USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:53.83 
 1  500 Free  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:01.50 
 9  1000 Free  Deborah A Bryant  25  CENT  Southern Pacific  11:47.46 
 1  50 Back  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.76 
 1  100 Back  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.54 
 1  200 Back  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.30 
 9  200 Fly  Cynthia Griffith  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:19.61 
 1  200 IM  Diane M Graner  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:08.87 

Women 30-34 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  Southern Pacific  23.90 
 2  50 Back  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  Southern Pacific  29.63 
 10  100 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:07.49 
 9  200 Back  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:29.08 
 6  50 Breast  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  Southern Pacific  33.33 
 3  50 Fly  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  Southern Pacific  27.51 
 3  100 IM  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  Southern Pacific  1:02.45 

Women 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:04.77 
 1  1000 Free  Charlotte D Gutierrez  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:46.11 
 5  50 Back  Pat A Reeve  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  31.80 
 8  100 Back  Pat A Reeve  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:09.81 
 3  200 Back  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:28.77 
 6  200 Back  Pat A Reeve  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:33.50 
 4  100 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.57 
 6  200 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:41.90 
 8  50 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.78 
 3  100 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.68 
 2  200 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:17.68 
 4  100 IM  Charlotte D Gutierrez  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.85 
 3  200 IM  Cindy A Schilling  35  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:22.44 
 7  200 IM  Charlotte D Gutierrez  36  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.44 

Women 40-44 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  41  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:13.99 
 2  500 Free  Lucy Johnson  41  BSSC  Southern Pacific  5:58.80 
 6  1650 Free  Kaeti Ecker  42  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:56.10 
 6  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  41  BSSC  Southern Pacific  29.80 
 5  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  41  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:07.34 
 3  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  41  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:34.90 
 2  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  41  BSSC  Southern Pacific  5:34.74 

Women 45-49 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.85 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  58.33 
 1  50 Breast  Diana Todd  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  34.46 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.78 
 1  100 IM  Diana Todd  45  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:08.07 

Women 55-59 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:50.68 
 7  500 Free  Malchia Olshan  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:28.92 
 5  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  58  SBSC  Southern Pacific  25:47.53 

Women 60-64 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Breast  Mickey Shockley  60  ELSM  Southern Pacific  45.80 
 5  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  60  ELSM  Southern Pacific  1:40.36 
 8  200 Breast  Mickey Shockley  60  ELSM  Southern Pacific  3:39.49 
 10  50 Fly  Mickey Shockley  60  ELSM  Southern Pacific  42.28 

Women 65-69 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.24 
 5  100 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:24.19 
 9  100 Free  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:26.05 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:07.48 
 7  200 Free  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:08.45 
 7  500 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:28.27 
 5  1000 Free  Ruth Baar  66  SBSC  Southern Pacific  17:18.72 
 1  1650 Free  Grace Altus  65  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:57.88 

Women 70-74 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Louise Jobson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  40.89 
 9  100 Free  Louise Jobson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  1:35.65 
 8  200 Free  Louise Jobson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  3:40.32 
 7  500 Free  Louise Jobson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  9:44.35 
 7  1000 Free  Louise Jobson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  20:01.80 
 8  50 Fly  Louise Jobson  70  NEWP  Southern Pacific  53.51 

Women 75-79 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Madeleine Miller  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.11 
 1  1650 Free  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  32:54.84 
 5  200 Back  Madeleine Miller  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:37.41 
 1  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  55.43 
 2  50 Breast  Madeleine Miller  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:00.85 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:59.24 
 5  100 Breast  Madeleine Miller  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:21.01 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:14.21 
 3  200 Breast  Madeleine Miller  78  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:00.86 
 1  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:01.82 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:19.43 
 1  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:57.80 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  76  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:17.76 

Men 25-29 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  500 Free  Craig M Nadel  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:45.76 
 1  1650 Free  Craig M Nadel  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:18.72 
 5  50 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.60 
 7  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:00.17 
 10  50 Fly  Chuck Ponthier  25  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.49 
 7  200 Fly  Craig M Nadel  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:58.66 
 10  100 IM  Peter E McClafferty  26  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.50 

Men 30-34 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  32  BSSC  Southern Pacific  26.34 
 1  100 Breast  Bruce Howell  32  BSSC  Southern Pacific  58.02 
 1  200 Breast  Bruce Howell  32  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:06.56 
 7  100 IM  Bruce Howell  32  BSSC  Southern Pacific  54.18 
 3  200 IM  Bruce Howell  32  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.81 

Men 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jim McConica  38  VENT  Southern Pacific  22.69 
 6  200 Free  Jim McConica  38  VENT  Southern Pacific  1:49.13 
 1  500 Free  Jim McConica  38  VENT  Southern Pacific  4:52.62 
 8  500 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:06.92 
 9  500 Free  Steven M Pyle  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:07.58 
 1  1000 Free  Jim McConica  38  VENT  Southern Pacific  10:05.99 
 8  1000 Free  Steven M Pyle  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:47.20 
 4  1650 Free  Jeff Strnad  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  17:54.45 
 6  200 Fly  Jeff Strnad  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:06.40 

Men 40-44 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Neil R Korostoff  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  5:12.52 
 6  1000 Free  Neil R Korostoff  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  10:57.70 
 9  50 Back  Paul Henne  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.41 
 2  50 Breast  Paul Henne  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.91 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Henne  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.93 
 5  200 Breast  Paul Henne  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.45 
 7  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  25.36 
 8  50 Fly  Boo Gallas  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.53 
 2  100 Fly  Boo Gallas  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.86 
 10  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  57.13 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Gallas  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:04.09 
 10  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:10.26 
 9  100 IM  Paul Henne  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.66 

Men 45-49 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  500 Free  Sandy Galletly  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:32.25 
 2  1650 Free  Sandy Galletly  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  19:17.03 
 5  200 Fly  Sandy Galletly  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:20.12 
 5  200 IM  Sandy Galletly  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:17.52 
 4  400 IM  Sandy Galletly  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  4:57.13 

Men 50-54 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeff Farrell  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  23.02 
 6  50 Free  Jerry Dunlap  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.69 
 1  100 Free  Jeff Farrell  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  51.93 
 10  100 Free  Jerry Dunlap  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.20 
 1  50 Breast  Jeff Farrell  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  30.13 
 4  50 Breast  George Downs  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  32.37 
 3  100 Breast  George Downs  50  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:10.09 
 1  50 Fly  Jeff Farrell  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26.05 
 6  50 Fly  Jerry Dunlap  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.09 
 9  50 Fly  Peter Taft  53  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.28 
 3  100 IM  Jeff Farrell  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.00 
 4  100 IM  Jerry Dunlap  53  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.38 
 3  200 IM  Jeff Farrell  52  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:20.99 

Men 60-64 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Frank Piemme  64  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.19 
 3  100 Free  Frank Piemme  64  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.61 
 4  200 Free  Frank Piemme  64  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:15.25 
 2  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  34.11 
 3  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:16.71 
 3  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:55.44 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  64  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.02 
 2  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  64  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.27 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  64  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.38 
 5  100 IM  Fred Leipziger  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:10.93 

Men 65-69 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Peter Lee  66  CPM  Southern Pacific  7:18.15 
 6  1650 Free  Peter Lee  66  CPM  Southern Pacific  25:01.44 
 9  400 IM  Peter Lee  66  CPM  Southern Pacific  6:53.25 

Men 80-84 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Leonard Chapin  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:43.13 
 3  500 Free  Leonard Chapin  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:51.99 
 2  1650 Free  Leonard Chapin  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  34:31.30 
 3  50 Fly  Leonard Chapin  81  LBM  Southern Pacific  57.86 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #51