USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Karen S Shimon  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:26.93 
 2  400 Free  Karen S Shimon  23  MINN  Minnesota  5:03.18 
 7  50 Back  Ellen Heinrich  23  MINN  Minnesota  39.62 
 8  100 Back  Ellen Heinrich  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:23.08 
 6  200 Back  Ellen Heinrich  23  MINN  Minnesota  3:08.05 
 10  50 Breast  Katrina Arndt  21  MINN  Minnesota  43.30 
 2  100 Breast  Judith A Erickson  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:27.95 
 1  200 Breast  Judith A Erickson  24  MINN  Minnesota  3:09.00 
 5  100 Fly  Karen S Shimon  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:16.89 
 8  100 Fly  Ellen Heinrich  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:24.30 
 9  100 Fly  Judith A Erickson  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:24.53 
 5  100 IM  Judith A Erickson  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:19.60 
 4  200 IM  Karen S Shimon  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:47.58 
 10  200 IM  Judith A Erickson  24  MINN  Minnesota  2:54.94 
 3  400 IM  Ellen Heinrich  23  MINN  Minnesota  6:28.70 

Women 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Martha J Carlson  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.03 
 8  200 Free  Martha J Carlson  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:23.02 
 10  400 Free  Beth A Peterson  28  MINN  Minnesota  5:13.14 
 4  1500 Free  Beth A Peterson  28  MINN  Minnesota  21:05.86 
 2  50 Back  Mary M Trondson  25  MINN  Minnesota  32.09 

Women 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 IM  Victoria A Sandberg  32  MINN  Minnesota  6:05.25 

Women 55-59 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Barb K Nelson  56  MINN  Minnesota  7:35.13 
 3  1500 Free  Barb K Nelson  56  MINN  Minnesota  31:18.97 

Women 85-89 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Mamie Brown  85  MINN  Minnesota  1:45.18 
 2  100 Free  Mamie Brown  85  MINN  Minnesota  4:45.45 
 3  50 Back  Mamie Brown  85  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.17 

Men 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  Mark C Whiteside  23  MINN  Minnesota  56.97 
 5  200 Free  Mark C Whiteside  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.16 
 1  100 Back  Mark C Whiteside  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.07 
 6  100 IM  Mark C Whiteside  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.84 

Men 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Mark Vagle  29  MINN  Minnesota  55.79 
 7  100 Free  Avery C Kintner  27  MINN  Minnesota  56.03 
 5  200 Free  Avery C Kintner  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.88 
 6  400 Free  Mike Halpenny  25  MINN  Minnesota  4:33.00 
 3  50 Back  Gerald Rupp  27  UNAT  Minnesota  28.33 
 5  50 Back  Mark Vagle  29  MINN  Minnesota  28.97 
 4  100 Back  Gerald Rupp  27  UNAT  Minnesota  1:03.32 
 6  200 Breast  Jeffrey K Kennedy  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.86 
 5  200 Fly  Mike Halpenny  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.03 
 6  200 Fly  Jeffrey K Kennedy  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:31.05 
 8  200 IM  Jeffrey K Kennedy  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:24.53 

Men 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Scott R Malm  30  MINN  Minnesota  4:31.65 
 10  400 Free  James A Stewart  32  MINN  Minnesota  4:36.87 
 3  1500 Free  James A Stewart  32  MINN  Minnesota  18:11.14 
 3  100 Back  Scott R Malm  30  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.72 
 3  200 Back  Scott R Malm  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:26.33 
 5  50 Breast  Bill Farrell  30  MINN  Minnesota  32.59 
 8  50 Fly  Darrell J Smith  32  MINN  Minnesota  28.17 
 9  200 Fly  Eric Nyquist  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:37.14 

Men 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Paul Windrath  35  MINN  Minnesota  2:36.34 

Men 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Robert Davidson  40  MINN  Minnesota  2:43.42 

Men 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  James L White  47  MINN  Minnesota  27.28 
 3  1500 Free  Roger Bosveld  49  MINN  Minnesota  21:07.04 
 6  50 Fly  James L White  47  MINN  Minnesota  29.96 

Men 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Pete Magee  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.71 
 10  400 Free  Pete Magee  51  MINN  Minnesota  5:36.31 
 9  1500 Free  Joel Peskay  50  MINN  Minnesota  24:58.07 

Men 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ray Hakomaki  68  MINN  Minnesota  32.49 
 7  100 Free  Ray Hakomaki  68  MINN  Minnesota  1:15.25 
 10  200 IM  Ray Hakomaki  68  MINN  Minnesota  4:07.49 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #33