USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  Karrie A Jones  19  HBC  Pacific  1:19.23 
 2  200 Back  Karrie A Jones  19  HBC  Pacific  2:47.44 
 7  50 Breast  Julie Skibo  19  SANR  Pacific  41.48 
 6  100 Fly  Karrie A Jones  19  HBC  Pacific  1:17.13 
 6  200 IM  Karrie A Jones  19  HBC  Pacific  2:49.30 

Women 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Robin Sullenberger  25  SMMM  Pacific  39.02 
 8  100 Breast  Robin Sullenberger  25  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.97 

Women 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  30.55 
 10  50 Free  Mandy A McClellan  34  ALMA  Pacific  30.97 
 3  100 Free  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  1:05.33 
 2  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:18.29 
 8  200 Free  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  2:28.05 
 2  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  4:49.03 
 1  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  9:46.47 
 8  200 Back  Jane Lee  34  PCAM  Pacific  2:56.02 
 6  50 Breast  Mandy A McClellan  34  ALMA  Pacific  40.97 
 9  100 Breast  Mandy A McClellan  34  ALMA  Pacific  1:30.57 
 4  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  5:46.81 

Women 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  27.97 
 7  50 Free  Caroline Reynaud  35  SANR  Pacific  30.64 
 3  400 Free  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  5:09.66 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  33.70 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  1:12.77 
 3  100 Back  Brooke Dick  39  CRUZ  Pacific  1:19.01 
 5  200 Back  Brooke Dick  39  CRUZ  Pacific  2:53.54 
 4  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  37  SAC  Pacific  38.73 
 7  50 Breast  Caroline Reynaud  35  SANR  Pacific  40.53 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  30.21 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  1:08.00 
 3  100 IM  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  1:12.38 

Women 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  1:08.36 
 2  200 Free  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  2:31.92 
 3  200 Free  Marcia L Barry  40  HBC  Pacific  2:33.00 
 9  200 Free  Kristina King  41  LAM  Pacific  2:42.74 
 8  200 Back  Marcia L Barry  40  HBC  Pacific  3:10.13 
 2  100 Breast  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  1:26.44 
 8  200 Breast  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  3:25.43 
 10  100 Fly  Kristina King  41  LAM  Pacific  1:28.56 
 2  100 IM  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  1:18.81 
 8  100 IM  Marcia L Barry  40  HBC  Pacific  1:25.07 
 10  100 IM  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  1:26.90 

Women 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  30.05 
 6  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  46  LAM  Pacific  32.24 
 1  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  1:07.90 
 7  100 Free  Arlene Proebsting  46  LAM  Pacific  1:15.36 
 1  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  2:32.44 
 8  200 Free  Jackie M Marr  45  SANR  Pacific  2:47.89 
 10  200 Free  Ruth Winn  46  TAM  Pacific  3:01.97 
 8  50 Back  Arlene Proebsting  46  LAM  Pacific  44.72 
 5  100 Back  Jackie M Marr  45  SANR  Pacific  1:30.34 
 10  100 Back  Arlene Proebsting  46  LAM  Pacific  1:36.81 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  33.99 
 8  50 Fly  Jackie M Marr  45  SANR  Pacific  38.47 
 1  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  1:18.79 
 6  200 Fly  Jeannine E Olson  49  RINC  Pacific  4:10.71 
 2  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  1:19.10 

Women 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  33.39 
 7  50 Free  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  33.94 
 3  100 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  1:15.57 
 10  100 Free  Sara J Snoek  51  TPC  Pacific  1:25.17 
 2  200 Free  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  2:44.68 
 5  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  2:56.23 
 6  400 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  6:09.99 
 3  800 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  12:49.92 
 2  50 Back  Angela Konig  54  TAM  Pacific  41.00 
 2  100 Back  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  1:26.91 
 2  200 Back  Angela Konig  52  TAM  Pacific  3:10.19 
 4  200 Back  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  3:17.07 
 7  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  1:44.42 
 2  50 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  38.29 
 6  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  39.50 
 2  100 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  1:24.29 
 1  200 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  3:11.83 
 5  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  1:29.78 
 3  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  3:17.89 
 9  200 IM  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  3:36.01 
 1  400 IM  Sperry Rademaker  50  TAM  Pacific  6:42.47 

Women 55-59 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  35.71 
 5  50 Free  Laverne Adams  55  TAM  Pacific  36.14 
 9  50 Free  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  38.07 
 5  100 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.66 
 5  200 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.14 
 6  200 Free  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  3:00.29 
 9  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:12.64 
 10  200 Free  Joan Alexander  57  WCM  Pacific  3:26.19 
 4  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  6:48.92 
 4  800 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  13:12.79 
 7  800 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  13:49.12 
 3  50 Back  Laverne Adams  55  TAM  Pacific  42.72 
 4  50 Back  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  42.87 
 1  100 Back  Laverne Adams  55  TAM  Pacific  1:31.50 
 3  100 Back  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.24 
 2  200 Back  Laverne Adams  55  TAM  Pacific  3:19.26 
 3  200 Back  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.18 
 8  200 Back  Kathy K Iseri  56  SAC  Pacific  4:00.96 
 3  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  1:40.82 
 2  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:36.33 
 5  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  4:02.65 
 2  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  40.41 
 4  50 Fly  Laverne Adams  55  TAM  Pacific  41.34 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  42.31 
 8  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  48.51 
 9  50 Fly  Joan Alexander  57  WCM  Pacific  49.61 
 4  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  1:41.59 
 5  100 Fly  Laverne Adams  55  TAM  Pacific  1:42.14 
 7  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  1:48.24 
 8  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  57  WCM  Pacific  1:53.38 
 2  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:48.83 
 3  100 IM  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.59 
 5  100 IM  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  1:38.30 
 10  100 IM  Joan Alexander  57  WCM  Pacific  1:47.05 
 4  200 IM  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:31.91 
 5  200 IM  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  3:32.61 
 6  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:34.68 
 3  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  7:35.60 

Women 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Carolyn T Cunningham  63  TAM  Pacific  19:15.85 
 4  100 Back  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  1:43.40 
 6  200 Back  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  3:43.46 
 3  100 Breast  Gail Roper  60  UNAT  Pacific  1:43.43 
 2  50 Fly  Gail Roper  60  UNAT  Pacific  41.14 
 9  50 Fly  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  49.42 
 7  100 IM  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  1:40.14 
 4  200 IM  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  3:38.04 

Women 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  40.01 
 2  400 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  6:59.05 
 2  800 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  14:36.28 
 8  800 Free  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  17:12.53 
 4  50 Back  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  47.82 
 5  100 Back  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  1:48.60 
 8  100 Back  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  2:02.78 
 6  200 Back  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  4:11.64 
 2  50 Breast  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  54.25 
 3  100 Breast  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  2:01.04 
 2  200 Breast  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  4:24.54 
 7  50 Fly  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  57.56 
 8  50 Fly  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.24 
 4  100 Fly  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  2:14.29 
 5  100 Fly  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.29 
 9  100 IM  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  2:03.40 
 3  200 IM  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  4:22.62 
 1  400 IM  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  9:00.94 

Women 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  50.57 
 8  50 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  51.75 
 6  100 Free  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  2:00.16 
 4  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:52.11 
 6  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  4:06.61 
 8  200 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:12.03 
 10  200 Free  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  4:21.36 
 4  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  8:09.60 
 5  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  8:30.38 
 7  400 Free  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  8:39.43 
 2  800 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  15:49.41 
 3  800 Free  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  16:26.74 
 6  800 Free  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  17:45.23 
 7  800 Free  Helen Roumasset  73  SMMM  Pacific  18:41.30 
 5  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  56.15 
 7  50 Back  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  56.54 
 9  50 Back  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  1:01.54 
 4  100 Back  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  2:11.10 
 5  100 Back  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  2:13.08 
 9  100 Back  Pat Matthiesen  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.90 
 3  200 Back  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  4:38.00 
 4  200 Back  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  4:45.93 
 8  200 Back  Helen Roumasset  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:02.00 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  1:00.32 
 2  100 Breast  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  2:17.57 
 6  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.87 
 7  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  2:27.27 
 2  200 Breast  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  5:02.97 
 3  50 Fly  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  57.11 
 6  50 Fly  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  1:00.23 
 7  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.30 
 8  50 Fly  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  1:02.90 
 4  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.32 
 5  100 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  2:11.36 
 6  100 IM  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  2:12.39 
 9  100 IM  Pat Matthiesen  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.28 
 3  200 IM  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:40.47 
 3  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  73  SMMM  Pacific  10:55.03 

Women 75-79 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:26.05 
 3  200 Free  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  4:09.04 
 1  400 Free  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  8:26.14 
 1  800 Free  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  17:16.33 
 4  50 Back  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  1:06.91 
 9  50 Back  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.28 
 3  100 Back  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  2:25.08 
 2  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.57 
 7  50 Breast  Margot Lenigk  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:39.62 
 1  100 Breast  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  2:22.48 
 2  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.99 
 8  100 Breast  Margot Lenigk  77  SMMM  Pacific  3:45.33 
 1  200 Breast  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  5:04.44 
 2  50 Fly  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  1:06.37 
 4  50 Fly  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.75 
 2  100 Fly  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  2:20.69 
 5  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.33 
 2  200 Fly  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  4:58.40 
 2  100 IM  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  2:09.35 
 5  100 IM  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.36 
 1  200 IM  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  4:44.89 
 4  200 IM  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  5:47.43 
 2  400 IM  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  9:57.88 
 5  400 IM  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  12:29.70 

Men 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dane R Spearing  22  STAN  Pacific  26.83 
 7  100 Free  Dane R Spearing  22  STAN  Pacific  1:00.45 
 1  200 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:01.91 
 1  400 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  4:20.34 
 1  800 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  8:52.70 
 1  1500 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  17:03.17 
 2  200 Back  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:28.81 
 5  100 Breast  Michael E Martini  22  SFRP  Pacific  1:19.70 
 1  200 Breast  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:36.23 
 8  100 Fly  Dane R Spearing  22  STAN  Pacific  1:11.55 
 2  200 Fly  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:20.35 
 1  400 IM  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  4:58.54 

Men 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bryant J Lum  28  MBAY  Pacific  24.47 
 5  100 Free  Bryant J Lum  28  MBAY  Pacific  55.68 
 7  200 Free  Stuart G Smith  27  SANR  Pacific  2:08.20 
 10  400 Free  Joe Mader  26  STAN  Pacific  4:41.13 
 9  50 Breast  Craig D Sihner  29  SMMM  Pacific  33.41 
 9  50 Fly  Bryant J Lum  28  MBAY  Pacific  27.14 
 4  200 Fly  Kevin Crowe  27  WCM  Pacific  2:23.26 
 9  100 IM  Bryant J Lum  28  MBAY  Pacific  1:04.25 

Men 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Rick Windes  34  SFRP  Pacific  9:32.13 
 1  50 Fly  Michael Bottom  32  SANR  Pacific  25.06 
 1  100 Fly  Michael Bottom  32  SANR  Pacific  56.43 
 2  100 IM  John McMahon  32  GISA  Pacific  1:02.50 

Men 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  35  TOC  Pacific  2:28.00 

Men 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  25.96 
 7  100 Free  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  59.25 
 4  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  4:36.21 
 2  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  30.00 
 6  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  31.12 
 2  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  1:05.15 
 3  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  1:05.23 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  2:22.17 
 3  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  2:30.31 
 10  200 Back  Douglas Huestis  41  DAM  Pacific  2:53.97 
 7  50 Breast  Mabry Tyson  41  STAN  Pacific  34.53 
 8  50 Breast  Stan Searcy  40  REDD  Pacific  34.71 
 10  100 Breast  Stan Searcy  40  REDD  Pacific  1:16.95 
 2  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  27.56 
 5  100 Fly  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  1:03.26 
 10  100 Fly  Douglas Huestis  41  DAM  Pacific  1:07.58 
 5  200 Fly  Douglas Huestis  41  DAM  Pacific  2:36.08 
 6  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  5:22.08 
 9  400 IM  Douglas Huestis  41  DAM  Pacific  5:46.09 

Men 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Richard Woodrow  45  LO  Pacific  25.46 
 5  50 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  26.60 
 2  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  57.25 
 3  100 Free  Richard Woodrow  45  LO  Pacific  57.30 
 5  100 Free  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  59.44 
 1  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  2:07.64 
 2  200 Free  Richard Woodrow  45  LO  Pacific  2:11.11 
 4  200 Free  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  2:13.20 
 1  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  4:33.39 
 2  800 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  9:36.98 
 1  50 Back  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  31.01 
 2  100 Back  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  1:06.90 
 1  200 Back  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  2:28.51 
 3  200 Back  Ralph Kendrick  45  WEST  Pacific  2:35.46 
 9  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  2:52.20 
 2  50 Breast  Thomas Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  33.13 
 1  100 Breast  Thomas Boak  46  LAM  Pacific  1:13.91 
 1  200 Breast  Ralph Kendrick  45  WEST  Pacific  2:41.44 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Woodrow  45  LO  Pacific  27.62 
 9  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  30.27 
 1  200 Fly  Ralph Kendrick  45  WEST  Pacific  2:30.18 
 2  100 IM  Richard Woodrow  45  LO  Pacific  1:07.16 
 3  100 IM  Ralph Kendrick  45  WEST  Pacific  1:07.43 
 1  200 IM  Ralph Kendrick  45  WEST  Pacific  2:27.78 
 1  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  5:17.02 
 3  400 IM  Ralph Kendrick  45  WEST  Pacific  5:28.33 

Men 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  26.79 
 10  50 Free  William Van Horn  51  TOC  Pacific  28.72 
 1  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  59.80 
 4  100 Free  William Van Horn  51  TOC  Pacific  1:02.60 
 1  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  2:15.95 
 1  400 Free  William Van Horn  51  TOC  Pacific  5:00.01 
 5  400 Free  Kent M Price  51  STAN  Pacific  5:18.22 
 5  1500 Free  James S Miller  53  TOC  Pacific  23:40.34 
 4  200 Back  Kent M Price  51  STAN  Pacific  2:48.61 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  29.45 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  1:06.66 
 5  100 Fly  William Timken  50  TOC  Pacific  1:14.70 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  2:36.01 
 6  200 Fly  William Timken  50  TOC  Pacific  2:58.32 
 8  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  51  STAN  Pacific  3:15.70 
 7  100 IM  William Timken  50  TOC  Pacific  1:16.96 
 7  200 IM  William Timken  50  TOC  Pacific  2:52.52 
 5  400 IM  William Timken  50  TOC  Pacific  6:14.94 
 6  400 IM  William Van Horn  51  TOC  Pacific  6:16.77 
 8  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  51  STAN  Pacific  6:31.45 

Men 55-59 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  57  TOC  Pacific  26.60 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  57  TOC  Pacific  1:00.08 
 5  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  59  RINC  Pacific  1:08.13 
 9  200 Free  Richard L Bennett  59  RINC  Pacific  2:40.86 
 5  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  59  RINC  Pacific  36.34 
 4  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  59  RINC  Pacific  1:18.10 
 5  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  59  RINC  Pacific  2:55.41 
 8  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  57  SAC  Pacific  1:32.45 

Men 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Luman Sutton  62  SAC  Pacific  1:16.09 
 9  200 Free  David Stevenson  60  UNAT  Pacific  2:56.32 
 4  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  62  SAC  Pacific  35.28 
 8  100 IM  Luman Sutton  62  SAC  Pacific  1:26.20 
 5  200 IM  Luman Sutton  62  SAC  Pacific  3:13.25 
 9  200 IM  David Stevenson  60  UNAT  Pacific  3:29.04 

Men 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dore Schwab  67  TAM  Pacific  32.42 
 10  50 Free  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  33.30 
 2  100 Free  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.53 
 5  100 Free  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  1:13.97 
 8  100 Free  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  1:16.30 
 1  200 Free  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  2:42.09 
 3  200 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.92 
 7  200 Free  Dore Schwab  67  TAM  Pacific  2:58.68 
 1  400 Free  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  5:58.17 
 3  400 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  6:00.24 
 1  800 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  12:17.16 
 2  800 Free  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  12:37.66 
 8  50 Back  John Bricker  69  UNAT  Pacific  43.50 
 5  100 Back  John Bricker  69  UNAT  Pacific  1:33.28 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:12.15 
 3  200 Back  John Bricker  69  UNAT  Pacific  3:20.96 
 1  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  39.87 
 4  50 Breast  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  40.88 
 2  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  1:29.57 
 3  100 Breast  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  1:33.57 
 2  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  3:26.05 
 3  50 Fly  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  36.64 
 1  100 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  1:32.34 
 2  100 Fly  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.66 
 5  100 Fly  John Bricker  69  UNAT  Pacific  1:49.33 
 2  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  3:52.28 
 4  200 Fly  John Bricker  69  UNAT  Pacific  4:02.52 
 3  100 IM  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  1:25.32 
 7  100 IM  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  1:30.83 
 10  100 IM  Don Bartlett  67  UNAT  Pacific  1:33.37 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.42 
 3  200 IM  John Bricker  69  UNAT  Pacific  3:44.20 
 4  200 IM  Tom A McCall  66  SCAM  Pacific  3:44.38 
 1  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  6:52.62 

Men 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  33.42 
 3  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:18.24 
 1  200 Free  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.86 
 4  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:04.66 
 1  400 Free  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:56.06 
 3  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  6:17.57 
 1  800 Free  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  12:15.49 
 3  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  12:53.73 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  38.44 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.30 
 3  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:33.66 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.57 
 2  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:26.76 
 3  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  43.30 
 2  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:35.35 
 3  100 Breast  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:37.62 
 2  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:32.42 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  38.14 
 4  50 Fly  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  41.34 
 2  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:39.52 
 4  100 Fly  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  1:45.70 
 3  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:43.91 
 1  100 IM  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.87 
 2  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:29.22 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:08.13 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:28.89 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.27 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  7:13.95 

Men 75-79 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Joseph Irvine  77  RINC  Pacific  42.70 
 10  100 Free  Joseph Irvine  77  RINC  Pacific  1:41.34 
 7  200 Free  John L Morrison  77  TAM  Pacific  3:54.31 
 10  200 Back  John L Morrison  77  TAM  Pacific  5:42.51 

Men 80-84 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Robert E Burns  82  TAM  Pacific  51.38 
 7  50 Free  Joseph Kaufman  84  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.21 
 6  100 Free  Robert E Burns  82  TAM  Pacific  2:03.93 
 7  100 Free  Joseph Kaufman  84  SMMM  Pacific  2:16.81 
 4  200 Free  Robert E Burns  82  TAM  Pacific  4:49.25 
 5  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  84  SMMM  Pacific  4:55.78 
 5  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  84  SMMM  Pacific  2:35.66 
 4  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  84  SMMM  Pacific  5:29.94 
 4  50 Breast  Robert E Burns  82  TAM  Pacific  1:11.91 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #21
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #45