USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Leslie E Hunt  24  SCAM  Pacific  25.48 
 4  100 Free  Leslie E Hunt  24  SCAM  Pacific  56.15 
 10  200 Free  Lesley A Chequer  23  LAM  Pacific  2:06.29 
 2  500 Free  Mary Beth Masterson  24  STAN  Pacific  5:25.90 
 8  1000 Free  Rebecca L Hewins  21  SCAM  Pacific  12:31.06 
 9  1000 Free  Christine E Winn  23  TAM  Pacific  12:31.86 
 10  1000 Free  Mary J Lee  19  SFRP  Pacific  12:37.55 
 1  1650 Free  Mary Beth Masterson  24  STAN  Pacific  18:25.03 
 9  1650 Free  Rebecca L Hewins  21  SCAM  Pacific  21:02.22 
 9  50 Back  Susan A Fairless  20  AAM  Pacific  30.92 
 6  100 Back  Kristina J Neill  23  DAM  Pacific  1:06.02 
 7  200 Back  Mary Beth Masterson  24  STAN  Pacific  2:25.66 
 5  100 Breast  Tanja Gomann  21  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.37 
 8  100 Breast  Amy A Solveson  24  LO  Pacific  1:13.63 
 10  100 Breast  Monique Garvin  21  SCAM  Pacific  1:14.15 
 5  200 Breast  Amy A Solveson  24  LO  Pacific  2:36.37 
 8  200 Breast  Monique Garvin  21  SCAM  Pacific  2:42.10 
 1  50 Fly  Amy A Solveson  24  LO  Pacific  28.23 
 2  50 Fly  Leslie E Hunt  24  SCAM  Pacific  28.31 
 3  50 Fly  Tanja Gomann  21  SMMM  Pacific  28.45 
 3  100 Fly  Amy A Solveson  24  LO  Pacific  1:02.61 
 10  100 Fly  Carolyn McGee  24  TAM  Pacific  1:06.07 
 2  200 Fly  Amy A Solveson  24  LO  Pacific  2:17.54 
 4  200 Fly  Mary Beth Masterson  24  STAN  Pacific  2:23.12 
 7  200 Fly  Carolyn McGee  24  TAM  Pacific  2:26.92 
 10  200 Fly  Debra D Chambers  24  WCM  Pacific  2:35.87 
 4  200 IM  Amy A Solveson  24  LO  Pacific  2:18.57 
 3  400 IM  Amy A Solveson  24  LO  Pacific  4:56.27 
 5  400 IM  Mary Beth Masterson  24  STAN  Pacific  5:02.05 

Women 25-29 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Kimberly J Carlisle  28  STAN  Pacific  24.72 
 7  50 Free  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  25.09 
 8  50 Free  Lynn M Wittstock  26  SCAM  Pacific  25.11 
 4  100 Free  Kimberly J Carlisle  28  STAN  Pacific  54.09 
 10  100 Free  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  55.36 
 2  200 Free  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  1:56.58 
 3  200 Free  Lynn M Wittstock  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:56.72 
 3  500 Free  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  5:04.04 
 8  500 Free  Holly H Vaughn-Edmonds  26  SCAM  Pacific  5:25.29 
 10  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  29  CRUZ  Pacific  5:27.28 
 1  1000 Free  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  10:35.42 
 2  1000 Free  Holly H Vaughn-Edmonds  26  SCAM  Pacific  10:57.17 
 4  1000 Free  Barbara A McGregor  29  USF  Pacific  11:15.40 
 6  1000 Free  Anita L Benedict  25  SAC  Pacific  11:35.27 
 10  1000 Free  Hilary H Main  29  DCTH  Pacific  11:49.89 
 8  1650 Free  Carola Pinckert  26  STAN  Pacific  19:03.42 
 2  50 Back  Kimberly J Carlisle  28  STAN  Pacific  27.41 
 7  50 Back  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  28.70 
 2  100 Back  Kimberly J Carlisle  28  STAN  Pacific  58.44 
 3  100 Back  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  1:01.61 
 6  100 Back  Lynn M Wittstock  26  SCAM  Pacific  1:02.08 
 3  200 Back  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  2:12.87 
 7  200 Back  Pamela M Locke  26  WCM  Pacific  2:16.19 
 9  50 Breast  Maggie L Schwindt  26  SAC  Pacific  32.71 
 7  50 Fly  Debra L Barber  26  WCM  Pacific  27.56 
 6  200 Fly  Olivia J Moore  29  TAM  Pacific  2:17.58 
 1  100 IM  Kimberly J Carlisle  28  STAN  Pacific  1:00.35 
 9  400 IM  Janie P Valach  28  LO  Pacific  4:58.82 

Women 30-34 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Janice D Gillies  31  TEME  Pacific  56.36 
 9  100 Free  Julie M Paque  31  STAN  Pacific  56.74 
 7  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:05.29 
 8  200 Free  Janice D Gillies  31  TEME  Pacific  2:05.40 
 9  200 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  33  WCM  Pacific  2:05.42 
 3  500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  5:26.68 
 4  500 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  33  WCM  Pacific  5:30.01 
 2  1000 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  33  WCM  Pacific  11:09.12 
 3  1000 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  11:15.43 
 9  1000 Free  Dee A Haynie  34  LAM  Pacific  11:45.31 
 10  1000 Free  Debbie Flansburg  33  WCM  Pacific  11:49.38 
 2  1650 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  33  WCM  Pacific  18:36.33 
 4  1650 Free  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  18:51.21 
 7  1650 Free  Dee A Haynie  34  LAM  Pacific  19:41.05 
 8  100 Back  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  1:07.18 
 6  200 Back  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  2:28.83 
 4  100 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  1:12.21 
 6  100 Breast  Janice D Gillies  31  TEME  Pacific  1:12.77 
 5  200 Breast  Susan Smuck  32  USF  Pacific  2:40.55 
 7  200 Breast  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  2:41.65 
 2  50 Fly  Janice D Gillies  31  TEME  Pacific  27.24 
 9  100 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  33  WCM  Pacific  1:03.54 
 2  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  33  WCM  Pacific  2:13.36 
 8  100 IM  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  1:04.84 
 4  200 IM  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  2:19.74 
 4  400 IM  Cathy L Cooley  31  WCM  Pacific  5:04.18 
 5  400 IM  Marguerite Meyer  30  CRUZ  Pacific  5:05.59 
 9  400 IM  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  33  WCM  Pacific  5:12.11 

Women 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  24.69 
 2  100 Free  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  54.55 
 2  500 Free  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  5:19.98 
 6  1000 Free  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  12:31.10 
 7  1000 Free  Sharon C Odell  35  WCM  Pacific  12:31.86 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  29.24 
 4  50 Back  Brooke Dick  39  CRUZ  Pacific  31.71 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  1:03.01 
 7  100 Back  Brooke Dick  39  CRUZ  Pacific  1:09.71 
 9  100 Back  Lisa L Lewis  37  CRUZ  Pacific  1:10.42 
 9  200 Back  Brooke Dick  39  CRUZ  Pacific  2:34.60 
 4  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  34.03 
 9  50 Breast  Mary Beth Phelan  37  UNAT  Pacific  35.22 
 6  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  1:14.86 
 8  100 Breast  Mary Beth Phelan  37  UNAT  Pacific  1:15.62 
 3  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  36  SAC  Pacific  2:39.19 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  26.77 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  59.25 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  2:13.33 
 1  100 IM  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  1:03.88 
 2  200 IM  Laura B Val  37  LAM  Pacific  2:18.95 

Women 40-44 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  58.22 
 6  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  42  SNM  Pacific  1:00.80 
 2  200 Free  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  2:11.26 
 6  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  42  SNM  Pacific  2:15.76 
 3  500 Free  Marcia L Barry  40  HBC  Pacific  6:05.51 
 7  500 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  42  SNM  Pacific  6:12.07 
 8  500 Free  Kristina King  41  LAM  Pacific  6:19.53 
 6  1000 Free  Kristina King  41  LAM  Pacific  13:03.50 
 8  1000 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  42  SNM  Pacific  13:15.38 
 2  1650 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  42  SNM  Pacific  21:15.27 
 9  50 Back  Linda Gilchrist  41  AAM  Pacific  35.17 
 7  200 Back  Donna Burkhart  42  SMMM  Pacific  2:46.44 
 1  50 Breast  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  34.25 
 5  50 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  42  SNM  Pacific  36.42 
 1  100 Breast  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  1:14.06 
 2  200 Breast  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  2:45.34 
 10  200 Breast  Catherine S Brooks  40  DAM  Pacific  3:00.77 
 5  50 Fly  Suzanne M Angioli  40  WCM  Pacific  29.58 
 8  50 Fly  Ruth Y Shaps  41  MAM  Pacific  30.61 
 7  200 Fly  Kristina King  41  LAM  Pacific  2:47.79 
 2  100 IM  Carolyn Boak  44  LAM  Pacific  1:07.02 

Women 45-49 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  27.44 
 5  50 Free  Arlene Proebsting  46  LAM  Pacific  28.82 
 3  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  1:00.51 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  2:18.43 
 2  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  6:14.38 
 10  1000 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  14:31.60 
 1  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  22:05.31 
 6  1650 Free  Joan W Spangler  45  SCAM  Pacific  23:57.86 
 8  1650 Free  Judith Sarna  48  SCAM  Pacific  24:53.72 
 9  50 Back  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  36.42 
 8  100 Back  Carol M Laird  46  WCM  Pacific  1:22.65 
 9  200 Back  Joan W Spangler  45  SCAM  Pacific  3:00.95 
 9  50 Breast  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  38.54 
 9  200 Breast  Carol M Laird  46  WCM  Pacific  3:10.04 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  30.87 
 5  100 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  49  TAM  Pacific  1:15.37 
 3  200 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  49  TAM  Pacific  2:51.69 
 8  200 Fly  Susan C Anson  48  SCAM  Pacific  3:20.76 
 3  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  47  TAM  Pacific  1:12.29 
 4  400 IM  Sperry Rademaker  49  TAM  Pacific  5:59.96 
 8  400 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  49  TAM  Pacific  6:19.59 

Women 50-54 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  30.06 
 6  50 Free  Angela Konig  51  TAM  Pacific  30.47 
 1  100 Free  Angela Konig  51  TAM  Pacific  1:05.91 
 5  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  1:07.99 
 9  100 Free  Susan L Munn  50  DAM  Pacific  1:10.12 
 10  100 Free  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.32 
 3  200 Free  Angela Konig  51  TAM  Pacific  2:26.84 
 5  200 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  2:32.15 
 7  200 Free  Susan L Munn  50  DAM  Pacific  2:34.06 
 9  200 Free  Laverne Adams  54  TAM  Pacific  2:36.98 
 10  200 Free  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.99 
 2  500 Free  Angela Konig  51  TAM  Pacific  6:47.83 
 3  500 Free  Susan L Munn  50  DAM  Pacific  6:48.22 
 8  500 Free  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  7:09.99 
 9  500 Free  Karlette Vourlis  54  STAN  Pacific  7:24.14 
 2  1000 Free  Susan L Munn  50  DAM  Pacific  13:55.90 
 5  1000 Free  Angela Konig  51  TAM  Pacific  14:23.16 
 7  1000 Free  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  14:48.09 
 10  1000 Free  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  15:52.03 
 1  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  50  DAM  Pacific  22:40.64 
 4  1650 Free  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  24:16.77 
 10  1650 Free  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  26:26.63 
 4  50 Back  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  36.49 
 6  50 Back  Angela Konig  51  TAM  Pacific  36.99 
 2  100 Back  Angela Konig  51  TAM  Pacific  1:18.02 
 4  100 Back  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  1:19.70 
 9  100 Back  Laverne Adams  54  TAM  Pacific  1:23.91 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Jordan  51  WCM  Pacific  2:51.76 
 4  200 Back  Angela Konig  51  TAM  Pacific  2:52.19 
 8  200 Back  Laverne Adams  54  TAM  Pacific  3:02.60 
 9  50 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  40.93 
 7  200 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  3:16.81 
 2  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  33.43 
 1  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  1:18.27 
 7  100 Fly  Laverne Adams  54  TAM  Pacific  1:26.67 
 8  100 Fly  Susan L Munn  50  DAM  Pacific  1:27.13 
 6  200 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  3:16.38 
 7  200 Fly  Susan L Munn  50  DAM  Pacific  3:18.62 
 10  200 Fly  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  3:33.19 
 5  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  50  TAM  Pacific  1:19.38 
 8  100 IM  Angela Konig  51  TAM  Pacific  1:20.15 
 5  200 IM  Angela Konig  51  TAM  Pacific  2:58.28 
 9  200 IM  Ann J Kay  54  SMMM  Pacific  3:02.59 
 10  400 IM  Dot Werry  52  SAC  Pacific  6:54.43 

Women 55-59 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  30.87 
 7  50 Free  Ann Christensen  55  TAM  Pacific  31.96 
 6  100 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:09.37 
 7  100 Free  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  1:10.23 
 9  100 Free  Ann Christensen  55  TAM  Pacific  1:14.74 
 5  200 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.49 
 8  200 Free  Ann Christensen  55  TAM  Pacific  2:43.69 
 3  500 Free  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  6:54.51 
 4  500 Free  Ann Christensen  55  TAM  Pacific  7:08.81 
 8  500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  7:34.51 
 10  500 Free  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  7:45.81 
 3  1000 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  14:36.73 
 5  1000 Free  Ann Christensen  55  TAM  Pacific  14:56.80 
 7  1000 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  16:14.21 
 8  1000 Free  Donna Monroe  55  WCM  Pacific  16:14.32 
 3  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  24:12.39 
 6  1650 Free  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  26:24.74 
 7  1650 Free  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  27:00.30 
 3  50 Back  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  38.80 
 2  100 Back  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.82 
 3  200 Back  Ann J Kay  55  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.67 
 6  200 Back  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  3:13.02 
 7  200 Back  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  3:13.97 
 3  50 Breast  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  41.97 
 4  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  41.99 
 5  50 Breast  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  42.04 
 10  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  56  SAC  Pacific  44.60 
 4  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  1:30.62 
 7  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  1:31.85 
 10  100 Breast  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  1:36.84 
 4  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:15.77 
 5  200 Breast  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  3:20.22 
 9  200 Breast  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  3:28.97 
 2  50 Fly  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  35.39 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  36.99 
 5  50 Fly  Ann Christensen  55  TAM  Pacific  37.24 
 3  100 Fly  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  1:24.44 
 4  100 Fly  Ann Christensen  55  TAM  Pacific  1:25.62 
 5  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  1:29.27 
 9  100 Fly  Joan Alexander  57  WCM  Pacific  1:36.66 
 10  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  1:37.94 
 2  200 Fly  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  3:17.06 
 3  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  3:25.63 
 4  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:26.39 
 5  200 Fly  Joan Alexander  57  WCM  Pacific  3:31.35 
 8  200 Fly  Donna Monroe  55  WCM  Pacific  3:38.19 
 6  100 IM  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  1:26.67 
 7  100 IM  Cindy Baxter  56  RINC  Pacific  1:27.36 
 9  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  1:28.60 
 3  200 IM  Gail Roper  59  UNAT  Pacific  2:58.42 
 4  200 IM  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  3:05.53 
 5  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  3:13.17 
 10  200 IM  Joan Alexander  57  WCM  Pacific  3:24.02 
 3  400 IM  Barbara Callison  56  RINC  Pacific  6:44.15 
 4  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  58  WCM  Pacific  6:50.81 
 7  400 IM  Donna Monroe  55  WCM  Pacific  7:10.48 

Women 60-64 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Florence Carr  63  UNAT  Pacific  34.47 
 7  50 Free  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  34.72 
 5  100 Free  Florence Carr  63  UNAT  Pacific  1:16.64 
 8  100 Free  Betty Barabash  60  WCM  Pacific  1:18.53 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  63  UNAT  Pacific  2:46.23 
 7  200 Free  Betty Barabash  60  WCM  Pacific  2:58.18 
 7  500 Free  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  8:08.58 
 9  500 Free  Betty Barabash  60  WCM  Pacific  8:10.80 
 5  1000 Free  Betty Barabash  60  WCM  Pacific  16:10.11 
 9  1000 Free  Elfriede Rogers  61  WCM  Pacific  16:42.81 
 5  1650 Free  Florence Carr  63  UNAT  Pacific  25:17.82 
 5  50 Back  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  40.36 
 6  100 Back  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  1:30.17 
 4  200 Back  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  3:15.11 
 7  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  46.25 
 6  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  1:41.10 
 4  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  3:32.75 
 1  50 Fly  Florence Carr  63  UNAT  Pacific  37.53 
 8  50 Fly  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  42.01 
 7  100 Fly  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  1:43.86 
 8  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  64  RINC  Pacific  1:44.16 
 6  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  61  WCM  Pacific  3:50.19 
 5  100 IM  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  1:28.39 
 8  100 IM  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  1:31.95 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  63  UNAT  Pacific  3:07.12 
 4  200 IM  Della Sehorn  61  LAM  Pacific  3:11.74 
 8  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  3:22.32 
 3  400 IM  Florence Carr  63  UNAT  Pacific  6:44.07 
 7  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  60  WCM  Pacific  7:10.56 

Women 65-69 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  1:24.70 
 5  500 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  8:18.46 
 6  1000 Free  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  17:26.61 
 8  1000 Free  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  18:11.59 
 8  1650 Free  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  31:01.68 
 10  1650 Free  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  31:29.40 
 4  50 Back  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  44.55 
 6  50 Back  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  45.60 
 3  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  1:37.15 
 6  100 Back  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  1:40.82 
 1  200 Back  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  3:16.69 
 6  200 Back  Margery Meyer  66  CRUZ  Pacific  3:40.52 
 9  200 Back  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:51.18 
 5  50 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  46.69 
 3  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  1:38.20 
 6  100 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  1:44.89 
 3  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  3:37.76 
 6  200 Breast  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  3:50.12 
 4  50 Fly  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  44.20 
 6  100 Fly  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:52.56 
 7  100 Fly  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  1:55.91 
 7  200 Fly  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  4:33.38 
 3  100 IM  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  1:33.11 
 9  100 IM  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  1:42.59 
 1  200 IM  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  3:27.30 
 7  200 IM  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  3:50.59 
 1  400 IM  Patsy Weiss  66  RINC  Pacific  7:26.29 
 5  400 IM  Jae Howell  65  WCM  Pacific  8:02.20 
 8  400 IM  Zada Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  8:28.97 

Women 70-74 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  39.69 
 4  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:32.34 
 3  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  3:26.12 
 7  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  3:38.40 
 10  200 Free  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  3:45.40 
 3  500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  9:33.61 
 4  500 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  9:33.75 
 5  500 Free  Ivy Browne  74  SNM  Pacific  9:41.84 
 2  1000 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  18:24.84 
 6  1000 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  19:32.21 
 8  1000 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  20:29.00 
 3  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  32:16.16 
 4  1650 Free  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  32:28.92 
 6  1650 Free  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  33:19.64 
 9  1650 Free  Helen Roumasset  73  SMMM  Pacific  36:25.62 
 4  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  47.95 
 9  50 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  52.49 
 8  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.08 
 10  100 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  2:00.43 
 4  200 Back  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:01.42 
 6  200 Back  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:20.20 
 8  200 Back  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  4:20.75 
 2  50 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  50.44 
 7  50 Breast  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  54.83 
 9  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  72  SMMM  Pacific  55.82 
 2  100 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  1:57.52 
 5  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.97 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  4:27.82 
 9  200 Breast  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  4:39.69 
 10  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:40.32 
 6  50 Fly  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  51.11 
 9  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  54.11 
 10  50 Fly  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  55.40 
 7  100 Fly  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:10.39 
 8  100 Fly  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  2:11.11 
 8  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  72  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.11 
 3  200 Fly  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:42.45 
 7  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:57.33 
 9  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:18.53 
 6  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.31 
 8  100 IM  Sally Joy  71  WCM  Pacific  1:56.21 
 10  100 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  1:56.98 
 7  200 IM  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  4:14.24 
 8  200 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  4:16.48 
 9  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  72  SMMM  Pacific  4:27.65 
 3  400 IM  Audrey Etienne  72  SMMM  Pacific  8:40.96 
 4  400 IM  Mary Jane Reeves  71  WCM  Pacific  8:52.08 
 5  400 IM  Jean Durston  74  WCM  Pacific  8:52.38 
 7  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  72  SMMM  Pacific  9:10.60 

Women 75-79 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  1:49.04 
 8  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  78  RINC  Pacific  1:56.62 
 6  200 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  4:12.54 
 4  1000 Free  Ellen Tait  77  RINC  Pacific  23:51.00 
 5  1650 Free  Inge Weil  76  WCM  Pacific  53:45.04 
 3  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  78  RINC  Pacific  55.68 
 8  50 Back  Bernice Silber  76  RINC  Pacific  1:00.93 
 8  200 Back  Bernice Silber  76  RINC  Pacific  4:55.53 
 7  50 Breast  Inge Weil  76  WCM  Pacific  1:08.82 
 8  50 Breast  Beatrice Johnston  78  RINC  Pacific  1:11.70 
 3  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:13.50 
 9  100 Breast  Inge Weil  76  WCM  Pacific  2:49.33 
 5  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  5:05.50 
 9  50 Fly  Inge Weil  76  WCM  Pacific  1:38.59 
 4  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  5:46.88 
 6  100 IM  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  2:19.28 
 8  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  78  RINC  Pacific  2:23.83 
 6  200 IM  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  5:08.19 
 5  400 IM  Hilda Buel  75  SMMM  Pacific  11:03.19 

Men 18-24 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Christopher Vaccaro  24  SAC  Pacific  22.03 
 1  100 Free  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  47.66 
 8  100 Free  Stephen A Stahl  24  WCM  Pacific  49.91 
 2  200 Free  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:45.57 
 9  200 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  1:50.58 
 2  500 Free  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  4:48.28 
 4  500 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  4:55.48 
 10  500 Free  Chris W Manolis  24  PCAM  Pacific  5:12.66 
 1  1000 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  10:11.95 
 4  1000 Free  Chris W Manolis  24  PCAM  Pacific  10:41.97 
 9  1000 Free  Jonathan D Weiss  21  CRUZ  Pacific  11:36.61 
 10  1000 Free  Morgan T Rosenbach  23  CRUZ  Pacific  11:48.13 
 1  1650 Free  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  16:46.74 
 3  1650 Free  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  17:33.13 
 5  1650 Free  Lyndon L Dunsbee  20  WCM  Pacific  17:54.42 
 9  1650 Free  Jonathan D Weiss  21  CRUZ  Pacific  19:29.25 
 6  100 Back  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  57.37 
 8  200 Back  Johan H Steiner  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:12.46 
 3  50 Breast  Christopher Vaccaro  24  SAC  Pacific  28.17 
 5  50 Breast  John T Dearborn  23  SFRP  Pacific  28.58 
 5  100 Breast  John T Dearborn  23  SFRP  Pacific  1:02.60 
 9  100 Breast  David C Lynch  22  SCAM  Pacific  1:04.38 
 2  200 Breast  John T Dearborn  23  SFRP  Pacific  2:18.07 
 4  200 Breast  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  2:20.25 
 5  200 Breast  Chris W Manolis  24  PCAM  Pacific  2:20.72 
 7  200 Breast  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:25.02 
 9  200 Breast  Johan H Steiner  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:30.55 
 4  50 Fly  Christopher Vaccaro  24  SAC  Pacific  24.34 
 3  100 Fly  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  52.37 
 2  200 Fly  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:55.37 
 1  100 IM  Tony Batis  22  UNAT  Pacific  54.35 
 2  100 IM  Christopher Vaccaro  24  SAC  Pacific  55.80 
 9  100 IM  John T Dearborn  23  SFRP  Pacific  57.54 
 3  200 IM  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  2:04.52 
 9  200 IM  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  2:07.47 
 1  400 IM  Darren D Phelan  24  SFRP  Pacific  4:20.00 
 3  400 IM  Michael D Collins  23  DAM  Pacific  4:28.35 
 5  400 IM  Lyndon L Dunsbee  20  WCM  Pacific  4:30.97 

Men 25-29 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Vernon S Rogers  28  WCM  Pacific  21.09 
 5  100 Free  Vernon S Rogers  28  WCM  Pacific  46.92 
 8  200 Free  Bari J Weick  27  STAN  Pacific  1:44.67 
 10  200 Free  Vernon S Rogers  28  WCM  Pacific  1:45.57 
 1  500 Free  Bari J Weick  27  STAN  Pacific  4:42.68 
 4  500 Free  Brad A Gothberg  26  WCM  Pacific  4:51.26 
 2  1000 Free  Andrew D Sappey  29  RINC  Pacific  10:13.58 
 2  1650 Free  Bari J Weick  27  STAN  Pacific  16:19.18 
 4  1650 Free  Thomas A McCleary  25  SCM  Pacific  17:00.23 
 5  1650 Free  Brad A Gothberg  26  WCM  Pacific  17:05.57 
 9  1650 Free  Andrew D Sappey  29  RINC  Pacific  17:34.39 
 8  200 Back  Darren D Phelan  25  SFRP  Pacific  2:01.82 
 10  200 Breast  Darren D Phelan  25  SFRP  Pacific  2:19.24 
 10  100 Fly  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  52.00 
 3  200 Fly  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  1:54.46 
 6  200 Fly  Darren D Phelan  25  SFRP  Pacific  1:58.65 
 4  200 IM  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  1:57.77 
 8  200 IM  Darren D Phelan  25  SFRP  Pacific  1:59.41 
 1  400 IM  Chris Waters  26  SFRP  Pacific  4:12.70 
 3  400 IM  Darren D Phelan  25  SFRP  Pacific  4:14.60 

Men 30-34 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Robert C Placak  30  TOC  Pacific  21.17 
 2  100 Free  Robert C Placak  30  TOC  Pacific  46.15 
 9  100 Free  Jeffrey S Kline  30  LAM  Pacific  48.38 
 3  200 Free  Robert C Placak  30  TOC  Pacific  1:43.03 
 10  200 Free  David C Anderson  31  WEST  Pacific  1:49.20 
 6  1000 Free  Sandy M MacDonald  33  SAC  Pacific  10:14.37 
 6  1650 Free  Steven C Breiter  32  WCM  Pacific  17:29.86 
 5  50 Back  Dix W Ozier  34  MAM  Pacific  25.70 
 10  100 Back  David C Anderson  31  WEST  Pacific  57.38 
 9  200 Back  David C Anderson  31  WEST  Pacific  2:06.88 
 6  50 Breast  John P Roemer  33  WCM  Pacific  27.43 
 5  100 Breast  John P Roemer  33  WCM  Pacific  59.55 
 3  200 Breast  John P Roemer  33  WCM  Pacific  2:10.93 
 6  200 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  33  TOC  Pacific  2:12.52 
 7  200 Breast  Ken R Shilling  31  LYN  Pacific  2:13.28 
 1  50 Fly  Robert C Placak  30  TOC  Pacific  22.66 
 7  50 Fly  James T Helm  33  UNAT  Pacific  23.79 
 2  100 Fly  Robert C Placak  30  TOC  Pacific  50.03 
 7  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  53.03 
 2  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  32  WCM  Pacific  1:57.13 
 5  200 Fly  Stuart E Corliss  33  TOC  Pacific  1:59.48 
 6  200 Fly  Sandy M MacDonald  33  SAC  Pacific  2:00.22 
 1  100 IM  Robert C Placak  30  TOC  Pacific  52.01 
 8  100 IM  Ken R Shilling  31  LYN  Pacific  54.80 
 4  200 IM  Stuart E Corliss  33  TOC  Pacific  1:59.61 
 6  200 IM  David C Anderson  31  WEST  Pacific  2:00.77 
 8  200 IM  Robert C Placak  30  TOC  Pacific  2:01.71 
 2  400 IM  Stuart E Corliss  33  TOC  Pacific  4:17.21 

Men 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Fred Hubbell  36  TOC  Pacific  21.93 
 5  50 Free  James Griffith  36  TOC  Pacific  21.97 
 2  100 Free  James Griffith  36  TOC  Pacific  47.85 
 1  200 Free  James Griffith  36  TOC  Pacific  1:46.25 
 3  500 Free  Michael G McCaffery  35  TOC  Pacific  4:56.10 
 6  1000 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  35  TOC  Pacific  10:27.16 
 1  1650 Free  Michael G McCaffery  35  TOC  Pacific  16:54.94 
 6  1650 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  35  TOC  Pacific  17:58.76 
 3  200 Back  Fred Ferroggiaro  35  TOC  Pacific  2:06.15 
 3  50 Breast  Fred Hubbell  36  TOC  Pacific  28.52 
 10  200 Breast  Mal Jester  39  WCM  Pacific  2:25.26 
 5  50 Fly  Fred Hubbell  36  TOC  Pacific  24.30 
 7  50 Fly  John Foote  38  TOC  Pacific  24.73 
 8  50 Fly  Fred Ferroggiaro  35  TOC  Pacific  24.92 
 2  100 Fly  James Griffith  36  TOC  Pacific  52.38 
 4  100 Fly  Fred Hubbell  36  TOC  Pacific  53.75 
 1  200 Fly  James Griffith  36  TOC  Pacific  1:57.18 
 8  200 Fly  David Levinson  39  RINC  Pacific  2:07.54 
 10  200 Fly  David Kenyon  36  TAM  Pacific  2:08.00 
 4  100 IM  Fred Hubbell  36  TOC  Pacific  55.86 
 9  100 IM  Steven E Haufler  36  MSC  Pacific  57.54 
 2  200 IM  James Griffith  36  TOC  Pacific  2:02.43 
 8  200 IM  Steven E Haufler  36  MSC  Pacific  2:06.74 

Men 40-44 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  22.17 
 2  50 Free  James R DeLacy  42  WCM  Pacific  22.68 
 9  50 Free  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  23.34 
 1  100 Free  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  49.43 
 3  100 Free  James R DeLacy  42  WCM  Pacific  49.95 
 10  100 Free  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  52.47 
 2  200 Free  Mal Jester  40  WCM  Pacific  1:53.39 
 3  200 Free  James R DeLacy  42  WCM  Pacific  1:54.37 
 4  200 Free  Bob Momsen  42  TOC  Pacific  1:54.59 
 2  500 Free  Bob Momsen  42  TOC  Pacific  5:08.82 
 3  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  5:08.91 
 2  1000 Free  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  10:37.82 
 3  1000 Free  David J Gray  42  LAM  Pacific  10:39.23 
 1  1650 Free  Bob Momsen  42  TOC  Pacific  17:51.65 
 5  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  18:29.18 
 10  1650 Free  Louis C Slater  40  UNAT  Pacific  18:42.44 
 1  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  26.86 
 2  50 Back  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  27.23 
 4  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  27.46 
 5  50 Back  Mark D Mathis  44  AVAC  Pacific  27.72 
 1  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  58.25 
 2  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  58.74 
 3  100 Back  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  58.94 
 6  100 Back  Mark D Mathis  44  AVAC  Pacific  1:01.73 
 1  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  2:05.15 
 2  200 Back  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  2:09.15 
 4  200 Back  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  2:11.92 
 3  50 Breast  Mal Jester  40  WCM  Pacific  28.81 
 5  50 Breast  William Mabry Tyson  40  STAN  Pacific  29.74 
 10  50 Breast  Stan Searcy  40  REDD  Pacific  30.39 
 4  100 Breast  Mal Jester  40  WCM  Pacific  1:03.25 
 10  100 Breast  William Mabry Tyson  40  STAN  Pacific  1:06.70 
 3  200 Breast  Mal Jester  40  WCM  Pacific  2:19.78 
 10  200 Breast  Bob Momsen  42  TOC  Pacific  2:27.18 
 2  50 Fly  James R DeLacy  42  WCM  Pacific  24.90 
 3  50 Fly  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  25.08 
 1  100 Fly  James R DeLacy  42  WCM  Pacific  55.69 
 3  100 Fly  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  55.97 
 8  200 Fly  Mal Jester  40  WCM  Pacific  2:08.73 
 2  100 IM  Bill Barthold  40  TOC  Pacific  57.84 
 6  100 IM  Dick W Thomas  41  LAM  Pacific  58.91 
 7  100 IM  James R DeLacy  42  WCM  Pacific  59.13 
 8  100 IM  Mark D Mathis  44  AVAC  Pacific  59.21 
 4  200 IM  Bob Momsen  42  TOC  Pacific  2:10.42 
 6  200 IM  John R Sultan  41  CRUZ  Pacific  2:11.56 
 3  400 IM  Alex Shestakov  43  MAM  Pacific  4:37.32 
 5  400 IM  R Tod Spieker  40  TOC  Pacific  4:37.75 
 8  400 IM  Mal Jester  40  WCM  Pacific  4:40.79 

Men 45-49 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  23.63 
 10  50 Free  Barrett Parker  45  AAM  Pacific  24.23 
 3  100 Free  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  52.23 
 4  100 Free  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  52.64 
 2  200 Free  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  1:55.97 
 10  200 Free  Hugh Winn  47  TAM  Pacific  2:02.61 
 1  500 Free  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  5:17.27 
 4  500 Free  Hugh Winn  47  TAM  Pacific  5:25.64 
 1  1000 Free  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  10:58.48 
 4  1650 Free  Douglas C Stevens  45  TAM  Pacific  19:57.01 
 2  50 Back  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  27.11 
 5  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  29.11 
 1  100 Back  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  58.74 
 4  100 Back  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  1:02.54 
 6  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  1:04.53 
 2  200 Back  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  2:11.62 
 3  200 Back  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  2:16.56 
 8  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  2:24.92 
 1  50 Breast  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  28.53 
 3  50 Breast  Thomas Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  29.88 
 1  100 Breast  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  1:02.48 
 3  100 Breast  Thomas Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  1:05.06 
 10  100 Breast  Douglas C Stevens  45  TAM  Pacific  1:09.31 
 1  200 Breast  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  2:19.54 
 2  200 Breast  Thomas Boak  45  LAM  Pacific  2:26.62 
 5  200 Breast  Douglas C Stevens  45  TAM  Pacific  2:30.36 
 9  200 Breast  David Gildea  45  RINC  Pacific  2:32.08 
 1  50 Fly  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  24.24 
 8  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  48  TOC  Pacific  26.61 
 1  100 Fly  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  54.27 
 6  100 Fly  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  59.67 
 1  200 Fly  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  2:10.85 
 3  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  47  SANR  Pacific  2:15.50 
 2  100 IM  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  59.51 
 3  100 IM  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  1:00.73 
 6  100 IM  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  1:02.78 
 1  200 IM  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  2:13.99 
 6  200 IM  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  2:19.36 
 1  400 IM  Edward G Cazalet  46  LAM  Pacific  4:46.50 
 3  400 IM  Marty Hull  45  LO  Pacific  4:52.59 
 5  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  47  SANR  Pacific  5:00.99 
 9  400 IM  Richard M Burns  45  TAM  Pacific  5:04.75 

Men 50-54 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Charles Raven  50  TOC  Pacific  24.50 
 4  50 Free  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  24.51 
 9  50 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  25.15 
 3  100 Free  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  53.94 
 5  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  52  TOC  Pacific  54.52 
 6  100 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  55.13 
 7  100 Free  Charles Raven  50  TOC  Pacific  55.27 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  52  TOC  Pacific  1:58.07 
 2  200 Free  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  2:03.16 
 5  200 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  2:04.65 
 1  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  52  TOC  Pacific  5:21.76 
 4  500 Free  Bill Steuart  52  SMMM  Pacific  5:45.26 
 6  500 Free  Charles Raven  50  TOC  Pacific  5:47.41 
 7  500 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  5:48.34 
 1  1000 Free  William Van Horn  50  TOC  Pacific  11:44.09 
 5  1000 Free  Bill Steuart  52  SMMM  Pacific  11:58.28 
 8  1000 Free  Kent M Price  50  STAN  Pacific  12:21.63 
 10  1000 Free  Brian Browne  54  TOC  Pacific  12:31.01 
 2  1650 Free  Edward Hinshaw  52  TOC  Pacific  19:03.56 
 5  1650 Free  Bill Steuart  52  SMMM  Pacific  20:09.62 
 6  1650 Free  Charles Raven  50  TOC  Pacific  20:16.73 
 7  1650 Free  Kent M Price  50  STAN  Pacific  20:28.13 
 9  50 Back  James Bohan  53  TOC  Pacific  31.12 
 10  200 Back  Robert Norris  50  DAM  Pacific  2:33.46 
 2  50 Fly  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  26.19 
 1  100 Fly  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  1:00.05 
 1  200 Fly  Robert Proebsting  51  LAM  Pacific  2:18.36 
 2  200 IM  Edward Hinshaw  52  TOC  Pacific  2:19.78 
 6  400 IM  Bill Steuart  52  SMMM  Pacific  5:30.72 

Men 55-59 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Donald Hill  56  TOC  Pacific  25.32 
 7  100 Free  John H Cooper  56  TAM  Pacific  1:00.44 
 9  100 Free  Richard L Bennett  58  RINC  Pacific  1:00.63 
 7  200 Free  John H Cooper  56  TAM  Pacific  2:17.23 
 8  200 Free  Robert Kahl  55  TOC  Pacific  2:19.84 
 5  500 Free  John H Cooper  56  TAM  Pacific  6:17.74 
 9  500 Free  Robert Kahl  55  TOC  Pacific  6:26.68 
 5  1000 Free  John H Cooper  56  TAM  Pacific  13:15.08 
 1  50 Back  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  29.84 
 2  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  58  RINC  Pacific  32.45 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  1:05.44 
 3  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  58  RINC  Pacific  1:09.58 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  2:21.61 
 4  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  58  RINC  Pacific  2:37.88 
 6  50 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  57  TAM  Pacific  34.45 
 7  100 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  57  TAM  Pacific  1:15.91 
 10  100 Breast  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  1:19.01 
 5  200 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  57  TAM  Pacific  2:54.70 
 10  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  57  SAC  Pacific  3:00.46 
 10  50 Fly  Robert Kahl  55  TOC  Pacific  30.75 
 10  200 Fly  Robert Kahl  55  TOC  Pacific  2:58.07 
 2  100 IM  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  1:06.06 
 3  200 IM  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  2:25.38 
 3  400 IM  Donald L Brown  55  WCM  Pacific  5:22.92 
 10  400 IM  Robert Kahl  55  TOC  Pacific  5:54.59 

Men 60-64 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Chester B Wershila  60  WCM  Pacific  27.06 
 8  100 Free  Chester B Wershila  60  WCM  Pacific  1:02.49 
 9  500 Free  David Stevenson  60  UNAT  Pacific  6:49.58 
 10  1000 Free  Glynn Jones  64  TOC  Pacific  15:19.25 
 6  1650 Free  Duane Draves  63  TAM  Pacific  24:09.75 
 10  1650 Free  Glynn Jones  64  TOC  Pacific  25:33.06 
 5  50 Back  Duane Draves  63  TAM  Pacific  34.02 
 6  50 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  63  RINC  Pacific  34.13 
 10  50 Back  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  36.25 
 5  100 Back  Duane Draves  63  TAM  Pacific  1:13.65 
 5  200 Back  Duane Draves  63  TAM  Pacific  2:45.56 
 9  200 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  63  RINC  Pacific  2:53.72 
 7  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  30.82 
 9  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  1:17.57 
 7  100 IM  Duane Draves  63  TAM  Pacific  1:13.71 
 10  100 IM  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  1:14.94 
 7  200 IM  Duane Draves  63  TAM  Pacific  2:47.98 
 9  200 IM  Luman Sutton  61  SAC  Pacific  2:49.58 
 4  400 IM  Duane Draves  63  TAM  Pacific  6:03.59 

Men 65-69 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  100 Free  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  1:02.62 
 3  100 Free  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.73 
 9  100 Free  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:06.70 
 2  200 Free  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  2:23.32 
 4  200 Free  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:27.20 
 7  200 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.26 
 8  200 Free  Steve P Carlson  69  DAM  Pacific  2:37.53 
 2  500 Free  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  6:48.14 
 3  500 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  6:50.58 
 8  500 Free  Steve P Carlson  69  DAM  Pacific  7:16.91 
 2  1000 Free  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  14:11.23 
 3  1000 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  14:21.41 
 4  1000 Free  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  14:24.84 
 6  1000 Free  Steve P Carlson  69  DAM  Pacific  15:01.68 
 8  1000 Free  Richard T Smith  68  SAC  Pacific  15:29.07 
 1  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  68  SMMM  Pacific  23:37.83 
 5  1650 Free  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  24:32.19 
 8  1650 Free  Richard T Smith  68  SAC  Pacific  25:53.04 
 6  50 Back  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  35.68 
 7  50 Back  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  35.74 
 10  50 Back  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  37.54 
 7  100 Back  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:19.31 
 10  100 Back  John Bricker  68  UNAT  Pacific  1:23.89 
 6  200 Back  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  2:57.42 
 1  50 Breast  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  35.18 
 2  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  35.60 
 10  50 Breast  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  38.62 
 1  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  1:19.39 
 2  100 Breast  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  1:19.91 
 3  100 Breast  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.83 
 1  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  2:58.32 
 8  200 Breast  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.99 
 9  50 Fly  Tom A McCall  66  SCAM  Pacific  33.95 
 10  50 Fly  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  34.11 
 6  100 Fly  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.70 
 2  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  2:59.94 
 6  200 Fly  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:25.72 
 3  100 IM  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:13.61 
 7  100 IM  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  1:17.33 
 8  100 IM  John C Richards  66  LAM  Pacific  1:17.64 
 10  100 IM  Don Bartlett  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.97 
 2  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  2:49.79 
 3  200 IM  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  2:50.53 
 2  400 IM  G Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  6:11.62 
 3  400 IM  Ray Taft  69  SMMM  Pacific  6:17.31 

Men 70-74 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  29.73 
 2  100 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:08.23 
 2  200 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  2:34.91 
 3  200 Free  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:36.27 
 1  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  7:00.00 
 2  500 Free  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  7:01.70 
 2  1000 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  14:44.85 
 3  1000 Free  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  14:45.60 
 1  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  23:44.48 
 2  1650 Free  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  24:51.03 
 4  50 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  37.10 
 2  100 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:21.81 
 5  100 Back  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:24.74 
 1  200 Back  Edward Moran  71  SMMM  Pacific  3:00.27 
 2  200 Back  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:03.82 
 2  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  37.79 
 1  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:21.03 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:06.77 
 5  50 Fly  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  36.60 
 6  50 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  38.55 
 3  100 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:25.67 
 4  100 Fly  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  1:31.08 
 5  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  3:15.82 
 9  200 Fly  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  3:50.38 
 2  100 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  1:17.83 
 2  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  2:59.56 
 2  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  71  RINC  Pacific  6:21.95 
 9  400 IM  William H Johnston  70  WCM  Pacific  7:32.68 
 10  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  73  RINC  Pacific  8:23.28 

Men 75-79 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  John L Morrison  77  TAM  Pacific  18:40.15 
 7  1650 Free  John L Morrison  77  TAM  Pacific  31:10.72 
 10  50 Back  Harold Perry  77  WCM  Pacific  48.11 
 2  50 Breast  Harold Perry  77  WCM  Pacific  40.88 
 4  50 Fly  Harold Perry  77  WCM  Pacific  44.78 

Men 80-84 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Edward H MacKay  80  TOC  Pacific  40.22 
 9  100 Free  Edward H MacKay  80  TOC  Pacific  1:35.00 
 7  500 Free  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  11:28.52 
 4  1000 Free  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  25:03.48 
 5  50 Back  Edward H MacKay  80  TOC  Pacific  53.47 
 10  50 Back  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  59.84 
 9  100 Back  Edward H MacKay  80  TOC  Pacific  2:08.55 
 7  50 Breast  Edward H MacKay  80  TOC  Pacific  58.21 
 9  50 Breast  Robert E Burns  81  TAM  Pacific  1:05.99 
 7  100 Breast  Sam Bernstein  80  WCM  Pacific  2:09.10 

Men 85-89 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  55.59 
 2  100 Free  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  1:52.28 
 4  100 Free  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  2:12.09 
 3  200 Free  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  5:21.11 
 2  500 Free  Louis Belmour  85  WCM  Pacific  16:22.16 
 2  1000 Free  Louis Belmour  85  WCM  Pacific  32:38.01 
 1  50 Back  Louis Belmour  85  WCM  Pacific  1:18.14 
 3  50 Back  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  1:22.92 
 2  100 Back  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  3:05.63 
 4  100 Back  Louis Belmour  85  WCM  Pacific  3:12.25 
 2  200 Back  Victor Sagues  85  TAM  Pacific  6:39.27 
 1  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  54.76 
 1  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  2:08.19 
 4  100 Breast  Louis Belmour  85  WCM  Pacific  3:41.25 
 1  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  4:36.57 
 3  200 Breast  Louis Belmour  85  WCM  Pacific  8:55.76 
 1  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  1:02.33 
 1  100 IM  Al Kallunki  85  MSC  Pacific  2:02.78 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #52