USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCY for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Lori Cour  22  LONG  South Texas  21:02.48 
 8  100 Fly  Frances Whited  20  AUST  South Texas  1:05.48 

Women 30-34 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Huddie Murray  32  LONG  South Texas  5:35.25 
 6  1650 Free  Huddie Murray  32  LONG  South Texas  19:12.90 
 2  200 Breast  Huddie Murray  32  LONG  South Texas  2:36.76 
 3  200 Fly  Huddie Murray  32  LONG  South Texas  2:16.56 
 7  100 IM  Huddie Murray  32  LONG  South Texas  1:04.54 
 5  200 IM  Huddie Murray  32  LONG  South Texas  2:20.69 
 2  400 IM  Huddie Murray  32  LONG  South Texas  4:48.75 

Women 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Kathleen Howell  35  CCRM  South Texas  34.18 
 7  100 Breast  Kathleen Howell  35  CCRM  South Texas  1:15.33 

Women 60-64 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Joanita Reed  62  LONG  South Texas  30:58.86 

Men 18-24 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Trent (Michael T) Turner  19  AUST  South Texas  27.32 
 10  100 Back  Trent (Michael T) Turner  19  AUST  South Texas  59.39 
 6  200 Back  Trent (Michael T) Turner  19  AUST  South Texas  2:12.43 
 7  100 Fly  James D Bynum  21  AUST  South Texas  54.50 
 6  200 Fly  James D Bynum  21  AUST  South Texas  2:02.31 
 8  200 IM  James D Bynum  21  AUST  South Texas  2:07.33 

Men 25-29 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John C Smith  27  LONG  South Texas  20.77 
 2  50 Free  Garrett J Thompson  26  NOEM  South Texas  20.93 
 1  100 Free  John C Smith  27  LONG  South Texas  45.28 
 2  100 Free  Garrett J Thompson  26  NOEM  South Texas  46.32 
 1  200 Free  John C Smith  27  LONG  South Texas  1:40.35 
 7  200 Free  Garrett J Thompson  26  NOEM  South Texas  1:44.52 
 2  50 Breast  Mark D Stohrer  27  LONG  South Texas  26.64 
 8  50 Breast  John C Smith  27  LONG  South Texas  27.86 
 1  100 Breast  Mark D Stohrer  27  LONG  South Texas  57.86 
 2  200 Breast  Mark D Stohrer  27  LONG  South Texas  2:08.69 
 1  100 IM  John C Smith  27  LONG  South Texas  51.79 

Men 30-34 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  David K Vandam  33  LONG  South Texas  2:01.75 

Men 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Carl Jim Yates  35  UNAT  South Texas  49.90 

Men 40-44 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Daniel O Thompson  42  LONG  South Texas  23.10 
 5  100 Free  Daniel O Thompson  42  LONG  South Texas  50.71 
 9  50 Breast  Robert A Shaw  41  NAFJ  South Texas  30.22 
 1  50 Fly  Daniel O Thompson  42  LONG  South Texas  24.18 
 1  100 IM  Daniel O Thompson  42  LONG  South Texas  57.53 

Men 55-59 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Charles C Baldwin  58  NAFJ  South Texas  26.07 
 8  50 Fly  Charles C Baldwin  58  NAFJ  South Texas  30.39 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #33