USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten LCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Jennifer K Norris  22  DAM  Pacific  1:04.97 
 6  200 Free  Denice M Cazalet  21  LAM  Pacific  2:23.48 
 7  200 Free  Jennifer K Norris  22  DAM  Pacific  2:24.02 
 4  400 Free  Denice M Cazalet  21  LAM  Pacific  5:04.35 
 4  800 Free  Denice M Cazalet  21  LAM  Pacific  10:31.73 
 5  800 Free  Lisa A McDavid  24  CRUZ  Pacific  10:57.53 
 7  800 Free  Leora M Broydo  21  CRUZ  Pacific  11:24.52 
 8  800 Free  Rebecca L Hewins  21  SCAM  Pacific  11:24.73 
 3  1500 Free  Lisa A McDavid  24  CRUZ  Pacific  20:51.15 
 8  100 Back  Denice M Cazalet  21  LAM  Pacific  1:20.23 
 6  200 Back  Denice M Cazalet  21  LAM  Pacific  2:52.78 
 10  50 Breast  Laurie A Kilmartin  24  WCM  Pacific  41.94 
 5  100 Breast  Laurie A Kilmartin  24  WCM  Pacific  1:27.05 
 1  200 Breast  Laurie A Kilmartin  24  WCM  Pacific  3:04.84 
 6  200 Breast  Leora M Broydo  21  CRUZ  Pacific  3:27.16 
 7  200 Breast  Lisa A McDavid  24  CRUZ  Pacific  3:35.44 
 9  200 Breast  Catherine Conover  19  CRUZ  Pacific  3:44.08 
 2  50 Fly  Jennifer K Norris  22  DAM  Pacific  31.75 
 2  200 Fly  Jennifer K Norris  22  DAM  Pacific  2:44.67 
 6  200 Fly  Laurie A Kilmartin  24  WCM  Pacific  3:06.14 
 7  200 Fly  Rebecca L Hewins  21  SCAM  Pacific  3:11.76 
 6  400 IM  Laurie A Kilmartin  24  WCM  Pacific  6:09.97 
 10  400 IM  Lea D Watkins  19  CRUZ  Pacific  6:45.37 

Women 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dea M Fredrick  27  USF  Pacific  28.68 
 1  100 Free  Sara L Shand  25  WCM  Pacific  58.34 
 8  100 Free  Dea M Fredrick  27  USF  Pacific  1:05.11 
 1  200 Free  Sara L Shand  25  WCM  Pacific  2:07.11 
 9  200 Free  Sarah G Josephson  25  WCM  Pacific  2:23.55 
 1  400 Free  Sara L Shand  25  WCM  Pacific  4:27.53 
 1  800 Free  Sara L Shand  25  WCM  Pacific  9:18.43 
 4  800 Free  Sarah G Josephson  25  WCM  Pacific  10:14.44 
 8  800 Free  Sarah Burch  29  WCM  Pacific  10:40.49 
 9  800 Free  Karen J Josephson  25  WCM  Pacific  10:40.79 
 5  50 Back  Jamie C Harper  27  LYN  Pacific  34.47 
 8  50 Back  Dea M Fredrick  27  USF  Pacific  35.05 
 7  100 Back  Jamie C Harper  27  LYN  Pacific  1:17.01 
 9  100 Back  Karen J Josephson  25  WCM  Pacific  1:17.89 
 10  50 Breast  Darby M Elleman  29  LAM  Pacific  39.79 
 9  200 Breast  Mary M Dougherty  28  LAM  Pacific  3:18.34 
 10  200 Breast  Robin M Renshaw  25  WCM  Pacific  3:19.18 
 7  50 Fly  Dea M Fredrick  27  USF  Pacific  32.02 
 8  50 Fly  Gretchen P Hoenig  27  DAM  Pacific  32.03 
 9  50 Fly  Jamie C Harper  27  LYN  Pacific  32.06 
 5  100 Fly  Gretchen P Hoenig  27  DAM  Pacific  1:11.25 
 7  100 Fly  Jamie C Harper  27  LYN  Pacific  1:12.08 
 1  200 Fly  Sara L Shand  25  WCM  Pacific  2:24.36 
 5  200 Fly  Gretchen P Hoenig  27  DAM  Pacific  2:42.16 
 8  200 Fly  Debra L Barber  26  WCM  Pacific  2:51.72 
 1  200 IM  Sara L Shand  25  WCM  Pacific  2:25.45 
 1  400 IM  Sara L Shand  25  WCM  Pacific  5:06.34 
 6  400 IM  Gretchen P Hoenig  27  DAM  Pacific  5:46.20 

Women 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Janice D Gillies  31  TEME  Pacific  29.61 
 9  50 Free  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  30.08 
 5  100 Free  Janice D Gillies  31  TEME  Pacific  1:04.05 
 8  100 Free  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  1:05.58 
 4  200 Free  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  2:22.26 
 5  200 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  33  WCM  Pacific  2:22.77 
 7  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:23.60 
 9  200 Free  Janice D Gillies  31  TEME  Pacific  2:24.41 
 2  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  5:00.84 
 9  400 Free  Charlene O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  5:10.99 
 1  800 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  33  WCM  Pacific  9:59.50 
 4  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  10:31.23 
 8  800 Free  Charlene O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  11:01.28 
 9  800 Free  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  11:02.05 
 10  800 Free  Debbie Flansburg  33  WCM  Pacific  11:04.11 
 1  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  19:23.78 
 3  1500 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  33  WCM  Pacific  19:34.38 
 5  100 Back  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  1:18.78 
 3  200 Back  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  2:47.54 
 2  50 Breast  Rhian Gulassa  34  SSM  Pacific  38.69 
 4  50 Breast  Janice D Gillies  31  TEME  Pacific  39.12 
 6  50 Breast  Carol Glazier  33  DAM  Pacific  39.98 
 4  100 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  1:24.85 
 6  100 Breast  Carol Glazier  33  DAM  Pacific  1:28.18 
 3  200 Breast  Carol Glazier  33  DAM  Pacific  3:12.60 
 8  200 Breast  Teresa M Owen  31  RINC  Pacific  3:20.72 
 2  50 Fly  Janice D Gillies  31  TEME  Pacific  31.27 
 9  50 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  32.69 
 6  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  33  WCM  Pacific  1:12.77 
 7  100 Fly  Janice D Gillies  31  TEME  Pacific  1:13.71 
 8  100 Fly  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  1:15.58 
 9  100 Fly  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  1:15.84 
 2  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  33  WCM  Pacific  2:38.74 
 6  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:53.79 
 7  200 Fly  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  2:54.17 
 5  200 IM  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  2:42.23 
 8  200 IM  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:48.21 
 3  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  5:55.12 
 5  400 IM  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  33  WCM  Pacific  5:58.12 

Women 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  28.22 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  1:02.10 
 2  200 Free  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  2:17.23 
 10  400 Free  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  5:25.87 
 1  800 Free  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  9:56.39 
 9  1500 Free  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  21:55.07 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  32.70 
 10  50 Back  Lisa L Lewis  37  CRUZ  Pacific  36.87 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  1:10.94 
 8  100 Back  Brooke Dick  39  CRUZ  Pacific  1:19.66 
 3  200 Back  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  2:45.63 
 9  200 Back  Brooke Dick  39  CRUZ  Pacific  2:56.76 
 8  100 Breast  Lisa L Lewis  37  CRUZ  Pacific  1:32.12 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  29.79 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  1:06.19 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  2:26.38 
 3  200 IM  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  2:41.56 
 3  400 IM  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  5:46.00 

Women 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brooke Dick  40  CRUZ  Pacific  30.49 
 7  50 Free  Sally Ann Peterson-Dillon  42  SNM  Pacific  31.71 
 4  100 Free  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  1:10.00 
 7  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson-Dillon  42  SNM  Pacific  1:11.40 
 4  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson-Dillon  42  SNM  Pacific  2:38.12 
 6  200 Free  Marcia L Barry  40  HBC  Pacific  2:39.09 
 4  400 Free  Sally Ann Peterson-Dillon  42  SNM  Pacific  5:41.56 
 2  800 Free  Brooke Dick  40  CRUZ  Pacific  11:16.30 
 5  800 Free  Sally Ann Peterson-Dillon  42  SNM  Pacific  11:37.37 
 10  800 Free  Marilyn Richison  41  UNAT  Pacific  12:38.80 
 2  1500 Free  Marcia L Barry  40  HBC  Pacific  21:33.33 
 4  1500 Free  Sally Ann Peterson-Dillon  42  SNM  Pacific  22:20.73 
 1  50 Back  Brooke Dick  40  CRUZ  Pacific  34.77 
 1  100 Back  Brooke Dick  40  CRUZ  Pacific  1:17.07 
 7  100 Back  Marcia L Barry  40  HBC  Pacific  1:28.70 
 1  200 Back  Brooke Dick  40  CRUZ  Pacific  2:49.01 
 9  50 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson-Dillon  42  SNM  Pacific  43.23 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  1:27.78 
 9  200 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  42  SNM  Pacific  3:30.94 
 10  200 Breast  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  3:32.30 
 5  50 Fly  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  34.28 
 4  100 Fly  Brooke Dick  40  CRUZ  Pacific  1:19.79 
 10  400 IM  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  6:59.42 

Women 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  30.73 
 3  50 Free  Jackie M Marr  46  SANR  Pacific  32.76 
 5  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  46  LAM  Pacific  33.32 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  1:11.73 
 7  100 Free  Jackie M Marr  46  SANR  Pacific  1:17.30 
 9  100 Free  Arlene Proebsting  46  LAM  Pacific  1:19.01 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  2:40.68 
 6  200 Free  Jackie M Marr  46  SANR  Pacific  2:50.60 
 2  400 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  5:33.34 
 3  800 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  12:07.39 
 5  800 Free  Jackie M Marr  46  SANR  Pacific  12:34.58 
 7  800 Free  Joan W Spangler  45  SCAM  Pacific  13:00.47 
 9  800 Free  Ruth Winn  46  TAM  Pacific  13:37.56 
 4  1500 Free  Susan B Garfin  46  SCAM  Pacific  24:31.47 
 7  1500 Free  Ruth Winn  46  TAM  Pacific  25:51.46 
 8  50 Back  Jackie M Marr  46  SANR  Pacific  41.76 
 3  100 Back  Jackie M Marr  46  SANR  Pacific  1:30.56 
 7  100 Back  Carol M Laird  46  WCM  Pacific  1:34.36 
 10  100 Back  Joan W Spangler  45  SCAM  Pacific  1:36.03 
 3  200 Back  Jackie M Marr  46  SANR  Pacific  3:16.23 
 4  200 Back  Joan W Spangler  45  SCAM  Pacific  3:19.83 
 8  200 Back  Carol M Laird  46  WCM  Pacific  3:28.10 
 1  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  43.80 
 4  100 Breast  Carol M Laird  46  WCM  Pacific  1:37.66 
 3  200 Breast  Carol M Laird  46  WCM  Pacific  3:34.08 
 8  200 Breast  Ruth Winn  46  TAM  Pacific  3:45.96 
 3  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  34.41 
 9  50 Fly  Jackie M Marr  46  SANR  Pacific  38.73 
 6  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  1:29.30 
 10  200 Fly  Susan C Anson  49  SCAM  Pacific  3:59.12 
 5  200 IM  Jackie M Marr  46  SANR  Pacific  3:10.58 

Women 50-54 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Laverne Adams  54  TAM  Pacific  37.97 
 9  100 Free  Sara J Snoek  51  TPC  Pacific  1:28.04 
 3  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  2:57.88 
 9  200 Free  Karlette Vourlis  54  STAN  Pacific  3:09.47 
 10  200 Free  Susan Springer  50  RINC  Pacific  3:11.87 
 4  400 Free  Barbara Jordan  52  WCM  Pacific  6:22.30 
 6  400 Free  Karlette Vourlis  54  STAN  Pacific  6:25.36 
 7  400 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  6:25.68 
 9  400 Free  Susan Springer  50  RINC  Pacific  6:50.62 
 1  800 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  13:02.03 
 2  800 Free  Karlette Vourlis  54  STAN  Pacific  13:11.78 
 6  800 Free  Barbara Jordan  52  WCM  Pacific  13:19.69 
 8  800 Free  Susan Springer  50  RINC  Pacific  13:58.75 
 1  1500 Free  Karlette Vourlis  54  STAN  Pacific  24:43.54 
 3  1500 Free  Barbara Jordan  52  WCM  Pacific  25:06.05 
 2  50 Back  Barbara Jordan  52  WCM  Pacific  40.97 
 6  50 Back  Laverne Adams  54  TAM  Pacific  44.51 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  52  WCM  Pacific  1:28.62 
 6  100 Back  Laverne Adams  54  TAM  Pacific  1:39.07 
 10  100 Back  Susan Springer  50  RINC  Pacific  1:43.45 
 2  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  52  WCM  Pacific  3:12.99 
 5  200 Back  Laverne Adams  54  TAM  Pacific  3:34.69 
 7  200 Back  Susan Springer  50  RINC  Pacific  3:40.92 
 9  200 Back  Karlette Vourlis  54  STAN  Pacific  3:45.38 
 8  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  47.56 
 8  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  1:46.90 
 3  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  39.57 
 3  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  1:34.64 
 9  200 Fly  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  4:11.21 
 3  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  3:22.69 
 6  400 IM  Susan Springer  50  RINC  Pacific  8:04.70 
 8  400 IM  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  8:07.10 

Women 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  35.42 
 4  100 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.24 
 8  100 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  1:30.21 
 10  100 Free  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  1:32.41 
 6  200 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.72 
 10  200 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:19.21 
 4  400 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  6:39.76 
 5  400 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  6:53.14 
 10  400 Free  Ellen Vose  59  SAC  Pacific  7:09.71 
 4  800 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  13:12.45 
 5  800 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  14:09.56 
 8  800 Free  Donna Monroe  55  WCM  Pacific  14:54.96 
 9  800 Free  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  15:12.92 
 5  1500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  26:47.35 
 8  1500 Free  Donna Monroe  55  WCM  Pacific  28:44.38 
 5  50 Back  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  44.33 
 9  50 Back  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  47.10 
 2  100 Back  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.95 
 7  100 Back  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  1:43.06 
 8  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  1:44.03 
 2  200 Back  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:21.45 
 6  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  3:44.37 
 10  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:48.86 
 2  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  46.79 
 5  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  49.10 
 2  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  1:40.84 
 4  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  1:46.78 
 4  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:38.50 
 7  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  57  RINC  Pacific  3:59.74 
 4  50 Fly  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  41.35 
 5  50 Fly  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  42.28 
 6  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  43.33 
 9  50 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  46.21 
 4  100 Fly  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  1:42.39 
 5  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  1:43.67 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  1:43.98 
 2  200 Fly  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  3:46.42 
 4  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:52.52 
 8  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  4:09.76 
 9  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  55  WCM  Pacific  4:14.65 
 3  200 IM  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  3:25.38 
 7  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:31.56 
 8  200 IM  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  3:35.91 
 3  400 IM  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  7:25.51 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  7:40.00 
 6  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  7:47.18 

Women 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Gail Roper  60  UNAT  Pacific  35.86 
 7  50 Free  Berna Bennett  62  LAM  Pacific  38.90 
 10  50 Free  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  39.35 
 1  100 Free  Gail Roper  60  UNAT  Pacific  1:21.62 
 10  100 Free  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  1:30.70 
 10  400 Free  Anita Hazen  61  SAC  Pacific  7:21.71 
 6  800 Free  Anita Hazen  61  SAC  Pacific  14:55.98 
 8  800 Free  Elfriede Rogers  61  WCM  Pacific  15:24.48 
 9  800 Free  Betty McMillan  60  WCM  Pacific  15:51.47 
 6  1500 Free  Anita Hazen  61  SAC  Pacific  28:14.13 
 9  1500 Free  Nan Blackledge  64  RINC  Pacific  30:42.05 
 6  50 Back  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  45.96 
 6  100 Back  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  1:43.66 
 4  200 Back  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  3:43.40 
 3  50 Breast  Gail Roper  60  UNAT  Pacific  47.22 
 2  100 Breast  Gail Roper  60  UNAT  Pacific  1:43.22 
 8  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  61  WCM  Pacific  4:13.84 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  60  UNAT  Pacific  39.19 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  60  UNAT  Pacific  1:36.70 
 6  100 Fly  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  1:50.42 
 10  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  61  WCM  Pacific  4:38.79 
 4  200 IM  Della Sehorn  62  LAM  Pacific  3:38.55 
 9  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  61  WCM  Pacific  3:57.19 
 1  400 IM  Gail Roper  60  UNAT  Pacific  7:08.93 
 6  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  61  WCM  Pacific  8:21.39 

Women 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  41.84 
 7  100 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  1:37.05 
 8  200 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  3:31.67 
 4  400 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  7:13.36 
 4  800 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  15:07.47 
 9  800 Free  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  17:43.42 
 6  50 Back  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  49.52 
 7  50 Back  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  49.68 
 4  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  1:47.82 
 6  100 Back  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  1:50.82 
 5  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  3:48.77 
 7  200 Back  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  4:06.14 
 5  50 Breast  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  53.36 
 6  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  53.88 
 4  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  1:55.34 
 6  100 Breast  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  2:03.30 
 2  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  4:08.90 
 5  200 Breast  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  4:28.46 
 6  100 Fly  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  2:21.24 
 7  200 IM  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  4:17.73 
 4  400 IM  Jae Howell  66  WCM  Pacific  9:13.22 

Women 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  44.49 
 9  50 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  51.05 
 10  50 Free  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  51.36 
 3  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.56 
 9  100 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  1:54.71 
 3  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:50.78 
 8  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  4:02.11 
 3  400 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  7:59.85 
 6  400 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  8:36.72 
 3  800 Free  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  17:02.42 
 5  800 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  17:27.50 
 10  800 Free  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  20:54.05 
 1  1500 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  31:28.63 
 4  1500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  33:20.29 
 5  1500 Free  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  34:19.39 
 6  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.28 
 9  50 Back  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  1:01.54 
 5  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.21 
 8  100 Back  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  2:16.27 
 9  100 Back  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  2:19.12 
 5  200 Back  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:28.55 
 7  200 Back  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  4:52.19 
 8  200 Back  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  4:55.15 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  59.20 
 10  50 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  1:10.04 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  2:15.27 
 8  100 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  2:35.73 
 9  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  74  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.36 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  5:02.19 
 5  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  5:33.84 
 4  50 Fly  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  59.45 
 7  50 Fly  Sally Joy  72  WCM  Pacific  1:02.10 
 2  100 Fly  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.16 
 2  200 Fly  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  5:07.08 
 5  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  74  SMMM  Pacific  6:03.10 
 5  200 IM  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  4:36.47 
 7  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  72  WCM  Pacific  4:59.41 
 3  400 IM  Zada Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  9:46.45 

Women 75-79 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  52.63 
 5  100 Free  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  2:00.75 
 3  200 Free  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  4:09.29 
 3  400 Free  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  8:40.37 
 1  800 Free  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  17:12.92 
 5  800 Free  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  22:30.70 
 1  1500 Free  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  34:24.85 
 2  50 Breast  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  1:06.66 
 3  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.26 
 2  100 Breast  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  2:29.22 
 3  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.64 
 3  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  5:49.40 
 2  50 Fly  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  1:06.42 
 1  100 Fly  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  2:26.92 
 2  100 Fly  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.66 
 1  200 Fly  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  5:15.78 
 2  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  6:20.14 
 2  200 IM  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  4:47.04 
 4  200 IM  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  5:43.28 
 2  400 IM  Jean Durston  75  WCM  Pacific  10:23.67 
 4  400 IM  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  11:58.92 

Men 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  24.89 
 6  50 Free  Stephen A Stahl  24  WCM  Pacific  25.84 
 8  50 Free  Greg J Havens  24  LYN  Pacific  26.13 
 1  100 Free  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  53.90 
 3  100 Free  Jonathan B Melton  21  CRUZ  Pacific  55.11 
 5  100 Free  Terry A DeBiase  24  SCAM  Pacific  56.23 
 7  100 Free  Stephen A Stahl  24  WCM  Pacific  56.74 
 10  100 Free  Brent L McKim  24  LYN  Pacific  57.47 
 1  200 Free  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:56.99 
 2  200 Free  Jonathan B Melton  21  CRUZ  Pacific  2:00.48 
 6  200 Free  Stephen A Stahl  24  WCM  Pacific  2:08.33 
 8  200 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:08.95 
 1  400 Free  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  4:10.98 
 2  400 Free  Jonathan B Melton  21  CRUZ  Pacific  4:19.88 
 4  400 Free  James H Hudson  21  CRUZ  Pacific  4:38.81 
 1  800 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  9:19.31 
 2  800 Free  Stephen A Stahl  24  WCM  Pacific  9:44.34 
 6  800 Free  Jonathan D Weiss  21  CRUZ  Pacific  10:39.44 
 9  800 Free  Fred A Long  23  CRUZ  Pacific  11:30.56 
 1  1500 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  17:43.31 
 4  1500 Free  Jonathan D Weiss  21  CRUZ  Pacific  20:17.74 
 5  1500 Free  Morgan T Rosenbach  23  CRUZ  Pacific  20:32.98 
 3  50 Back  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  31.52 
 8  50 Back  Stephen R Steiner  22  DAM  Pacific  33.43 
 1  100 Back  Jonathan B Melton  21  CRUZ  Pacific  1:02.69 
 3  100 Back  James H Hudson  21  CRUZ  Pacific  1:08.43 
 6  100 Back  Brent L McKim  24  LYN  Pacific  1:10.74 
 2  200 Back  James H Hudson  21  CRUZ  Pacific  2:29.76 
 5  200 Back  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:38.01 
 8  200 Back  Stephen R Steiner  22  DAM  Pacific  2:53.47 
 10  200 Back  Henry S Bates  23  CRUZ  Pacific  2:54.57 
 3  50 Breast  Scott D Adams  24  DELM  Pacific  33.80 
 4  50 Breast  Stephen A Stahl  24  WCM  Pacific  33.88 
 7  50 Breast  Michael E Martini  22  SFRP  Pacific  34.72 
 1  100 Breast  Scott D Adams  24  DELM  Pacific  1:15.41 
 4  100 Breast  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  1:17.64 
 5  100 Breast  Michael E Martini  22  SFRP  Pacific  1:18.33 
 8  100 Breast  Erich Rasimus  24  SMMM  Pacific  1:20.44 
 10  100 Breast  Thorsten Anderson  22  SFRP  Pacific  1:22.07 
 1  200 Breast  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:44.86 
 3  200 Breast  Scott D Adams  24  DELM  Pacific  2:52.01 
 4  200 Breast  Michael E Martini  22  SFRP  Pacific  2:52.13 
 5  200 Breast  Erich Rasimus  24  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.90 
 6  200 Breast  Mark D Bird  23  STAN  Pacific  3:02.04 
 9  200 Breast  Thorsten Anderson  22  SFRP  Pacific  3:05.48 
 1  50 Fly  Terry A DeBiase  24  SCAM  Pacific  26.77 
 3  50 Fly  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  26.96 
 6  50 Fly  Stephen A Stahl  24  WCM  Pacific  27.99 
 9  50 Fly  Brent L McKim  24  LYN  Pacific  28.75 
 10  50 Fly  Scott D Adams  24  DELM  Pacific  29.58 
 1  100 Fly  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  58.16 
 4  100 Fly  Jonathan B Melton  21  CRUZ  Pacific  1:01.15 
 7  100 Fly  Brent L McKim  24  LYN  Pacific  1:02.77 
 8  100 Fly  James H Hudson  21  CRUZ  Pacific  1:02.88 
 9  100 Fly  Stephen A Stahl  24  WCM  Pacific  1:03.73 
 3  200 Fly  James H Hudson  21  CRUZ  Pacific  2:26.73 
 4  200 Fly  Greg J Havens  24  LYN  Pacific  2:28.65 
 5  200 Fly  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:32.81 
 7  200 Fly  Dane R Spearing  22  STAN  Pacific  2:47.53 
 3  200 IM  James H Hudson  21  CRUZ  Pacific  2:26.80 
 5  200 IM  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:27.65 
 1  400 IM  James H Hudson  21  CRUZ  Pacific  5:08.01 
 2  400 IM  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  5:09.47 

Men 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  26.00 
 1  100 Free  David Lundberg  28  STAN  Pacific  52.64 
 3  100 Free  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  56.07 
 7  100 Free  Mike Keck  29  UNAT  Pacific  57.65 
 5  200 Free  Mike Keck  29  UNAT  Pacific  2:06.52 
 6  200 Free  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  2:06.60 
 8  200 Free  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  2:08.45 
 3  800 Free  Michael L Bennett  29  CRUZ  Pacific  9:35.18 
 5  800 Free  Mike Keck  29  UNAT  Pacific  9:40.78 
 8  800 Free  Tim Maximoff  28  LAM  Pacific  9:47.08 
 9  800 Free  Joe Mader  26  STAN  Pacific  9:53.30 
 4  1500 Free  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  18:29.23 
 9  50 Back  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  31.17 
 5  100 Back  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  1:05.81 
 9  100 Back  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  1:07.69 
 5  200 Back  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  2:26.30 
 6  200 Back  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  2:27.21 
 7  200 Back  Tim Maximoff  28  LAM  Pacific  2:27.78 
 6  50 Breast  Craig D Sihner  29  SMMM  Pacific  32.92 
 9  50 Breast  Jon R Jacques  27  WCM  Pacific  33.97 
 1  100 Breast  David Lundberg  28  STAN  Pacific  1:04.60 
 8  100 Breast  Jon R Jacques  27  WCM  Pacific  1:13.86 
 7  200 Breast  Jon R Jacques  27  WCM  Pacific  2:45.42 
 6  50 Fly  Chris Waters  27  SFRP  Pacific  27.31 
 3  100 Fly  Chris Waters  27  SFRP  Pacific  59.97 
 9  100 Fly  Mike Keck  29  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.59 
 1  200 Fly  Chris Waters  27  SFRP  Pacific  2:16.41 
 3  200 Fly  Doug J Williamson  27  FAC  Pacific  2:17.65 
 6  200 Fly  Tim Maximoff  28  LAM  Pacific  2:22.34 
 4  200 IM  Chris Waters  27  SFRP  Pacific  2:20.26 
 5  200 IM  Mike Keck  29  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.70 
 6  200 IM  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  2:23.49 
 9  200 IM  Joe Schafer  27  DAM  Pacific  2:25.03 
 4  400 IM  Tim Maximoff  28  LAM  Pacific  5:09.08 
 10  400 IM  John S Schmitz  28  LYN  Pacific  5:13.32 

Men 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Dix W Ozier  34  MAM  Pacific  24.95 
 7  100 Free  Bryan J Paul  30  LYN  Pacific  58.15 
 6  200 Free  Bryan J Paul  30  LYN  Pacific  2:08.81 
 9  200 Free  Kerry O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  2:09.57 
 10  200 Free  Rick Windes  34  SFRP  Pacific  2:10.45 
 8  400 Free  Rick Windes  34  SFRP  Pacific  4:39.21 
 3  800 Free  Steven C Breiter  33  WCM  Pacific  9:32.97 
 5  800 Free  Rick Windes  34  SFRP  Pacific  9:37.51 
 5  1500 Free  Rick Windes  34  SFRP  Pacific  18:22.52 
 1  50 Back  Dix W Ozier  34  MAM  Pacific  28.01 
 8  50 Back  Kerry O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  31.16 
 1  100 Back  Dix W Ozier  34  MAM  Pacific  1:03.05 
 9  100 Back  Kerry O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  1:08.42 
 2  200 Back  Roy Wessbecher  31  LYN  Pacific  2:25.72 
 5  50 Breast  John P Roemer  34  WCM  Pacific  32.93 
 3  100 Breast  John P Roemer  34  WCM  Pacific  1:14.01 
 1  200 Breast  John P Roemer  34  WCM  Pacific  2:42.59 
 1  50 Fly  Dix W Ozier  34  MAM  Pacific  26.46 
 9  50 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  27.97 
 1  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  59.68 
 8  100 Fly  Dix W Ozier  34  MAM  Pacific  1:04.69 
 9  100 Fly  Kenneth M Fattlar  32  RINC  Pacific  1:04.79 
 10  100 Fly  Keith S Mori  31  CRUZ  Pacific  1:05.89 
 1  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  2:14.93 
 3  200 Fly  Roy Wessbecher  31  LYN  Pacific  2:25.14 
 5  200 Fly  Rick Windes  34  SFRP  Pacific  2:34.33 
 7  200 IM  Rick Windes  34  SFRP  Pacific  2:30.23 
 9  200 IM  John P Roemer  34  WCM  Pacific  2:32.00 
 8  400 IM  Kevin B McKenna  30  UNAT  Pacific  5:31.71 
 10  400 IM  Rick Windes  34  SFRP  Pacific  5:40.21 

Men 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Kent P Ford  35  USF  Pacific  1:09.37 
 6  200 Back  Kent P Ford  35  USF  Pacific  2:31.55 
 5  200 Breast  John B Thayer  37  FAC  Pacific  2:50.84 
 9  100 Fly  David Levinson  39  RINC  Pacific  1:05.54 
 8  200 Fly  David Levinson  39  RINC  Pacific  2:36.32 
 8  400 IM  David Levinson  39  RINC  Pacific  5:36.61 

Men 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  26.16 
 10  50 Free  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  26.78 
 2  100 Free  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  57.77 
 10  100 Free  David J Gray  43  LAM  Pacific  1:01.06 
 6  200 Free  John R Sultan  42  CRUZ  Pacific  2:16.32 
 2  400 Free  Joel R Wilson  40  CRUZ  Pacific  4:46.09 
 5  400 Free  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  4:47.59 
 9  400 Free  David J Gray  43  LAM  Pacific  4:49.44 
 1  800 Free  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  9:47.17 
 4  800 Free  Joel R Wilson  40  CRUZ  Pacific  10:04.60 
 6  800 Free  John Osterloh  40  TOC  Pacific  10:14.68 
 10  800 Free  David J Gray  43  LAM  Pacific  10:25.91 
 3  1500 Free  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  19:08.53 
 7  1500 Free  John Osterloh  40  TOC  Pacific  19:26.28 
 8  1500 Free  David J Gray  43  LAM  Pacific  19:33.72 
 4  50 Back  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  31.37 
 5  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  31.43 
 6  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  31.48 
 1  100 Back  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  1:07.44 
 3  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  1:08.18 
 5  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  1:08.84 
 10  100 Back  James P King  42  WCM  Pacific  1:15.46 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  2:26.23 
 2  200 Back  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  2:29.61 
 6  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  2:38.80 
 9  200 Back  James P King  42  WCM  Pacific  2:44.42 
 4  200 Breast  Mal Jester  40  WCM  Pacific  2:50.91 
 7  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  29.37 
 10  50 Fly  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  29.44 
 6  100 Fly  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  1:07.33 
 8  200 Fly  Douglas Huestis  41  DAM  Pacific  2:45.11 
 4  400 IM  Joel R Wilson  40  CRUZ  Pacific  5:30.00 
 5  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  41  TOC  Pacific  5:31.40 
 6  400 IM  John R Sultan  42  CRUZ  Pacific  5:34.05 

Men 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Marty Hull  46  LO  Pacific  26.87 
 6  50 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  27.27 
 2  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  1:00.22 
 5  100 Free  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  1:01.59 
 1  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  2:13.55 
 6  200 Free  Hugh Winn  47  TAM  Pacific  2:20.95 
 1  400 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  4:47.70 
 3  400 Free  Hugh Winn  47  TAM  Pacific  4:55.49 
 1  800 Free  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  9:54.15 
 3  800 Free  Hugh Winn  47  TAM  Pacific  10:16.67 
 1  1500 Free  Hugh Winn  47  TAM  Pacific  19:37.26 
 6  1500 Free  Ben Wisckol  49  RINC  Pacific  21:31.55 
 1  50 Back  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  31.07 
 4  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  33.44 
 1  100 Back  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  1:09.41 
 5  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  1:13.86 
 6  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  1:16.48 
 2  200 Back  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  2:34.25 
 3  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  2:39.05 
 7  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  2:52.33 
 1  50 Breast  Marty Hull  46  LO  Pacific  34.32 
 1  100 Breast  Marty Hull  46  LO  Pacific  1:15.58 
 7  200 Breast  Amos A Hardy  47  LAM  Pacific  3:10.42 
 1  50 Fly  Marty Hull  46  LO  Pacific  28.28 
 5  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  29.85 
 9  50 Fly  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  30.31 
 5  100 Fly  Brian Foss  47  CRUZ  Pacific  1:09.71 
 5  200 Fly  Richard M Burns  46  TAM  Pacific  2:55.27 
 7  200 Fly  Ben Wisckol  49  RINC  Pacific  3:07.82 
 10  200 Fly  Hugh Winn  47  TAM  Pacific  3:11.98 
 1  200 IM  Marty Hull  46  LO  Pacific  2:33.08 
 7  200 IM  Hugh Winn  47  TAM  Pacific  2:43.13 
 1  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  47  LAM  Pacific  5:33.42 
 8  400 IM  Hugh Winn  47  TAM  Pacific  6:08.63 

Men 50-54 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  27.46 
 4  50 Free  Charles Raven  50  TOC  Pacific  27.78 
 6  50 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  28.49 
 1  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  1:01.52 
 4  100 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  1:03.59 
 5  100 Free  Charles Raven  50  TOC  Pacific  1:04.03 
 1  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  2:18.34 
 3  200 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  2:21.42 
 8  200 Free  Charles Raven  50  TOC  Pacific  2:29.12 
 3  400 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  5:05.66 
 9  400 Free  Charles Raven  50  TOC  Pacific  5:23.96 
 4  800 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  10:43.97 
 5  800 Free  Bill Steuart  52  SMMM  Pacific  11:04.66 
 7  800 Free  Kent M Price  51  STAN  Pacific  11:17.71 
 2  1500 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  20:34.30 
 5  1500 Free  Kent M Price  51  STAN  Pacific  21:20.88 
 7  1500 Free  Charles Raven  50  TOC  Pacific  21:30.58 
 9  1500 Free  Bill Steuart  52  SMMM  Pacific  21:33.93 
 10  50 Back  Robert Norris  51  DAM  Pacific  36.55 
 3  100 Back  Robert Norris  51  DAM  Pacific  1:17.51 
 2  200 Back  Robert Norris  51  DAM  Pacific  2:51.67 
 10  200 Back  Barry Fasbender  52  STAN  Pacific  3:11.12 
 6  50 Breast  Jack G Halliday  52  RINC  Pacific  39.39 
 8  50 Breast  Stan Morner  54  WCM  Pacific  39.53 
 8  100 Breast  Stan Morner  54  WCM  Pacific  1:32.23 
 4  200 Breast  Jack G Halliday  52  RINC  Pacific  3:16.97 
 1  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  29.01 
 8  50 Fly  Charles Raven  50  TOC  Pacific  32.57 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  1:07.92 
 9  100 Fly  William Timken  50  TOC  Pacific  1:18.70 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  2:40.97 
 6  200 Fly  William Timken  50  TOC  Pacific  3:09.22 
 8  200 Fly  Barry Fasbender  52  STAN  Pacific  3:17.83 
 4  200 IM  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  2:52.15 
 8  200 IM  William Timken  50  TOC  Pacific  2:58.10 
 2  400 IM  Robert Proebsting  52  LAM  Pacific  6:12.49 
 5  400 IM  Bill Steuart  52  SMMM  Pacific  6:27.00 
 7  400 IM  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  6:30.48 
 8  400 IM  Barry Fasbender  52  STAN  Pacific  6:33.37 
 9  400 IM  Robert Norris  51  DAM  Pacific  6:37.93 

Men 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Philip Gay  55  TOC  Pacific  28.64 
 1  100 Free  Philip Gay  55  TOC  Pacific  1:06.88 
 8  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  58  RINC  Pacific  1:10.74 
 1  50 Back  Donald L Brown  56  WCM  Pacific  34.95 
 5  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  58  RINC  Pacific  38.11 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  56  WCM  Pacific  1:16.24 
 5  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  58  RINC  Pacific  1:22.41 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  56  WCM  Pacific  2:44.59 
 3  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  58  RINC  Pacific  3:04.88 
 9  50 Breast  Tak Iseri  57  SAC  Pacific  40.50 
 6  100 Breast  Tak Iseri  57  SAC  Pacific  1:30.64 
 8  100 Breast  Donald L Brown  56  WCM  Pacific  1:31.17 
 7  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  57  SAC  Pacific  3:19.26 
 9  200 Fly  Robert Kahl  55  TOC  Pacific  3:43.05 
 3  200 IM  Donald L Brown  56  WCM  Pacific  2:56.89 

Men 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Chester B Wershila  60  WCM  Pacific  31.32 
 9  100 Free  Chester B Wershila  60  WCM  Pacific  1:14.75 
 6  200 Free  Alfred Groh  61  HBC  Pacific  2:53.01 
 8  400 Free  Eduard Schaner  60  RINC  Pacific  6:26.37 
 4  800 Free  Alfred Groh  61  HBC  Pacific  13:05.97 
 7  800 Free  Eduard Schaner  60  RINC  Pacific  13:40.37 
 4  1500 Free  Eduard Schaner  60  RINC  Pacific  26:10.60 
 10  50 Back  Luman Sutton  62  SAC  Pacific  41.64 
 5  100 Back  Alfred Groh  61  HBC  Pacific  1:31.51 
 9  100 Back  Luman Sutton  62  SAC  Pacific  1:35.04 
 6  200 Back  Alfred Groh  61  HBC  Pacific  3:22.80 
 8  200 Breast  George Cunningham  64  TAM  Pacific  3:47.03 
 3  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  62  SAC  Pacific  1:30.75 
 10  100 Fly  Eduard Schaner  60  RINC  Pacific  1:39.24 
 8  200 IM  Luman Sutton  62  SAC  Pacific  3:17.52 
 4  400 IM  Luman Sutton  62  SAC  Pacific  7:11.71 
 9  400 IM  George Cunningham  64  TAM  Pacific  8:03.29 

Men 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Dore Schwab  67  TAM  Pacific  33.13 
 5  100 Free  Jay Craddock  68  LAM  Pacific  1:16.93 
 7  100 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:17.82 
 3  200 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:53.96 
 9  200 Free  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  3:01.43 
 2  400 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  6:09.17 
 1  800 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  12:44.35 
 4  800 Free  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  13:39.97 
 9  800 Free  Tom A McCall  66  SCAM  Pacific  14:28.45 
 1  1500 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  23:54.05 
 10  1500 Free  Richard T Smith  69  SAC  Pacific  27:51.27 
 7  50 Breast  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  44.74 
 4  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  1:39.58 
 9  100 Breast  John C Richards  67  LAM  Pacific  1:44.27 
 5  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  3:43.85 
 2  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  3:41.51 
 2  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  7:11.49 
 8  400 IM  Richard T Smith  69  SAC  Pacific  8:21.78 

Men 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  William H Johnston  71  WCM  Pacific  33.60 
 1  100 Free  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.78 
 9  100 Free  William H Johnston  71  WCM  Pacific  1:22.52 
 1  200 Free  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  2:49.26 
 5  200 Free  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:07.48 
 1  400 Free  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  6:04.62 
 2  400 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  6:32.66 
 1  800 Free  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  12:44.54 
 2  800 Free  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  12:56.32 
 3  800 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  12:59.03 
 1  1500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  25:12.18 
 2  1500 Free  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  26:26.12 
 1  50 Back  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  37.49 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.35 
 7  100 Back  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:43.21 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.25 
 3  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:33.36 
 5  200 Back  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:39.97 
 10  200 Back  Robert Stringham  70  WCM  Pacific  4:09.83 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  42.70 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:35.08 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:34.88 
 1  50 Fly  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  35.65 
 6  50 Fly  William H Johnston  71  WCM  Pacific  44.13 
 1  100 Fly  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:35.98 
 4  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:41.85 
 7  100 Fly  William H Johnston  71  WCM  Pacific  1:56.15 
 1  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:52.14 
 10  200 Fly  William H Johnston  71  WCM  Pacific  4:51.59 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:11.42 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  70  SMMM  Pacific  6:59.24 
 3  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  7:15.87 
 10  400 IM  Robert Stringham  70  WCM  Pacific  8:56.03 

Men 75-79 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  John L Morrison  77  TAM  Pacific  19:04.36 
 10  800 Free  Robert McCusker  75  SFRP  Pacific  20:01.98 
 6  1500 Free  John L Morrison  77  TAM  Pacific  34:36.98 
 10  200 Back  Roy Erlandson  76  WCM  Pacific  4:45.60 
 5  50 Breast  Harold Perry  78  WCM  Pacific  52.30 
 2  100 Breast  Harold Perry  78  WCM  Pacific  1:56.10 
 4  200 Breast  Harold Perry  78  WCM  Pacific  4:29.39 
 8  50 Fly  Harold Perry  78  WCM  Pacific  57.91 
 7  100 Fly  John L Morrison  77  TAM  Pacific  8:48.70 
 8  400 IM  John L Morrison  77  TAM  Pacific  34:36.98 

Men 80-84 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Robert E Burns  82  TAM  Pacific  2:00.17 
 5  400 Free  Joseph Kaufman  84  SMMM  Pacific  10:41.85 
 3  800 Free  Robert E Burns  82  TAM  Pacific  21:31.66 
 9  50 Back  Robert E Burns  82  TAM  Pacific  1:14.32 
 10  50 Back  Joseph Kaufman  84  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.34 
 6  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  84  SMMM  Pacific  2:34.55 
 4  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  84  SMMM  Pacific  5:37.20 
 3  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  80  UNAT  Pacific  2:29.14 
 1  100 Fly  Joseph Kaufman  84  SMMM  Pacific  10:41.85 

Men 85-89 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  1:04.56 
 5  100 Free  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  2:31.96 
 2  200 Free  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  6:12.43 
 1  800 Free  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  23:08.98 
 2  50 Back  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  1:09.05 
 5  50 Back  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  1:41.88 
 4  100 Back  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  2:44.38 
 6  100 Back  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  3:44.69 
 2  200 Back  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  7:12.73 
 1  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  1:01.47 
 1  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  2:25.85 
 1  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  5:35.03 
 1  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  1:14.96 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #52