USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Linda M Bergfeld  24  OJAI  Southern Pacific  26:56.95 
 5  50 Breast  Sara B Winter  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  40.61 
 8  100 Breast  Sara B Winter  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:28.78 
 9  50 Fly  Camie Pickett  22  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.08 
 8  400 IM  Camie Pickett  22  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:26.43 

Women 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.06 
 3  200 Free  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.55 
 6  200 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:21.00 
 5  400 Free  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:46.44 
 1  50 Back  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.80 
 1  100 Back  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.32 
 1  200 Back  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.97 
 1  200 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:57.73 
 4  50 Fly  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.34 
 6  100 Fly  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.49 
 8  100 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:12.13 
 3  200 Fly  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.63 
 6  200 Fly  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:42.44 
 2  200 IM  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.20 
 6  200 IM  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:40.03 
 9  200 IM  Cynthia Griffith  29  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:41.10 
 10  200 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  27  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:41.21 
 3  400 IM  Bonnie L Durdy-Evans  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:35.96 

Women 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Judith Katterman  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.41 
 6  100 Free  Judith Katterman  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:04.52 
 3  200 Free  Judith Katterman  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:19.72 
 4  1500 Free  Judith Katterman  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:37.41 
 6  50 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  34  WSM  Southern Pacific  35.63 
 10  100 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  34  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:20.79 
 10  200 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  34  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:57.76 
 7  50 Breast  Karen Melick  32  WSM  Southern Pacific  40.07 
 10  50 Breast  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  34  WSM  Southern Pacific  40.59 
 10  200 Breast  Donna L Petty  33  VENT  Southern Pacific  3:23.03 

Women 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  37  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:09.15 
 6  1500 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  37  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:20.83 
 8  1500 Free  Charlotte D Gutierrez  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  21:26.70 
 8  200 Back  Pat A Reeve  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:55.99 
 7  200 Breast  Pat A Reeve  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:22.12 
 10  400 IM  Pat A Reeve  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:29.74 

Women 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Kaeti Ecker  42  CENT  Southern Pacific  22:31.77 
 7  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  42  BSSC  Southern Pacific  3:15.38 
 3  50 Fly  Joan S Kosaveach  41  WYMC  Southern Pacific  33.58 

Women 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Mimi Clark  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  24:52.13 

Women 50-54 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jeanne Little  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  36.77 
 8  100 Free  Jeanne Little  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:26.02 
 10  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:52.64 
 9  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  14:05.29 
 7  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  27:48.52 
 9  1500 Free  Barbara G Muff  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28:34.19 
 10  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.04 
 9  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  51  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:11.11 
 6  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.37 
 6  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:01.33 
 10  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:20.57 

Women 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.87 
 4  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:16.88 
 8  50 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.97 
 10  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.77 
 6  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.40 
 9  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.94 
 9  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:04.66 
 10  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:19.75 
 10  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:46.39 
 9  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:15.48 

Women 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne Adams  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  37.89 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:24.11 
 4  200 Free  Anne Adams  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:08.12 
 4  400 Free  Anne Adams  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:31.03 
 3  800 Free  Anne Adams  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  13:30.04 
 9  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  60  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:59.39 
 9  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  60  ELSM  Southern Pacific  4:19.31 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  42.01 
 3  100 Fly  Anne Adams  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:40.93 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Adams  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:43.86 
 4  400 IM  Anne Adams  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:52.01 

Women 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.04 
 4  50 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  39.79 
 4  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.58 
 5  100 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.08 
 9  100 Free  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:37.54 
 2  200 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:19.97 
 6  200 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:27.25 
 9  200 Free  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:36.55 
 3  400 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:12.81 
 7  400 Free  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:33.99 
 8  400 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:37.03 
 5  800 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:19.09 
 6  800 Free  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:38.34 
 3  1500 Free  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:56.83 
 4  1500 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:58.23 
 1  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  44.71 
 2  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:41.95 
 2  200 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:40.34 
 3  50 Fly  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.19 
 10  50 Fly  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  56.01 
 10  100 Fly  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.45 
 2  200 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:49.34 
 5  400 IM  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  9:15.91 

Women 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:37.33 
 1  400 Free  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:29.34 
 1  800 Free  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  15:31.33 
 8  800 Free  Louise Jobson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  18:37.13 
 3  50 Breast  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:02.69 
 2  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:09.33 
 3  50 Fly  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  59.00 
 8  50 Fly  Louise Jobson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  1:03.56 
 3  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:13.34 
 1  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:55.12 
 1  200 IM  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:13.40 
 8  200 IM  Louise Jobson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  5:03.88 
 1  400 IM  Rita Simonton  70  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:55.99 
 9  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  74  SBSC  Southern Pacific  13:21.15 

Women 75-79 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  46.40 
 3  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:47.67 
 4  400 Free  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:48.11 
 3  800 Free  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  18:26.21 
 6  800 Free  Madeleine Miller  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26:11.90 
 2  1500 Free  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  34:39.59 
 2  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  59.14 
 7  50 Back  Madeleine Miller  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.27 
 2  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:13.13 
 2  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:50.48 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:03.15 
 4  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.26 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:16.44 
 5  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:47.19 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:46.64 
 4  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:05.48 
 1  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:02.39 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:32.69 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:44.78 

Women 80-84 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:12.24 
 4  100 Free  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:44.87 
 2  800 Free  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  24:59.47 
 6  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:36.39 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:24.67 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:09.99 
 2  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:27.94 
 2  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:24.57 

Men 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  24.88 
 8  50 Free  Steven G Behrens  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  26.13 
 2  100 Free  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  54.57 
 8  100 Free  Steven G Behrens  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  57.33 
 4  200 Free  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:04.33 
 5  200 Free  Mike G Shaffer  24  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:07.45 
 9  200 Free  Steven G Behrens  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:10.48 
 6  400 Free  Steven G Behrens  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  4:51.44 
 7  800 Free  Steven G Behrens  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  10:40.33 
 1  50 Back  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.63 
 6  50 Back  Anthony A Kung  22  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.97 
 4  100 Back  Mike G Shaffer  24  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.53 
 5  50 Breast  Anthony A Kung  22  TROJ  Southern Pacific  34.27 
 7  50 Breast  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  34.72 
 9  50 Breast  Steven G Behrens  23  RIVR  Southern Pacific  35.43 
 4  50 Fly  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27.11 
 3  100 Fly  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.85 
 5  100 Fly  Mike G Shaffer  24  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.20 
 1  200 IM  William Corrigan  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:19.42 

Men 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.98 
 8  50 Free  Matthew J Lum  25  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25.60 
 6  1500 Free  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  19:03.15 
 5  50 Back  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.46 
 6  50 Back  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  30.66 
 10  100 Back  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.84 
 9  200 Back  Patrick W Herrera  29  ECSC  Southern Pacific  2:31.04 
 1  50 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.50 
 9  50 Breast  Paul J Cutler  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.97 
 2  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.16 
 9  100 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  29  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:14.50 
 10  100 Breast  Harvey Allen  27  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:15.80 
 1  200 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:33.66 
 9  200 Breast  Michael J Winterbauer  29  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:50.37 
 4  50 Fly  Frank A Wasko  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.05 
 5  50 Fly  Matthew J Lum  25  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27.27 
 7  100 Fly  Frank A Wasko  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.16 
 1  200 IM  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:16.08 
 5  400 IM  Peter E McClafferty  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:10.56 
 7  400 IM  Tim K Stroud  26  SBAY  Southern Pacific  5:10.98 

Men 30-34 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Richard J Phillips  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:42.25 
 10  800 Free  Richard J Phillips  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:03.14 
 1  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  32  BSSC  Southern Pacific  30.56 
 8  200 Breast  John P Komora  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:54.78 
 9  200 Fly  Randy S Miller  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:49.95 
 10  200 Fly  Brian D Cohn  31  SVAC  Southern Pacific  2:54.35 
 1  200 IM  Barry M Morrison  30  VENT  Southern Pacific  2:24.96 
 4  200 IM  John P Komora  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:28.83 
 5  200 IM  Tom Reudy  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:28.96 
 4  400 IM  John P Komora  31  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:23.60 

Men 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Mark Bader  37  RIVR  Southern Pacific  26.43 
 10  50 Free  Jim McConica  38  VENT  Southern Pacific  26.49 
 4  100 Free  Jim McConica  38  VENT  Southern Pacific  57.03 
 9  100 Free  Bill Goding  36  RIVR  Southern Pacific  58.43 
 2  200 Free  Jim McConica  38  VENT  Southern Pacific  2:04.66 
 5  200 Free  Richard J Phillips  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.99 
 6  200 Free  Bill Goding  36  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:08.18 
 10  200 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:11.75 
 1  400 Free  Jim McConica  38  VENT  Southern Pacific  4:19.78 
 6  400 Free  Bill Goding  36  RIVR  Southern Pacific  4:32.91 
 7  400 Free  Richard J Phillips  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:34.62 
 8  400 Free  Steven H Lewis  35  GEM  Southern Pacific  4:36.23 
 10  400 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:39.26 
 4  800 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:43.49 
 6  800 Free  Richard J Phillips  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:47.39 
 1  1500 Free  Jim McConica  38  VENT  Southern Pacific  17:26.29 
 2  1500 Free  Steven H Lewis  35  GEM  Southern Pacific  18:18.92 
 3  1500 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:28.26 
 9  1500 Free  Steve B Clark  36  RIVR  Southern Pacific  19:29.21 
 4  50 Back  Clay Evans  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.93 
 7  50 Back  Mark Bader  37  RIVR  Southern Pacific  30.79 
 3  100 Back  Clay Evans  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.95 
 1  200 Back  Clay Evans  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.27 
 9  200 Back  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.21 
 3  50 Fly  Mark Bader  37  RIVR  Southern Pacific  27.62 
 3  100 Fly  Steven H Lewis  35  GEM  Southern Pacific  1:03.64 
 4  100 Fly  Michael Heather  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.72 
 6  100 Fly  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.40 
 2  200 Fly  Steven H Lewis  35  GEM  Southern Pacific  2:23.37 
 3  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.56 
 6  200 Fly  Michael Heather  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.45 
 1  200 IM  Clay Evans  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:22.57 
 4  200 IM  Jim McConica  38  VENT  Southern Pacific  2:26.20 
 7  200 IM  Richard J Phillips  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.88 
 8  200 IM  Mark Bader  37  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:28.30 
 9  200 IM  Bill Goding  36  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:29.20 
 1  400 IM  Clay Evans  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:08.69 

Men 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ken A Ziskin  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.64 
 7  100 Free  Ken A Ziskin  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:00.41 
 3  200 Free  Keith F Bell  41  SST  Southern Pacific  2:13.77 
 1  400 Free  Keith F Bell  41  SST  Southern Pacific  4:43.58 
 3  800 Free  Keith F Bell  41  SST  Southern Pacific  9:56.34 
 1  1500 Free  Keith F Bell  41  SST  Southern Pacific  18:46.55 
 2  50 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  33.93 
 10  50 Breast  Wayne A Smith  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.29 
 1  100 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:14.27 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Henne  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.78 
 5  100 Breast  James Baer  40  SCD  Southern Pacific  1:17.18 
 10  100 Breast  Wayne A Smith  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.09 
 1  200 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  41  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:43.27 
 5  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.04 
 7  50 Fly  Boo Gallas  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.37 
 3  100 Fly  Keith F Bell  41  SST  Southern Pacific  1:05.72 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Gallas  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.18 
 3  200 Fly  Keith F Bell  41  SST  Southern Pacific  2:27.37 
 6  200 IM  Keith F Bell  41  SST  Southern Pacific  2:31.66 

Men 45-49 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Tegze Haraszti  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  28.06 
 7  100 Free  Tegze Haraszti  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.19 
 4  200 Free  Patrick Wickens  48  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:20.40 
 7  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.73 
 6  400 Free  Tegze Haraszti  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:03.73 
 8  400 Free  Patrick Wickens  48  SBAY  Southern Pacific  5:04.61 
 4  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  10:34.32 
 6  800 Free  Patrick Wickens  48  SBAY  Southern Pacific  10:39.59 
 9  800 Free  Stephen Saylor  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:41.14 
 4  1500 Free  Patrick Wickens  48  SBAY  Southern Pacific  20:52.04 
 7  1500 Free  Curt Mosso  47  SBSC  Southern Pacific  21:33.94 
 10  1500 Free  Burt Kanner  49  CPM  Southern Pacific  21:50.25 
 6  50 Back  Stuart Thomson  45  SVAC  Southern Pacific  34.28 
 2  100 Back  Ed Bartsch  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:09.94 
 1  200 Back  Ed Bartsch  45  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:31.90 
 5  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.23 
 4  200 Breast  Patrick Schlup  49  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:03.39 
 2  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  47  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:38.51 

Men 50-54 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28.37 
 2  100 Free  Burt Kanner  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:02.82 
 2  200 Free  Burt Kanner  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:20.39 
 2  400 Free  Burt Kanner  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:00.06 
 2  800 Free  Burt Kanner  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  10:28.47 
 8  1500 Free  Burt Kanner  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  21:32.77 
 4  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  38.89 
 2  100 Fly  Burt Kanner  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:09.17 
 7  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:55.23 

Men 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Bob W Best  56  RIVR  Southern Pacific  30.05 
 2  100 Free  Bob W Best  56  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:07.11 
 9  200 Free  Bob W Best  56  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:43.78 
 4  400 Free  Buddy Belshe  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:35.99 
 7  800 Free  Buddy Belshe  55  HBSC  Southern Pacific  12:01.39 
 7  50 Back  J Stanley McConnell  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  38.69 
 5  200 Back  J Stanley McConnell  57  HBSC  Southern Pacific  3:12.45 
 7  200 Back  John Ridland  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:13.55 
 3  50 Breast  Bob W Best  56  RIVR  Southern Pacific  36.59 
 5  50 Breast  William K Davis  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  38.27 
 4  100 Breast  Bob W Best  56  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:24.60 
 5  100 Breast  William K Davis  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:26.97 
 4  200 Breast  Bob W Best  56  RIVR  Southern Pacific  3:12.88 
 6  200 Breast  William K Davis  55  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:15.57 
 2  50 Fly  Bob W Best  56  RIVR  Southern Pacific  32.47 
 9  50 Fly  Steven Schofield  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.81 
 3  100 Fly  Bob W Best  56  RIVR  Southern Pacific  1:22.50 
 1  200 IM  Bob W Best  56  RIVR  Southern Pacific  2:52.01 
 10  200 IM  John Ridland  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:12.28 
 1  400 IM  Bob W Best  56  RIVR  Southern Pacific  6:26.55 
 6  400 IM  John Ridland  55  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:56.53 

Men 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.82 
 2  50 Free  Frank Piemme  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.99 
 3  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  60  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.92 
 3  100 Free  Frank Piemme  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.55 
 6  100 Free  Boyd Johnson  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.48 
 5  200 Free  Frank Piemme  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:46.85 
 9  400 Free  Leland C Arth  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:28.14 
 5  800 Free  Leland C Arth  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:10.71 
 8  1500 Free  Robert L Reinhold  63  AHSR  Southern Pacific  28:22.84 
 4  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.31 
 6  50 Back  Frank Piemme  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  39.77 
 3  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.15 
 10  200 Back  Boyd Johnson  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:29.44 
 6  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  40.75 
 7  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  40.95 
 3  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:30.37 
 6  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:35.45 
 10  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.78 
 2  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:24.89 
 5  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:35.70 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.88 
 3  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.13 
 5  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:33.20 
 9  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.76 
 6  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:43.96 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:06.83 
 10  200 IM  Leland C Arth  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:23.76 
 5  400 IM  Frank Piemme  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  7:17.19 
 6  400 IM  Leland C Arth  64  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:20.49 

Men 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Robert D Scoles  67  SBAY  Southern Pacific  32.44 
 7  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  32.51 
 8  50 Free  Jack McCann  67  LAM  Southern Pacific  32.66 
 2  100 Free  Jack McCann  67  LAM  Southern Pacific  1:15.03 
 4  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:16.54 
 6  100 Free  Robert D Scoles  67  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:17.16 
 4  200 Free  Jack McCann  67  LAM  Southern Pacific  2:56.37 
 5  200 Free  Robert D Scoles  67  SBAY  Southern Pacific  2:56.57 
 6  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:57.96 
 8  200 Free  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:00.50 
 3  400 Free  Robert D Scoles  67  SBAY  Southern Pacific  6:15.67 
 6  400 Free  Peter Lee  66  CPM  Southern Pacific  6:41.86 
 8  400 Free  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:42.93 
 2  800 Free  Robert D Scoles  67  SBAY  Southern Pacific  13:12.55 
 3  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  13:14.86 
 5  800 Free  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:44.49 
 7  800 Free  Peter Lee  66  CPM  Southern Pacific  13:49.95 
 3  1500 Free  Robert D Scoles  67  SBAY  Southern Pacific  24:58.42 
 4  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  25:55.24 
 5  1500 Free  Peter Lee  66  CPM  Southern Pacific  26:18.42 
 7  1500 Free  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26:32.03 
 3  50 Back  Jack McCann  67  LAM  Southern Pacific  39.09 
 7  50 Back  George Brinton  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.21 
 4  100 Back  Jack McCann  67  LAM  Southern Pacific  1:32.60 
 7  100 Back  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:39.17 
 8  100 Back  Robert D Scoles  67  SBAY  Southern Pacific  1:39.63 
 4  200 Back  Jack McCann  67  LAM  Southern Pacific  3:25.90 
 2  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:38.45 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:38.23 
 1  50 Fly  Bruce W Sumner  65  NEWP  Southern Pacific  35.68 
 2  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.29 
 10  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.04 
 3  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.59 
 7  200 Fly  W Jason Walker  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:08.19 
 3  200 IM  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:25.52 
 4  200 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  66  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:26.03 
 3  400 IM  Bob Merrick  69  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:47.98 
 7  400 IM  Peter Lee  66  CPM  Southern Pacific  8:12.95 
 10  400 IM  W Jason Walker  65  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:42.11 

Men 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  16:08.83 
 7  1500 Free  Herman Becker  71  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29:58.90 
 10  1500 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  33:33.57 
 5  50 Back  Brion Winship  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  44.04 
 4  100 Back  Brion Winship  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.54 
 6  200 Back  Brion Winship  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:42.46 
 3  50 Breast  Tom Lind  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  43.28 
 6  100 Breast  Tom Lind  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:46.07 
 4  200 Breast  Tom Lind  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:54.73 
 7  50 Fly  Tom Lind  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  44.50 
 6  200 IM  Tom Lind  71  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:52.17 

Men 75-79 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  33.07 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:21.64 
 2  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:20.02 
 2  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:20.10 
 2  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  16:05.43 
 4  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  31:12.58 
 2  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.53 
 2  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:46.38 
 1  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:02.99 
 4  50 Breast  William Shott  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  51.97 
 3  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  51.81 
 5  50 Fly  William Shott  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  53.21 
 7  50 Fly  John M Burnside  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  56.17 
 1  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:07.68 
 7  200 IM  William Shott  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:47.10 
 9  200 IM  John M Burnside  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:01.01 
 5  400 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  10:30.30 

Men 80-84 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Leonard Chapin  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:54.07 
 6  200 Free  Leonard Chapin  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:21.07 
 9  200 Free  Don Neefe  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:35.61 
 4  800 Free  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  24:02.57 
 1  1500 Free  Leonard Chapin  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  37:03.27 
 2  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  50:44.50 
 7  50 Back  Don Neefe  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.53 
 4  100 Back  Don Neefe  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:27.96 
 3  200 Back  Don Neefe  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:26.23 
 6  50 Breast  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:14.98 
 5  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:47.01 
 1  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:55.51 
 3  200 IM  Alfred Guth  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:56.19 

Men 85-89 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Reginald Harrison  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  49.42 
 4  50 Free  Joseph Earley  86  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:00.08 
 2  100 Free  Reginald Harrison  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:55.19 
 4  100 Free  Joseph Earley  86  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:20.42 
 1  50 Back  Reginald Harrison  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  59.27 
 1  100 Back  Reginald Harrison  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:18.74 
 3  100 Back  Joseph Earley  86  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:40.74 
 3  50 Breast  Reginald Harrison  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.02 
 3  100 Breast  Reginald Harrison  85  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:41.43 

Men 90-94 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Paul E Spangler  90  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:10.80 
 1  100 Free  Paul E Spangler  90  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:41.17 
 1  200 Free  Paul E Spangler  90  CENT  Southern Pacific  5:48.14 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #49