USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Carol P Jacobsen  24  LONG  South Texas  31.18 
 9  100 Free  Carol P Jacobsen  24  LONG  South Texas  1:11.42 
 3  200 Free  Marlo Kipe  23  TXMS  South Texas  2:29.61 
 5  200 Free  Lori Cour  24  AUST  South Texas  2:31.82 
 4  400 Free  Lori Cour  24  AUST  South Texas  5:13.63 
 5  800 Free  Lori Cour  24  AUST  South Texas  11:03.62 
 2  1500 Free  Lori Cour  24  AUST  South Texas  20:24.10 
 4  50 Back  Carol P Jacobsen  24  LONG  South Texas  36.92 
 2  100 Back  Marlo Kipe  23  TXMS  South Texas  1:15.25 
 3  200 Breast  Lori Cour  24  AUST  South Texas  3:15.27 
 9  50 Fly  Carol P Jacobsen  24  LONG  South Texas  34.60 
 6  100 IM  Lesley Mann  24  LONG  South Texas  1:16.99 
 7  200 IM  Marlo Kipe  23  TXMS  South Texas  2:52.41 
 2  400 IM  Lesley Mann  24  LONG  South Texas  5:59.22 

Women 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Christa L Dieckmann  27  AQT  South Texas  10:47.94 
 4  1500 Free  Christa L Dieckmann  27  AQT  South Texas  20:18.92 
 4  200 Breast  Kathleen McNeill  27  CCM  South Texas  3:02.69 
 10  200 IM  Kathleen McNeill  27  CCM  South Texas  2:48.71 
 4  400 IM  Kathleen McNeill  27  CCM  South Texas  6:08.91 
 8  400 IM  Christa L Dieckmann  27  AQT  South Texas  6:22.99 

Women 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Conni M Roth-Lehmann  30  SAFJ  South Texas  10:59.96 
 8  800 Free  Therese Casey  30  CCM  South Texas  12:08.32 
 5  1500 Free  Huddie Murray  34  LONG  South Texas  20:04.39 
 8  1500 Free  Conni M Roth-Lehmann  30  SAFJ  South Texas  21:29.71 
 10  1500 Free  Deborah J Starr  33  SAFJ  South Texas  21:39.37 
 10  100 Fly  Conni M Roth-Lehmann  30  SAFJ  South Texas  1:17.89 
 2  200 Fly  Huddie Murray  34  LONG  South Texas  2:47.72 
 5  200 Fly  Rebecca M Pyle  34  LONG  South Texas  3:22.79 
 10  200 IM  Deborah J Starr  33  SAFJ  South Texas  2:53.58 
 6  400 IM  Conni M Roth-Lehmann  30  SAFJ  South Texas  6:08.90 

Women 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Carol Lenhart  35  CCM  South Texas  3:17.82 

Women 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Jamie Stewart  42  LONG  South Texas  40.56 
 6  50 Breast  Marcia E Marcantonio  40  SAFJ  South Texas  43.61 
 2  50 Fly  Jamie Stewart  42  LONG  South Texas  34.57 
 3  100 Fly  Jamie Stewart  42  LONG  South Texas  1:24.11 
 6  200 Fly  Jamie Stewart  42  LONG  South Texas  3:24.85 

Women 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Mary Lou Bell  47  AQT  South Texas  6:46.06 
 9  800 Free  Karen M Enos  45  AUST  South Texas  15:02.28 
 6  1500 Free  Karen M Enos  45  AUST  South Texas  27:55.50 
 8  1500 Free  Lillie Thompson  49  AUST  South Texas  31:50.84 

Men 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Carl I Duffy  23  LONG  South Texas  26.41 
 8  100 Free  Carl I Duffy  23  LONG  South Texas  1:00.66 
 10  400 Free  James D Bynum  23  AUST  South Texas  4:55.49 
 9  800 Free  George A Klamo  22  CCM  South Texas  13:49.25 
 7  1500 Free  George A Klamo  22  CCM  South Texas  26:06.15 
 9  1500 Free  Greg Matteck  23  AQT  South Texas  32:52.24 
 2  50 Back  Carl I Duffy  23  LONG  South Texas  31.70 
 8  100 Back  George A Klamo  22  CCM  South Texas  1:58.89 
 10  50 Breast  David Strauss  22  AQT  South Texas  35.96 
 8  50 Fly  Carl I Duffy  23  LONG  South Texas  30.10 
 2  100 Fly  James D Bynum  23  AUST  South Texas  1:04.45 
 3  200 Fly  James D Bynum  23  AUST  South Texas  2:23.63 
 8  200 IM  James D Bynum  23  AUST  South Texas  2:32.11 
 2  400 IM  James D Bynum  23  AUST  South Texas  5:32.76 

Men 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Anders Rasmussen  26  LONG  South Texas  24.02 
 2  100 Free  Anders Rasmussen  26  LONG  South Texas  52.70 
 6  400 Free  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  4:27.92 
 6  1500 Free  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  18:31.28 
 2  50 Breast  Mark D Stohrer  28  LONG  South Texas  31.90 
 9  50 Breast  Michael L Girod  27  LONG  South Texas  33.56 
 6  100 Breast  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  1:14.42 
 7  100 Breast  Mark D Stohrer  28  LONG  South Texas  1:14.92 
 6  200 Breast  Mark D Stohrer  28  LONG  South Texas  2:45.08 
 1  50 Fly  Anders Rasmussen  26  LONG  South Texas  26.01 
 5  200 IM  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  2:24.53 
 4  400 IM  Jeff Neufeld  28  SAFJ  South Texas  5:11.78 

Men 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  David K Vandam  35  LONG  South Texas  4:44.65 
 8  400 Free  William B Ransom-Nelson  38  LONG  South Texas  4:47.25 
 3  800 Free  William B Ransom-Nelson  38  LONG  South Texas  9:57.80 
 7  50 Back  David K Vandam  35  LONG  South Texas  32.19 
 6  100 Back  William B Ransom-Nelson  38  LONG  South Texas  1:10.50 
 3  200 Back  William B Ransom-Nelson  38  LONG  South Texas  2:28.42 
 4  100 Fly  David K Vandam  35  LONG  South Texas  1:03.69 
 1  200 Fly  David K Vandam  35  LONG  South Texas  2:17.46 
 6  200 IM  David K Vandam  35  LONG  South Texas  2:29.54 
 4  400 IM  David K Vandam  35  LONG  South Texas  5:09.01 
 10  400 IM  William B Ransom-Nelson  38  LONG  South Texas  5:25.12 

Men 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1500 Free  Robert A Shaw  42  SAFJ  South Texas  20:54.78 
 5  100 Back  Greg K Goshorn  40  LONG  South Texas  1:12.24 
 2  200 Back  Greg K Goshorn  40  LONG  South Texas  2:34.66 
 8  200 Breast  Eliot Chenaux  43  CCM  South Texas  2:57.41 
 7  50 Fly  Robert A Shaw  42  SAFJ  South Texas  29.91 
 3  200 Fly  Robert A Shaw  42  SAFJ  South Texas  2:53.60 
 7  200 IM  Eliot Chenaux  43  CCM  South Texas  2:39.40 
 4  400 IM  Greg K Goshorn  40  LONG  South Texas  5:46.75 
 7  400 IM  Robert A Shaw  42  SAFJ  South Texas  5:50.60 
 8  400 IM  Eliot Chenaux  43  CCM  South Texas  6:03.60 

Men 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Dave Cheney  45  LONG  South Texas  2:27.52 
 4  800 Free  Dave Cheney  45  LONG  South Texas  10:48.16 

Men 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  51  SAFJ  South Texas  38.24 
 8  100 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  51  SAFJ  South Texas  1:26.80 
 9  200 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  51  SAFJ  South Texas  3:15.07 
 8  400 IM  Charles Kilbourne  51  SAFJ  South Texas  6:47.26 

Men 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Charles C Baldwin  60  SAFJ  South Texas  29.18 
 1  100 Free  Charles C Baldwin  60  SAFJ  South Texas  1:05.52 
 1  100 Breast  Charles C Baldwin  60  SAFJ  South Texas  1:28.32 
 2  50 Fly  Charles C Baldwin  60  SAFJ  South Texas  32.68 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #52