USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCY for Connecticut LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Laura Milroy  23  CONN  Connecticut  2:27.03 

Women 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Sheila Mortell  27  CONN  Connecticut  25.26 
 3  50 Back  Valerie G Poirier  26  CONN  Connecticut  27.78 
 2  100 Back  Valerie G Poirier  26  CONN  Connecticut  58.92 
 9  100 Back  Sheila Mortell  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.71 
 3  200 Back  Sheila Mortell  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.02 
 1  50 Fly  Valerie G Poirier  26  CONN  Connecticut  26.64 
 2  100 Fly  Valerie G Poirier  26  CONN  Connecticut  59.30 
 10  100 Fly  Amy Jo Leib  25  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.77 
 4  100 IM  Valerie G Poirier  26  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.97 
 8  200 IM  Amy Jo Leib  25  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.26 
 6  400 IM  Amy Jo Leib  25  CONN  Connecticut  4:48.28 

Women 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Katherine A Branch  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:02.04 
 6  500 Free  Katherine A Branch  32  CONN  Connecticut  5:23.36 
 3  1000 Free  Katherine A Branch  32  CONN  Connecticut  11:13.13 
 7  1000 Free  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  11:23.31 
 1  200 Back  Katherine A Branch  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:20.03 
 9  50 Breast  Elizabeth A Fry  31  CONN  Connecticut  34.08 
 5  200 Breast  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.14 
 8  200 Breast  Elizabeth A Fry  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.24 
 8  200 Fly  Katherine A Branch  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.25 
 3  100 IM  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.49 
 8  100 IM  Maureen Mortell  32  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.71 
 2  200 IM  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.91 
 5  400 IM  Donna L Neary  34  CONN  Connecticut  4:56.67 

Women 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Christie Slimak  41  CONN  Connecticut  35.12 
 6  100 Breast  Christie Slimak  41  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.11 

Women 50-54 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Margit Jebe  51  CONN  Connecticut  39.10 
 3  100 Breast  Margit Jebe  51  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.97 
 3  200 Breast  Margit Jebe  51  CONN  Connecticut  3:05.67 

Women 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  30.31 
 2  100 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.12 
 2  200 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.06 
 1  500 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  6:27.09 
 1  1000 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  13:29.33 
 1  1650 Free  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  22:30.87 
 3  50 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  37.43 
 1  100 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.91 
 1  200 Back  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:59.21 
 3  50 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  34.57 
 2  100 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:21.23 
 2  200 Fly  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.55 
 2  100 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:20.16 
 2  200 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:57.08 
 1  400 IM  Ronnie Kamphausen  55  CONN  Connecticut  6:14.78 

Women 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Suzanne B Graham  63  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.46 
 10  200 Free  Suzanne B Graham  63  CONN  Connecticut  2:59.09 

Women 65-69 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  33.04 
 9  50 Free  Nancy Phillips  68  CONN  Connecticut  37.90 
 2  100 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.35 
 2  200 Free  Ruth Billard  66  CONN  Connecticut  2:53.22 
 4  200 Free  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  2:57.22 
 2  500 Free  Ruth Billard  66  CONN  Connecticut  7:50.08 
 2  1000 Free  Ruth Billard  66  CONN  Connecticut  16:07.42 
 2  1650 Free  Ruth Billard  66  CONN  Connecticut  26:28.57 
 8  1650 Free  Nancy Phillips  68  CONN  Connecticut  30:44.39 
 2  100 Back  Ruth Billard  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:30.74 
 2  200 Back  Ruth Billard  66  CONN  Connecticut  3:09.26 
 9  200 Back  Nancy Phillips  68  CONN  Connecticut  3:33.38 
 10  100 Breast  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:53.59 
 9  50 Fly  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  46.16 
 7  100 Fly  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.17 
 1  100 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:29.88 
 10  100 IM  Nancy Phillips  68  CONN  Connecticut  1:42.43 
 2  200 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  3:22.09 
 10  200 IM  Nancy Phillips  68  CONN  Connecticut  3:48.32 
 7  400 IM  Dorothy Donnelly  68  CONN  Connecticut  8:08.55 

Women 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marie Wicklun  75  CONN  Connecticut  45.50 
 5  200 Free  Marie Wicklun  75  CONN  Connecticut  3:52.66 
 9  500 Free  Helen Offenhauser  77  CONN  Connecticut  12:02.29 
 7  1000 Free  Agnes Romayko  76  CONN  Connecticut  25:29.57 
 5  1650 Free  Agnes Romayko  76  CONN  Connecticut  39:42.00 
 1  50 Back  Marie Wicklun  75  CONN  Connecticut  48.00 
 1  100 Back  Marie Wicklun  75  CONN  Connecticut  1:49.32 
 10  100 Back  Helen Offenhauser  77  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.63 
 1  200 Back  Marie Wicklun  76  CONN  Connecticut  3:46.32 

Men 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Michael G Eke  22  CONN  Connecticut  22.42 
 3  1000 Free  Tad Hollworth  23  UNAT  Connecticut  10:35.62 
 8  200 Fly  Tad Hollworth  23  UNAT  Connecticut  2:10.60 
 6  200 IM  Duncan Sikes  24  CONN  Connecticut  2:05.34 

Men 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Donald K Skeoch  27  CONN  Connecticut  1:59.27 
 8  400 IM  Donald K Skeoch  27  CONN  Connecticut  4:22.41 

Men 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  David A Benjamin  31  CONN  Connecticut  21.89 
 5  100 IM  David A Benjamin  31  CONN  Connecticut  55.06 

Men 45-49 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  24.01 
 5  100 Free  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  51.92 
 4  200 Free  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.81 
 5  500 Free  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  5:25.10 
 4  1000 Free  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  11:33.03 
 3  1650 Free  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  19:34.34 
 5  50 Back  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  28.60 
 6  100 Back  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.55 
 5  200 Back  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  2:22.00 
 7  200 Breast  Jack McCoy  49  CONN  Connecticut  2:34.18 
 8  100 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  59.26 
 2  200 Fly  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  2:14.05 
 8  200 Fly  Michael Laux  48  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.74 
 10  100 IM  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.78 
 6  200 IM  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.33 
 6  400 IM  Jack Geoghegan  48  CONN  Connecticut  4:56.04 

Men 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1000 Free  George Brunstad  55  CONN  Connecticut  12:24.97 
 1  50 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  57  CONN  Connecticut  30.72 
 1  100 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  57  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.86 
 1  200 Breast  Manuel Sanguily  57  CONN  Connecticut  2:37.85 
 8  50 Fly  Hamilton Milroy  59  CONN  Connecticut  30.04 
 4  100 Fly  Manuel Sanguily  57  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.73 
 1  200 Fly  Manuel Sanguily  57  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.87 
 3  200 Fly  George Brunstad  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:47.40 
 3  400 IM  George Brunstad  55  CONN  Connecticut  5:33.78 

Men 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Lenrod Goldstone  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:01.43 
 7  200 Free  Lenrod Goldstone  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.00 
 9  500 Free  Lenrod Goldstone  60  CONN  Connecticut  6:39.84 
 6  50 Fly  Lenrod Goldstone  60  CONN  Connecticut  30.67 
 5  100 Fly  Lenrod Goldstone  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.22 
 3  200 Fly  Lenrod Goldstone  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:49.40 
 5  100 IM  Lenrod Goldstone  60  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.74 
 2  200 IM  Lenrod Goldstone  60  CONN  Connecticut  2:40.59 
 4  400 IM  Lenrod Goldstone  60  CONN  Connecticut  5:53.85 

Men 65-69 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  500 Free  Wayne Shadbolt  65  CONN  Connecticut  6:58.92 

Men 70-74 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  John Merrill  73  CONN  Connecticut  16:24.41 
 10  50 Back  John Merrill  73  CONN  Connecticut  39.04 
 9  100 Back  John Merrill  73  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.76 
 6  200 Back  John Merrill  73  CONN  Connecticut  3:06.09 
 8  50 Breast  Roger Chamberlain  72  CONN  Connecticut  40.43 
 10  100 Breast  Roger Chamberlain  72  CONN  Connecticut  1:35.52 
 8  100 Fly  Roger Chamberlain  72  CONN  Connecticut  1:39.12 
 10  100 IM  Roger Chamberlain  72  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.28 
 9  400 IM  Roger Chamberlain  72  CONN  Connecticut  7:39.14 

Men 80-84 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  William J Marquette  81  CONN  Connecticut  36.85 
 3  50 Back  William J Marquette  81  CONN  Connecticut  47.05 
 6  50 Breast  William J Marquette  81  CONN  Connecticut  55.23 

Men 85-89 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  39.88 
 1  100 Free  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:27.45 
 1  200 Free  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  3:17.83 
 1  500 Free  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  9:00.31 
 1  1000 Free  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  18:50.00 
 1  1650 Free  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  31:02.36 
 3  50 Back  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  58.88 
 4  100 Back  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  2:15.89 
 3  200 Back  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  5:24.86 
 2  50 Breast  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  58.97 
 2  100 Breast  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.96 
 2  200 Breast  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  5:00.06 
 2  50 Fly  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  1:28.36 
 1  100 Fly  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  3:40.10 
 2  100 IM  Gus Langner  86  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.61 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #35
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #14