USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Wendy Ropelewski  20    Southern  30.75 
 4  100 Free  Wendy Ropelewski  20    Southern  1:07.35 

Women 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  37.67 
 4  100 Breast  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  1:24.45 
 10  200 Breast  Bethanne Breisacher  32  BOLT  Southern  3:10.28 

Women 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Barbara Owens  60  NSM  Southern  1:55.89 
 10  100 Breast  Barbara Owens  60  NSM  Southern  2:05.75 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara Owens  60  NSM  Southern  4:15.36 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Owens  60  NSM  Southern  8:24.21 

Women 70-74 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  48.76 
 6  100 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  1:47.27 
 5  200 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  3:48.20 
 3  400 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  8:04.22 
 3  1500 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  31:54.63 
 2  50 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  52.38 
 1  100 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  1:54.21 
 1  200 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  4:02.99 
 7  50 Breast  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  1:08.90 
 8  100 Breast  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  2:26.39 
 4  200 Breast  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  5:00.85 
 8  50 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  1:05.11 
 7  100 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  2:44.18 
 7  200 Fly  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  6:01.98 
 4  200 IM  Yvonne Frischhertz  72  NOA  Southern  4:29.51 
 7  400 IM  Rosemary Kariker  71  BOLT  Southern  11:46.04 

Men 18-24 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Geoff Ellett  21  BRCM  Southern  4:58.87 
 6  1500 Free  Geoff Ellett  21  BRCM  Southern  20:15.27 
 7  200 Fly  Geoff Ellett  21  BRCM  Southern  2:57.56 

Men 25-29 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Milton Jeff Waldrop  28  UNAT  Southern  2:05.49 
 6  400 Free  Milton Jeff Waldrop  28  UNAT  Southern  4:29.84 
 6  100 Back  Milton Jeff Waldrop  28  UNAT  Southern  1:05.52 
 7  200 Back  Milton Jeff Waldrop  28  UNAT  Southern  2:27.03 
 5  200 IM  Milton Jeff Waldrop  28  UNAT  Southern  2:19.11 

Men 30-34 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Fly  Yit Aun Lim  32  IWSM  Southern  27.60 
 5  200 Fly  William H Brigham  31  PHMS  Southern  2:24.63 

Men 40-44 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Paul Hebert Jr  44  BRCM  Southern  1:11.66 
 7  200 Back  Paul Hebert Jr  44  BRCM  Southern  2:41.11 
 6  100 Fly  Paul Hebert Jr  44  BRCM  Southern  1:06.81 

Men 60-64 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  31.47 
 10  100 Free  Dick Bower  60  BOLT  Southern  1:15.59 
 10  100 Fly  Richard H Daniel  64  BOLT  Southern  1:40.01 
 10  400 IM  Richard H Daniel  64  BOLT  Southern  8:03.83 

Men 75-79 LCM (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Michael Offner  75  BOLT  Southern  50.13 
 7  100 Back  Michael Offner  75  BOLT  Southern  1:55.63 
 3  50 Breast  Michael Offner  75  BOLT  Southern  48.01 
 4  100 Breast  Michael Offner  75  BOLT  Southern  1:49.96 
 1  200 Breast  Michael Offner  75  BOLT  Southern  4:03.86 
 7  50 Fly  Michael Offner  75  BOLT  Southern  53.54 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #20