USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Vanessa L Richey  24  PSP  Southern Pacific  28.99 
 5  50 Free  Tracey D McFarlane  24  PSP  Southern Pacific  29.15 
 7  1500 Free  Lori B Westra  24  PSP  Southern Pacific  25:00.15 
 9  200 Back  Jody L Burau  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:02.19 
 1  50 Breast  Tracey D McFarlane  24  PSP  Southern Pacific  35.22 
 2  50 Breast  Vanessa L Richey  24  PSP  Southern Pacific  38.78 
 1  100 Breast  Tracey D McFarlane  24  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:18.44 
 7  100 Breast  Jody L Burau  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:32.59 
 8  50 Fly  Jody L Burau  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  33.17 

Women 25-29 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Karen A Peterson  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  29.90 
 7  200 Free  Donna J Wilbur  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:25.29 
 3  50 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.33 
 7  100 Back  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:16.33 
 1  200 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.27 
 2  200 Back  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:43.38 
 9  50 Breast  Sheri F Horwitz  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.60 
 3  100 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:22.69 
 5  200 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:56.62 
 1  50 Fly  Gina D Brown  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  30.34 
 6  50 Fly  Karen A Peterson  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  31.49 
 8  50 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  31.68 
 10  50 Fly  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.93 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:10.00 
 9  100 Fly  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:15.10 
 1  200 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:29.43 
 3  200 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:39.33 
 4  200 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:39.68 

Women 30-34 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:23.48 
 9  400 Free  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:07.00 
 9  200 Breast  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:12.52 
 10  200 IM  Judith K Murphy  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:46.59 

Women 35-39 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.49 
 7  100 Free  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:07.29 
 7  200 Free  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:27.78 
 10  200 Free  Nancy N Brown  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:34.34 
 3  50 Back  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  36.05 
 4  50 Back  Pat A Reeve  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  36.25 
 7  50 Back  Carole Shigaki  36  SBAY  Southern Pacific  36.38 
 4  100 Back  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.75 
 8  100 Back  Nancy N Brown  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:21.88 
 4  200 Back  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:50.28 
 8  200 Back  Pat A Reeve  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:01.69 
 4  200 Breast  Melissa C Hanson  38  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:11.35 
 8  200 Breast  Pat A Reeve  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:26.00 
 5  50 Fly  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.69 
 4  100 Fly  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.71 

Women 50-54 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jeanne Little  54  NEWP  Southern Pacific  35.77 
 8  200 Free  Jeanne Little  54  NEWP  Southern Pacific  3:06.71 
 9  400 Free  Jeanne Little  54  NEWP  Southern Pacific  6:31.27 
 9  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28:04.09 
 5  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  54  NEWP  Southern Pacific  41.73 
 8  100 Fly  Jeanne Little  54  NEWP  Southern Pacific  1:44.65 
 8  200 Fly  Jeanne Little  54  NEWP  Southern Pacific  4:04.08 

Women 60-64 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.20 
 10  50 Free  Gay Collins  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.76 
 6  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.21 
 3  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  60  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:22.15 
 10  200 Free  Gay Collins  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:38.95 
 4  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  60  OJAI  Southern Pacific  7:04.54 
 1  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  60  OJAI  Southern Pacific  26:47.18 
 10  1500 Free  Ruth G Farnham  61  OJAI  Southern Pacific  34:25.75 
 3  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.00 
 2  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:44.72 
 3  200 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:52.75 
 3  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.50 
 3  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.02 
 6  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:10.94 
 5  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  60  OJAI  Southern Pacific  2:00.04 
 7  100 Fly  Gay Collins  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:04.33 
 3  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:47.24 
 6  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  60  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:57.30 
 9  200 IM  Gay Collins  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:11.41 
 3  400 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:08.02 

Women 65-69 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.22 
 5  100 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.46 
 5  200 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.64 
 10  200 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:35.11 
 5  400 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:24.51 
 8  400 Free  Ruth Baar  68  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:33.48 
 3  1500 Free  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:07.47 
 9  50 Breast  Maggie P Mors  65  OJAI  Southern Pacific  54.06 
 6  200 Fly  Gloria Marienthal  66  NEWP  Southern Pacific  5:36.02 
 8  400 IM  Grace Altus  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:37.90 
 10  400 IM  Gloria Marienthal  66  NEWP  Southern Pacific  10:20.79 

Women 70-74 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:43.78 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:35.85 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:33.77 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  15:35.17 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  29:01.03 
 5  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:16.96 
 2  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:08.77 
 2  200 IM  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:19.26 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  73  GOLW  Southern Pacific  9:03.21 

Women 75-79 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.40 
 10  400 Free  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:36.68 
 4  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:16.36 
 2  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:25.68 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:09.87 
 2  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.58 
 2  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:39.19 
 2  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:34.89 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:51.28 
 8  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:37.37 
 2  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  10:13.98 

Women 80-84 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:59.34 
 3  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:52.60 
 1  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:16.34 
 3  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:53.00 
 2  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:18.92 

Women 85-89 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:42.16 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:18.97 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:58.50 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:38.48 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:01.14 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:56.52 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:44.53 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  15:24.91 

Men 18-24 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.60 
 9  50 Free  Scott A Henricks  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.17 
 1  100 Free  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  56.37 
 2  200 Free  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:07.29 
 7  200 Free  Francisco Perez  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:11.99 
 4  400 Free  Francisco Perez  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:41.36 
 5  400 Free  Scott A Henricks  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:47.94 
 2  800 Free  Francisco Perez  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:53.15 
 2  1500 Free  Francisco Perez  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:41.21 
 6  1500 Free  Randy J Won  22  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:27.72 
 8  1500 Free  Carl J Cembrano  23  ECSC  Southern Pacific  23:03.48 
 4  50 Back  Bert Bergen  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.83 
 3  100 Back  Luis R Salazar  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.19 
 4  200 Back  Francisco Perez  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:52.60 
 7  50 Breast  Scott A Henricks  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  35.12 
 8  50 Breast  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.25 
 4  100 Breast  Francisco Perez  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:17.13 
 6  100 Breast  Scott A Henricks  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:20.66 
 2  200 Breast  Francisco Perez  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:47.33 
 5  200 Breast  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:55.51 
 8  200 Breast  Luis R Salazar  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:05.34 
 9  200 Breast  Randy J Won  22  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:10.04 
 3  200 Fly  Francisco Perez  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:36.56 
 3  200 IM  Francisco Perez  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:29.43 
 7  200 IM  Luis R Salazar  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:37.38 
 9  200 IM  Scott A Henricks  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:39.34 
 2  400 IM  Francisco Perez  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:22.29 

Men 25-29 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Stephen B Nichols  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  25.26 
 3  100 Free  Stephen B Nichols  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  55.36 
 8  800 Free  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  9:54.33 
 5  50 Back  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.41 
 9  50 Back  Todd W Jacobsen  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.47 
 10  50 Back  Peter E McClafferty  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.79 
 4  100 Back  James M Rhyne  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.30 
 6  100 Back  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.08 
 4  200 Back  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:32.59 
 5  200 Back  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:32.69 
 3  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.11 
 2  200 Breast  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:40.73 
 5  50 Fly  Stephen B Nichols  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  27.36 
 8  50 Fly  Sabri I Ozun  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.64 
 6  100 Fly  Sabri I Ozun  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.68 
 9  100 Fly  Stephen B Nichols  27  SCLN  Southern Pacific  1:03.55 
 5  200 Fly  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:27.96 
 6  200 Fly  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.02 
 4  200 IM  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:21.27 
 10  200 IM  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.99 
 3  400 IM  Patrick M Duggan  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:02.43 
 8  400 IM  Charlie C Matthews  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  5:18.18 
 10  400 IM  James M Rhyne  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:27.85 

Men 30-34 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Paul R Donohue  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:07.33 
 7  100 Breast  Ronald P Schafer  33  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:14.43 
 4  200 Breast  Ronald P Schafer  33  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:40.90 

Men 35-39 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Richard J Phillips  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:53.52 
 10  50 Breast  Barry L McCown  38  GEM  Southern Pacific  35.08 
 6  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:48.81 
 8  50 Fly  Tom Reudy  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.39 
 8  200 IM  Tom Reudy  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.18 

Men 40-44 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Paul Lofthouse  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:04.88 
 9  1500 Free  Paul M Lofthouse  43  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:23.09 
 10  1500 Free  Tom Courtney  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  20:35.59 
 9  50 Breast  Wayne A Smith  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.62 
 8  100 Breast  Wayne A Smith  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.31 
 9  200 Fly  Wayne A Smith  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:09.92 

Men 45-49 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Gary Langendoen  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.99 
 10  100 Free  Gary Langendoen  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:04.12 
 9  800 Free  Stephen Saylor  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:15.44 
 7  50 Back  Paulo Figueiredo  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.96 
 10  200 Back  Paulo Figueiredo  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:51.42 
 5  50 Breast  Paul B Shane  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  36.22 
 6  100 Breast  Paul B Shane  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:22.71 
 7  100 Breast  Allen K Murray  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:22.78 
 9  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.80 
 4  200 Breast  Allen K Murray  46  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:00.53 
 2  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  28.86 
 1  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:04.53 
 4  100 Fly  Paulo Figueiredo  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.54 
 10  100 Fly  Paul B Shane  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.52 
 1  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:36.80 
 4  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:47.28 

Men 50-54 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Thomas Angell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.74 
 1  100 Free  Thomas Angell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.36 
 5  200 Free  Dick Stewart  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:29.13 
 7  200 Free  Thomas Angell  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:32.27 
 2  400 Free  Tegze Haraszti  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:02.90 
 7  400 Free  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:31.76 
 1  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:39.93 
 7  800 Free  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:35.39 
 2  1500 Free  Bob Coale  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21:21.07 
 2  200 Back  Tegze Haraszti  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:49.73 
 5  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:26.33 
 7  100 Breast  P Arnie Blakely  51  TSCT  Southern Pacific  1:28.44 
 1  200 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.68 
 4  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:07.98 
 2  100 Fly  Dick Stewart  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:14.87 
 1  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.10 
 6  200 IM  Dick Stewart  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:51.28 
 1  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  50  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:41.52 

Men 55-59 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  30.14 
 9  800 Free  Barry R Bartle  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:48.47 
 8  1500 Free  Barry R Bartle  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:09.40 
 7  100 Back  Stan McConnell  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.11 
 5  200 Back  Stan McConnell  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:12.55 
 1  50 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  37.69 
 1  100 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:25.18 
 1  200 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  3:12.68 
 7  200 Breast  John E Bleck  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:23.60 
 10  200 Breast  William R Moseid  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:32.50 
 8  50 Fly  Parry O'Brien  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.47 
 10  50 Fly  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  34.56 
 6  200 IM  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  3:02.40 
 4  400 IM  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  6:36.34 

Men 60-64 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  62  UNAT  Southern Pacific  31.40 
 9  50 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  31.51 
 7  100 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.93 
 4  200 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.62 
 4  400 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:41.69 
 5  800 Free  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  12:03.07 
 9  1500 Free  Bill Hebert  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:25.65 
 7  50 Back  Peter Buckley  61  HBSC  Southern Pacific  40.08 
 7  200 Fly  Bill Hebert  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:56.36 

Men 65-69 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.52 
 8  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.63 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.25 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:40.49 
 6  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:56.69 
 8  200 Free  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:00.32 
 9  200 Free  Jack McCann  69  LAM  Southern Pacific  3:00.89 
 2  400 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:51.53 
 4  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:26.54 
 10  400 Free  Jack McCann  69  LAM  Southern Pacific  6:38.82 
 2  800 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:13.01 
 3  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:19.94 
 4  800 Free  Robert D Scoles  69  SBAY  Southern Pacific  13:27.87 
 1  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:53.13 
 3  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:07.12 
 4  50 Back  Jack McCann  69  LAM  Southern Pacific  39.90 
 9  50 Back  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.20 
 3  100 Back  Jack McCann  69  LAM  Southern Pacific  1:30.33 
 9  100 Back  George Brinton  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.07 
 10  100 Back  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.64 
 5  200 Back  Jack McCann  69  LAM  Southern Pacific  3:22.71 
 9  200 Back  George Brinton  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:35.96 
 5  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.47 
 3  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:39.27 
 2  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:32.32 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.29 
 6  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.53 
 4  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.48 
 10  200 Fly  T R Johnson  68  NEWP  Southern Pacific  7:48.21 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:13.09 
 7  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:31.52 

Men 70-74 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  33.24 
 5  100 Free  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:18.19 
 9  100 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.48 
 6  200 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.14 
 3  400 Free  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  6:33.90 
 5  400 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:42.42 
 3  800 Free  Robert D Scoles  70  SBAY  Southern Pacific  13:49.70 
 5  800 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:03.88 
 3  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26:49.81 
 4  100 Back  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.59 
 9  200 Back  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:41.81 
 6  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.37 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:39.23 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:41.85 
 10  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.82 
 5  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:46.06 
 4  200 IM  Bob Merrick  71  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:32.43 

Men 75-79 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  33.73 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:21.33 
 8  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:37.96 
 7  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:43.46 
 5  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  32:07.57 
 6  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  49.16 
 3  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:47.55 
 3  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.59 
 7  200 Breast  Ernest B Van Horn  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:57.20 
 7  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  57.57 
 10  100 Fly  Max Luna  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:04.73 
 4  200 Fly  Max Luna  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  8:38.70 
 6  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:12.72 
 7  400 IM  Max Luna  76  IHAC  Southern Pacific  14:56.05 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #33