USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  2:33.52 
 8  50 Back  Debbie Morris  20  TEME  Pacific  39.90 
 5  100 Back  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  1:23.90 
 9  50 Breast  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  42.04 
 2  100 Breast  Erica V Woods  20  DAM  Pacific  1:23.41 
 7  100 Breast  Kristina J Neill  24  DAM  Pacific  1:25.52 
 10  50 Fly  Debbie Morris  20  TEME  Pacific  34.75 
 4  200 IM  Erica V Woods  20  DAM  Pacific  2:45.68 
 8  200 IM  Christine E Winn  24  TAM  Pacific  2:52.67 

Women 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Robin Sullenberger  29  SANR  Pacific  39.93 

Women 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  30.51 
 3  100 Free  Betsy Henry  31  WCM  Pacific  1:04.88 
 6  100 Free  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  1:07.08 
 8  100 Free  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  1:07.66 
 9  100 Free  Marcia S Dugger  34  MAM  Pacific  1:08.59 
 5  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  2:23.38 
 9  200 Free  Marcia S Dugger  34  MAM  Pacific  2:29.17 
 4  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  4:57.79 
 8  50 Fly  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  34.22 
 9  50 Fly  Stephanie Cushing  31  ECAM  Pacific  34.48 
 5  200 IM  Marguerite Meyer  31  CRUZ  Pacific  2:47.88 
 7  200 IM  Betsy Henry  31  WCM  Pacific  2:50.51 
 9  200 IM  Melissa Beaty  33  DAM  Pacific  2:52.53 

Women 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  2:35.41 
 3  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  40.20 
 1  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  1:22.42 
 9  100 Breast  Elizabeth K Lurie  35  DAM  Pacific  1:37.30 
 6  100 Fly  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  1:24.34 
 6  200 IM  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  2:52.20 

Women 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Kristina King  42  LAM  Pacific  1:16.73 
 4  200 Free  Kristina King  42  LAM  Pacific  2:43.89 
 8  100 Back  Catherine S Brooks  41  DAM  Pacific  1:29.23 
 10  200 Back  Catherine S Brooks  41  DAM  Pacific  3:16.08 
 7  200 Breast  Catherine S Brooks  41  DAM  Pacific  3:24.08 
 8  50 Fly  Kristina King  42  LAM  Pacific  38.75 
 4  100 Fly  Kristina King  42  LAM  Pacific  1:24.43 
 8  100 Fly  Catherine S Brooks  41  DAM  Pacific  1:30.85 
 9  200 Fly  Catherine S Brooks  41  DAM  Pacific  3:36.20 
 8  100 IM  Catherine S Brooks  41  DAM  Pacific  1:27.90 
 5  200 IM  Catherine S Brooks  41  DAM  Pacific  3:07.68 
 4  400 IM  Catherine S Brooks  41  DAM  Pacific  6:39.11 

Women 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  31.86 
 3  50 Free  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  32.80 
 9  50 Free  Betty Dugan  49  DAM  Pacific  37.17 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  1:12.60 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  2:39.40 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  2:44.10 
 9  200 Free  Betty Dugan  49  DAM  Pacific  3:13.79 
 2  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  5:46.29 
 3  50 Back  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  40.64 
 8  100 Back  Roswita D Norris  47  DAM  Pacific  1:48.27 
 10  100 Back  Ann Onton  47  LAM  Pacific  1:51.16 
 9  200 Back  Ann Onton  47  LAM  Pacific  4:00.21 
 8  100 Breast  Roswita D Norris  47  DAM  Pacific  1:51.70 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  35.91 
 9  50 Fly  Ann Onton  47  LAM  Pacific  48.92 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  1:26.97 
 4  100 Fly  Ann Onton  47  LAM  Pacific  1:57.97 
 5  100 Fly  Lynne DeVictoria  48  SMMM  Pacific  2:02.78 
 1  100 IM  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  1:22.14 
 4  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  48  TAM  Pacific  1:29.91 
 1  200 IM  Nancy Breen  47  SRM  Pacific  3:01.75 
 8  200 IM  Ann Onton  47  LAM  Pacific  3:58.77 

Women 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  34.51 
 5  50 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  35.01 
 3  100 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  1:17.91 
 5  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  1:18.24 
 9  100 Free  Dot Werry  54  SAC  Pacific  1:27.56 
 3  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  2:50.95 
 4  200 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  2:54.27 
 10  200 Free  Dot Werry  54  SAC  Pacific  3:15.50 
 4  400 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  6:14.55 
 2  100 Back  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  1:31.28 
 9  100 Back  Dottie Banta  53  YCRC  Pacific  1:45.82 
 3  200 Back  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  3:23.63 
 4  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  46.77 
 5  100 Breast  Jean L Pritchett  50  SAC  Pacific  1:50.50 
 7  100 Breast  Jeannine E Olson  51  RINC  Pacific  1:52.29 
 10  100 Breast  Dot Werry  54  SAC  Pacific  1:54.53 
 2  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  38.43 
 1  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  1:32.28 
 7  100 Fly  Dottie Banta  53  YCRC  Pacific  1:44.69 
 8  100 Fly  Dot Werry  54  SAC  Pacific  1:46.25 
 3  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  1:31.32 
 1  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  51  TAM  Pacific  3:16.04 
 6  200 IM  Dottie Banta  53  YCRC  Pacific  3:39.90 
 7  200 IM  Dot Werry  54  SAC  Pacific  3:40.62 
 10  200 IM  Betty Lou Witzel  50  MNM  Pacific  4:03.53 

Women 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:27.39 
 4  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:11.01 
 6  200 Free  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  3:23.55 
 5  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  6:41.31 
 9  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:47.66 
 3  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  46.20 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:39.08 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:35.09 
 8  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  44.89 
 7  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:43.42 
 8  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  1:46.24 
 10  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  58  WCM  Pacific  1:49.74 
 5  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:49.85 
 7  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  1:38.42 
 8  100 IM  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  1:39.21 
 5  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  3:31.90 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Callison  57  RINC  Pacific  3:36.73 
 4  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  59  WCM  Pacific  7:38.65 

Women 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ellen Vose  60  SAC  Pacific  42.88 
 5  100 Free  Ellen Vose  60  SAC  Pacific  1:33.27 
 10  200 Free  Ellen Vose  60  SAC  Pacific  3:29.11 
 3  100 Back  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  1:43.60 
 3  200 Back  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  3:44.83 
 9  200 Back  Nancy M Barnes  61  SMMM  Pacific  4:09.23 
 5  100 IM  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  1:42.21 
 5  200 IM  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  3:43.29 

Women 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  41.41 
 3  100 Free  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  1:32.34 
 8  200 Free  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  3:32.58 
 4  400 Free  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  7:13.57 
 6  100 Back  Margery Meyer  68  CRUZ  Pacific  1:49.77 
 5  50 Breast  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  54.52 
 5  100 Breast  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  2:00.58 
 8  100 Breast  Maudene Schulze  65  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.22 
 5  100 Fly  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  2:08.47 
 7  200 IM  Jae Howell  67  WCM  Pacific  4:16.55 

Women 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Helen Roumasset  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.10 
 7  200 Free  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:09.74 
 5  200 Back  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.93 
 8  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.70 
 5  50 Fly  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.34 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.62 
 9  100 IM  Helen Roumasset  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.93 
 6  200 IM  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:45.61 

Women 75-79 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  1:52.86 
 6  100 Free  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:23.38 
 10  100 Free  Edie Goldman  79  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.77 
 2  100 Back  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  2:17.77 
 9  100 Back  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:58.64 
 5  200 Back  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  6:16.40 
 4  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.07 
 1  100 Breast  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  2:21.14 
 2  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:39.22 
 5  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  79  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.57 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  2:28.22 
 4  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.53 
 5  100 IM  Edie Goldman  79  SMMM  Pacific  2:45.88 
 6  100 IM  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.99 
 1  200 IM  Jean Durston  76  WCM  Pacific  4:38.45 
 4  200 IM  Hilda Buel  76  SMMM  Pacific  5:52.64 

Women 80-84 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Grace Hiddleson  82  WMST  Pacific  2:25.44 
 6  100 Back  Grace Hiddleson  82  WMST  Pacific  4:42.59 
 4  100 Breast  Grace Hiddleson  82  WMST  Pacific  4:40.89 

Men 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Todd R Bailey  20  DAM  Pacific  26.78 
 4  100 Free  Vincent K Lane  20  DAM  Pacific  59.16 
 9  100 Free  Todd R Bailey  20  DAM  Pacific  1:00.75 
 3  200 Free  Scott J Erba  21  DAM  Pacific  2:05.91 
 7  200 Free  Vincent K Lane  20  DAM  Pacific  2:14.03 
 9  200 Free  E Scott Baumgartner  24  UNAT  Pacific  2:15.43 

Men 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John M Boegman  27  WCM  Pacific  24.83 
 3  100 Free  John M Boegman  27  WCM  Pacific  54.85 
 2  200 Free  John M Boegman  27  WCM  Pacific  2:01.49 
 8  400 Free  John M Boegman  27  WCM  Pacific  4:29.25 

Men 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  James E Deming  31  SAC  Pacific  2:09.16 
 3  400 Free  James E Deming  31  SAC  Pacific  4:30.27 
 2  50 Breast  John P Roemer  34  WCM  Pacific  32.50 
 3  50 Breast  Craig D Sihner  30  SMMM  Pacific  32.63 
 4  100 Breast  John P Roemer  34  WCM  Pacific  1:11.46 
 2  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  33  WCM  Pacific  1:00.85 
 4  200 IM  John P Roemer  34  WCM  Pacific  2:25.89 

Men 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Eric Van Boer  35  RH  Pacific  26.02 
 2  100 Free  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  57.96 
 6  200 Free  Rick Windes  35  SFRP  Pacific  2:11.14 
 9  200 Back  Cris Allen  36  SFRP  Pacific  2:43.79 
 10  200 Back  David Levinson  39  RINC  Pacific  2:48.88 
 1  100 Breast  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  1:08.87 
 4  200 IM  John P Roemer  35  WCM  Pacific  2:25.94 

Men 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew M McPherson  43  DAM  Pacific  25.52 
 6  50 Free  James R DeLacy  43  WCM  Pacific  27.08 
 1  200 Free  Andrew M McPherson  43  DAM  Pacific  2:08.23 
 6  50 Back  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  34.00 
 1  100 Back  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  1:09.23 
 2  100 Back  Andrew M McPherson  43  DAM  Pacific  1:10.59 
 3  50 Breast  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  33.84 
 6  50 Breast  Mabry Tyson  41  LAM  Pacific  34.76 
 1  100 Breast  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.31 
 1  200 Breast  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  2:38.99 
 2  50 Fly  James R DeLacy  43  WCM  Pacific  29.22 
 8  100 Fly  James R DeLacy  43  WCM  Pacific  1:08.78 
 1  100 IM  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  1:05.84 
 1  200 IM  Robert Strand  44  UNAT  Pacific  2:28.96 

Men 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Harry Greenfield  46  TAM  Pacific  27.99 
 9  50 Free  Mark W Lyon  46  TAM  Pacific  28.25 
 1  100 Free  Tim Birnie  45  UNAT  Pacific  58.45 
 5  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  1:00.93 
 7  100 Free  Harry Greenfield  46  TAM  Pacific  1:01.99 
 9  100 Free  Mark W Lyon  46  TAM  Pacific  1:04.41 
 10  100 Free  George C Viguie  46  RH  Pacific  1:04.61 
 1  200 Free  Tim Birnie  45  UNAT  Pacific  2:08.96 
 2  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  2:15.82 
 8  200 Free  Harry Greenfield  46  TAM  Pacific  2:25.25 
 1  400 Free  Tim Birnie  45  UNAT  Pacific  4:37.63 
 9  400 Free  Harry Greenfield  46  TAM  Pacific  5:21.21 
 1  50 Back  Tim Birnie  45  UNAT  Pacific  30.99 
 3  50 Back  Paul T Boggs  46  UNAT  Pacific  32.98 
 1  100 Back  Tim Birnie  45  UNAT  Pacific  1:07.67 
 2  100 Back  Paul T Boggs  46  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.60 
 3  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  1:13.82 
 8  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  1:16.78 
 1  200 Back  Tim Birnie  45  UNAT  Pacific  2:29.48 
 3  200 Back  Paul T Boggs  46  UNAT  Pacific  2:43.27 
 7  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  31.04 
 8  100 Fly  Donald Daly  45  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.36 
 10  100 Fly  Mark W Lyon  46  TAM  Pacific  1:16.12 
 3  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  2:38.13 

Men 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  2:30.47 
 6  400 Free  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  5:21.69 
 3  100 Back  Robert Norris  52  DAM  Pacific  1:21.00 
 4  100 Back  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  1:21.20 
 7  50 Fly  James Bohan  54  TOC  Pacific  34.13 
 7  100 Fly  Barry Fasbender  53  STAN  Pacific  1:24.79 
 4  200 IM  Ben Wisckol  50  RINC  Pacific  2:55.10 

Men 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  William D Bedard  55  SCAM  Pacific  2:46.07 
 6  100 Back  Mike Milliman  56  WCM  Pacific  1:30.50 

Men 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Back  Duane Draves  64  TAM  Pacific  1:26.81 
 8  100 Back  Luman Sutton  63  SAC  Pacific  1:36.17 
 1  200 Back  Duane Draves  64  TAM  Pacific  3:07.87 
 8  100 Breast  Luman Sutton  63  SAC  Pacific  1:38.75 
 8  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  63  SAC  Pacific  36.70 
 8  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  63  SAC  Pacific  1:32.67 
 5  100 IM  Duane Draves  64  TAM  Pacific  1:25.78 
 7  100 IM  Luman Sutton  63  SAC  Pacific  1:27.67 
 5  200 IM  Luman Sutton  63  SAC  Pacific  3:12.74 
 6  200 IM  Duane Draves  64  TAM  Pacific  3:14.01 
 2  400 IM  Duane Draves  64  TAM  Pacific  7:01.56 

Men 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Don Bartlett  67  UNAT  Pacific  33.41 
 5  100 Free  Don Bartlett  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:16.33 
 9  100 Free  Fred Taioli  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.39 
 7  200 Free  Fred Taioli  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.04 
 5  400 Free  Glynn Jones  65  TOC  Pacific  6:41.52 
 5  1500 Free  Glynn Jones  65  TOC  Pacific  26:48.76 
 2  100 Back  Don Bartlett  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:31.12 
 4  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  66  TOC  Pacific  42.44 
 1  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  66  TOC  Pacific  1:32.40 
 2  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  66  TOC  Pacific  3:36.44 
 10  50 Fly  Don Bartlett  67  UNAT  Pacific  43.56 
 3  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  66  TOC  Pacific  3:40.55 
 8  200 Fly  Glynn Jones  65  TOC  Pacific  4:51.13 
 4  100 IM  Don Bartlett  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:29.82 
 6  100 IM  G Edward Rudloff  66  TOC  Pacific  1:32.72 
 2  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  66  TOC  Pacific  3:16.61 
 4  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  66  TOC  Pacific  7:19.17 
 7  400 IM  Glynn Jones  65  TOC  Pacific  8:55.41 

Men 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  William H Johnston  72  WCM  Pacific  34.19 
 5  50 Free  Steve P Carlson  71  DAM  Pacific  35.34 
 1  100 Free  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.06 
 3  100 Free  Steve P Carlson  71  DAM  Pacific  1:19.84 
 5  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  1:20.25 
 1  200 Free  Steve P Carlson  71  DAM  Pacific  2:53.98 
 3  200 Free  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.46 
 1  400 Free  Steve P Carlson  71  DAM  Pacific  6:19.59 
 3  100 Back  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.15 
 5  100 Back  John Bricker  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:36.36 
 6  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  1:37.10 
 1  200 Back  John Bricker  70  UNAT  Pacific  3:26.15 
 3  200 Back  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:28.82 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  43.01 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  1:36.37 
 4  50 Fly  William H Johnston  72  WCM  Pacific  42.49 
 8  50 Fly  John Bricker  70  UNAT  Pacific  43.88 
 3  100 Fly  John Bricker  70  UNAT  Pacific  1:47.31 
 4  100 Fly  William H Johnston  72  WCM  Pacific  1:48.03 
 2  200 Fly  William H Johnston  72  WCM  Pacific  4:18.21 
 9  100 IM  William H Johnston  72  WCM  Pacific  1:47.33 
 4  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  72  RINC  Pacific  3:34.10 
 7  200 IM  John Bricker  70  UNAT  Pacific  3:48.04 

Men 85-89 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  58.28 
 3  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:15.11 
 2  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  4:56.14 
 2  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  2:32.19 
 2  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  85  SMMM  Pacific  5:23.27 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #14