde  23  OREG  Oregon  1:09.66 
 6  100 Back  Sandra L Hyde  23  OREG  Oregon  1:35.42 
 6  50 Breast  Heather D Reilly  23  OREG  Oregon  41.06 
 3  100 Breast  Heather D Reilly  23  OREG  Oregon  1:28.66 
 2  200 Breast  Heather D Reilly  23  OREG  Oregon  3:14.65 
 9  100 Fly  Sandra L Hyde  23  OREG  Oregon  1:32.43 

Women 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Ellen Ferguson  28  OREG  Oregon  9:47.28 
 8  800 Free  Naomi Steinberg  29  OREG  Oregon  11:23.51 

Women 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  28.96 
 4  100 Free  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  1:02.67 
 5  200 Free  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  2:21.90 
 10  50 Back  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  37.26 
 4  50 Fly  Grace M Goddard  31  OREG  Oregon  31.72 

Women 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Patty McKay  35  OREG  Oregon  30.81 
 7  100 Free  Patty McKay  35  OREG  Oregon  1:07.96 
 9  800 Free  Nancy J Milner  39  OREG  Oregon  12:39.53 
 10  50 Back  Patty McKay  35  OREG  Oregon  38.29 
 7  100 Fly  Catherine C Hoelscher  35  OREG  Oregon  1:31.36 

Women 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Kathleen P Buck  40  OREG  Oregon  2:41.79 
 3  800 Free  Darlene J Staley  41  OREG  Oregon  11:41.07 
 9  50 Back  Suzanne C Cooper  41  OREG  Oregon  40.63 
 10  200 Back  Monika Hunscher  43  OREG  Oregon  3:19.24 
 4  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  40.20 
 6  50 Breast  Suzanne C Cooper  41  OREG  Oregon  41.73 
 2  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  1:26.38 
 10  100 Breast  Kathleen P Buck  40  OREG  Oregon  1:37.56 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:09.68 
 7  200 Breast  Susan J Case  42  OREG  Oregon  3:28.99 
 8  200 Breast  Kathleen P Buck  40  OREG  Oregon  3:29.89 
 8  50 Fly  Suzanne C Cooper  41  OREG  Oregon  37.54 
 10  50 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  44  OREG  Oregon  38.25 
 4  200 Fly  Darlene J Staley  41  OREG  Oregon  3:05.84 
 5  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  3:07.59 
 7  100 IM  Suzanne C Cooper  41  OREG  Oregon  1:25.53 
 3  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  2:56.68 
 3  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  44  OREG  Oregon  6:18.13 

Women 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  32.66 
 3  200 Free  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:46.61 
 1  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  38.17 
 1  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:23.73 
 1  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:59.52 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  39.25 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:25.34 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  3:04.75 
 2  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  35.58 
 1  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:25.17 
 1  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  3:02.40 
 1  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  1:19.87 
 1  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  2:55.15 
 1  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  45  OREG  Oregon  6:26.67 

Women 60-64 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Margaret P Juenke  63  OREG  Oregon  51.66 
 8  100 Back  Margaret P Juenke  63  OREG  Oregon  1:57.49 

Women 65-69 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  37.61 
 2  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  1:23.28 
 1  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  3:03.63 
 3  400 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  6:32.70 
 3  800 Free  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  13:25.24 
 5  50 Back  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  50.86 
 10  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  69  OREG  Oregon  3:07.66 
 5  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  69  OREG  Oregon  6:35.74 
 4  100 IM  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  1:48.34 
 4  200 IM  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  3:59.99 
 3  400 IM  Petey M H Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  8:26.97 
 9  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  69  OREG  Oregon  12:51.36 

Women 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Elfie Stevenin  70  OREG  Oregon  6:13.45 
 3  50 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  1:02.36 
 2  100 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  2:15.84 
 8  100 Breast  Judy M Melcher  71  OREG  Oregon  2:37.15 
 3  200 Breast  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  4:48.34 
 9  100 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  70  OREG  Oregon  3:14.68 
 7  200 Fly  Elfie Stevenin  70  OREG  Oregon  6:49.38 
 7  100 IM  Pauline B Stangel  70  OREG  Oregon  2:17.09 
 10  200 IM  Elfie Stevenin  70  OREG  Oregon  6:22.47 
 5  400 IM  Elfie Stevenin  70  OREG  Oregon  13:17.91 

Women 75-79 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Breast  Helena W Hoffman  75  OREG  Oregon  3:06.98 
 3  200 Breast  Helena W Hoffman  75  OREG  Oregon  6:42.02 
 4  200 Fly  Helena W Hoffman  75  OREG  Oregon  7:54.46 
 5  200 IM  Helena W Hoffman  75  OREG  Oregon  6:57.60 
 2  400 IM  Helena W Hoffman  75  OREG  Oregon  13:48.59 

Women 80-84 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  7:23.69 
 3  100 Back  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  3:39.12 
 2  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  2:54.25 
 1  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  6:18.56 
 2  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  9:30.44 
 2  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  82  MACO  Oregon  20:18.73 

Men 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Hunter S Graham  28  OREG  Oregon  9:44.76 
 4  200 Back  Hunter S Graham  28  OREG  Oregon  2:31.62 
 9  200 IM  Hunter S Graham  28  OREG  Oregon  2:29.92 
 5  400 IM  Hunter S Graham  28  OREG  Oregon  5:18.94 

Men 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  David O Burleson  33  MACO  Oregon  2:05.66 
 4  800 Free  Curt R LaCount  32  OREG  Oregon  9:27.28 
 2  200 Back  David O Burleson  33  MACO  Oregon  2:27.90 
 6  200 Back  John F Zell  34  OREG  Oregon  2:31.76 
 4  400 IM  John F Zell  34  OREG  Oregon  5:29.10 

Men 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Daniel P Johnson  38  OREG  Oregon  2:57.33 
 7  100 Fly  Roy Abramowitz  37  OREG  Oregon  1:06.92 
 9  200 Fly  Roy Abramowitz  37  OREG  Oregon  2:36.36 

Men 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Vernon Dasch  41  OREG  Oregon  1:00.20 
 6  200 Free  Vernon Dasch  41  OREG  Oregon  2:14.47 
 7  200 Free  Steven DuRapau  42  OREG  Oregon  2:16.21 
 4  400 Free  Steven DuRapau  42  OREG  Oregon  4:46.44 
 2  800 Free  Stephen M Johnson  42  OREG  Oregon  9:37.36 
 2  1500 Free  Steven DuRapau  42  OREG  Oregon  18:46.38 
 2  50 Breast  Allen Stark  42  OREG  Oregon  32.68 
 3  100 Breast  Allen Stark  42  OREG  Oregon  1:13.85 
 1  200 Breast  Allen Stark  42  OREG  Oregon  2:42.50 

Men 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  26.62 
 1  800 Free  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  10:11.08 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  30.28 
 2  100 Back  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  1:07.92 
 4  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  34.89 
 3  200 Breast  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  2:59.31 
 3  50 Fly  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  29.74 
 8  200 Fly  Donald J Kuyper  48  OREG  Oregon  4:51.20 
 1  100 IM  Robert S Smith  48  OREG  Oregon  1:08.94 
 3  200 IM  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  2:41.86 
 1  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  47  OREG  Oregon  5:41.04 

Men 50-54 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Tom L Fanning  51  OREG  Oregon  2:32.46 
 10  400 Free  Tom L Fanning  51  OREG  Oregon  5:35.40 
 7  800 Free  Tom W Giesen  51  OREG  Oregon  12:11.25 
 8  200 Back  Tom L Fanning  51  OREG  Oregon  3:00.47 
 3  200 Breast  Tom L Fanning  51  OREG  Oregon  3:08.71 
 5  400 IM  Tom L Fanning  51  OREG  Oregon  6:15.32 

Men 55-59 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Jim Bigler  56  MACO  Oregon  2:37.85 
 2  800 Free  Jim Bigler  56  MACO  Oregon  11:50.11 
 4  200 Back  Arthur Welch  58  OREG  Oregon  3:22.46 
 8  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  58  OREG  Oregon  1:25.62 
 7  200 IM  Arthur Welch  58  OREG  Oregon  3:16.31 

Men 60-64 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Fred Sprenger  60  OREG  Oregon  6:18.91 
 4  800 Free  Fred Sprenger  60  OREG  Oregon  13:13.25 
 9  800 Free  Eric Guest  61  OREG  Oregon  13:57.93 
 10  100 Back  Fred Sprenger  60  OREG  Oregon  1:38.73 
 3  200 Back  Fred Sprenger  60  OREG  Oregon  3:24.60 
 3  50 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  62  OREG  Oregon  40.12 
 4  50 Breast  Milton Marks  60  OREG  Oregon  40.40 
 2  100 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  62  OREG  Oregon  1:30.05 
 6  100 Breast  Milton Marks  60  OREG  Oregon  1:33.36 
 3  200 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  62  OREG  Oregon  3:19.18 
 7  50 Fly  Eric Guest  61  OREG  Oregon  38.57 
 4  400 IM  Milton Marks  60  OREG  Oregon  7:16.58 

Men 65-69 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Gilbert Young  69  OREG  Oregon  14:08.87 
 7  100 Back  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  1:39.56 
 9  200 Back  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  3:54.42 
 4  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  43.03 
 8  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  1:43.49 
 8  200 Breast  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  4:00.66 
 9  200 Breast  Khosrow Shadbeh  69  OREG  Oregon  4:10.31 
 8  50 Fly  Robert A Morrison  69  OREG  Oregon  42.17 
 4  400 IM  Earl Walter  69  OREG  Oregon  7:50.59 

Men 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Forbes Mack  73  OREG  Oregon  37.40 
 7  800 Free  Joseph A Mallon  70  OREG  Oregon  18:17.99 
 10  50 Back  Earl Walter  70  OREG  Oregon  51.47 
 7  100 Back  Earl Walter  70  OREG  Oregon  1:50.64 
 7  200 Back  Earl Walter  70  OREG  Oregon  4:06.27 
 3  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  70  OREG  Oregon  44.03 
 5  50 Breast  Forbes Mack  73  OREG  Oregon  47.80 
 4  100 Breast  Robert A Morrison  70  OREG  Oregon  1:47.26 
 9  100 Breast  Forbes Mack  73  OREG  Oregon  1:54.52 
 4  200 Breast  Robert A Morrison  70  OREG  Oregon  4:08.27 
 1  50 Fly  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  37.64 
 1  100 IM  Andrew Holden  71  OREG  Oregon  1:26.38 
 8  200 IM  Earl Walter  70  OREG  Oregon  4:08.75 

Men 75-79 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Allan J DeLay  76  OREG  Oregon  38.44 
 4  100 Free  Allan J DeLay  76  OREG  Oregon  1:41.77 
 6  100 Free  Syd Hendy  77  OREG  Oregon  1:43.16 
 2  50 Back  Allan J DeLay  76  OREG  Oregon  51.88 
 8  50 Back  Syd Hendy  77  OREG  Oregon  54.23 
 6  100 Back  Syd Hendy  77  OREG  Oregon  2:02.19 
 3  200 Back  Syd Hendy  77  OREG  Oregon  4:37.45 
 7  50 Breast  Allan J DeLay  76  OREG  Oregon  56.34 

Men 80-84 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Jack X Hoey  81  OREG  Oregon  2:02.38 
 1  50 Back  Jack X Hoey  81  OREG  Oregon  54.32 
 2  100 Back  Jack X Hoey  81  OREG  Oregon  2:05.75 
 1  200 Back  Jack X Hoey  81  OREG  Oregon  4:28.16 

Men 85-89 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  59.88 
 1  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  2:13.02 
 1  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  2:23.03 
 1  200 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  5:02.31 
 1  400 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  85  OREG  Oregon  10:47.13 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #50