USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.77 
 10  50 Free  Michele L Early  24  SCLN  Southern Pacific  31.86 
 5  100 Free  Ramsey M Bieber  23  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.90 
 6  200 Free  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.85 
 3  50 Back  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.94 
 3  200 Back  Ramsey M Bieber  23  TROJ  Southern Pacific  3:03.74 
 7  50 Breast  Amy Lee Green  22  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.80 
 10  50 Breast  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  42.19 
 10  100 Breast  Amy Lee Green  22  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:29.42 
 4  200 Breast  Amy Lee Green  22  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:15.48 
 1  50 Fly  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.47 
 1  100 Fly  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:07.42 
 1  100 IM  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:12.72 
 1  400 IM  Sarajane Turek  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:42.81 

Women 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Jennifer A Barry  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:05.17 
 1  200 Free  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:09.80 
 1  800 Free  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:18.99 
 1  1500 Free  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:36.04 
 6  1500 Free  Suzanne R Dodd  29  CPM  Southern Pacific  20:30.69 
 9  50 Back  Cindy K Glavin  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.39 
 10  50 Back  Jennifer A Barry  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  36.61 
 1  100 Back  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.10 
 1  200 Back  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.08 
 10  200 Back  Trisha M Commons  26  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.74 
 10  100 Breast  Dianna C Tate  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.27 
 2  50 Fly  Jennifer A Barry  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  30.76 
 1  100 Fly  Diane M Graner  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.31 
 2  100 IM  Jennifer A Barry  29  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:13.71 

Women 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Marie Marston  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  40.03 
 8  100 Fly  Margaret Miller  30  MPM  Southern Pacific  1:16.87 
 10  100 IM  Marie Marston  32  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:18.60 
 8  200 IM  Nancy S Shigaki  31  SCD  Southern Pacific  2:52.27 

Women 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.81 
 10  50 Free  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  35  SBAY  Southern Pacific  32.25 
 6  100 Free  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:09.39 
 9  100 Free  Shannon C Sullivan  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.51 
 3  50 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  35  SBAY  Southern Pacific  35.40 
 10  50 Back  Janis M Wikander  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.33 
 4  100 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  35  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:17.42 
 6  100 Back  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:21.12 
 10  100 Back  Janis M Wikander  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:25.52 
 3  200 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  35  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:51.04 
 7  50 Breast  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  35  SBAY  Southern Pacific  41.97 
 10  100 Breast  Shannon C Sullivan  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:38.32 
 2  200 Breast  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  35  SBAY  Southern Pacific  3:08.92 
 4  50 Fly  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.99 
 7  50 Fly  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  35  SBAY  Southern Pacific  35.71 
 3  100 IM  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  35  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:16.12 
 6  100 IM  Mary A Hamilton  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:17.61 

Women 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joan S Kosaveach  43  WYMC  Southern Pacific  33.62 
 9  1500 Free  Lois A Goodman  43  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26:28.69 
 10  50 Back  Joanne F Justus  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.54 
 9  50 Breast  Linda J Tepe  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.87 
 10  50 Breast  Joan S Kosaveach  43  WYMC  Southern Pacific  46.14 
 9  400 IM  Linda J Tepe  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:01.14 
 10  400 IM  Katherine A Watson  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:49.06 

Women 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Sandra A Pierce  47  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36:49.83 
 9  50 Back  Christine Hughes  45  OJAI  Southern Pacific  50.28 

Women 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Sylvia Glenn  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:28.02 
 9  200 Free  Sylvia Glenn  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:13.85 
 5  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:31.51 
 8  800 Free  Helen Geoffrion  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  15:04.53 
 3  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26:47.25 
 10  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:54.38 
 4  200 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:02.00 
 6  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:08.80 
 9  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:18.18 
 8  200 IM  Sylvia Glenn  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:42.54 

Women 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.64 
 7  50 Free  Jan K Rains  56  OJAI  Southern Pacific  39.84 
 6  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:28.85 
 8  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:33.04 
 5  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:14.52 
 9  200 Free  Jan K Rains  56  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:30.60 
 6  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  6:44.48 
 5  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  13:55.51 
 4  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  25:57.10 
 9  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.33 
 8  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.41 
 8  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:50.54 
 6  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:06.89 
 7  200 Breast  Jan K Rains  56  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:15.19 
 8  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:13.95 
 9  100 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.51 
 9  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:44.16 
 7  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  8:06.59 

Women 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Ruth G Farnham  60  OJAI  Southern Pacific  35:43.68 
 10  100 Back  Gay Collins  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:54.68 
 5  200 Back  Ruth G Farnham  60  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:47.83 
 9  50 Fly  Gay Collins  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.77 
 4  100 Fly  Gay Collins  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:07.70 
 8  100 IM  Gay Collins  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:50.10 
 7  200 IM  Gay Collins  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:58.39 

Women 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.74 
 7  50 Free  Shirley Erickson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.70 
 5  100 Free  Shirley Erickson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.49 
 6  100 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:36.48 
 4  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.60 
 6  200 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:30.65 
 7  200 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:31.12 
 3  400 Free  Shirley Erickson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:03.81 
 5  400 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:18.82 
 7  400 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:32.97 
 2  800 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  14:57.26 
 3  1500 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:48.72 
 4  1500 Free  Shirley Erickson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:18.59 
 10  50 Back  Shirley Erickson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  50.66 
 4  100 Back  Shirley Erickson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:48.76 
 9  200 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  68  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:38.67 
 8  200 Breast  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:57.59 
 10  200 Breast  Betty Marsh  68  WYMC  Southern Pacific  5:24.09 
 9  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  54.46 
 10  50 Fly  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  57.74 
 9  100 Fly  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.93 
 10  100 Fly  Gloria Marienthal  65  NEWP  Southern Pacific  2:33.29 
 5  100 IM  Shirley Erickson  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:51.62 
 9  100 IM  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.62 
 9  200 IM  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:27.54 
 5  400 IM  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:18.82 
 6  400 IM  Gloria Marienthal  65  NEWP  Southern Pacific  9:57.54 

Women 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Louise Jobson  72  NEWP  Southern Pacific  48.83 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:35.10 
 6  200 Free  Louise Jobson  72  NEWP  Southern Pacific  4:08.35 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:27.27 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  15:19.15 
 1  1500 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  28:29.85 
 9  50 Breast  Louise Jobson  72  NEWP  Southern Pacific  1:11.86 
 2  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:37.36 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:10.54 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:44.01 

Women 75-79 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.10 
 9  100 Free  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:30.67 
 6  200 Free  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:17.40 
 6  400 Free  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:09.05 
 1  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  17:34.79 
 2  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.15 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.60 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:48.49 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.61 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:27.73 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:58.81 
 1  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:06.32 
 9  100 IM  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:06.96 
 2  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:42.49 
 5  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:28.67 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:38.43 

Women 80-84 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.74 
 1  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.55 
 1  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:40.99 
 1  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:49.93 

Women 85-89 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.53 
 1  200 Free  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:46.15 
 1  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:34.25 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.05 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:09.62 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:24.53 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:29.58 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:15.07 
 1  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:00.23 

Men 18-24 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Douglas E Wagner  23  SEAL  Southern Pacific  25.31 
 7  50 Free  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  26.72 
 9  50 Free  Kurt L Murdoch  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.84 
 3  100 Free  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  58.87 
 5  100 Free  Kurt L Murdoch  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  59.24 
 2  200 Free  John A Heilbron  24  GEM  Southern Pacific  2:02.17 
 5  200 Free  Luis R Salazar  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:13.18 
 1  400 Free  John A Heilbron  24  RAM  Southern Pacific  4:26.38 
 2  400 Free  Douglas E Wagner  23  SEAL  Southern Pacific  4:27.48 
 9  400 Free  Luis R Salazar  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:53.71 
 8  1500 Free  James A Weis  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:13.63 
 1  50 Back  Kurt L Murdoch  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.23 
 8  50 Back  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.42 
 2  100 Back  Kurt L Murdoch  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:07.59 
 4  100 Back  Luis R Salazar  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.00 
 1  200 Back  John A Heilbron  24  GEM  Southern Pacific  2:21.36 
 3  200 Back  Kurt L Murdoch  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:27.31 
 4  200 Back  Luis R Salazar  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:32.89 
 3  50 Breast  Michael Gillespie  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  33.46 
 5  50 Breast  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  33.94 
 1  100 Breast  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:14.44 
 1  200 Breast  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:47.86 
 6  50 Fly  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  29.66 
 3  100 Fly  Kurt L Murdoch  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.07 
 9  100 Fly  Jerry S Shandrew  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.19 
 10  100 Fly  Luis R Salazar  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:12.07 
 2  200 Fly  Douglas E Wagner  23  SEAL  Southern Pacific  2:16.70 
 2  100 IM  Kurt L Murdoch  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.27 
 3  100 IM  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:06.63 
 5  100 IM  Jerry S Shandrew  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.42 
 1  200 IM  Douglas E Wagner  23  SEAL  Southern Pacific  2:14.95 
 4  200 IM  Michael Gillespie  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:28.17 
 6  200 IM  Kurt L Murdoch  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:30.17 
 7  200 IM  Luis R Salazar  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.61 
 10  200 IM  Anthony A Kung  24  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:37.05 

Men 25-29 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Brian A Jones  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  24.66 
 6  50 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.26 
 5  200 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.04 
 8  200 Free  Pierre DeLisle  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:08.71 
 9  400 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:29.35 
 2  1500 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  17:24.73 
 5  1500 Free  Pierre DeLisle  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:23.38 
 9  1500 Free  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:58.01 
 1  50 Back  Jon R Ballack  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.02 
 2  50 Back  Brian A Jones  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  29.21 
 6  50 Back  Tony W Umphenour  28  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.23 
 8  50 Back  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.62 
 6  100 Back  Richard M Haydon  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:11.54 
 4  200 Back  Richard M Haydon  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:38.16 
 4  50 Breast  Brian J Herbelin  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.37 
 10  50 Breast  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.57 
 3  100 Breast  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.15 
 3  200 Breast  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:38.61 
 2  50 Fly  Brian A Jones  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26.27 
 4  50 Fly  Jon R Ballack  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.88 
 10  100 Fly  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:04.06 
 1  100 IM  Brian A Jones  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:02.71 
 2  100 IM  Jon R Ballack  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.39 
 7  100 IM  Robert A Fuentes  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.05 
 8  100 IM  Brian J Herbelin  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:06.18 
 10  200 IM  Gerry A Rodrigues  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.08 

Men 30-34 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tim P Elson  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.69 
 8  200 Back  James M Davison  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:35.50 
 1  50 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  31.64 
 2  100 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:11.30 
 1  200 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:37.02 
 4  200 Fly  James M Davison  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.00 
 9  100 IM  Stephen T Lowe  32  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:05.93 

Men 35-39 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Christopher K Lansberg  36  ELSM  Southern Pacific  58.36 
 3  200 Free  Christopher K Lansberg  36  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:09.37 
 4  400 Free  Christopher K Lansberg  36  ELSM  Southern Pacific  4:42.02 
 6  1500 Free  Christopher K Lansberg  36  ELSM  Southern Pacific  19:00.19 
 4  50 Fly  Michael Heather  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.52 
 7  50 Fly  Christopher K Lansberg  36  ELSM  Southern Pacific  29.03 
 3  100 Fly  Michael Heather  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.63 
 5  200 Fly  Michael Heather  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.38 
 7  100 IM  Michael Heather  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.14 
 9  200 IM  Michael Heather  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.96 

Men 40-44 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  1500 Free  Patrick R Dixon  41  CPM  Southern Pacific  18:50.19 
 9  50 Breast  Wayne A Smith  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.96 
 7  100 Breast  Stephen S Wilder  40  BALD  Southern Pacific  1:18.54 
 6  200 Breast  Stephen S Wilder  40  BALD  Southern Pacific  2:54.39 
 4  50 Fly  Gary M Izumo  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  29.51 
 9  50 Fly  Hugh N Batten  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.16 
 3  100 Fly  Gary M Izumo  40  DUST  Southern Pacific  1:06.95 
 9  100 Fly  Hugh N Batten  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:09.80 
 5  200 Fly  Wayne A Smith  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:17.34 
 6  200 IM  Stephen S Wilder  40  BALD  Southern Pacific  2:39.34 

Men 45-49 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gary Langendoen  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.77 
 3  100 Free  Gary Langendoen  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.34 
 3  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:17.79 
 5  200 Free  Gary Langendoen  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:18.45 
 9  200 Free  Tim O Ozenne  46  KDTY  Southern Pacific  2:26.99 
 10  400 Free  Stephen Saylor  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:21.40 
 2  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:18.89 
 8  800 Free  Guy Lewis  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:42.21 
 5  1500 Free  Tim O Ozenne  46  KDTY  Southern Pacific  21:06.20 
 6  1500 Free  Stephen Saylor  48  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21:10.15 
 8  1500 Free  Guy Lewis  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:01.55 
 10  1500 Free  Benjamin Franklin  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:10.46 
 6  50 Back  Gary Langendoen  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.19 
 10  50 Breast  Benjamin Franklin  49  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.99 
 1  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.47 
 1  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.79 
 1  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.48 
 1  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.48 
 4  100 IM  Tegze Haraszti  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:11.13 
 5  100 IM  Gary Langendoen  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.18 
 1  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:35.74 
 2  200 IM  Gary Langendoen  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.58 
 2  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  49  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:41.63 

Men 50-54 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Thomas Angell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.50 
 6  50 Free  A Duffie Fryling  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.93 
 1  100 Free  Thomas Angell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.32 
 9  200 Free  Thomas Angell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:34.18 
 3  400 Free  Bob Coale  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:12.89 
 3  800 Free  Bob Coale  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:52.21 
 8  800 Free  Bill T Limbrecht  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:23.74 
 2  1500 Free  Bob Coale  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:45.57 
 7  1500 Free  Bill T Limbrecht  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23:25.60 
 10  50 Back  A Duffie Fryling  52  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.26 
 10  50 Breast  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.12 
 1  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:00.33 
 6  100 Fly  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:22.22 
 6  100 IM  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.08 
 2  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:50.46 
 3  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:06.41 

Men 55-59 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  29.85 
 10  50 Free  John Ridland  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.91 
 9  100 Free  Barry R Bartle  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:12.11 
 10  200 Free  Barry R Bartle  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:46.22 
 4  400 Free  John Ridland  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:38.18 
 6  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:51.63 
 9  400 Free  Barry R Bartle  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:00.27 
 5  800 Free  Barry R Bartle  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  12:35.03 
 9  800 Free  Steven Schofield  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:41.16 
 3  1500 Free  John Ridland  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  22:01.23 
 8  1500 Free  Bill Hebert  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:57.28 
 9  1500 Free  Barry R Bartle  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:02.61 
 10  1500 Free  Parry O'Brien  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25:35.20 
 7  50 Back  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  39.15 
 10  50 Back  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  39.79 
 8  200 Back  Bill Hebert  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:34.23 
 10  200 Back  Barry R Bartle  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:41.12 
 2  50 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  36.86 
 1  200 Breast  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  3:05.66 
 7  200 Breast  William R Moseid  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:33.24 
 4  50 Fly  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  33.51 
 7  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  33.84 
 9  50 Fly  Parry O'Brien  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.83 
 10  200 Fly  Parry O'Brien  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:53.96 
 4  100 IM  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:16.23 
 6  100 IM  Frank E Reynolds  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.92 
 2  200 IM  Bob W Best  58  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:52.11 
 7  200 IM  John Ridland  57  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:04.37 
 10  400 IM  Parry O'Brien  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:47.04 

Men 60-64 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.69 
 2  200 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:34.24 
 10  200 Free  Robert H Congelliere  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:52.89 
 2  400 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:30.87 
 3  1500 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  22:39.36 
 8  50 Breast  John C Spracklin  60  OJAI  Southern Pacific  44.92 

Men 65-69 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.63 
 5  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.31 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.13 
 6  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.47 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:36.10 
 4  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.68 
 10  200 Free  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:02.41 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:41.43 
 2  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:13.89 
 3  400 Free  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:14.45 
 6  400 Free  William R DeMastus  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:42.36 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:55.06 
 5  800 Free  William R DeMastus  65  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:01.50 
 1  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22:21.91 
 2  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:52.28 
 3  50 Back  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.03 
 5  50 Back  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.47 
 7  50 Back  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.38 
 3  100 Back  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.52 
 2  200 Back  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:22.53 
 4  200 Back  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:30.65 
 1  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.11 
 2  50 Breast  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.71 
 2  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.95 
 1  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:26.90 
 7  200 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:01.40 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.63 
 5  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.68 
 6  50 Fly  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.98 
 9  50 Fly  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.64 
 2  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.60 
 3  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.17 
 2  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:29.17 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.29 
 3  100 IM  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:28.94 
 5  100 IM  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.80 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:03.80 
 3  200 IM  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:16.68 
 4  200 IM  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:43.00 
 1  400 IM  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:42.13 
 2  400 IM  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:03.52 

Men 70-74 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.36 
 2  100 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.86 
 4  200 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.38 
 2  400 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:32.90 
 1  800 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:00.68 
 1  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26:33.71 
 2  50 Back  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.29 
 3  50 Back  Brion Winship  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  44.75 
 4  100 Back  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.29 
 4  200 Back  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:37.31 
 3  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.58 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:39.44 
 1  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:38.57 
 6  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.85 
 1  100 IM  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:30.59 
 1  200 IM  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:26.54 

Men 75-79 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  34.98 
 5  50 Free  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.20 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:29.59 
 3  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:36.44 
 4  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:56.01 
 2  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  15:46.44 
 2  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  30:26.28 
 2  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.40 
 7  50 Back  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  52.49 
 9  100 Back  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:07.31 
 5  200 Back  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:36.96 
 7  50 Breast  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  59.60 
 8  50 Breast  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:01.70 
 8  100 Breast  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:25.80 
 3  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.96 
 10  50 Fly  Max Luna  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.27 
 6  100 Fly  Max Luna  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:13.17 
 4  200 Fly  Max Luna  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  8:38.34 
 2  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.31 
 9  100 IM  Edwin Allen  75  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:16.21 
 5  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:36.88 
 6  200 IM  Max Luna  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:46.97 

Men 80-84 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.05 
 8  50 Free  Don Neefe  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.81 
 2  200 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:57.25 
 5  200 Free  Don Neefe  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:44.72 
 2  400 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:35.47 
 1  1500 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  34:39.17 
 4  50 Back  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:03.39 
 9  50 Back  Alfred Guth  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:38.43 
 5  200 Back  Don Neefe  82  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:48.24 
 3  50 Breast  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:03.74 
 6  50 Breast  Alfred Guth  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:25.04 
 1  50 Fly  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  53.57 
 1  100 IM  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:05.15 
 5  100 IM  Alfred Guth  82  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:03.23 

Men 90-94 SCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:14.38 
 1  100 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:49.33 
 1  200 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  5:51.45 
 1  400 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  12:18.85 
 1  1500 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  51:43.20 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #44
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #35