USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Anne Stevenson  24  GAKW  Georgia  41.79 
 6  100 Breast  Anne Stevenson  24  GAKW  Georgia  1:33.29 

Women 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Lisa Watson  35  GAKW  Georgia  23:59.49 
 10  200 Back  Lisa Watson  35  GAKW  Georgia  3:12.04 

Women 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  31.58 
 4  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  1:09.20 
 6  800 Free  Susan Westnedge  44  GAKW  Georgia  11:39.36 
 9  50 Breast  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  42.62 
 9  200 IM  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  3:02.60 

Women 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Bentley B Marane  46  GAKW  Georgia  6:39.98 
 4  1500 Free  Bentley B Marane  46  GAKW  Georgia  26:16.60 

Men 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  400 Free  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  4:13.61 
 2  800 Free  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  8:38.75 
 7  200 Breast  Thomas J Lange  34  GAKW  Georgia  2:48.87 
 1  200 Fly  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  2:16.71 

Men 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  Brett A Sorge  42  GAKW  Georgia  2:36.24 

Men 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Philip Neujahr  45  GAKW  Georgia  35.72 
 6  100 Breast  Philip Neujahr  45  GAKW  Georgia  1:20.74 

Men 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  54  GAKW  Georgia  3:23.27 

Men 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Irwin W Stolz  60  GAKW  Georgia  1:15.86 
 4  200 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  61  GAKW  Georgia  2:48.50 
 7  200 Free  Irwin W Stolz  60  GAKW  Georgia  2:54.06 
 7  400 Free  Elmer Schnitzer  61  GAKW  Georgia  5:55.13 
 8  400 Free  Irwin W Stolz  60  GAKW  Georgia  6:12.93 
 4  1500 Free  Irwin W Stolz  60  GAKW  Georgia  25:25.32 

Men 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  J Herbert McAuley  67  GAKW  Georgia  33.12 
 10  400 Free  J Herbert McAuley  67  GAKW  Georgia  7:02.32 
 4  50 Fly  J Herbert McAuley  67  GAKW  Georgia  37.13 
 6  400 IM  J Herbert McAuley  67  GAKW  Georgia  9:04.46 

Men 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Edwin Wolpaw  74  GAKW  Georgia  36.16 
 9  50 Breast  Edwin Wolpaw  74  GAKW  Georgia  47.53 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #51