USMS Top Ten

1989 USMS Top Ten SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Fly  Stephanie Bradford  24  UNAT  Ohio  28.96 

Women 25-29 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Janet A Von Behren  25  KRC  Ohio  2:01.99 
 6  500 Free  Janet A Von Behren  25  KRC  Ohio  5:24.70 
 4  1650 Free  Janet A Von Behren  25  KRC  Ohio  18:46.62 
 10  200 Breast  Laura Chase  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:40.37 
 8  100 Fly  Janet A Von Behren  25  KRC  Ohio  1:01.42 
 8  200 Fly  Janet A Von Behren  25  KRC  Ohio  2:18.67 

Women 30-34 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Jennifer J Kemp-Carey  33  UNAT  Ohio  29.92 
 8  50 Back  Carole Clifford  32  KRC  Ohio  30.69 
 4  100 Back  Jennifer J Kemp-Carey  33  UNAT  Ohio  1:05.68 

Women 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Ann H Guins  35  NOMS  Ohio  32.62 

Women 45-49 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Barbara Hoyt  45  SOM  Ohio  29.12 
 3  500 Free  Mary Pat Maley  45  CPMM  Ohio  6:32.60 
 3  1000 Free  Mary Pat Maley  45  CPMM  Ohio  13:28.96 
 2  1650 Free  Mary Pat Maley  45  CPMM  Ohio  22:13.56 
 6  50 Back  Barbara Hoyt  45  SOM  Ohio  36.13 
 7  200 Fly  Mary Pat Maley  45  CPMM  Ohio  3:13.74 
 10  100 IM  Barbara Hoyt  45  SOM  Ohio  1:16.22 
 8  200 IM  Barbara Hoyt  45  SOM  Ohio  2:56.03 
 9  200 IM  Mary Pat Maley  45  CPMM  Ohio  2:59.37 
 6  400 IM  Mary Pat Maley  45  CPMM  Ohio  6:15.28 

Women 50-54 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Beverly J Myers  53  NOMS  Ohio  31.02 
 5  50 Back  Beverly J Myers  53  NOMS  Ohio  36.96 
 6  100 Back  Beverly J Myers  53  NOMS  Ohio  1:22.43 
 4  50 Breast  Beverly J Myers  53  NOMS  Ohio  39.66 
 7  100 Breast  Beverly J Myers  53  NOMS  Ohio  1:27.65 
 8  50 Fly  Beverly J Myers  53  NOMS  Ohio  35.28 
 2  100 IM  Beverly J Myers  53  NOMS  Ohio  1:18.92 

Women 65-69 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Back  Marge E Bowdon  65  CPMM  Ohio  46.31 
 10  100 Back  Marge E Bowdon  65  CPMM  Ohio  1:45.86 

Women 70-74 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Dorothea Woodside  71  SWOM  Ohio  52.34 
 3  100 Breast  Dorothea Woodside  71  SWOM  Ohio  1:57.68 

Women 75-79 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Sigrid E Olson  78  NOMS  Ohio  48.35 
 5  100 Free  Sigrid E Olson  78  NOMS  Ohio  1:50.87 

Men 18-24 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Richard L Morris  24  KRC  Ohio  5:07.07 
 9  500 Free  Joseph C Hoess  24  BMSC  Ohio  5:09.45 
 2  100 Back  David Pevra  22  OXM  Ohio  56.29 
 4  100 Back  Richard L Morris  24  KRC  Ohio  56.72 
 7  100 Back  Joseph C Hoess  24  BMSC  Ohio  58.08 
 8  100 Back  John Stauffer  24  NOMS  Ohio  58.58 
 2  200 Back  Joseph C Hoess  24  BMSC  Ohio  2:02.39 
 9  50 Breast  Timothy Gottfried  23    Ohio  29.75 
 3  100 Breast  Timothy Gottfried  23    Ohio  1:01.54 
 3  200 Breast  Timothy Gottfried  23    Ohio  2:19.91 
 9  100 Fly  Richard L Morris  24  KRC  Ohio  55.05 
 8  100 IM  Timothy Gottfried  23    Ohio  57.46 
 5  200 IM  Richard L Morris  24  KRC  Ohio  2:06.28 
 6  200 IM  Timothy Gottfried  23    Ohio  2:06.38 
 10  200 IM  John Stauffer  24  NOMS  Ohio  2:07.96 

Men 25-29 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Joseph N Reinhardt  27  BMSC  Ohio  25.19 
 5  100 Back  Joseph N Reinhardt  27  BMSC  Ohio  54.78 
 7  200 Back  Joseph N Reinhardt  27  BMSC  Ohio  2:00.77 
 4  50 Breast  Matthew R Frentsos  26  CPMM  Ohio  26.96 
 3  100 Breast  Matthew R Frentsos  26  CPMM  Ohio  58.89 
 3  200 Breast  Matthew R Frentsos  26  CPMM  Ohio  2:11.70 
 8  200 Fly  Andrew Cinoman  25  BMSC  Ohio  1:59.65 
 5  100 IM  Matthew R Frentsos  26  CPMM  Ohio  53.31 
 3  200 IM  Matthew R Frentsos  26  CPMM  Ohio  1:57.41 
 4  400 IM  Matthew R Frentsos  26  CPMM  Ohio  4:16.04 

Men 35-39 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Back  Timothy Huesken  37  SWOM  Ohio  58.26 
 7  200 Back  Timothy Huesken  37  SWOM  Ohio  2:07.16 

Men 55-59 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  100 Free  Yoshi Oyakawa  55  SWOM  Ohio  58.46 
 2  100 Back  Yoshi Oyakawa  55  SWOM  Ohio  1:09.08 
 2  200 Back  Yoshi Oyakawa  55  SWOM  Ohio  2:35.16 

Men 60-64 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  William H Barclay  60  SPY  Ohio  2:25.44 
 5  500 Free  William H Barclay  60  SPY  Ohio  6:27.17 
 5  1000 Free  William H Barclay  60  SPY  Ohio  13:51.41 
 3  1650 Free  William H Barclay  60  SPY  Ohio  22:27.36 
 9  50 Back  Robert Bloebaum  62  SWOM  Ohio  35.85 

Men 65-69 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John Florance  66  BMSC  Ohio  27.94 
 6  100 Free  John Florance  66  BMSC  Ohio  1:04.68 
 10  1650 Free  Roy Lagaly  67  GNY  Ohio  26:08.04 
 9  100 Back  Roy Lagaly  67  GNY  Ohio  1:22.30 
 9  200 Back  Roy Lagaly  67  GNY  Ohio  3:05.17 

Men 70-74 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  James H Martindale  70  MIDS  Ohio  1:11.09 

Men 75-79 SCY (1989)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Charles Salie  77  GNY  Ohio  43.10 
 3  100 Back  Charles Salie  77  GNY  Ohio  1:38.21 
 1  200 Back  Charles Salie  77  GNY  Ohio  3:42.54 
 7  200 IM  Charles Salie  77  GNY  Ohio  4:01.81 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #25