USMS Top Ten

1990 USMS Top Ten SCY for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Paige Winters  23  TOM  Florida  25.48 
 9  50 Free  Mary Wayte  24  HLJ  Florida  25.73 
 2  100 Free  Mary Wayte  24  HLJ  Florida  53.89 
 10  100 Free  Paige Winters  23  TOM  Florida  55.95 
 1  200 Free  Mary Wayte  24  HLJ  Florida  1:57.18 
 5  500 Free  Dawn M Hewitt  24  SPM  Florida  5:24.75 
 5  50 Back  Mary Wayte  24  HLJ  Florida  29.58 
 7  50 Back  Dawn M Hewitt  24  SPM  Florida  30.02 
 3  100 Back  Mary Wayte  24  HLJ  Florida  1:01.74 
 8  100 Back  Dawn M Hewitt  24  SPM  Florida  1:04.29 
 3  200 Back  Dawn M Hewitt  24  SPM  Florida  2:17.81 
 5  200 Back  Paige Winters  23  TOM  Florida  2:22.05 
 4  50 Fly  Mary Wayte  24  HLJ  Florida  27.76 
 9  50 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  24  SYSM  Florida  28.08 
 3  100 Fly  Mary Wayte  24  HLJ  Florida  1:01.82 
 6  100 Fly  Sylvia C Buxton  24  SYSM  Florida  1:02.60 
 9  100 Fly  Sheri Brownstein  22  SPM  Florida  1:03.60 
 9  100 IM  Mary Wayte  24  HLJ  Florida  1:04.92 
 8  200 IM  Sheri Brownstein  22  SPM  Florida  2:22.30 

Women 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  24.64 
 3  100 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  53.42 
 1  200 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  1:54.37 
 3  500 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  5:05.11 
 4  1650 Free  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  18:11.49 
 6  100 Breast  Mary H Roebuck  28  HLJ  Florida  1:10.13 
 8  200 Fly  Rosalie A Cretin  27  TOM  Florida  2:17.34 

Women 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Michele Falls  32  VBM  Florida  30.32 
 2  100 Back  Michele Falls  32  VBM  Florida  1:04.14 
 6  200 Back  Michele Falls  32  VBM  Florida  2:23.92 

Women 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  38  SMS  Florida  34.18 
 2  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  38  SMS  Florida  1:11.95 
 5  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  38  SMS  Florida  2:43.51 
 8  200 IM  Deborah W Walker  38  SMS  Florida  2:29.27 

Women 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Martha R Martin  41  TOM  Florida  25.63 
 1  100 Free  Martha R Martin  41  TOM  Florida  55.92 
 7  500 Free  Anne M Page  42  SPM  Florida  6:05.13 
 2  50 Back  Martha R Martin  41  TOM  Florida  31.50 
 1  100 Back  Martha R Martin  41  TOM  Florida  1:08.10 
 2  200 Back  Martha R Martin  41  TOM  Florida  2:32.30 
 9  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  41  FAST  Florida  36.33 
 9  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  41  FAST  Florida  1:20.44 
 7  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  41  FAST  Florida  2:56.55 
 9  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  43  SMS  Florida  3:00.40 
 1  50 Fly  Martha R Martin  41  TOM  Florida  28.24 
 1  100 Fly  Martha R Martin  41  TOM  Florida  1:02.90 
 1  100 IM  Martha R Martin  41  TOM  Florida  1:05.21 
 6  400 IM  Lynn Cartee  43  SMS  Florida  5:43.36 

Women 45-49 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Susan Van Royen  45  TOM  Florida  29.28 
 5  100 Free  Susan Van Royen  45  TOM  Florida  1:02.82 
 4  200 Free  Susan Van Royen  45  TOM  Florida  2:21.71 
 10  500 Free  Susan Van Royen  45  TOM  Florida  6:37.41 
 10  1000 Free  Sandra Jackson  49  MBM  Florida  14:42.16 
 7  1650 Free  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  23:21.75 
 8  1650 Free  Sandra Jackson  49  MBM  Florida  24:22.53 
 7  50 Back  Barbara Hoellen  47  HLJ  Florida  35.92 
 3  50 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  36.21 
 2  100 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  1:17.44 
 2  200 Breast  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  2:51.49 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  47  HLJ  Florida  30.90 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  47  HLJ  Florida  1:13.97 
 6  100 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  1:17.41 
 1  200 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  47  HLJ  Florida  2:46.72 
 8  200 Fly  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  3:12.77 
 5  200 IM  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  2:45.69 
 4  400 IM  Elaine Bromwich  47  SPM  Florida  5:51.86 

Women 50-54 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  29.82 
 1  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:04.24 
 1  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  2:22.96 
 3  500 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  6:37.93 
 5  1000 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  13:54.20 
 4  1650 Free  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  23:30.47 
 7  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  37.92 
 10  100 Back  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:24.84 
 3  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  33.30 
 2  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  1:16.18 
 3  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  3:02.35 
 4  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  2:56.13 
 6  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  50  SPM  Florida  6:19.65 

Women 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Beverley J Tucker  55  SPM  Florida  28:56.82 

Women 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Gail Roper  60  HLJ  Florida  31.94 
 6  50 Free  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  34.75 
 4  100 Free  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  1:17.67 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  2:46.22 
 9  500 Free  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  7:58.88 
 4  1000 Free  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  15:09.80 
 4  1650 Free  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  25:38.36 
 5  50 Back  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  42.20 
 7  100 Back  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  1:33.79 
 5  200 Back  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  3:21.93 
 5  50 Breast  Gail Roper  60  HLJ  Florida  44.33 
 6  50 Breast  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  45.07 
 3  100 Breast  Gail Roper  60  HLJ  Florida  1:34.02 
 2  50 Fly  Gail Roper  60  HLJ  Florida  35.96 
 4  50 Fly  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  39.01 
 3  100 Fly  Gail Roper  60  HLJ  Florida  1:29.64 
 3  200 Fly  Gail Roper  60  HLJ  Florida  3:23.22 
 7  200 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  60  UNAT  Florida  4:05.20 
 8  200 Fly  Joan M Glaraton  62  HLJ  Florida  4:16.04 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  60  HLJ  Florida  1:19.76 
 7  100 IM  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  1:30.07 
 2  200 IM  Gail Roper  60  HLJ  Florida  2:58.11 
 6  200 IM  Florence Carr  64  HLJ  Florida  3:18.40 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  60  HLJ  Florida  6:18.36 

Women 65-69 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Bunny Cederlund  68  SPCO  Florida  32:05.40 
 3  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  68  SPCO  Florida  41.34 
 8  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  68  SPCO  Florida  1:37.24 
 8  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  68  SPCO  Florida  3:29.06 
 9  100 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  68  SPCO  Florida  1:57.97 
 5  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  68  HLJ  Florida  4:22.84 
 6  200 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  68  SPCO  Florida  4:37.56 
 8  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  66  HLJ  Florida  5:39.57 
 10  200 Fly  Ellen Bowen  65  CLYM  Florida  6:01.87 
 3  200 IM  June B Reynolds  68  HLJ  Florida  3:28.09 
 10  400 IM  June B Reynolds  68  HLJ  Florida  8:27.17 

Women 70-74 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  1:35.51 
 10  500 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  9:36.85 
 9  1000 Free  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  20:00.37 
 10  1000 Free  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  20:14.87 
 5  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  47.52 
 6  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  1:45.03 
 9  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  4:00.68 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  45.75 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  53.22 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  1:45.71 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  3:49.93 
 6  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  4:31.44 
 2  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  46.52 
 10  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  52.74 
 2  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  1:52.52 
 5  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  1:59.50 
 5  200 Fly  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  4:32.47 
 6  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  4:38.59 
 3  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  1:40.87 
 3  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  3:46.92 
 9  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  4:12.49 
 4  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  72  HLJ  Florida  8:15.87 
 7  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  72  SPM  Florida  8:51.90 

Women 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Win Kennedy  76  SPM  Florida  50.31 
 3  1000 Free  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  24:42.99 
 8  50 Back  Win Kennedy  76  SPM  Florida  59.33 
 8  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  2:36.41 
 6  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  5:21.13 
 5  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  1:01.81 
 6  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  76  SPM  Florida  1:04.67 
 2  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  2:27.02 
 5  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  76  SPM  Florida  2:57.33 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  5:27.58 
 6  100 IM  Win Kennedy  76  SPM  Florida  2:16.91 
 8  100 IM  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  2:21.78 
 2  200 IM  Win Kennedy  76  SPM  Florida  5:01.44 
 4  200 IM  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  5:05.31 
 3  400 IM  Anne Wilder  76  IRCC  Florida  10:40.10 

Women 80-84 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  1000 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  22:36.51 
 1  1650 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  38:35.07 
 2  50 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  1:08.02 
 2  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  2:23.44 
 1  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  4:59.56 
 1  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  1:11.91 
 1  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  2:53.36 
 1  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  6:03.20 
 1  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  1:10.80 
 1  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  2:45.34 
 1  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  6:04.30 
 1  100 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  2:21.57 
 1  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  5:09.03 
 1  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  80  CLYM  Florida  11:06.31 

Women 85-89 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  2:23.95 
 1  500 Free  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  14:15.17 
 2  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  85  SPM  Florida  2:45.73 

Men 18-24 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Mike Lotz  24  SPM  Florida  1:51.06 
 2  1650 Free  Mike Lotz  24  SPM  Florida  17:27.98 
 4  1650 Free  Richard J Wills  20  FAM  Florida  18:43.57 
 4  100 Breast  Marc La Palme  24  HLJ  Florida  1:02.46 
 6  50 Fly  Marc La Palme  24  HLJ  Florida  24.46 
 3  200 Fly  Marc La Palme  24  HLJ  Florida  2:04.32 

Men 25-29 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  John W Black  27  HLJ  Florida  47.26 
 10  100 Free  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  47.60 
 6  200 Free  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  1:44.94 
 8  500 Free  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  4:46.22 
 8  50 Back  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  24.83 
 5  100 Back  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  53.93 
 10  100 Back  Jeff T Copper  26  FHA  Florida  55.83 
 7  200 Back  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  2:03.53 
 4  50 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  23.13 
 3  100 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  51.31 
 4  200 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  25  FAST  Florida  1:55.08 

Men 30-34 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  21.35 
 2  100 Free  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  46.39 
 2  200 Free  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  1:42.42 
 8  50 Fly  David L Zubero  31  AJAX  Florida  23.69 
 8  100 Fly  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  52.79 
 2  100 IM  James E Lilley  30  HLJ  Florida  53.03 
 9  100 IM  David L Zubero  31  AJAX  Florida  55.46 

Men 35-39 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Michael S Drews  35  SMS  Florida  58.80 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  27.43 
 10  50 Breast  Allen L Poucher  35  HLJ  Florida  29.46 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  1:00.37 
 7  100 Breast  Michael S Drews  35  SMS  Florida  1:03.59 
 9  100 Breast  Douglas L Ryerson  35  UNAT  Florida  1:04.27 
 4  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  38  TOM  Florida  2:17.10 
 8  200 Breast  David H Wesley  37  TOM  Florida  2:22.95 

Men 40-44 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Bruce Page  43  CWM  Florida  19:09.99 
 2  50 Fly  Steve Macri  42  HLJ  Florida  24.53 

Men 45-49 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  23.83 
 4  100 Free  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  51.76 
 1  200 Free  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  1:50.42 
 1  500 Free  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  5:08.82 
 3  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  29.71 
 8  100 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  1:08.14 
 9  50 Fly  G Scott Guthrie  45  UNAT  Florida  26.22 
 1  100 IM  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  57.75 
 1  200 IM  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  2:06.88 
 1  400 IM  Timothy R Garton  47  HLJ  Florida  4:37.10 

Men 50-54 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Raymond Burns  54  SPM  Florida  13:06.06 
 2  50 Back  Richard Campbell  50  SMS  Florida  30.60 
 7  50 Back  Richard Hanley  54  HLJ  Florida  31.50 
 1  100 Back  Richard Campbell  50  SMS  Florida  1:07.27 
 5  100 Back  Richard Hanley  54  HLJ  Florida  1:08.56 
 1  200 Back  Richard Hanley  54  HLJ  Florida  2:28.63 
 5  200 Back  Richard Campbell  50  SMS  Florida  2:33.78 
 8  50 Fly  Richard Hanley  54  HLJ  Florida  27.91 
 8  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  54  HLJ  Florida  2:37.01 

Men 55-59 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  56.31 
 2  100 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  57.39 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:03.91 
 5  200 Free  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  2:14.73 
 1  500 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  5:32.89 
 1  1000 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  11:26.99 
 1  1650 Free  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  19:09.91 
 1  50 Back  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  29.40 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  29.75 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  1:04.60 
 3  100 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:05.35 
 1  200 Back  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:22.66 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  2:29.31 
 10  50 Breast  Thomas Koenig  58  HLJ  Florida  33.93 
 6  100 Breast  Thomas Koenig  58  HLJ  Florida  1:15.07 
 6  200 Breast  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:49.40 
 7  50 Fly  James H Taylor  57  HLJ  Florida  29.96 
 1  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:07.16 
 4  200 Fly  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:48.11 
 1  100 IM  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  1:04.40 
 2  100 IM  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  1:05.53 
 1  200 IM  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  2:22.16 
 3  200 IM  Jack Beattie  55  HLJ  Florida  2:29.15 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  57  HLJ  Florida  5:03.44 

Men 60-64 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Robert C MacDonald  61  SWIM  Florida  1:02.61 
 4  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  62  SPM  Florida  32.56 
 8  100 Back  Thomas E Smith  62  SPM  Florida  1:14.88 
 6  200 Back  Thomas E Smith  62  SPM  Florida  2:49.29 
 3  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  61  SWIM  Florida  1:17.62 
 2  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  61  SWIM  Florida  2:51.09 
 10  200 Breast  Thomas E Smith  62  SPM  Florida  3:04.09 
 7  100 Fly  Thomas E Smith  62  SPM  Florida  1:16.44 
 4  200 Fly  Robert C MacDonald  61  SWIM  Florida  2:56.81 
 6  100 IM  Thomas E Smith  62  SPM  Florida  1:11.32 
 10  100 IM  Robert C MacDonald  61  SWIM  Florida  1:13.89 
 4  200 IM  Thomas E Smith  62  SPM  Florida  2:43.28 

Men 65-69 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  1:05.65 
 2  200 Free  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  2:28.70 
 10  200 Free  James Williamson  65  HLJ  Florida  2:32.52 
 7  500 Free  James Williamson  65  HLJ  Florida  7:01.68 
 6  1000 Free  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  14:24.96 
 9  1000 Free  James Williamson  65  HLJ  Florida  14:51.60 
 6  50 Back  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  35.22 
 9  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  68  HLJ  Florida  35.65 
 4  100 Back  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  1:18.71 
 8  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  68  HLJ  Florida  1:20.79 
 9  100 Back  James Williamson  65  HLJ  Florida  1:24.47 
 3  200 Back  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  2:55.89 
 4  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  68  HLJ  Florida  2:56.51 
 10  200 Back  James Williamson  65  HLJ  Florida  3:07.41 
 7  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  67  SPM  Florida  3:23.55 
 5  50 Fly  Fred J Robertson  68  IRCC  Florida  34.37 
 6  50 Fly  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  34.47 
 10  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  68  HLJ  Florida  35.64 
 3  100 Fly  Fred J Robertson  68  IRCC  Florida  1:29.43 
 9  100 Fly  Balint Papp  68  SMS  Florida  1:32.69 
 8  200 Fly  Balint Papp  68  SMS  Florida  3:33.12 
 3  100 IM  Rogers B Holmes  68  HLJ  Florida  1:17.67 
 4  100 IM  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  1:17.88 
 4  200 IM  John M Woods  66  UNAT  Florida  2:56.81 
 8  400 IM  Balint Papp  68  SMS  Florida  6:54.32 

Men 70-74 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bill Molvie  71  SPM  Florida  30.89 
 7  50 Back  Bill Molvie  71  SPM  Florida  37.57 
 7  100 Back  Bill Molvie  71  SPM  Florida  1:24.73 
 9  200 Back  Bill Molvie  71  SPM  Florida  3:20.67 
 7  50 Breast  Russ Witte  73  SPCO  Florida  40.42 
 5  100 Breast  Russ Witte  73  SPCO  Florida  1:29.95 
 5  200 Breast  Russ Witte  73  SPCO  Florida  3:29.88 
 6  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  35.93 
 5  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  1:29.09 
 5  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  3:34.18 
 10  100 IM  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  1:28.28 
 9  200 IM  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  3:21.05 
 7  400 IM  Harwell P Moseley  71  HLJ  Florida  7:20.85 
 10  400 IM  John D Johnston  74  SPM  Florida  7:42.63 

Men 75-79 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  31.84 
 9  100 Free  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  1:19.93 
 6  200 Free  Kermit Hotvedt  75  SPM  Florida  3:04.17 
 9  200 Free  Gil Spear  75  IRCC  Florida  3:12.18 
 10  500 Free  Gil Spear  75  IRCC  Florida  8:55.21 
 8  1000 Free  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  18:56.13 
 9  1000 Free  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  19:13.01 
 6  1650 Free  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  31:23.45 
 7  1650 Free  Gil Spear  75  IRCC  Florida  31:35.27 
 10  1650 Free  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  31:51.83 
 4  50 Back  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  42.45 
 9  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  45.35 
 9  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  1:40.51 
 6  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  3:35.76 
 8  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  3:38.37 
 9  200 Back  Gil Spear  75  IRCC  Florida  3:43.76 
 7  50 Breast  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  45.45 
 9  50 Breast  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  47.74 
 6  100 Breast  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  1:47.79 
 6  200 Breast  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  4:07.50 
 9  200 Breast  William Molloy  79  SPM  Florida  4:13.33 
 1  50 Fly  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  39.50 
 6  50 Fly  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  46.86 
 1  100 Fly  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  1:41.04 
 3  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  1:53.39 
 1  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  4:14.10 
 3  100 IM  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  1:33.15 
 6  100 IM  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  1:41.74 
 4  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  3:50.82 
 5  200 IM  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  3:51.52 
 6  200 IM  Gil Spear  75  IRCC  Florida  3:53.34 
 10  200 IM  Frank Tillotson  75  HLJ  Florida  4:07.29 
 2  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  77  PAM  Florida  7:59.84 
 6  400 IM  William Grant  76  HLJ  Florida  8:54.93 

Men 80-84 SCY (1990)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  William Molloy  80  SPM  Florida  37.36 
 7  200 Free  William Molloy  80  SPM  Florida  3:35.19 
 8  200 Free  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  3:38.74 
 6  500 Free  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  10:09.14 
 7  500 Free  William Molloy  80  SPM  Florida  10:25.39 
 9  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  84  IRCC  Florida  53.06 
 6  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  84  IRCC  Florida  1:58.59 
 9  100 Back  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  2:17.10 
 6  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  84  IRCC  Florida  4:29.29 
 3  50 Breast  William Molloy  80  SPM  Florida  50.74 
 9  50 Breast  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  58.58 
 3  100 Breast  William Molloy  80  SPM  Florida  1:51.01 
 7  100 Breast  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  2:10.61 
 3  200 Breast  William Molloy  80  SPM  Florida  4:15.38 
 5  50 Fly  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  1:01.39 
 9  50 Fly  Peter Jurczyk  84  IRCC  Florida  1:18.11 
 6  100 IM  Frank J Starr  80  CLYM  Florida  2:00.55 
 10  100 IM  Peter Jurczyk  84  IRCC  Florida  2:16.30 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #41
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #45