USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCM for Lake Erie LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Breast  Kimberly J Lashley  21  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:35.96 

Women 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Joree S Kleinhenz  32  UNAT  Lake Erie  3:24.66 

Women 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Joanne E Bowser  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:25.40 
 7  200 Back  Joanne E Bowser  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:56.99 
 8  200 Fly  Gloria Britton  36  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:30.94 
 9  200 IM  Joanne E Bowser  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:59.37 

Women 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Betsy J Voloshen  42  O*H*  Lake Erie  24:10.49 

Women 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  Roberta Boberski  49  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:20.97 
 5  800 Free  Roberta Boberski  49  O*H*  Lake Erie  13:15.50 
 8  800 Free  Doris A Locker  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  15:14.76 
 3  1500 Free  Roberta Boberski  49  O*H*  Lake Erie  24:55.43 
 8  1500 Free  Doris A Locker  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  29:13.37 
 10  50 Back  Roberta Boberski  49  O*H*  Lake Erie  46.41 
 6  200 Back  Roberta Boberski  49  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:26.42 
 8  50 Breast  Barbara T Whitner  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  45.56 
 9  100 Fly  Roberta Boberski  49  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:42.71 
 4  200 Fly  Roberta Boberski  49  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:53.31 
 7  200 Fly  Doris A Locker  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:27.31 
 10  100 IM  Barbara T Whitner  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:31.53 
 7  400 IM  Roberta Boberski  49  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:25.05 

Women 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Luise E Easton  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  14:32.39 
 5  1500 Free  Luise E Easton  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  27:19.50 

Women 55-59 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Nancy A Waite  55  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:24.84 
 3  50 Breast  Lilly Kron  57  O*H*  Lake Erie  48.76 
 4  100 Breast  Lilly Kron  57  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:44.09 
 3  200 Breast  Lilly Kron  57  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:39.09 
 3  200 Fly  Lilly Kron  57  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:02.70 

Women 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  38.18 
 5  100 Free  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:27.59 
 3  200 Free  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:57.60 
 2  400 Free  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:10.38 
 1  800 Free  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  12:48.37 
 3  1500 Free  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  26:09.74 
 7  200 Back  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:52.78 
 9  100 Breast  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:57.10 
 5  200 Breast  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:13.12 
 6  100 Fly  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:49.42 
 2  200 Fly  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:37.75 
 6  100 IM  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:39.73 
 5  200 IM  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:40.31 
 3  400 IM  Betty Russ  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:34.96 

Women 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Sylvia Hill  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:41.21 
 5  50 Breast  Mary J Culhane  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  58.17 
 7  100 Breast  Mary J Culhane  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:10.29 
 8  100 IM  Sylvia Hill  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:02.38 

Women 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Back  Ruth Wunderlich  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:57.19 
 9  50 Breast  Beth Hanks  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:15.34 
 3  100 Fly  Ruth Wunderlich  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:48.72 
 3  200 Fly  Ruth Wunderlich  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:46.93 
 5  200 IM  Ruth Wunderlich  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:27.72 
 4  400 IM  Ruth Wunderlich  71  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:00.98 

Men 18-24 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Tom Blodgett  21  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:08.28 
 1  100 IM  Tom Blodgett  21  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:02.79 
 1  200 IM  Tom Blodgett  21  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:20.46 

Men 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Austin W St John  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  25.18 
 6  100 Back  Charles G Groen  29  UNIC  Lake Erie  1:04.25 
 3  200 Fly  Charles G Groen  29  UNIC  Lake Erie  2:20.66 

Men 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  David M Walters  33  ASHY  Lake Erie  30.50 
 3  50 Breast  Karl H Kazmaier  34  CAYM  Lake Erie  32.56 
 7  100 Breast  Karl H Kazmaier  34  CAYM  Lake Erie  1:12.77 
 5  200 Breast  Karl H Kazmaier  34  CAYM  Lake Erie  2:44.85 

Men 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jack R Groselle  35  UNAT  Lake Erie  25.51 
 10  200 Free  Art Lorentsen  35  GISA  Lake Erie  2:09.08 
 8  50 Back  Art Lorentsen  35  GISA  Lake Erie  31.62 
 9  100 Back  Art Lorentsen  35  GISA  Lake Erie  1:07.18 
 2  200 Back  Art Lorentsen  35  GISA  Lake Erie  2:23.75 
 7  50 Breast  Jack R Groselle  35  UNAT  Lake Erie  34.23 

Men 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Harry Greenfield  44  O*H*  Lake Erie  59.44 
 8  200 Back  Robert K Van Fossan  43  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:51.42 
 6  50 Fly  Harry Greenfield  44  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.84 

Men 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Richard Bauschard  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  26.29 
 4  100 Free  Richard Bauschard  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  58.68 
 5  200 Free  Richard Bauschard  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:13.89 
 4  50 Breast  Dan Per-Lee  46  O*H*  Lake Erie  35.63 
 5  50 Fly  Richard Bauschard  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  29.21 
 1  100 IM  Richard Bauschard  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:07.07 
 3  200 IM  Richard Bauschard  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:31.08 

Men 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  John R Daily  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  13:18.14 
 7  100 Back  John R Daily  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:33.83 
 9  200 Back  John R Daily  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:32.77 
 8  100 Breast  John R Daily  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:35.11 
 6  200 Breast  John R Daily  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:34.34 
 6  200 IM  John R Daily  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:22.74 
 6  400 IM  John R Daily  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:29.24 

Men 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Harry Pinnick  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  33:30.00 
 7  50 Fly  Paul Crago  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  41.10 
 3  100 Fly  Paul Crago  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:39.35 
 6  100 Fly  Pierce Bray  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:57.48 
 3  200 Fly  Paul Crago  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:58.66 
 7  200 IM  Pierce Bray  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:52.35 
 5  400 IM  Paul Crago  68  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:21.15 

Men 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  George Rafter  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:25.11 
 9  400 Free  Nelson Otis  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:23.30 
 4  800 Free  George Rafter  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  14:44.67 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Krup  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  40.81 
 1  100 Breast  Paul Krup  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:33.23 
 4  100 Breast  Anton Cerer  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:37.77 
 1  200 Breast  Anton Cerer  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:31.22 
 3  200 Breast  Paul Krup  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:33.27 
 7  200 Breast  Nelson Otis  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:58.63 
 2  50 Fly  Paul Krup  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  38.59 
 7  50 Fly  George Rafter  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  42.97 
 8  50 Fly  Anton Cerer  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  43.09 
 1  100 Fly  Paul Krup  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:31.20 
 5  100 Fly  George Rafter  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:47.09 
 7  100 Fly  Nelson Otis  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:55.95 
 1  200 Fly  Anton Cerer  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:31.97 
 2  200 Fly  Paul Krup  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:39.81 
 6  200 Fly  George Rafter  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:18.71 
 7  200 Fly  Nelson Otis  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:21.11 
 3  100 IM  Paul Krup  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:32.71 
 8  100 IM  George Rafter  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:38.62 
 3  200 IM  Paul Krup  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:29.02 
 8  200 IM  Nelson Otis  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:46.16 
 9  200 IM  George Rafter  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:47.82 
 3  400 IM  Anton Cerer  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:17.74 
 7  400 IM  Nelson Otis  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:25.39 
 8  400 IM  George Rafter  73  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:30.00 

Men 75-79 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Dexter Woodford  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  35.97 
 2  100 Free  Dexter Woodford  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:21.44 
 1  200 Free  Dexter Woodford  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:59.20 
 1  400 Free  Dexter Woodford  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:23.81 
 1  800 Free  Dexter Woodford  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  13:17.26 
 1  1500 Free  Dexter Woodford  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  26:04.74 
 4  50 Back  Dexter Woodford  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  49.89 
 5  100 Breast  Dexter Woodford  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:03.60 
 8  100 Breast  Carl Waxman  77  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:25.35 
 2  200 Breast  Dexter Woodford  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:06.92 
 8  50 Fly  Carl Waxman  77  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:06.90 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #14