USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Pamela C Birsinger  24  GAKW  Georgia  32.60 
 2  100 Breast  Pamela C Birsinger  24  GAKW  Georgia  1:10.34 
 4  200 Breast  Pamela C Birsinger  24  GAKW  Georgia  2:34.96 

Women 25-29 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Robin L Zubeck  27  GAKW  Georgia  5:20.90 
 3  1000 Free  Robin L Zubeck  27  GAKW  Georgia  11:08.75 
 3  1650 Free  Robin L Zubeck  27  GAKW  Georgia  18:19.45 
 10  50 Back  Robin L Zubeck  27  GAKW  Georgia  29.53 
 9  100 Back  Robin L Zubeck  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:02.59 
 4  200 Back  Robin L Zubeck  27  GAKW  Georgia  2:13.99 
 7  100 Fly  Robin L Zubeck  27  GAKW  Georgia  1:01.15 
 3  200 Fly  Robin L Zubeck  27  GAKW  Georgia  2:09.31 
 7  200 IM  Robin L Zubeck  27  GAKW  Georgia  2:16.07 
 1  400 IM  Robin L Zubeck  27  GAKW  Georgia  4:39.02 

Women 40-44 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Winifred Prall  41  GAKW  Georgia  13:31.79 
 9  100 Breast  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  1:20.35 
 6  200 Breast  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  2:57.18 
 6  200 Fly  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  2:43.59 
 8  100 IM  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  1:11.93 
 4  200 IM  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  2:37.26 
 7  400 IM  Francine S Williamson  41  GAKW  Georgia  5:42.69 

Men 30-34 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  4:52.37 
 1  1650 Free  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  16:35.12 
 9  200 Fly  Daniel J Goerke  30  GAKW  Georgia  2:01.23 

Men 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Glenn P Crooks  36  GAKW  Georgia  49.04 
 9  200 Free  Glenn P Crooks  36  GAKW  Georgia  1:50.17 
 10  200 Free  W Casey Claflin  35  GAKW  Georgia  1:53.81 
 1  50 Back  W Casey Claflin  35  GAKW  Georgia  25.51 
 2  100 Back  W Casey Claflin  35  GAKW  Georgia  55.98 
 2  200 Back  W Casey Claflin  35  GAKW  Georgia  2:05.16 
 8  100 IM  W Casey Claflin  35  GAKW  Georgia  57.08 
 3  200 IM  W Casey Claflin  35  GAKW  Georgia  2:04.11 
 4  400 IM  W Casey Claflin  35  GAKW  Georgia  4:30.60 

Men 45-49 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Philip Neujahr  45  GAKW  Georgia  31.14 
 9  100 Breast  Philip Neujahr  45  GAKW  Georgia  1:09.05 

Men 60-64 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Jack H Mitchell  62  GAKW  Georgia  7:09.60 

Men 65-69 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  J Herbert McAuley  66  GAKW  Georgia  27.70 
 7  100 Free  J Herbert McAuley  66  GAKW  Georgia  1:05.02 
 1  50 Fly  J Herbert McAuley  66  GAKW  Georgia  32.28 

Men 70-74 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Fly  Edwin Wolpaw  73  GAKW  Georgia  41.74 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #50