USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Christine J Schmitt  20  BOLT  Southern  43.28 
 7  100 Back  Christine J Schmitt  20  BOLT  Southern  1:42.67 
 7  200 Back  Christine J Schmitt  20  BOLT  Southern  3:29.03 
 9  100 Breast  Christine J Schmitt  20  BOLT  Southern  2:06.70 

Women 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Nancy N Sawyer  25  WBMS  Southern  34.38 
 5  200 Back  Nancy N Sawyer  25  WBMS  Southern  2:41.91 
 10  50 Fly  Nancy N Sawyer  25  WBMS  Southern  32.92 

Women 35-39 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Darlene A Drumm  38  CRAW  Southern  1:42.18 

Women 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  36.13 
 5  100 Free  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  1:20.85 
 6  200 Free  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  2:52.25 
 5  400 Free  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  5:57.96 
 5  800 Free  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  12:41.36 
 2  1500 Free  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  22:51.32 
 10  50 Breast  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  47.92 
 9  200 Breast  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  4:00.79 
 6  50 Fly  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  44.86 
 4  100 Fly  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  1:39.90 
 3  200 Fly  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  3:42.69 
 8  200 IM  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  3:36.17 
 8  400 IM  Vicki Buccino  45  BOLT  Southern  7:34.54 

Women 60-64 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  400 Free  Barbara Owens  62  NSM  Southern  7:13.02 
 10  50 Back  Barbara Owens  62  NSM  Southern  51.66 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara Owens  62  NSM  Southern  2:00.43 
 9  50 Fly  Barbara Owens  62  NSM  Southern  56.37 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Owens  62  NSM  Southern  8:17.15 

Women 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  46.46 
 3  100 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  1:47.83 
 4  200 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  3:54.09 
 4  400 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  8:16.29 
 3  800 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  16:50.71 
 3  1500 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  32:10.42 
 2  50 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  51.92 
 2  100 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  1:57.02 
 2  200 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  4:07.17 
 4  100 Breast  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  2:29.56 
 10  50 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  72  BOLT  Southern  1:09.42 
 5  100 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  72  BOLT  Southern  2:36.65 
 5  200 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  72  BOLT  Southern  5:49.72 
 4  100 IM  Yvonne Frischhertz  74  NOA  Southern  2:09.15 
 7  200 IM  Rosemary Kariker  72  BOLT  Southern  5:19.96 

Men 18-24 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Wade Riddick  22  CRAW  Southern  25.74 
 4  100 Free  Wade Riddick  22  CRAW  Southern  57.02 
 2  200 Free  Wade Riddick  22  CRAW  Southern  2:04.30 
 10  200 Free  Michael R Brady  22  MYAJ  Southern  2:17.80 
 2  400 Free  Wade Riddick  22  CRAW  Southern  4:27.48 
 8  400 Free  Michael R Brady  22  MYAJ  Southern  5:01.04 
 9  400 Free  William L Schwartz  23  BOLT  Southern  5:01.53 
 1  800 Free  Wade Riddick  22  CRAW  Southern  9:43.58 
 2  1500 Free  Wade Riddick  22  CRAW  Southern  18:25.51 
 4  50 Back  Michael G Falati  23  CRAW  Southern  32.19 
 5  50 Back  Lewis J Schmitt  23  BOLT  Southern  32.52 
 8  50 Back  William L Schwartz  23  BOLT  Southern  33.61 
 3  100 Back  Lewis J Schmitt  23  BOLT  Southern  1:11.47 
 7  100 Back  Michael G Falati  23  CRAW  Southern  1:15.58 
 8  100 Back  Michael R Brady  22  MYAJ  Southern  1:17.58 
 2  200 Back  Lewis J Schmitt  23  BOLT  Southern  2:39.93 
 4  50 Breast  Wade Riddick  22  CRAW  Southern  34.34 
 4  100 Breast  Tyson D Salaun  24  ES  Southern  1:15.38 
 7  100 Breast  William L Schwartz  23  BOLT  Southern  1:21.19 
 10  100 Breast  Robert J Cambias  23  CRAW  Southern  1:23.24 
 6  200 Breast  Lewis J Schmitt  23  BOLT  Southern  4:03.91 
 7  50 Fly  Wade Riddick  22  CRAW  Southern  29.43 
 6  100 Fly  William L Schwartz  23  BOLT  Southern  1:08.52 
 8  100 Fly  Michael G Falati  23  CRAW  Southern  1:10.40 
 9  100 Fly  Wade Riddick  22  CRAW  Southern  1:10.97 
 5  200 IM  William L Schwartz  23  BOLT  Southern  2:33.87 
 5  400 IM  William L Schwartz  23  BOLT  Southern  5:33.57 
 9  400 IM  Lewis J Schmitt  23  BOLT  Southern  6:34.08 

Men 25-29 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Glen E Hansen  25  ES  Southern  59.10 
 9  400 Free  Glen E Hansen  25  ES  Southern  4:55.02 
 7  200 IM  Glen E Hansen  25  ES  Southern  2:29.16 

Men 30-34 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  24.16 
 1  100 Free  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  53.89 
 1  200 Free  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  2:03.46 
 2  400 Free  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  4:25.64 
 3  800 Free  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  9:23.96 
 1  1500 Free  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  17:38.70 
 4  50 Back  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  30.70 
 5  100 Back  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  1:07.98 
 5  200 Back  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  2:29.17 
 10  50 Breast  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  33.72 
 6  100 Breast  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  1:13.09 
 10  100 Breast  William C Salaun  31  ES  Southern  1:16.36 
 2  50 Fly  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  26.84 
 8  100 Fly  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  1:03.69 
 10  100 Fly  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  1:06.01 
 4  200 Fly  Andrew S Antonetz  34  MSUA  Southern  2:25.23 
 3  100 IM  Bryant J Lum  30  ES  Southern  1:03.51 
 6  400 IM  Brian H Miller  30  BOLT  Southern  5:46.86 
 8  400 IM  William C Salaun  31  ES  Southern  5:53.24 

Men 40-44 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  David C Miner  43  ES  Southern  2:18.93 
 10  400 Free  David C Miner  43  ES  Southern  5:00.11 
 7  50 Back  Steve Heck  42  CRAW  Southern  32.48 
 8  100 Back  Steve Heck  42  CRAW  Southern  1:10.95 
 7  200 Back  Steve Heck  42  CRAW  Southern  2:45.69 
 8  100 Breast  Steve Heck  42  CRAW  Southern  1:18.00 
 7  200 Breast  Steve Heck  42  CRAW  Southern  2:51.52 
 8  100 Fly  Steve Heck  42  CRAW  Southern  1:07.66 
 7  100 IM  Steve Heck  42  CRAW  Southern  1:09.28 
 7  200 IM  Steve Heck  42  CRAW  Southern  2:36.12 
 6  400 IM  Steve Heck  42  CRAW  Southern  5:41.21 

Men 45-49 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  John W Lane  45  BOLT  Southern  2:17.09 
 6  400 Free  John W Lane  45  BOLT  Southern  5:03.49 
 10  400 Free  Paul Hebert Jr  45  CRAW  Southern  5:10.64 
 4  800 Free  John W Lane  45  BOLT  Southern  10:36.59 
 2  1500 Free  John W Lane  45  BOLT  Southern  19:54.24 
 8  50 Back  Paul Hebert Jr  45  CRAW  Southern  34.04 
 3  200 Back  Paul Hebert Jr  45  CRAW  Southern  2:36.36 
 10  50 Fly  Paul Hebert Jr  45  CRAW  Southern  31.17 
 3  400 IM  John W Lane  45  BOLT  Southern  5:48.83 

Men 50-54 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Robert Tesch  50  UNAT  Southern  5:33.08 
 7  200 Back  Robert Tesch  50  UNAT  Southern  3:00.42 
 5  100 Fly  Robert Tesch  50  UNAT  Southern  1:16.44 
 2  200 Fly  Robert Tesch  50  UNAT  Southern  3:08.53 
 6  100 IM  Robert Tesch  50  UNAT  Southern  1:19.37 
 8  200 IM  Robert Tesch  50  UNAT  Southern  2:59.16 
 7  400 IM  Robert Tesch  50  UNAT  Southern  6:21.31 

Men 55-59 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Thomas A Kehoe  57  ES  Southern  30.08 
 3  100 Free  Thomas A Kehoe  57  ES  Southern  1:07.42 
 3  200 Free  Thomas A Kehoe  57  ES  Southern  2:37.64 
 6  400 Free  Thomas A Kehoe  57  ES  Southern  5:44.31 
 5  800 Free  Thomas A Kehoe  57  ES  Southern  12:27.44 
 3  1500 Free  Thomas A Kehoe  57  ES  Southern  23:56.61 
 4  50 Back  Elvin Choong  59  CRAW  Southern  36.92 
 5  100 Back  Elvin Choong  59  CRAW  Southern  1:25.92 
 7  200 Back  Elvin Choong  59  CRAW  Southern  3:26.85 

Men 60-64 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dick Bower  61  BOLT  Southern  31.11 
 4  100 Free  Dick Bower  61  BOLT  Southern  1:12.64 
 10  400 Free  Dick Bower  61  BOLT  Southern  6:20.46 
 10  50 Back  Dick Bower  61  BOLT  Southern  43.37 
 5  50 Fly  Dick Bower  61  BOLT  Southern  37.04 

Men 65-69 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Richard H Daniel  65  BOLT  Southern  3:07.85 
 10  400 Free  Richard H Daniel  65  BOLT  Southern  6:40.50 
 10  50 Fly  Richard H Daniel  65  BOLT  Southern  43.98 
 6  100 Fly  Richard H Daniel  65  BOLT  Southern  1:43.24 
 9  100 IM  Richard H Daniel  65  BOLT  Southern  1:40.34 
 7  200 IM  Richard H Daniel  65  BOLT  Southern  3:45.11 
 5  400 IM  Richard H Daniel  65  BOLT  Southern  8:02.67 

Men 70-74 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Anthony J Vitale  70  CRAW  Southern  17:07.11 
 4  1500 Free  Anthony J Vitale  70  CRAW  Southern  32:13.39 

Men 75-79 SCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Maurice M Stern  75  GWM  Southern  45.83 
 3  400 Free  Maurice M Stern  75  GWM  Southern  8:08.94 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #43