USMS Top Ten

1991 USMS Top Ten LCM for North Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Anita A Harrison  23  LONE  North Texas  28.60 
 1  100 Free  Anita A Harrison  23  LONE  North Texas  1:01.55 
 2  400 Free  Barbara Neily  24  LONE  North Texas  4:57.15 
 1  1500 Free  Barbara Neily  24  LONE  North Texas  19:33.63 
 10  1500 Free  Connie A Wilson  24  LONE  North Texas  25:54.50 
 3  50 Back  Anita A Harrison  23  LONE  North Texas  34.21 
 1  100 Back  Anita A Harrison  23  LONE  North Texas  1:14.48 
 2  50 Fly  Anita A Harrison  23  LONE  North Texas  31.33 
 3  100 Fly  Anita A Harrison  23  LONE  North Texas  1:11.27 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Neily  24  LONE  North Texas  2:43.60 
 7  200 IM  Anita A Harrison  23  LONE  North Texas  2:47.01 

Women 25-29 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Lisa Jackson  28  LONE  North Texas  28.89 
 5  200 Free  Betsy Nygren  26  MUST  North Texas  2:22.53 
 4  400 Free  Betsy Nygren  26  MUST  North Texas  4:56.31 
 10  800 Free  Ginny Lense-Huston  29  SWAM  North Texas  10:48.46 
 1  1500 Free  Lisa Jackson  28  LONE  North Texas  18:08.19 
 2  1500 Free  Betsy Nygren  26  MUST  North Texas  19:11.40 
 5  1500 Free  Ginny Lense-Huston  29  SWAM  North Texas  20:05.70 
 10  200 Back  Betsy Nygren  26  MUST  North Texas  2:48.65 
 5  50 Breast  Lisa Jackson  28  LONE  North Texas  37.92 
 8  50 Breast  Karyn A Heaney  26  SWAM  North Texas  39.35 
 10  200 Breast  Karyn A Heaney  26  SWAM  North Texas  3:05.76 
 10  400 IM  Betsy Nygren  26  MUST  North Texas  6:05.66 

Women 30-34 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  28.30 
 4  100 Free  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  1:02.73 
 6  50 Back  Jann Butler  31  LONE  North Texas  35.77 
 8  100 Back  Jann Butler  31  LONE  North Texas  1:20.05 
 1  50 Breast  Val Kerr-Hague  30  LONE  North Texas  36.37 
 4  50 Breast  Julie Malcolm  31  PCAT  North Texas  38.38 
 6  50 Breast  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  39.03 
 1  100 Breast  Val Kerr-Hague  30  LONE  North Texas  1:23.12 
 5  100 Breast  Julie Malcolm  31  PCAT  North Texas  1:24.59 
 8  100 Breast  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  1:26.29 
 7  200 Breast  Julie Malcolm  31  PCAT  North Texas  3:10.78 
 6  50 Fly  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  31.29 
 9  50 Fly  Val Kerr-Hague  30  LONE  North Texas  32.09 
 10  100 Fly  Kristin W Henderson  30  SWAM  North Texas  1:14.91 
 6  200 IM  Julie Malcolm  31  PCAT  North Texas  2:43.94 

Women 35-39 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lynn Morrison-Casey  37  LONE  North Texas  28.83 
 3  100 Free  Lynn Morrison-Casey  37  LONE  North Texas  1:04.51 
 6  50 Breast  Krissy MacCurdy  38  SWAM  North Texas  39.82 
 5  100 Breast  Krissy MacCurdy  38  SWAM  North Texas  1:27.13 
 7  100 Breast  Carol J Standerfer  37  MFAS  North Texas  1:30.91 
 6  200 Breast  Krissy MacCurdy  38  SWAM  North Texas  3:14.53 
 6  50 Fly  Lynn Morrison-Casey  37  LONE  North Texas  32.88 
 8  50 Fly  Krissy MacCurdy  38  SWAM  North Texas  33.58 
 8  100 Fly  Krissy MacCurdy  38  SWAM  North Texas  1:15.23 
 6  200 IM  Krissy MacCurdy  38  SWAM  North Texas  2:47.53 

Men 25-29 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  2:02.77 
 2  400 Free  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  4:20.14 
 1  800 Free  Bobby Patten  28  LONE  North Texas  8:54.34 
 2  1500 Free  Bobby Patten  28  LONE  North Texas  16:51.97 
 5  1500 Free  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  17:48.38 
 9  1500 Free  Theodore Chappell  29  LONE  North Texas  18:20.22 
 4  50 Fly  Bobby Patten  28  LONE  North Texas  26.65 
 7  50 Fly  William Klug  25  LONE  North Texas  27.63 
 1  100 Fly  Bobby Patten  28  LONE  North Texas  59.33 
 4  100 Fly  William Klug  25  LONE  North Texas  1:00.99 
 1  200 Fly  Bobby Patten  28  LONE  North Texas  2:11.30 
 3  200 Fly  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  2:22.43 
 5  200 IM  Mark Stori  25  MAVM  North Texas  2:22.91 
 7  200 IM  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  2:23.78 
 6  400 IM  Robert B Hudek  29  LONE  North Texas  5:06.05 

Men 30-34 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  4:24.93 
 4  1500 Free  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  17:32.80 
 10  100 Back  Kim Decker  33  LONE  North Texas  1:10.25 
 1  200 Back  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  2:19.45 
 9  200 Back  Kim Decker  33  LONE  North Texas  2:34.92 
 4  100 Fly  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  1:00.71 
 3  200 Fly  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  2:16.16 
 3  400 IM  Daniel T Redfern  32  LONE  North Texas  4:55.52 

Men 35-39 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bryan Austin  36  SWAM  North Texas  24.95 
 3  50 Free  David J Hague  37  LONE  North Texas  25.07 
 4  50 Free  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  25.45 
 6  50 Free  Joe M Schuster  38  SACM  North Texas  25.89 
 2  100 Free  Bryan Austin  36  SWAM  North Texas  55.13 
 3  100 Free  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  57.05 
 4  100 Free  David J Hague  37  LONE  North Texas  57.14 
 10  100 Free  Joe M Schuster  38  SACM  North Texas  59.79 
 1  200 Free  Bryan Austin  36  SWAM  North Texas  2:05.61 
 3  200 Free  James Montgomery  36  LONE  North Texas  2:05.99 
 1  400 Free  James Montgomery  36  LONE  North Texas  4:28.17 
 9  400 Free  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  4:43.46 
 1  1500 Free  James Montgomery  36  LONE  North Texas  17:27.02 
 5  1500 Free  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  18:45.70 
 7  50 Back  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  31.25 
 2  50 Breast  Joe M Schuster  38  SACM  North Texas  33.26 
 4  100 Breast  Joe M Schuster  38  SACM  North Texas  1:14.79 
 9  200 Breast  Joe M Schuster  38  SACM  North Texas  2:50.37 
 1  50 Fly  David J Hague  37  LONE  North Texas  26.60 
 3  50 Fly  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  27.12 
 6  50 Fly  Bryan Austin  36  SWAM  North Texas  28.09 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  1:00.83 
 4  100 Fly  David J Hague  37  LONE  North Texas  1:01.90 
 2  200 IM  Richard Hess  36  LONE  North Texas  2:24.17 

Men 40-44 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jerry Heidenreich  41  SWAM  North Texas  26.74 
 2  100 Free  Jerry Heidenreich  41  SWAM  North Texas  57.76 
 7  100 Free  Fred Ferraro  41  UNAT  North Texas  1:00.08 
 7  200 Free  Fred Ferraro  41  UNAT  North Texas  2:16.65 
 4  1500 Free  Frank McIntyre  40  LONE  North Texas  19:19.83 
 6  50 Back  Jerry Heidenreich  41  SWAM  North Texas  31.99 
 8  50 Back  Richard A Haas  41  LONE  North Texas  32.18 
 3  50 Fly  Jerry Heidenreich  41  SWAM  North Texas  27.32 
 4  50 Fly  Fred Ferraro  41  UNAT  North Texas  29.16 
 6  50 Fly  Richard A Haas  41  LONE  North Texas  29.38 
 2  100 Fly  Jerry Heidenreich  41  SWAM  North Texas  1:04.87 
 4  100 Fly  Richard A Haas  41  LONE  North Texas  1:05.23 
 7  100 Fly  Frank McIntyre  40  LONE  North Texas  1:07.01 
 9  100 Fly  Fred Ferraro  41  UNAT  North Texas  1:08.00 
 3  200 Fly  Richard A Haas  41  LONE  North Texas  2:30.42 
 5  200 Fly  Frank McIntyre  40  LONE  North Texas  2:33.74 
 1  200 IM  Richard A Haas  41  LONE  North Texas  2:31.70 
 7  200 IM  Frank McIntyre  40  LONE  North Texas  2:38.32 

Men 45-49 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Max Heidenreich  45  SWAM  North Texas  35.02 
 1  50 Breast  Richard Nesbit  46  SWAM  North Texas  32.76 
 10  50 Breast  Peter A Michel  48  LONE  North Texas  37.17 
 2  100 Breast  Richard Nesbit  46  SWAM  North Texas  1:14.89 
 2  200 Breast  Richard Nesbit  46  SWAM  North Texas  2:50.24 
 4  50 Fly  Max Heidenreich  45  SWAM  North Texas  29.70 
 8  50 Fly  Richard Nesbit  46  SWAM  North Texas  30.58 
 5  100 Fly  Max Heidenreich  45  SWAM  North Texas  1:09.63 
 7  200 IM  Richard Nesbit  46  SWAM  North Texas  2:43.09 

Men 50-54 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  James Gibbs  50  PCAT  North Texas  3:39.90 

Men 70-74 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Gus Clemens  73  LONE  North Texas  15:08.47 

Men 75-79 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Bennett Allen  77  LONE  North Texas  47.61 
 2  100 Breast  Bennett Allen  77  LONE  North Texas  1:46.84 

Men 80-84 LCM (1991)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Jesse Coon  80  LONE  North Texas  9:06.10 
 1  50 Fly  Jesse Coon  80  LONE  North Texas  52.05 
 1  100 Fly  Jesse Coon  80  LONE  North Texas  2:21.06 
 1  200 Fly  Jesse Coon  80  LONE  North Texas  5:36.65 
 2  200 IM  Jesse Coon  80  LONE  North Texas  5:13.43 
 1  400 IM  Jesse Coon  80  LONE  North Texas  10:29.63 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #14