USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten LCM for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Amy Caulkins  28  GNM  Southeastern  28.72 
 8  50 Free  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  29.03 
 6  100 Free  Amy Caulkins  28  GNM  Southeastern  1:03.84 
 2  50 Back  Amy Caulkins  28  GNM  Southeastern  33.05 
 3  50 Back  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  33.58 
 2  100 Back  Amy Caulkins  28  GNM  Southeastern  1:14.35 
 8  100 Back  Lisa M Berger  25  CTM  Southeastern  1:17.60 

Women 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  2:31.46 
 6  400 Free  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  5:18.03 
 5  800 Free  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  10:53.69 
 3  1500 Free  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  20:59.07 
 7  50 Fly  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  33.31 
 3  100 Fly  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  1:14.06 
 4  200 Fly  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  2:47.53 
 5  200 IM  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  2:47.71 
 5  400 IM  Susanne Chandler  38  UNAT  Southeastern  6:03.75 

Women 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Jessie Watson  43  GPAC  Southeastern  4:14.07 

Women 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  34.56 
 3  100 Free  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  1:18.24 
 3  200 Free  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  2:56.20 
 3  400 Free  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  6:15.02 
 2  800 Free  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  12:42.06 
 3  1500 Free  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  25:18.24 
 1  50 Back  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  42.23 
 4  100 Back  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  1:36.60 
 3  200 Back  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  3:27.81 
 9  50 Breast  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  50.93 
 2  50 Fly  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  39.81 
 3  100 Fly  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  1:39.48 
 5  200 Fly  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  3:59.39 
 5  200 IM  Roxanne Motter  57  BYM  Southeastern  3:26.65 

Women 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Mary Lee Watson  67  GNM  Southeastern  1:37.41 
 4  200 Free  Mary Lee Watson  67  GNM  Southeastern  3:24.37 
 5  400 Free  Mary Lee Watson  67  GNM  Southeastern  7:19.61 
 2  800 Free  Mary Lee Watson  67  GNM  Southeastern  14:44.04 
 6  1500 Free  Mary Lee Watson  67  GNM  Southeastern  30:08.09 
 9  200 Back  Mary Lee Watson  67  GNM  Southeastern  4:09.50 

Women 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  3:04.72 
 8  200 Breast  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  6:25.96 
 10  100 Fly  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  3:08.51 
 6  200 Fly  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  7:01.17 
 8  200 Fly  Zona Jones  71  GNM  Southeastern  7:50.85 
 8  400 IM  Frances Bell  71  CTM  Southeastern  12:26.97 

Men 18-24 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Richard J Doherty  24  CTM  Southeastern  11:25.53 
 2  50 Breast  Philip Lutolf  22  GNM  Southeastern  33.02 

Men 35-39 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Richard Jordan  35  WSMM  Southeastern  10:01.49 
 6  400 IM  Larry Wilson  35  HUNT  Southeastern  5:30.91 

Men 40-44 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Robert Couch  42  SSMS  Southeastern  10:18.48 

Men 55-59 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Larry Shannon  55  BSLM  Southeastern  31.34 

Men 60-64 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  GNM  Southeastern  1:11.82 
 1  200 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  GNM  Southeastern  2:41.74 
 2  400 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  GNM  Southeastern  5:45.91 
 1  1500 Free  Eric Youngquist  61  GNM  Southeastern  22:35.38 
 3  200 Fly  Eric Youngquist  61  GNM  Southeastern  3:36.32 
 9  200 IM  Eric Youngquist  61  GNM  Southeastern  3:18.92 
 3  400 IM  Eric Youngquist  61  GNM  Southeastern  7:04.59 

Men 65-69 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Martin Manger  67  MSU  Southeastern  43.35 

Men 70-74 LCM (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Obel James  74  MSU  Southeastern  35.30 
 7  100 Free  Obel James  74  MSU  Southeastern  1:21.59 
 8  200 Free  Obel James  74  MSU  Southeastern  3:10.41 
 9  400 Free  Obel James  74  MSU  Southeastern  6:58.38 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #42