USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCM for Indiana LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Julie A Bickel  28  GISA  Indiana  3:15.19 
 7  200 Fly  Anne-Marie Thorp  25  GISA  Indiana  3:10.66 

Women 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Jean L Tracy  35  GISA  Indiana  38.14 
 3  100 Breast  Jean L Tracy  35  GISA  Indiana  1:24.82 
 3  200 Breast  Jean L Tracy  35  GISA  Indiana  3:04.02 
 8  400 IM  Jean L Tracy  35  GISA  Indiana  6:12.78 

Women 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sharon M Wise  42  GISA  Indiana  29.58 
 6  50 Free  Sally Hasbrook  41  GISA  Indiana  31.39 
 2  100 Free  Sharon M Wise  42  GISA  Indiana  1:06.57 
 8  100 Free  Sally Hasbrook  41  GISA  Indiana  1:11.11 
 10  100 Free  Joan Diercks  41  GISA  Indiana  1:11.76 
 4  200 Free  Joan Diercks  41  GISA  Indiana  2:35.25 
 2  400 Free  Joan Diercks  41  GISA  Indiana  5:21.79 
 5  400 Free  Sharon M Wise  42  GISA  Indiana  5:34.73 
 9  400 Free  Barbara Larsen  42  GISA  Indiana  6:05.03 
 2  800 Free  Joan Diercks  41  GISA  Indiana  11:02.21 
 10  800 Free  Barbara Larsen  42  GISA  Indiana  12:12.42 
 9  50 Back  Sally Hasbrook  41  GISA  Indiana  40.48 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Larsen  42  GISA  Indiana  1:25.04 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Larsen  42  GISA  Indiana  3:00.48 
 7  50 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  41  GISA  Indiana  42.01 
 9  100 Breast  Sally Hasbrook  41  GISA  Indiana  1:33.85 
 2  50 Fly  Sharon M Wise  42  GISA  Indiana  32.84 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara Larsen  42  GISA  Indiana  3:13.08 
 7  100 IM  Sally Hasbrook  41  GISA  Indiana  1:23.49 
 5  400 IM  Barbara Larsen  42  GISA  Indiana  6:28.41 

Women 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Sandy S Etnyre  47  GISA  Indiana  6:39.51 
 6  800 Free  Sandy S Etnyre  47  GISA  Indiana  13:52.89 
 9  800 Free  Mary Jo Lowe  46  GISA  Indiana  15:21.02 
 8  400 IM  Sandy S Etnyre  47  GISA  Indiana  7:31.53 

Women 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Margie Heineman  52  GISA  Indiana  13:17.09 
 10  100 Back  Peggy Wirt  52  GISA  Indiana  1:44.87 
 9  200 Back  Peggy Wirt  52  GISA  Indiana  3:49.34 
 3  200 Breast  Margie Heineman  52  GISA  Indiana  3:37.42 
 9  200 Fly  Peggy Wirt  52  GISA  Indiana  4:15.56 
 9  100 IM  Margie Heineman  52  GISA  Indiana  1:33.00 
 7  200 IM  Margie Heineman  52  GISA  Indiana  3:24.38 

Women 55-59 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 IM  Anna Marie Moeller  56  GISA  Indiana  11:47.62 

Women 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Shirley Scott  60  GISA  Indiana  40.96 
 9  50 Breast  Shirley Scott  60  GISA  Indiana  52.48 
 7  50 Fly  Shirley Scott  60  GISA  Indiana  47.87 
 10  200 IM  Shirley Scott  60  GISA  Indiana  4:03.15 

Women 80-84 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Pauline Guenther  82  GISA  Indiana  1:35.63 
 4  100 Free  Pauline Guenther  82  GISA  Indiana  3:33.19 
 5  50 Back  Pauline Guenther  82  GISA  Indiana  1:43.51 
 4  50 Breast  Pauline Guenther  82  GISA  Indiana  2:14.96 

Men 30-34 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mike Miles  32  GISA  Indiana  24.52 
 5  100 Free  Mike Miles  32  GISA  Indiana  56.06 
 1  50 Breast  Richard Hofstetter  33  GISA  Indiana  30.11 
 1  100 Breast  Richard Hofstetter  33  GISA  Indiana  1:08.17 

Men 35-39 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bill Vickery  35  GISA  Indiana  23.98 
 1  100 Free  Bill Vickery  35  GISA  Indiana  53.94 
 5  200 Free  Robert E Wright  35  GISA  Indiana  2:06.70 
 3  400 Free  Robert E Wright  35  GISA  Indiana  4:29.23 
 6  400 Free  Richard Walton  38  GISA  Indiana  4:36.16 
 4  800 Free  Robert E Wright  35  GISA  Indiana  9:22.43 
 1  50 Breast  Bill Vickery  35  GISA  Indiana  31.94 
 1  100 Breast  Bill Vickery  35  GISA  Indiana  1:09.80 
 10  200 Breast  James W Kytta  37  GISA  Indiana  3:02.82 
 1  50 Fly  Bill Vickery  35  GISA  Indiana  26.70 
 2  50 Fly  Thomas Perrin  38  GISA  Indiana  27.43 
 1  100 Fly  Thomas Perrin  38  GISA  Indiana  1:00.62 
 7  100 Fly  Robert E Wright  35  GISA  Indiana  1:04.61 
 3  200 Fly  Robert E Wright  35  GISA  Indiana  2:25.16 
 4  200 Fly  Richard Walton  38  GISA  Indiana  2:26.14 
 3  100 IM  Bill Vickery  35  GISA  Indiana  1:02.18 
 6  100 IM  Thomas Perrin  38  GISA  Indiana  1:04.18 
 6  400 IM  Richard Walton  38  GISA  Indiana  5:29.25 

Men 40-44 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Jeffrey Cooke  44  GISA  Indiana  2:14.72 
 9  400 Free  Jeffrey A Cooke  44  GISA  Indiana  4:47.28 
 6  800 Free  Jeffrey A Cooke  44  GISA  Indiana  9:56.57 
 7  800 Free  Larry D Eschenburg  40  GISA  Indiana  10:13.52 
 7  50 Back  Roger A Jones  41  GISA  Indiana  31.94 
 7  100 Back  Larry D Eschenburg  40  GISA  Indiana  1:10.18 
 7  100 Breast  William Condon  42  GISA  Indiana  1:15.76 
 5  50 Fly  Roger A Jones  41  GISA  Indiana  28.73 
 10  50 Fly  William Condon  42  GISA  Indiana  29.79 
 6  100 Fly  Roger A Jones  41  GISA  Indiana  1:04.45 
 8  200 IM  William Condon  42  GISA  Indiana  2:34.30 
 10  200 IM  Douglas Landgraf  44  GISA  Indiana  2:36.86 
 10  400 IM  Douglas Landgraf  44  GISA  Indiana  5:48.32 

Men 45-49 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Harry Wickens  45  GISA  Indiana  2:14.56 
 7  200 Free  William Wood  47  GISA  Indiana  2:15.03 
 3  400 Free  William Wood  47  GISA  Indiana  4:44.73 
 4  400 Free  Harry Wickens  45  GISA  Indiana  4:49.46 
 3  800 Free  William Wood  47  GISA  Indiana  9:49.97 
 6  800 Free  Harry Wickens  45  GISA  Indiana  10:21.32 
 4  200 Back  Harry Wickens  45  GISA  Indiana  2:43.47 
 5  50 Breast  Charles B Lee  45  GISA  Indiana  35.69 
 10  50 Breast  Russell W Desserich  46  GISA  Indiana  37.04 
 10  100 Breast  Charles B Lee  45  GISA  Indiana  1:21.66 
 5  200 Breast  Charles B Lee  45  GISA  Indiana  2:59.61 
 8  50 Fly  Cedomir Zlatic  48  GISA  Indiana  30.12 
 5  100 Fly  Cedomir Zlatic  48  GISA  Indiana  1:10.05 
 9  100 Fly  Ed Johnson  47  GISA  Indiana  1:12.74 
 5  200 IM  Harry Wickens  45  GISA  Indiana  2:34.01 
 7  200 IM  William Wood  47  GISA  Indiana  2:34.18 
 4  400 IM  Harry Wickens  45  GISA  Indiana  5:32.82 

Men 50-54 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Marty Mennen  53  GISA  Indiana  28.46 
 3  100 Free  Marty Mennen  53  GISA  Indiana  1:02.11 
 8  100 Free  Jerry R Myers  51  GISA  Indiana  1:05.30 
 3  200 Free  Marty Mennen  53  GISA  Indiana  2:19.01 
 3  800 Free  Mel Goldstein  51  GISA  Indiana  10:52.22 
 2  100 Back  Marty Mennen  53  GISA  Indiana  1:15.37 
 9  100 Back  George C Ickes  50  GISA  Indiana  1:22.60 
 2  200 Back  Marty Mennen  53  GISA  Indiana  2:44.04 
 9  200 Back  George C Ickes  50  GISA  Indiana  3:03.07 
 3  100 Breast  David Costill  53  GISA  Indiana  1:21.37 
 3  100 Fly  Mel Goldstein  51  GISA  Indiana  1:12.47 
 3  100 IM  Marty Mennen  53  GISA  Indiana  1:13.50 
 3  200 IM  Mel Goldstein  51  GISA  Indiana  2:47.40 
 3  400 IM  Mel Goldstein  51  GISA  Indiana  5:57.31 

Men 60-64 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Dick N Webber  60  GISA  Indiana  31.80 
 10  50 Back  Robert L Risley  62  GISA  Indiana  42.89 
 7  200 Back  Robert L Risley  62  GISA  Indiana  3:30.50 
 5  50 Breast  Douglas D Scott  62  GISA  Indiana  40.03 
 5  100 Breast  Douglas D Scott  62  GISA  Indiana  1:30.77 
 10  200 Breast  Douglas Strong  64  GISA  Indiana  3:53.66 
 7  50 Fly  Douglas D Scott  62  GISA  Indiana  38.25 
 8  100 Fly  Douglas D Scott  62  GISA  Indiana  1:34.99 
 9  200 Fly  Douglas Strong  64  GISA  Indiana  4:25.13 
 10  100 IM  Robert L Risley  62  GISA  Indiana  1:30.74 
 8  200 IM  Robert L Risley  62  GISA  Indiana  3:23.68 
 10  400 IM  Douglas Strong  64  GISA  Indiana  8:27.80 

Men 65-69 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  John Dilley  68  GISA  Indiana  37.57 

Men 70-74 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Walter T Rinehart  73  GISA  Indiana  4:37.11 

Men 75-79 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  David Malbrough  76  GISA  Indiana  41.15 
 7  100 Free  David Malbrough  76  GISA  Indiana  1:37.20 
 4  200 Free  David Malbrough  76  GISA  Indiana  3:31.69 
 4  400 Free  David Malbrough  76  GISA  Indiana  7:43.57 
 5  800 Free  David Malbrough  76  GISA  Indiana  15:58.37 
 3  1500 Free  David Malbrough  76  GISA  Indiana  30:45.18 
 1  50 Back  David Malbrough  76  GISA  Indiana  45.09 
 1  100 Back  David Malbrough  76  GISA  Indiana  1:45.91 
 1  200 Back  David Malbrough  76  GISA  Indiana  3:59.04 

Men 80-84 SCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  John Maxwell  81  GISA  Indiana  45.21 
 3  100 Free  John Maxwell  81  GISA  Indiana  1:46.30 
 1  200 Free  John Maxwell  81  GISA  Indiana  4:22.61 
 1  400 Free  John Maxwell  81  GISA  Indiana  9:16.92 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #49