USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Holly Campbell  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  10:32.38 
 10  800 Free  Patricia Daymon  29  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  10:53.26 
 3  100 Back  Holly Campbell  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.00 
 3  200 Back  Holly Campbell  27  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.95 
 10  100 Fly  Patricia Daymon  29  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.75 

Women 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Lil Haneman  33  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:14.39 
 5  800 Free  Lil Haneman  33  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  11:18.07 
 3  50 Back  Jeanne M Craig  33  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  34.50 
 6  100 Back  Jeanne M Craig  33  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.01 
 7  200 Back  Lil Haneman  33  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.12 
 10  100 Fly  Harriett (Happy) Deas  31  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.39 
 4  200 Fly  Lil Haneman  33  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.76 
 6  200 Fly  Harriett (Happy) Deas  31  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:02.95 
 5  400 IM  Harriett (Happy) Deas  31  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  6:25.39 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jackie Walker  36  MSH  Florida Gold Coast  30.90 
 3  100 Free  Jackie Walker  36  MSH  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.42 
 8  100 Free  Anne G LaBorwit  37  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.87 
 3  200 Free  Jackie Walker  36  MSH  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.16 
 7  200 Free  Anne G LaBorwit  37  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.64 
 7  400 Free  Anne G LaBorwit  37  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:27.49 
 6  800 Free  Anne G LaBorwit  37  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  11:38.71 
 8  50 Fly  Jackie Walker  36  MSH  Florida Gold Coast  33.75 
 6  100 IM  Jackie Walker  36  MSH  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.87 
 7  200 IM  Jackie Walker  36  MSH  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.32 

Women 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Joan Myers-Leskovitz  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:55.09 

Women 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Sherry Turney  49  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  3:09.39 
 5  400 Free  Sherry Turney  49  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  6:40.27 
 3  800 Free  Sherry Turney  49  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  14:02.92 
 3  1500 Free  Sherry Turney  49  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  26:34.82 

Women 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.72 
 1  100 Breast  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:35.68 
 1  200 Breast  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:30.78 
 2  100 Fly  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:37.01 
 3  200 Fly  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:34.18 
 5  100 IM  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:35.71 
 3  200 IM  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:24.20 
 3  400 IM  Anne McGuire  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:13.63 

Women 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.85 
 4  200 Free  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:08.68 
 3  400 Free  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:26.11 
 2  800 Free  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:17.44 
 1  1500 Free  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:18.06 
 2  100 Back  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:46.02 
 3  200 Back  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:42.35 
 4  50 Breast  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  51.71 
 2  100 Breast  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:50.19 
 2  200 Breast  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:53.61 
 2  50 Fly  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.87 
 1  100 Fly  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:38.02 
 1  200 Fly  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:33.12 
 3  100 IM  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.86 
 2  200 IM  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:34.14 
 1  400 IM  June Krauser  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:16.29 

Women 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Virginia C Zylstra  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.83 
 1  200 Back  Virginia C Zylstra  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:47.51 
 10  200 IM  Virginia C Zylstra  69  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:14.13 

Women 80-84 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  800 Free  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24:05.97 
 1  50 Back  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.96 
 1  100 Back  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.68 
 1  200 Back  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:18.44 
 2  50 Fly  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:48.80 
 1  100 Fly  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:37.67 
 1  200 Fly  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  8:36.81 
 2  100 IM  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:21.77 
 1  400 IM  Sally Scott  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  15:11.01 

Men 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Fly  Joe Nardi  23  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  28.76 
 2  100 Fly  Joe Nardi  23  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.39 
 2  400 IM  Joe Nardi  23  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  5:36.51 

Men 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Steven A Terrell  29  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  10:36.50 
 1  50 Breast  Jan P Vandersluis  28  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  31.73 
 6  50 Breast  Steven A Terrell  29  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  34.40 
 3  100 Breast  Jan P Vandersluis  28  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.40 
 4  200 Breast  Jan P Vandersluis  28  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.12 
 10  100 Fly  Britt L Weaver  25  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.43 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Thomas C Boyd  32  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  25.69 
 7  100 Fly  Thomas C Boyd  32  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.78 
 5  100 IM  Thomas C Boyd  32  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.43 
 8  400 IM  Thomas C Boyd  32  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  5:24.81 

Men 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bob Slama  38  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  26.54 
 10  200 Free  Robert Strauss  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.96 
 6  800 Free  Robert Strauss  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:55.14 
 5  1500 Free  Robert Strauss  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  18:41.86 
 8  50 Breast  Jon R Mayfield  35  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  34.46 
 6  200 Breast  Jon R Mayfield  35  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.32 
 2  50 Fly  Bob Slama  38  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  28.20 
 4  200 Fly  Jon R Mayfield  35  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.22 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  400 Free  Hermann J Wahner  41  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  5:02.95 
 5  800 Free  Hermann J Wahner  41  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  10:47.99 
 1  200 IM  James LaMontagne  40  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.98 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Douglas Buchan  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.60 
 3  100 Free  Douglas Buchan  45  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  59.67 
 5  100 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  47  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.70 
 3  200 Free  Gaylord Hopkins  47  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.64 
 7  1500 Free  George Chrest  48  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  21:56.92 
 3  100 Back  Gaylord Hopkins  47  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.13 
 7  100 IM  Gaylord Hopkins  47  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.54 
 3  200 IM  Gaylord Hopkins  47  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.72 
 1  400 IM  George Chrest  48  MBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:06.09 

Men 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  51  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.69 
 2  200 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  51  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.70 
 2  400 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  51  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:05.22 
 3  800 Free  Ernie Leskovitz  51  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  10:43.96 
 7  50 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  51  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  31.98 
 2  100 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  51  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.35 
 3  200 Fly  Ernie Leskovitz  51  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:55.98 
 6  200 IM  Ernie Leskovitz  51  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:55.91 

Men 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  George Busse  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:23.31 
 4  800 Free  George Busse  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:15.68 
 4  1500 Free  George Busse  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25:36.63 
 3  50 Fly  Herb Kern  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.78 
 3  100 Fly  Herb Kern  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:23.55 
 1  200 Fly  Herb Kern  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:15.47 
 3  100 IM  Herb Kern  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.56 
 3  200 IM  Herb Kern  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.00 
 3  400 IM  Herb Kern  56  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:37.83 

Men 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  William F Austin  61  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  40.67 
 3  100 Breast  William F Austin  61  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:30.72 
 4  200 Breast  William F Austin  61  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:26.78 
 7  50 Fly  William F Austin  61  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  39.08 

Men 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1500 Free  Doc Schofield  74  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  31:08.90 

Men 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Otto Wulff  76  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  49.36 
 6  100 Back  Otto Wulff  76  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.40 
 1  200 Back  Otto Wulff  76  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  4:06.37 
 8  50 Breast  Otto Wulff  76  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.67 
 10  50 Breast  Dan Anthony  76  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.97 
 6  100 Breast  William L Share  79  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.87 
 5  50 Fly  Otto Wulff  76  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  53.35 
 3  200 IM  Otto Wulff  76  MCM  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.87 

Men 80-84 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Sigmund Loeffler  82  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.11 
 4  100 Breast  Sigmund Loeffler  82  NMM  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.56 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #35
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #13