USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Heidi K Sjogren  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.67 
 8  400 Free  Maggie Parr  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:10.14 
 6  50 Back  Maggie Parr  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  37.42 
 7  100 Back  Maggie Parr  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:20.39 
 2  200 Breast  Lisa M Chang  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.06 
 10  100 Fly  Lisa M Chang  22  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.94 

Women 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Ellen Ferguson  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:20.27 
 5  400 Free  Ellen Ferguson  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:57.65 
 6  800 Free  Ellen Ferguson  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:14.63 
 2  50 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.96 
 2  100 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.64 
 2  200 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:35.05 
 7  50 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  37.59 
 4  200 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:57.00 
 3  100 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:10.25 
 5  100 Fly  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.74 
 2  200 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:31.32 
 4  200 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:32.53 
 7  200 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  28  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:39.34 

Women 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Noreen Doyas  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:15.61 
 9  100 Back  Kristin B Lewis  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:18.88 
 9  50 Breast  Dena T Bates  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  39.01 
 7  200 Breast  Dena T Bates  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:07.22 
 8  200 IM  Kristin B Lewis  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:47.45 
 10  200 IM  Dena T Bates  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:48.21 

Women 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dawn Frady  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.30 
 10  50 Free  Sara L Lundgaard  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  30.45 
 8  100 Free  Dawn Frady  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:08.50 
 9  100 Free  Bonnie M Adair  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.72 
 10  100 Free  Ardra Cavanah  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.75 
 10  200 Free  Dawn Frady  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:31.13 
 9  400 Free  Dawn Frady  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:23.72 
 4  800 Free  Shannon C Sullivan  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:40.31 
 5  800 Free  Dawn Frady  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  11:00.01 
 3  50 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  35  SBAY  Southern Pacific  35.64 
 5  50 Back  Pat A Reeve  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  36.57 
 3  100 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  35  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:18.10 
 7  100 Back  Pat A Reeve  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:21.60 
 7  50 Fly  Ardra Cavanah  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.82 

Women 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Joan S Kosaveach  42  WYMC  Southern Pacific  33.00 
 5  200 Free  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.14 
 9  400 Free  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  5:36.84 
 1  50 Back  Mimi Frank  43  SBAY  Southern Pacific  38.18 
 8  100 Back  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.75 
 6  50 Fly  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  35.40 
 6  100 Fly  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.86 
 7  200 IM  Lucy J Trapp  43  BSSC  Southern Pacific  3:03.54 
 9  200 IM  Mimi Frank  43  SBAY  Southern Pacific  3:07.35 

Women 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Janet Royer  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:50.10 
 8  100 Fly  Janet Royer  48  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:40.03 

Women 55-59 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.32 
 9  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.11 
 8  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:18.26 
 5  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  6:55.40 
 5  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  14:05.25 
 4  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  27:21.55 
 9  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  47.17 
 10  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.62 
 7  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.48 
 8  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:52.19 
 9  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:12.66 
 10  100 Fly  Gay Collins  59  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.79 
 9  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:25.14 
 8  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:44.69 
 8  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  59  OJAI  Southern Pacific  8:12.06 

Women 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.19 
 8  50 Free  Bunny Gatch  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  38.29 
 5  200 Free  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:12.00 
 6  400 Free  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:46.01 
 10  50 Back  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.47 
 8  50 Breast  Bunny Gatch  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  52.70 
 10  50 Breast  Henderika Bryant  63  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.71 
 9  100 Breast  Bunny Gatch  60  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:01.92 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.11 
 6  200 IM  Anne Adams  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:41.67 

Women 65-69 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Shirley Erickson  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.91 
 5  50 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.73 
 6  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.09 
 4  100 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.91 
 10  100 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:41.53 
 4  200 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:26.49 
 5  200 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:33.19 
 9  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:38.95 
 10  200 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:40.58 
 3  400 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:23.56 
 4  400 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:28.65 
 4  800 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:27.89 
 5  800 Free  Ruth Baar  67  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:30.18 
 10  800 Free  Gloria Marienthal  65  NEWP  Southern Pacific  19:02.54 
 3  1500 Free  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:42.26 
 8  1500 Free  Gloria Marienthal  65  NEWP  Southern Pacific  35:46.42 
 10  200 Breast  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:08.35 
 8  100 Fly  Gloria Marienthal  65  NEWP  Southern Pacific  2:31.64 
 7  200 Fly  Gloria Marienthal  65  NEWP  Southern Pacific  5:40.49 
 8  400 IM  Grace Altus  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:39.29 
 10  400 IM  Gloria Marienthal  65  NEWP  Southern Pacific  10:05.32 

Women 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:49.81 
 2  200 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:41.97 
 9  200 Free  Louise Jobson  71  NEWP  Southern Pacific  4:08.98 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:36.55 
 7  400 Free  Louise Jobson  71  NEWP  Southern Pacific  8:44.55 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  16:11.00 
 7  800 Free  Louise Jobson  71  NEWP  Southern Pacific  20:08.87 
 6  100 Back  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:06.22 
 3  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:15.42 
 3  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:45.96 
 1  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  5:00.51 
 2  200 IM  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:20.83 
 9  200 IM  Louise Jobson  71  NEWP  Southern Pacific  5:09.01 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  72  GOLW  Southern Pacific  9:06.92 

Women 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  53.45 
 8  200 Free  Ruth Ridenour  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:26.64 
 10  400 Free  Ruth Ridenour  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:37.66 
 6  100 Breast  Ruth Ridenour  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:29.64 
 2  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:33.86 
 5  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:34.80 

Women 80-84 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:17.33 
 6  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.09 
 4  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:24.98 
 3  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:54.36 
 3  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:29.45 
 3  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:31.63 
 4  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  84  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:49.10 

Women 85-89 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:20.01 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:18.41 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  14:02.65 

Men 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jerry S Shandrew  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.45 
 4  100 Free  Steven G Behrens  24  RIVR  Southern Pacific  58.38 
 9  200 Free  Jerry S Shandrew  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.32 
 5  400 Free  Jerry S Shandrew  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:45.14 
 7  400 Free  Steven G Behrens  24  RIVR  Southern Pacific  4:48.28 
 8  400 Free  Luis R Salazar  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:56.43 
 3  800 Free  Steven D Wyllie  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:21.44 
 4  800 Free  Luis R Salazar  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:27.91 
 10  1500 Free  James R Moore  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  21:55.13 
 4  50 Back  Michael E Carter  22  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.55 
 8  100 Back  Luis R Salazar  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.31 
 3  200 Back  Luis R Salazar  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.16 
 6  200 Back  Michael E Carter  22  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:44.56 
 3  50 Breast  Anthony A Kung  23  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.28 
 8  50 Breast  James R Moore  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  36.35 
 4  100 Breast  Steven D Wyllie  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:17.16 
 8  100 Breast  James R Moore  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:18.86 
 10  100 Breast  Anthony A Kung  23  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:19.66 
 6  200 Breast  Steven D Wyllie  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:51.36 
 9  200 Breast  Anthony A Kung  23  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:54.69 
 10  200 Breast  Dave A Odasso  19  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:00.24 
 7  50 Fly  Jeff R Russ  20  GOLW  Southern Pacific  28.73 
 4  100 Fly  Carlos Lozada  23  WYMC  Southern Pacific  1:03.60 
 7  200 IM  Steven D Wyllie  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.55 
 8  200 IM  Jerry S Shandrew  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.70 
 10  200 IM  Steven G Behrens  24  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:35.67 
 7  400 IM  Anthony A Kung  23  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:57.61 

Men 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Pierre DeLisle  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:44.53 
 8  800 Free  Kevin P Scott  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:53.55 
 10  50 Back  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.06 
 5  50 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.70 
 4  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.55 
 3  200 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.10 

Men 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  James P Ferstel  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.54 
 3  50 Free  Tim P Elson  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.74 
 9  100 Free  James P Ferstel  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  56.59 
 5  200 Free  Robert Eberwine  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:03.98 
 7  400 Free  Robert Eberwine  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  4:33.48 
 7  800 Free  Bruce K Menefee  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:54.86 
 6  1500 Free  Robert Eberwine  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  18:39.80 
 1  50 Back  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.88 
 1  100 Back  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.76 
 2  200 Back  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:19.96 
 6  200 Back  Bruce K Menefee  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.07 
 7  50 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  33.13 
 8  200 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:46.51 
 2  50 Fly  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.98 
 7  100 Fly  James T Ballard  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.28 
 8  400 IM  Robert Eberwine  30  SBAY  Southern Pacific  5:22.49 

Men 35-39 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Richard J Phillips  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.34 
 5  200 Free  Richard J Phillips  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.86 
 10  200 Free  Jeff Strnad  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:10.82 
 6  400 Free  Jeff Strnad  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:36.86 
 7  400 Free  Richard J Phillips  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:38.32 
 5  800 Free  Richard J Phillips  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:42.92 
 5  1500 Free  Jeff Strnad  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:35.47 
 9  50 Breast  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.00 
 6  200 Breast  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:41.21 
 4  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.64 
 10  50 Fly  Richard J Phillips  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.98 
 4  100 Fly  Michael Heather  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.75 
 2  200 Fly  Michael Heather  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.61 
 8  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  37  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.21 
 3  200 IM  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.16 
 2  400 IM  Tom Reudy  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:13.17 

Men 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Richard Hunter  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.62 
 5  100 Free  Richard Hunter  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.80 
 10  100 Free  Brian Murphy  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.17 
 1  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.67 
 8  200 Free  Brian A Murphy  42  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:14.34 
 6  400 Free  Steven M Pyle  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:48.90 
 10  1500 Free  Dan O’Meara  44  SBSC  Southern Pacific  20:44.02 
 1  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.38 
 1  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.39 
 1  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:18.17 
 6  50 Breast  Richard Hunter  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.09 
 7  100 Breast  Richard Hunter  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.86 
 1  200 Breast  Peter Wisner  42  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:43.73 
 5  50 Fly  Richard Hunter  41  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.31 
 8  50 Fly  Richard A Haas  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.95 
 4  100 Fly  Richard A Haas  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.72 
 2  200 Fly  Richard A Haas  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.22 
 1  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.23 
 8  200 IM  Richard A Haas  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.49 
 2  400 IM  Richard A Haas  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:29.39 
 8  400 IM  Steven M Pyle  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:41.33 

Men 45-49 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  David Frank  46  SBAY  Southern Pacific  27.88 
 4  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:31.69 
 7  1500 Free  Curt Mosso  48  SBSC  Southern Pacific  21:57.29 
 8  50 Back  David Frank  46  SBAY  Southern Pacific  34.70 
 3  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.61 
 9  50 Breast  David Frank  46  SBAY  Southern Pacific  37.08 
 7  200 Breast  Allen K Murray  45  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:03.28 
 10  50 Fly  David Frank  46  SBAY  Southern Pacific  30.55 
 4  100 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.89 
 10  200 Fly  Peter E Ronay  47  CPM  Southern Pacific  3:15.49 
 4  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:37.49 
 5  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  48  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:42.50 

Men 50-54 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Thomas Angell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.53 
 3  50 Free  James Loofbourrow  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.06 
 7  50 Free  Jerry Dunlap  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.90 
 4  100 Free  Thomas Angell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.48 
 10  200 Free  Thomas Angell  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:35.85 
 10  400 Free  Bob Coale  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:27.37 
 2  1500 Free  Bob Coale  50  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:39.48 
 7  1500 Free  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22:14.98 
 1  50 Back  Michael Mealiffe  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.38 
 2  100 Back  Michael Mealiffe  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.86 
 10  100 Back  Arnold Kleban  53  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:24.10 
 3  200 Back  Michael Mealiffe  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:48.25 
 4  100 Breast  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:27.40 
 2  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:04.14 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.63 
 8  50 Fly  Jerry Dunlap  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.54 
 1  100 Fly  Michael Mealiffe  50  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.04 
 4  200 IM  James Loofbourrow  50  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:51.60 
 5  200 IM  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:53.86 
 6  400 IM  Patrick Schlup  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:24.51 

Men 55-59 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:09.98 
 5  200 Free  Peter Buckley  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.31 
 6  200 Free  John Ridland  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.80 
 7  400 Free  Peter Buckley  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:39.54 
 7  800 Free  Buddy Belshe  56  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:53.61 
 9  800 Free  Peter Buckley  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  12:04.01 
 8  1500 Free  Peter Buckley  59  HBSC  Southern Pacific  23:37.66 
 6  100 Back  Robert Burnside  59  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:25.10 
 9  100 Back  Stan McConnell  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.03 
 10  200 Back  Stan McConnell  58  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:17.02 
 3  100 Fly  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:23.88 
 9  200 Fly  Bob W Best  57  RIVR  Southern Pacific  3:29.17 

Men 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.03 
 3  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.53 
 9  50 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  31.85 
 3  100 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.28 
 2  200 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:36.23 
 2  400 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:36.32 
 1  800 Free  Peter Buckley  60  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:53.18 
 1  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.08 
 6  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  62  LVM  Southern Pacific  41.12 
 9  50 Breast  C Fred Schmidt  64  TROJ  Southern Pacific  43.03 
 4  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  62  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:32.77 
 1  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  62  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:21.08 
 4  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.78 

Men 65-69 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.02 
 9  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.74 
 10  50 Free  Robert D Scoles  69  SBAY  Southern Pacific  33.01 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.86 
 8  100 Free  Jack McCann  68  LAM  Southern Pacific  1:16.08 
 9  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.13 
 10  100 Free  Robert D Scoles  69  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:18.54 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.57 
 4  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.09 
 1  400 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:40.52 
 4  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:20.50 
 7  400 Free  Robert D Scoles  69  SBAY  Southern Pacific  6:35.40 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:19.19 
 4  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:58.95 
 5  800 Free  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:59.12 
 8  800 Free  Robert D Scoles  69  SBAY  Southern Pacific  13:47.24 
 1  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:03.73 
 3  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:30.08 
 6  1500 Free  Robert D Scoles  69  SBAY  Southern Pacific  26:42.80 
 8  1500 Free  Peter Lee  67  CPM  Southern Pacific  26:54.51 
 4  50 Back  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.40 
 10  50 Back  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.55 
 8  100 Back  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.46 
 9  100 Back  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.31 
 10  100 Back  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.60 
 6  200 Back  Jack McCann  68  LAM  Southern Pacific  3:28.49 
 7  200 Back  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:33.17 
 1  50 Breast  Peter Lee  67  CPM  Southern Pacific  38.11 
 3  50 Breast  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.32 
 8  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.68 
 2  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.55 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.15 
 1  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:26.14 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.39 
 4  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.42 
 9  50 Fly  George Brinton  66  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.14 
 1  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:28.84 
 3  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.67 
 4  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:44.52 
 1  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:24.69 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:06.75 
 3  200 IM  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:12.80 
 6  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:32.00 
 1  400 IM  Leland C Arth  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:50.59 
 3  400 IM  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:35.60 

Men 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.58 
 1  200 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.71 
 3  400 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:40.15 
 2  800 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:42.52 
 2  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26:17.14 
 1  50 Back  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.45 
 7  50 Back  Brion Winship  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.66 
 2  100 Back  Brion Winship  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:34.79 
 4  200 Back  Brion Winship  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:46.02 
 3  50 Breast  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.42 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:38.35 
 3  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:40.38 
 6  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.27 
 1  200 IM  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:27.64 
 2  400 IM  Bob Merrick  70  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:41.85 
 10  400 IM  Max Luna  74  IHAC  Southern Pacific  14:17.39 

Men 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  34.23 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:21.36 
 4  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:16.33 
 3  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:32.96 
 4  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  16:28.83 
 10  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  52.99 
 6  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  52.69 
 5  100 Fly  Max Luna  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:25.21 
 4  200 Fly  Max Luna  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:39.05 
 4  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:24.91 
 9  200 IM  Max Luna  75  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:33.68 

Men 80-84 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  43.63 
 8  50 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.87 
 5  100 Free  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:45.58 
 4  200 Free  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:02.98 
 6  200 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:17.90 
 8  200 Free  Don Neefe  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:56.65 
 3  400 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:46.84 
 5  400 Free  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:01.68 
 3  800 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  19:34.57 
 1  1500 Free  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  34:34.61 
 2  1500 Free  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  38:20.35 
 5  50 Back  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.92 
 5  100 Back  Don Neefe  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:44.19 
 1  50 Breast  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  49.49 
 6  50 Breast  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.43 
 8  50 Breast  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:25.15 
 9  50 Breast  Don Neefe  81  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:35.91 
 2  100 Breast  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:13.74 
 5  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:03.06 
 2  200 Breast  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:53.88 
 6  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  6:24.20 
 1  50 Fly  John M Burnside  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  57.56 
 2  50 Fly  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:00.20 
 1  100 Fly  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:27.76 
 2  200 Fly  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:06.00 
 2  200 IM  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:02.65 
 1  400 IM  William Shott  80  LBM  Southern Pacific  11:20.13 

Men 90-94 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:19.95 
 1  200 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  6:03.12 
 1  1500 Free  Paul E Spangler  91  CENT  Southern Pacific  52:41.53 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #14