USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Laura A Spanjer  23  CRUZ  Pacific  1:08.05 
 10  400 Free  Karin E Schmidt  21  SAC  Pacific  5:24.30 
 5  800 Free  Christine M Wallis  21  DAM  Pacific  11:55.44 
 5  50 Back  Janice E Lesyna  24  ALMA  Pacific  35.08 
 6  50 Back  Laura A Spanjer  23  CRUZ  Pacific  36.03 
 2  100 Back  Janice E Lesyna  24  ALMA  Pacific  1:16.31 
 4  100 Back  Laura A Spanjer  23  CRUZ  Pacific  1:18.40 
 7  200 Back  Karin E Schmidt  21  SAC  Pacific  2:59.69 
 3  100 Breast  Lisa D Hebert  24  SSUM  Pacific  1:31.91 
 10  100 Breast  Christine M Wallis  21  DAM  Pacific  1:35.62 
 4  200 Breast  Christine M Wallis  21  DAM  Pacific  3:24.82 
 4  50 Fly  Laura A Spanjer  23  CRUZ  Pacific  31.70 
 7  100 Fly  Laura A Spanjer  23  CRUZ  Pacific  1:15.36 
 10  100 Fly  Karin E Schmidt  21  SAC  Pacific  1:18.68 
 2  200 Fly  Christine M Wallis  21  DAM  Pacific  3:09.65 
 8  200 IM  Karin E Schmidt  21  SAC  Pacific  2:47.92 

Women 25-29 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Wendy L Ingraham  27  WCM  Pacific  28.18 
 3  100 Free  Wendy L Ingraham  27  WCM  Pacific  1:02.06 
 4  100 Free  Kimberly D Elsbach  28  RINC  Pacific  1:03.61 
 5  100 Free  C Michelle Young  26  USF  Pacific  1:03.90 
 2  200 Free  Kimberly D Elsbach  28  RINC  Pacific  2:17.50 
 3  200 Free  C Michelle Young  26  USF  Pacific  2:21.09 
 10  200 Free  Christine H Chichester  28  DAM  Pacific  2:27.66 
 1  400 Free  Lisa A Johns  27  UNAT  Pacific  4:41.25 
 5  400 Free  Anita L Benedict  28  SAC  Pacific  5:03.14 
 1  800 Free  Lisa A Johns  27  UNAT  Pacific  9:29.04 
 3  800 Free  Kimberly D Elsbach  28  RINC  Pacific  10:12.44 
 4  800 Free  Anita L Benedict  28  SAC  Pacific  10:23.86 
 8  800 Free  Suzanne D Roat  28  ECAM  Pacific  10:46.61 
 3  1500 Free  Amy L Alexander  26  USF  Pacific  19:16.44 
 6  1500 Free  Christine H Chichester  28  DAM  Pacific  20:15.23 
 5  50 Back  C Michelle Young  26  USF  Pacific  34.44 
 7  50 Back  Pamela M Boscovich  28  WCM  Pacific  34.71 
 4  100 Back  Pamela M Boscovich  28  WCM  Pacific  1:14.38 
 6  100 Back  C Michelle Young  26  USF  Pacific  1:15.17 
 10  100 Back  Christine H Chichester  28  DAM  Pacific  1:18.71 
 3  200 Back  Pamela M Boscovich  28  WCM  Pacific  2:43.54 
 6  200 Back  Suzanne D Roat  28  ECAM  Pacific  2:45.94 
 7  200 Back  Christine H Chichester  28  DAM  Pacific  2:46.19 
 10  50 Breast  Laurie A Kilmartin  26  WCM  Pacific  39.66 
 6  100 Breast  Laurie A Kilmartin  26  WCM  Pacific  1:25.00 
 8  100 Breast  Kimberly B Collentine  25  WCM  Pacific  1:26.85 
 1  200 Breast  Anne T Whitford  28  RAMX  Pacific  2:54.28 
 4  200 Breast  Laurie A Kilmartin  26  WCM  Pacific  2:56.49 
 6  100 Fly  Kimberly D Elsbach  28  RINC  Pacific  1:12.95 
 6  200 Fly  Therese M O'Neill  29  USF  Pacific  3:01.44 
 2  200 IM  Anne T Whitford  28  RAMX  Pacific  2:35.33 
 10  200 IM  Christine H Chichester  28  DAM  Pacific  2:47.64 
 1  400 IM  Amy L Alexander  26  USF  Pacific  5:39.21 
 4  400 IM  Christine H Chichester  28  DAM  Pacific  5:50.13 

Women 30-34 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Paula J Roemer  30  WCM  Pacific  28.63 
 6  50 Free  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  31  WCM  Pacific  28.96 
 7  100 Free  Paula J Roemer  30  WCM  Pacific  1:03.64 
 10  100 Free  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  1:05.25 
 6  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  2:19.89 
 5  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  4:52.23 
 5  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  10:04.15 
 3  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  18:57.55 
 9  1500 Free  Sharon L Blaha  31  DAM  Pacific  20:41.45 
 4  50 Back  Brenda L Rogers  33  CRUZ  Pacific  35.23 
 5  50 Back  Paula J Roemer  30  WCM  Pacific  35.54 
 7  50 Back  Patricia Landers  34  WCM  Pacific  35.81 
 10  50 Back  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  31  WCM  Pacific  36.74 
 3  100 Back  Paula J Roemer  30  WCM  Pacific  1:15.63 
 6  100 Back  Patricia Landers  34  WCM  Pacific  1:18.26 
 9  100 Back  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  31  WCM  Pacific  1:20.54 
 8  50 Breast  Robin Sullenberger  30  WCM  Pacific  40.23 
 10  100 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  33  WCM  Pacific  1:27.88 
 7  50 Fly  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  31  WCM  Pacific  31.54 
 8  100 Fly  Paula J Roemer  30  WCM  Pacific  1:13.63 
 9  100 Fly  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  31  WCM  Pacific  1:13.76 
 4  200 Fly  Lorraine Sommers  34  SCAM  Pacific  2:51.38 
 7  200 Fly  Lisa K Strampach  32  RINC  Pacific  3:07.23 
 9  200 IM  Cathy L Cooley  33  WCM  Pacific  2:45.49 
 4  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  32  CRUZ  Pacific  5:47.43 

Women 35-39 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  28.48 
 5  50 Free  Mandy A McClellan  36  ALMA  Pacific  29.89 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  1:02.12 
 8  200 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  35  WCM  Pacific  2:31.21 
 5  400 Free  Debbie Flansburg  35  WCM  Pacific  5:21.06 
 6  400 Free  Mary J Saal  37  USF  Pacific  5:21.19 
 8  400 Free  Gayle Benty  38  SAC  Pacific  5:23.35 
 4  800 Free  Debbie Flansburg  35  WCM  Pacific  10:49.08 
 7  800 Free  Gayle Benty  38  SAC  Pacific  11:07.49 
 9  800 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  35  WCM  Pacific  11:17.61 
 6  1500 Free  Debbie Flansburg  35  WCM  Pacific  20:58.46 
 7  1500 Free  Gayle Benty  38  SAC  Pacific  21:16.08 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  32.66 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  1:12.56 
 2  200 Back  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  2:41.64 
 9  200 Back  Sharon C Odell  38  WCM  Pacific  3:02.39 
 3  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  38  SAC  Pacific  38.62 
 5  50 Breast  Mandy A McClellan  36  ALMA  Pacific  39.51 
 2  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  38  SAC  Pacific  1:23.51 
 9  100 Breast  Mandy A McClellan  36  ALMA  Pacific  1:32.16 
 1  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  38  SAC  Pacific  2:58.30 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  30.02 
 9  50 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  35  WCM  Pacific  34.10 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  1:07.34 
 6  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  35  WCM  Pacific  1:13.79 
 3  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  35  WCM  Pacific  2:42.51 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  39  LAM  Pacific  2:42.08 
 6  400 IM  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  35  WCM  Pacific  6:16.26 

Women 40-44 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Celeste Miller  41  SNM  Pacific  1:08.95 
 10  100 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  44  SNM  Pacific  1:11.23 
 6  200 Free  Celeste Miller  41  SNM  Pacific  2:32.61 
 9  400 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  44  SNM  Pacific  5:31.50 
 5  1500 Free  Sally Ann Dillon  44  SNM  Pacific  22:09.54 
 1  50 Back  Brooke Dick  42  WCM  Pacific  35.38 
 6  50 Back  Celeste Miller  41  SNM  Pacific  39.53 
 3  100 Back  Brooke Dick  42  WCM  Pacific  1:20.45 
 5  100 Back  Celeste Miller  41  SNM  Pacific  1:24.75 
 8  100 Breast  Sally Ann Dillon  44  SNM  Pacific  1:34.14 
 7  200 Breast  Sally Ann Dillon  44  SNM  Pacific  3:33.59 
 9  50 Fly  Celeste Miller  41  SNM  Pacific  35.75 
 9  100 Fly  Vicki E Smerdon  41  CVMA  Pacific  1:27.14 
 5  200 Fly  Vicki E Smerdon  41  CVMA  Pacific  3:15.70 
 10  400 IM  Vicki E Smerdon  41  CVMA  Pacific  6:53.17 

Women 45-49 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  30.64 
 2  50 Free  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  31.27 
 5  50 Free  Jackie M Marr  48  SANR  Pacific  33.17 
 6  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  48  LAM  Pacific  34.32 
 1  100 Free  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  1:10.11 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  1:10.16 
 8  100 Free  Arlene Proebsting  48  LAM  Pacific  1:21.38 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  2:39.34 
 3  200 Free  Jackie M Marr  48  SANR  Pacific  2:41.60 
 1  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  5:38.28 
 7  400 Free  Jackie M Marr  48  SANR  Pacific  6:03.87 
 3  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  11:51.99 
 9  800 Free  Jackie M Marr  48  SANR  Pacific  12:52.61 
 6  50 Back  Carol M Laird  49  WCM  Pacific  41.32 
 7  50 Back  Jackie M Marr  48  SANR  Pacific  42.21 
 6  100 Back  Carol M Laird  49  WCM  Pacific  1:33.03 
 10  100 Back  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  1:38.11 
 10  200 Back  Jackie M Marr  48  SANR  Pacific  3:24.59 
 6  50 Breast  Marilyn J Bliss  45  ALMA  Pacific  45.80 
 10  50 Breast  Jackie M Marr  48  SANR  Pacific  47.42 
 4  100 Breast  Carol M Laird  49  WCM  Pacific  1:36.96 
 5  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  47  PST  Pacific  1:38.40 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  34.78 
 6  50 Fly  Jackie M Marr  48  SANR  Pacific  37.34 
 1  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  49  TAM  Pacific  1:19.49 
 4  100 Fly  Jackie M Marr  48  SANR  Pacific  1:28.63 
 2  200 Fly  Jackie M Marr  48  SANR  Pacific  3:17.36 
 1  200 IM  Carolyn Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  2:56.59 
 9  200 IM  Carol M Laird  49  WCM  Pacific  3:25.47 

Women 50-54 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  52  TAM  Pacific  35.60 
 6  100 Free  Susan L Munn  52  DAM  Pacific  1:19.92 
 7  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  52  TAM  Pacific  1:21.33 
 4  200 Free  Susan L Munn  52  DAM  Pacific  2:56.40 
 5  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  52  TAM  Pacific  2:57.59 
 7  400 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  52  TAM  Pacific  6:21.06 
 5  800 Free  Susan L Munn  52  DAM  Pacific  12:32.84 
 7  800 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  52  TAM  Pacific  13:10.33 
 3  1500 Free  Susan L Munn  52  DAM  Pacific  23:40.06 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Jordan  54  WCM  Pacific  43.48 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  54  WCM  Pacific  1:37.36 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  54  WCM  Pacific  3:35.88 
 7  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  52  TAM  Pacific  48.51 
 4  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  52  TAM  Pacific  40.17 
 3  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  52  TAM  Pacific  1:34.83 
 10  200 Fly  Jeannine E Olson  51  RINC  Pacific  4:15.43 
 5  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  52  TAM  Pacific  3:24.02 
 8  200 IM  Susan L Munn  52  DAM  Pacific  3:31.35 
 8  400 IM  Susan Springer  52  RINC  Pacific  7:56.40 
 10  400 IM  Sara J Snoek  52  UNAT  Pacific  8:17.05 

Women 55-59 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ann J Kay  57  SMMM  Pacific  37.64 
 4  100 Free  Ann J Kay  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.54 
 10  100 Free  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  1:30.23 
 3  200 Free  Ann J Kay  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:09.60 
 8  200 Free  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  3:22.92 
 4  400 Free  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  7:04.40 
 8  400 Free  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  7:15.58 
 10  400 Free  Joan Alexander  59  WCM  Pacific  7:18.31 
 2  800 Free  Ann J Kay  57  SMMM  Pacific  14:11.24 
 3  800 Free  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  14:23.24 
 5  800 Free  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  14:47.07 
 10  800 Free  Cindy Baxter  59  RINC  Pacific  15:37.38 
 2  1500 Free  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  27:26.86 
 4  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  27:46.49 
 7  50 Back  Ann J Kay  57  SMMM  Pacific  46.60 
 9  50 Back  Cindy Baxter  59  RINC  Pacific  47.60 
 3  100 Back  Ann J Kay  57  SMMM  Pacific  1:38.70 
 4  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  59  RINC  Pacific  1:41.13 
 5  100 Back  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  1:47.06 
 2  200 Back  Ann J Kay  57  SMMM  Pacific  3:30.54 
 4  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  59  RINC  Pacific  3:45.56 
 5  200 Back  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  3:52.24 
 9  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  59  RINC  Pacific  49.13 
 8  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  59  RINC  Pacific  1:48.70 
 6  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  59  RINC  Pacific  3:56.76 
 7  200 Breast  Joan Alexander  59  WCM  Pacific  4:06.76 
 8  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  4:12.89 
 4  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  57  SMMM  Pacific  44.01 
 4  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  59  WCM  Pacific  1:51.97 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  1:52.00 
 3  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  59  WCM  Pacific  4:14.61 
 4  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  4:19.11 
 5  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  4:22.66 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  3:39.67 
 2  400 IM  Barbara Callison  58  RINC  Pacific  7:48.93 
 5  400 IM  Donna Monroe  57  WCM  Pacific  8:25.98 
 7  400 IM  Joan Alexander  59  WCM  Pacific  8:27.72 

Women 60-64 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  62  USF  Pacific  37.23 
 5  50 Free  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  39.87 
 6  50 Free  Betty Barabash  63  WCM  Pacific  40.43 
 7  50 Free  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  41.38 
 2  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:31.06 
 4  100 Free  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  1:31.44 
 5  100 Free  Betty Barabash  63  WCM  Pacific  1:33.67 
 10  100 Free  Anita Hazen  63  SAC  Pacific  1:40.13 
 2  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:14.06 
 5  200 Free  Betty Barabash  63  WCM  Pacific  3:25.95 
 7  200 Free  Anita Hazen  63  SAC  Pacific  3:31.73 
 8  200 Free  Betty McMillan  62  WCM  Pacific  3:37.93 
 2  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  6:50.73 
 6  400 Free  Betty Barabash  63  WCM  Pacific  7:31.30 
 2  800 Free  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  14:08.78 
 4  800 Free  Anita Hazen  63  SAC  Pacific  15:05.70 
 5  800 Free  Betty Barabash  63  WCM  Pacific  15:44.65 
 6  800 Free  Betty McMillan  62  WCM  Pacific  15:50.37 
 2  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  26:51.67 
 2  50 Back  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  47.90 
 10  50 Back  Betty McMillan  62  WCM  Pacific  54.92 
 4  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:47.76 
 5  100 Back  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  1:47.98 
 6  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:56.09 
 7  200 Back  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  3:58.60 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  46.47 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:41.08 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:36.60 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  62  USF  Pacific  44.45 
 5  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  47.34 
 2  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  1:48.51 
 1  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:54.61 
 2  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  3:37.77 
 4  200 IM  Della Sehorn  64  LAM  Pacific  3:47.31 
 1  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  60  WCM  Pacific  7:37.00 

Women 65-69 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  1:34.83 
 8  200 Free  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  3:34.35 
 6  400 Free  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  7:25.66 
 6  800 Free  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  15:51.32 
 8  800 Free  Nan Blackledge  66  RINC  Pacific  16:05.05 
 5  1500 Free  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  29:11.63 
 4  50 Back  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  47.62 
 10  50 Back  Patsy Weiss  68  RINC  Pacific  51.01 
 4  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  68  RINC  Pacific  1:47.14 
 4  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  68  RINC  Pacific  3:47.32 
 10  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  68  RINC  Pacific  54.14 
 8  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  68  RINC  Pacific  2:00.03 
 10  100 Breast  Jacquie A Placak  66  WCM  Pacific  2:03.29 
 5  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  68  RINC  Pacific  4:13.55 
 9  200 Breast  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  4:31.11 
 10  50 Fly  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  57.80 
 6  100 Fly  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  2:07.33 
 7  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  67  RINC  Pacific  2:10.44 
 3  200 Fly  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  4:31.79 
 10  200 IM  Sally Scholer  67  RINC  Pacific  4:11.18 
 6  400 IM  Sally Scholer  67  RINC  Pacific  8:47.89 
 7  400 IM  Jae Howell  68  WCM  Pacific  9:01.25 

Women 70-74 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  74  SMMM  Pacific  46.28 
 7  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  74  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.55 
 7  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  74  SMMM  Pacific  3:58.20 
 6  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  74  SMMM  Pacific  8:29.39 
 7  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  74  WCM  Pacific  8:45.83 
 9  400 Free  Zada Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  8:53.57 
 5  800 Free  Zada Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  17:51.45 
 6  800 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  74  WCM  Pacific  18:23.57 
 5  1500 Free  Zada Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  33:42.90 
 6  1500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  74  WCM  Pacific  34:50.05 
 5  100 Back  Zada Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.73 
 9  100 Back  Sally Joy  74  WCM  Pacific  2:16.21 
 3  200 Back  Zada Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:30.06 
 3  50 Breast  Sally Joy  74  WCM  Pacific  1:00.91 
 6  100 Breast  Sally Joy  74  WCM  Pacific  2:23.65 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Joy  74  WCM  Pacific  5:10.39 
 5  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  74  WCM  Pacific  5:29.96 
 7  50 Fly  Zada Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.23 
 8  50 Fly  Sally Joy  74  WCM  Pacific  1:03.86 
 3  100 Fly  Zada Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:20.72 
 3  200 Fly  Zada Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  5:27.40 
 8  200 IM  Zada Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:50.42 
 9  200 IM  Audrey Etienne  74  SMMM  Pacific  4:57.37 
 5  400 IM  Zada Taft  71  SMMM  Pacific  10:17.99 

Women 75-79 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Ivy Browne  76  SNM  Pacific  2:03.87 
 7  100 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  2:06.06 
 5  200 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  4:18.21 
 6  200 Free  Ivy Browne  76  SNM  Pacific  4:24.36 
 3  400 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  8:42.28 
 5  400 Free  Ivy Browne  76  SNM  Pacific  9:06.60 
 1  800 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  17:42.51 
 1  1500 Free  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  31:57.00 
 3  1500 Free  Ivy Browne  76  SNM  Pacific  35:51.43 
 6  50 Back  Ivy Browne  76  SNM  Pacific  1:03.01 
 9  50 Back  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  1:09.20 
 5  100 Back  Ivy Browne  76  SNM  Pacific  2:19.52 
 4  200 Back  Ivy Browne  76  SNM  Pacific  4:58.53 
 8  200 Back  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  5:18.20 
 3  50 Breast  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  1:12.14 
 3  100 Breast  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  2:32.44 
 7  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  77  SMMM  Pacific  2:47.76 
 3  200 Breast  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  5:32.10 
 6  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  77  SMMM  Pacific  6:13.52 
 1  50 Fly  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  1:05.48 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  2:28.39 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  5:23.51 
 5  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  77  SMMM  Pacific  6:43.32 
 2  200 IM  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  5:02.18 
 6  200 IM  Hilda Buel  77  SMMM  Pacific  6:00.62 
 1  400 IM  Jean Durston  77  WCM  Pacific  10:08.34 

Women 80-84 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Ellen Tait  80  RINC  Pacific  1:05.31 
 7  100 Free  Ellen Tait  80  RINC  Pacific  2:23.46 
 5  200 Free  Ellen Tait  80  RINC  Pacific  5:35.10 
 4  400 Free  Ellen Tait  80  RINC  Pacific  12:11.11 
 8  50 Back  Ellen Tait  80  RINC  Pacific  1:25.68 

Men 18-24 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jason M Greenwood  19  CRUZ  Pacific  26.89 
 8  50 Free  Erik C Brown  20  LYN  Pacific  27.13 
 6  100 Free  Gregory N Mackem  22  PCAM  Pacific  58.33 
 8  100 Free  Erik C Brown  20  LYN  Pacific  59.24 
 4  200 Free  Gregory N Mackem  22  PCAM  Pacific  2:09.96 
 1  400 Free  Gregory N Mackem  22  PCAM  Pacific  4:29.48 
 4  800 Free  Thorsten Anderson  24  SFRP  Pacific  10:41.13 
 9  800 Free  John S Silva  22  UNAT  Pacific  14:10.30 
 6  100 Back  Pascal Cohen-Hadria  24  SCM  Pacific  1:11.03 
 1  200 Back  Pascal Cohen-Hadria  24  SCM  Pacific  2:33.71 
 8  100 Breast  Thorsten Anderson  24  SFRP  Pacific  1:21.94 
 6  200 Breast  Thorsten Anderson  24  SFRP  Pacific  2:59.66 
 9  50 Fly  Pascal Cohen-Hadria  24  SCM  Pacific  29.45 
 2  100 Fly  Gregory N Mackem  22  PCAM  Pacific  1:01.74 
 1  200 IM  Gregory N Mackem  22  PCAM  Pacific  2:20.19 
 5  200 IM  Jason M Greenwood  19  CRUZ  Pacific  2:35.56 
 1  400 IM  Gregory N Mackem  22  PCAM  Pacific  5:02.26 
 3  400 IM  Thorsten Anderson  24  SFRP  Pacific  5:53.13 

Men 25-29 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Stephen A Stahl  26  WCM  Pacific  25.64 
 9  50 Free  Greg Remmert  28  WCM  Pacific  25.73 
 5  100 Free  Greg Remmert  28  WCM  Pacific  55.83 
 7  100 Free  Dean R Panzica  28  USF  Pacific  56.93 
 5  200 Free  Greg Remmert  28  WCM  Pacific  2:04.34 
 10  200 Free  Dean R Panzica  28  USF  Pacific  2:06.79 
 7  400 Free  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  4:28.37 
 8  400 Free  Dean R Panzica  28  USF  Pacific  4:30.87 
 9  400 Free  Carlos A Lomba  27  EBAM  Pacific  4:31.74 
 3  800 Free  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  9:12.36 
 9  800 Free  Brad A Gothberg  29  WCM  Pacific  9:57.42 
 7  1500 Free  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  17:58.06 
 1  100 Back  Brian Wilkerson  28  USF  Pacific  1:02.99 
 1  200 Back  Brian Wilkerson  28  USF  Pacific  2:18.32 
 8  200 Back  Todd Wilson  26  MSC  Pacific  2:35.88 
 10  200 Back  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  2:37.94 
 2  50 Breast  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  31.83 
 6  50 Breast  Daniel S Tom  27  LYN  Pacific  32.96 
 7  50 Breast  Stephen A Stahl  26  WCM  Pacific  33.17 
 10  50 Breast  N Douglas Smith  29  USF  Pacific  33.76 
 5  100 Breast  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  1:13.06 
 6  100 Breast  John T Dearborn  25  USF  Pacific  1:13.87 
 10  100 Breast  Jon R Jacques  29  WCM  Pacific  1:14.52 
 3  200 Breast  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  2:43.52 
 5  200 Breast  Jon R Jacques  29  WCM  Pacific  2:44.45 
 7  200 Breast  John T Dearborn  25  USF  Pacific  2:46.83 
 9  200 Breast  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  2:49.65 
 6  50 Fly  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  27.59 
 9  50 Fly  Stephen A Stahl  26  WCM  Pacific  27.79 
 7  100 Fly  Stephen A Stahl  26  WCM  Pacific  1:02.99 
 4  200 Fly  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  2:24.80 
 7  200 Fly  Kevin L Esko  25  PCAM  Pacific  2:35.68 
 9  200 Fly  Greg Remmert  28  WCM  Pacific  2:42.52 
 6  200 IM  Brian Wilkerson  28  USF  Pacific  2:23.03 
 8  200 IM  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  2:24.65 
 5  400 IM  Michael D Collins  25  DAM  Pacific  5:04.72 

Men 30-34 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Fernando Canales  31  CRUZ  Pacific  25.31 
 10  50 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  33  RINC  Pacific  25.98 
 2  100 Free  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  52.47 
 5  100 Free  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  55.72 
 7  100 Free  Kirk E Kozlowski  33  RINC  Pacific  56.61 
 8  100 Free  Mike H Richman  30  USF  Pacific  57.08 
 4  200 Free  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  2:00.35 
 8  400 Free  Mike H Richman  30  USF  Pacific  4:38.27 
 6  800 Free  James E Deming  32  CRUZ  Pacific  9:42.90 
 8  800 Free  Fernando Canales  31  CRUZ  Pacific  9:56.42 
 8  1500 Free  James E Deming  32  CRUZ  Pacific  18:36.78 
 10  1500 Free  Fernando Canales  31  CRUZ  Pacific  18:57.43 
 3  200 Back  Mike Keck  31  TOC  Pacific  2:27.38 
 1  50 Breast  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  30.46 
 3  50 Breast  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  31.06 
 4  50 Breast  Craig D Sihner  31  SMMM  Pacific  32.06 
 1  100 Breast  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  1:05.65 
 3  100 Breast  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  1:08.98 
 1  200 Breast  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  2:24.06 
 2  200 Breast  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  2:29.19 
 6  50 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  28.12 
 1  100 Fly  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  58.00 
 3  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  1:00.62 
 6  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  2:18.71 
 1  200 IM  David Lundberg  30  TOC  Pacific  2:09.69 
 2  200 IM  Thomas C Fristoe  31  WCM  Pacific  2:13.16 
 5  200 IM  Mike Keck  31  TOC  Pacific  2:20.53 
 5  400 IM  Mike Keck  31  TOC  Pacific  5:06.21 
 8  400 IM  Kerry O'Brien  34  WCM  Pacific  5:27.02 
 9  400 IM  James E Deming  32  CRUZ  Pacific  5:28.64 
 10  400 IM  David L Mackey  30  DAM  Pacific  5:30.12 

Men 35-39 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  36  RH  Pacific  26.06 
 7  200 Free  Steven C Breiter  35  WCM  Pacific  2:11.29 
 2  400 Free  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  4:31.67 
 2  800 Free  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  9:41.03 
 4  800 Free  Steven C Breiter  35  WCM  Pacific  9:42.05 
 6  800 Free  Randy B Williams  39  TOC  Pacific  9:49.13 
 7  1500 Free  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  18:50.65 
 8  1500 Free  Kent P Ford  37  USF  Pacific  19:11.28 
 9  1500 Free  Steven C Breiter  35  WCM  Pacific  19:19.17 
 9  50 Back  Frank Mendoza  39  RH  Pacific  31.86 
 10  50 Back  Kent P Ford  37  USF  Pacific  31.87 
 6  100 Back  Frank Mendoza  39  RH  Pacific  1:07.98 
 8  100 Back  Kent P Ford  37  USF  Pacific  1:08.26 
 6  200 Back  Steven C Breiter  35  WCM  Pacific  2:31.58 
 4  50 Breast  Gary W Krage  35  SJAM  Pacific  33.83 
 1  100 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  1:11.73 
 3  100 Breast  Gary W Krage  35  SJAM  Pacific  1:14.14 
 2  200 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  2:37.12 
 5  200 Breast  Gary W Krage  35  SJAM  Pacific  2:43.99 
 9  50 Fly  Donald R Bacci  39  SJAM  Pacific  28.41 
 3  100 Fly  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  1:00.91 
 5  200 Fly  Steven C Breiter  35  WCM  Pacific  2:29.63 
 1  200 IM  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  2:18.33 
 7  200 IM  John P Roemer  36  WCM  Pacific  2:26.95 
 9  200 IM  Gary W Krage  35  SJAM  Pacific  2:27.33 
 1  400 IM  Stuart E Corliss  35  TOC  Pacific  4:58.48 
 10  400 IM  John P Roemer  36  WCM  Pacific  5:28.00 

Men 40-44 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John Foote  40  TOC  Pacific  25.99 
 4  50 Free  Stephen M Tyrrell  40  RINC  Pacific  26.45 
 7  50 Free  Bill Barthold  42  TOC  Pacific  27.12 
 3  100 Free  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  58.40 
 4  100 Free  Stephen M Tyrrell  40  RINC  Pacific  59.05 
 8  100 Free  John Foote  40  TOC  Pacific  1:00.27 
 1  200 Free  Randy B Williams  40  TOC  Pacific  2:08.50 
 3  200 Free  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  2:11.12 
 1  800 Free  Randy B Williams  40  TOC  Pacific  9:28.74 
 8  800 Free  John R Sultan  44  CRUZ  Pacific  10:19.49 
 2  1500 Free  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  19:07.91 
 6  1500 Free  Joel R Wilson  42  CRUZ  Pacific  19:41.64 
 9  50 Back  Bill Barthold  42  TOC  Pacific  32.28 
 4  100 Back  Robert F Girvin  41  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.95 
 5  100 Back  Bill Barthold  42  TOC  Pacific  1:12.11 
 3  200 Back  Robert F Girvin  41  UNAT  Pacific  2:35.41 
 6  200 Back  Bill Barthold  42  TOC  Pacific  2:38.57 
 7  200 Back  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  2:40.01 
 9  200 Back  David Levinson  41  RINC  Pacific  2:43.88 
 5  50 Breast  G Paul Menyharth  44  USF  Pacific  34.81 
 5  100 Breast  Mal Jester  42  WCM  Pacific  1:17.57 
 9  100 Breast  G Paul Menyharth  44  USF  Pacific  1:20.43 
 5  200 Breast  Mal Jester  42  WCM  Pacific  2:52.96 
 7  200 Breast  David Levinson  41  RINC  Pacific  2:55.73 
 1  50 Fly  John Foote  40  TOC  Pacific  27.04 
 8  50 Fly  Robert F Girvin  41  UNAT  Pacific  29.43 
 9  50 Fly  Thomas H Knopf  43  RH  Pacific  29.62 
 10  50 Fly  David Levinson  41  RINC  Pacific  29.63 
 1  100 Fly  Randy B Williams  40  TOC  Pacific  1:03.46 
 3  100 Fly  John Foote  40  TOC  Pacific  1:05.15 
 5  100 Fly  David Levinson  41  RINC  Pacific  1:05.71 
 6  100 Fly  Andrew M McPherson  44  DAM  Pacific  1:05.74 
 1  200 Fly  Randy B Williams  40  TOC  Pacific  2:24.37 
 6  200 Fly  David Levinson  41  RINC  Pacific  2:34.50 
 10  200 Fly  Duke A Dahlin  42  USF  Pacific  3:14.11 
 4  200 IM  Robert F Girvin  41  UNAT  Pacific  2:34.63 
 5  200 IM  John R Sultan  44  CRUZ  Pacific  2:34.97 
 6  200 IM  Mal Jester  42  WCM  Pacific  2:35.54 
 1  400 IM  Randy B Williams  40  TOC  Pacific  5:09.47 
 3  400 IM  David Levinson  41  RINC  Pacific  5:31.71 
 5  400 IM  John R Sultan  44  CRUZ  Pacific  5:38.26 
 8  400 IM  Robert F Girvin  41  UNAT  Pacific  5:42.40 

Men 45-49 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  27.43 
 7  50 Free  David J Gray  45  LAM  Pacific  27.72 
 8  50 Free  Donald Galine  45  SMMM  Pacific  27.86 
 2  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  1:00.05 
 3  100 Free  David J Gray  45  LAM  Pacific  1:00.87 
 4  100 Free  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  1:01.65 
 6  100 Free  Donald Galine  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.47 
 1  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  2:11.10 
 2  200 Free  David J Gray  45  LAM  Pacific  2:12.70 
 7  200 Free  Donald Galine  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.64 
 1  400 Free  David J Gray  45  LAM  Pacific  4:39.89 
 2  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  4:45.60 
 8  400 Free  James P Merchant  45  SOLO  Pacific  5:05.15 
 1  800 Free  David J Gray  45  LAM  Pacific  9:49.15 
 4  800 Free  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  10:05.49 
 1  1500 Free  David J Gray  45  LAM  Pacific  19:03.55 
 3  1500 Free  Steve L Hoberg  45  CRUZ  Pacific  19:51.52 
 5  1500 Free  James P Merchant  45  SOLO  Pacific  20:28.00 
 1  50 Back  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  32.15 
 2  50 Back  James Beglinger  45  TOC  Pacific  32.96 
 5  50 Back  Steve L Hoberg  45  CRUZ  Pacific  33.39 
 9  50 Back  Donald Galine  45  SMMM  Pacific  34.19 
 3  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  1:13.53 
 4  100 Back  Steve L Hoberg  45  CRUZ  Pacific  1:14.32 
 5  100 Back  James Beglinger  45  TOC  Pacific  1:14.46 
 7  100 Back  Donald Galine  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.03 
 10  100 Back  James P Merchant  45  SOLO  Pacific  1:18.21 
 2  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  2:34.18 
 3  200 Back  Steve L Hoberg  45  CRUZ  Pacific  2:41.60 
 4  200 Back  James Beglinger  45  TOC  Pacific  2:43.35 
 5  200 Back  Donald Galine  45  SMMM  Pacific  2:43.73 
 6  200 Back  James P Merchant  45  SOLO  Pacific  2:45.66 
 2  50 Breast  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  33.06 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  1:13.25 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  2:42.52 
 6  50 Fly  Steve L Hoberg  45  CRUZ  Pacific  30.37 
 10  50 Fly  James Beglinger  45  TOC  Pacific  30.68 
 7  100 Fly  James R DeLacy  45  WCM  Pacific  1:11.06 
 9  200 Fly  Donald Daly  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:14.13 
 2  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  2:33.33 
 3  200 IM  Robert Strand  45  SRM  Pacific  2:33.78 
 6  200 IM  James Beglinger  45  TOC  Pacific  2:43.07 
 9  200 IM  James P Merchant  45  SOLO  Pacific  2:44.57 
 2  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  49  LAM  Pacific  5:30.09 

Men 50-54 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  53  LAM  Pacific  28.25 
 5  50 Free  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  28.35 
 9  50 Free  Terry R Warner  51  CRUZ  Pacific  29.41 
 3  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  1:03.82 
 7  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  53  LAM  Pacific  1:07.22 
 8  100 Free  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  1:09.95 
 6  200 Free  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  2:30.66 
 8  200 Free  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  2:33.28 
 10  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  53  LAM  Pacific  2:36.84 
 8  400 Free  Bill Steuart  54  SMMM  Pacific  5:34.26 
 9  400 Free  James F Shaw  50  RINC  Pacific  5:39.80 
 5  800 Free  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  11:26.54 
 6  800 Free  Bill Steuart  54  SMMM  Pacific  11:27.61 
 3  1500 Free  Kent M Price  53  LAM  Pacific  22:03.91 
 6  1500 Free  William Timken  52  TOC  Pacific  22:46.28 
 7  1500 Free  Robert Norris  53  DAM  Pacific  23:02.37 
 9  1500 Free  Barry Fasbender  54  STAN  Pacific  23:43.90 
 2  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  33.14 
 4  50 Back  James F Shaw  50  RINC  Pacific  36.25 
 8  50 Back  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  37.46 
 10  50 Back  Terry R Warner  51  CRUZ  Pacific  37.81 
 1  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  1:16.28 
 3  100 Back  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  1:20.90 
 4  100 Back  James F Shaw  50  RINC  Pacific  1:22.98 
 6  100 Back  Robert Norris  53  DAM  Pacific  1:23.08 
 1  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  2:45.81 
 3  200 Back  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  2:53.20 
 6  200 Back  Robert Norris  53  DAM  Pacific  2:58.65 
 9  200 Back  Jack G Halliday  54  RINC  Pacific  3:05.34 
 9  100 Breast  Jack G Halliday  54  RINC  Pacific  1:29.20 
 7  200 Breast  Jack G Halliday  54  RINC  Pacific  3:15.15 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  53  LAM  Pacific  29.61 
 3  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  29.69 
 7  50 Fly  James F Shaw  50  RINC  Pacific  32.54 
 8  50 Fly  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  32.98 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  53  LAM  Pacific  1:12.05 
 5  100 Fly  William Timken  52  TOC  Pacific  1:17.35 
 6  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  1:18.25 
 7  100 Fly  James F Shaw  50  RINC  Pacific  1:21.32 
 10  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  54  STAN  Pacific  1:26.57 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  53  LAM  Pacific  2:58.60 
 4  200 Fly  William Timken  52  TOC  Pacific  3:09.04 
 5  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  54  STAN  Pacific  3:20.48 
 3  200 IM  Richard A Bassi  50  TOC  Pacific  2:47.51 
 8  200 IM  William Timken  52  TOC  Pacific  2:54.67 
 9  200 IM  Ben Wisckol  51  STAN  Pacific  2:55.04 
 6  400 IM  William Timken  52  TOC  Pacific  6:29.49 
 8  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  54  STAN  Pacific  6:41.42 

Men 55-59 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Brian Browne  56  TOC  Pacific  1:11.38 
 9  200 Free  Brian Browne  56  TOC  Pacific  2:42.19 
 3  400 Free  Brian Browne  56  TOC  Pacific  5:35.46 
 4  800 Free  Brian Browne  56  TOC  Pacific  11:49.68 
 8  800 Free  Stan Morner  56  WCM  Pacific  12:37.51 
 2  1500 Free  Brian Browne  56  TOC  Pacific  22:29.04 
 6  1500 Free  Stan Morner  56  WCM  Pacific  24:09.15 
 3  50 Breast  Stan Morner  56  WCM  Pacific  38.47 
 8  50 Breast  Tak Iseri  59  SAC  Pacific  40.97 
 3  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  59  SAC  Pacific  1:28.72 
 4  100 Breast  Stan Morner  56  WCM  Pacific  1:29.07 
 2  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  59  SAC  Pacific  3:14.90 
 9  200 Breast  Stan Morner  56  WCM  Pacific  3:30.92 
 7  200 Fly  Robert T Nootbaar  55  WCM  Pacific  3:34.72 

Men 60-64 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Richard L Bennett  60  RINC  Pacific  31.33 
 3  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  60  RINC  Pacific  1:09.65 
 8  200 Free  Richard L Bennett  60  RINC  Pacific  2:42.84 
 8  400 Free  Fred Trask  62  WCM  Pacific  6:01.89 
 10  800 Free  David Stevenson  62  RINC  Pacific  13:13.64 
 1  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  60  RINC  Pacific  37.77 
 2  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  60  RINC  Pacific  1:22.10 
 1  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  60  RINC  Pacific  3:02.47 
 10  50 Breast  Chester B Wershila  62  WCM  Pacific  43.23 
 10  100 Breast  Chester B Wershila  62  WCM  Pacific  1:37.16 
 5  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  64  SAC  Pacific  36.51 
 8  200 Fly  Eduard Schaner  61  RINC  Pacific  4:09.19 
 9  200 IM  Luman Sutton  64  SAC  Pacific  3:17.71 

Men 65-69 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  1:14.72 
 9  100 Free  Don Bartlett  69  UNAT  Pacific  1:17.26 
 2  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  2:42.32 
 7  200 Free  Don Bartlett  69  UNAT  Pacific  2:57.88 
 1  400 Free  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  5:50.04 
 1  800 Free  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  12:03.98 
 10  800 Free  Glynn Jones  66  TOC  Pacific  14:19.75 
 2  1500 Free  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  23:00.86 
 6  1500 Free  Glynn Jones  66  TOC  Pacific  26:21.02 
 3  50 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  66  RINC  Pacific  38.61 
 8  50 Back  Don Bartlett  69  UNAT  Pacific  40.65 
 2  100 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  66  RINC  Pacific  1:25.98 
 5  100 Back  Don Bartlett  69  UNAT  Pacific  1:32.11 
 2  200 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  66  RINC  Pacific  3:12.06 
 9  100 Breast  Ed Simmers  65  CVMA  Pacific  1:44.83 
 9  200 Breast  Ed Simmers  65  CVMA  Pacific  4:04.26 
 3  200 Fly  Don Bartlett  69  UNAT  Pacific  3:35.76 
 5  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  65  RINC  Pacific  3:28.14 

Men 70-74 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jay Craddock  70  LAM  Pacific  32.62 
 4  50 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  33.62 
 7  50 Free  William H Johnston  73  WCM  Pacific  34.80 
 2  100 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:15.96 
 3  100 Free  Jay Craddock  70  LAM  Pacific  1:17.43 
 6  100 Free  Fred Taioli  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.94 
 7  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  1:19.83 
 1  200 Free  Fred Taioli  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:54.22 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  2:57.05 
 3  200 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.20 
 10  200 Free  Richard T Smith  71  SAC  Pacific  3:12.30 
 1  400 Free  Fred Taioli  70  SMMM  Pacific  6:11.13 
 2  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  6:21.05 
 6  400 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.41 
 1  800 Free  Fred Taioli  70  SMMM  Pacific  12:36.65 
 2  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  13:33.46 
 4  800 Free  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  13:52.67 
 6  800 Free  Edward Moran  73  SMMM  Pacific  14:04.32 
 1  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  70  SMMM  Pacific  24:28.27 
 2  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  25:23.50 
 5  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  71  SAC  Pacific  27:34.48 
 9  1500 Free  Ernie Smith  70  WCM  Pacific  30:20.29 
 3  50 Back  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  40.41 
 9  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  43.56 
 2  100 Back  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:33.44 
 6  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  1:36.15 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:27.83 
 6  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  3:32.25 
 3  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  44.09 
 8  50 Breast  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  47.59 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  1:37.03 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  3:40.99 
 3  50 Fly  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  39.70 
 7  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  44.21 
 8  50 Fly  William H Johnston  73  WCM  Pacific  45.22 
 2  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  1:43.65 
 6  100 Fly  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.17 
 7  100 Fly  Richard T Smith  71  SAC  Pacific  1:52.81 
 8  100 Fly  William H Johnston  73  WCM  Pacific  1:55.87 
 1  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  3:48.23 
 5  200 Fly  William H Johnston  73  WCM  Pacific  5:11.56 
 7  200 Fly  Robert R Hall  70  WCM  Pacific  9:03.57 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:27.60 
 3  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  3:29.89 
 1  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  73  RINC  Pacific  7:25.79 
 2  400 IM  Ray Taft  72  SMMM  Pacific  7:43.39 
 6  400 IM  Richard T Smith  71  SAC  Pacific  8:37.09 
 9  400 IM  William H Johnston  73  WCM  Pacific  10:13.61 

Men 80-84 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Joseph Irvine  80  RINC  Pacific  43.97 
 5  100 Free  Joseph Irvine  80  RINC  Pacific  1:45.96 
 3  200 Free  Joseph Irvine  80  RINC  Pacific  4:04.26 
 2  400 Free  Joseph Irvine  80  RINC  Pacific  8:46.32 
 1  800 Free  Joseph Irvine  80  RINC  Pacific  18:30.11 
 2  1500 Free  Joseph Irvine  80  RINC  Pacific  34:17.90 
 5  50 Back  Joseph Irvine  80  RINC  Pacific  59.27 

Men 85-89 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.01 
 2  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.95 
 2  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  5:03.50 
 2  400 Free  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  10:40.17 
 2  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.02 
 2  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.64 
 2  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  86  SMMM  Pacific  5:43.20 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #51
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #52