USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Arizona LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 IM  Suzy Stott  26  ARIZ  Arizona  6:09.01 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Yvonne Cervelli  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:28.99 
 5  200 Back  Yvonne Cervelli  35  ARIZ  Arizona  3:04.71 
 9  100 Fly  Judy A Sears  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:34.70 

Women 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  Janet Gettling  40  SCAC  Arizona  39.52 
 2  100 Breast  Janet Gettling  40  SCAC  Arizona  1:28.70 
 8  200 Breast  Judy L Gillies  40  ARIZ  Arizona  3:36.85 
 5  50 Fly  Janet Gettling  40  SCAC  Arizona  34.48 
 2  100 Fly  Janet Gettling  40  SCAC  Arizona  1:19.06 
 4  100 IM  Janet Gettling  40  SCAC  Arizona  1:19.71 

Women 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ruth Manfredi  64  ARIZ  Arizona  42.45 
 9  100 Free  Ruth Manfredi  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:36.01 
 10  100 Free  Ruth Seagren  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:43.66 
 8  200 Free  Ruth Manfredi  64  ARIZ  Arizona  3:28.99 
 6  400 Free  Ruth Manfredi  64  ARIZ  Arizona  7:11.00 
 8  400 Free  Ruth Seagren  63  ARIZ  Arizona  7:58.06 
 9  400 Free  Ruth Griggs  60  ARIZ  Arizona  9:28.73 
 5  100 Back  Estelle Shuer  61  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.30 
 9  100 Back  Dorothea T Winniford  63  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.08 
 7  200 Back  Estelle Shuer  61  ARIZ  Arizona  4:22.83 
 9  200 Back  Dorothea T Winniford  63  ARIZ  Arizona  4:46.10 
 7  50 Breast  Estelle Shuer  61  ARIZ  Arizona  56.75 
 9  100 Breast  Estelle Shuer  61  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.66 
 6  200 Breast  Estelle Shuer  61  ARIZ  Arizona  4:31.34 
 9  50 Fly  Ruth Seagren  63  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.88 
 10  100 IM  Ruth Manfredi  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:58.03 

Women 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Dorothy Kimmel  67  ARIZ  Arizona  1:55.08 
 10  400 Free  Dorothy Kimmel  67  ARIZ  Arizona  8:45.58 
 10  50 Breast  Ruth E Lewis  65  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.04 
 6  100 Breast  Ruth E Lewis  65  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.40 
 7  100 Fly  Barbara Golseth  68  ARIZ  Arizona  2:49.13 
 9  200 IM  Barbara Golseth  68  ARIZ  Arizona  5:10.44 
 4  400 IM  Barbara Golseth  68  ARIZ  Arizona  10:46.83 

Women 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margaret E Nagle  71  ARIZ  Arizona  47.81 
 5  100 Free  Margaret E Nagle  71  ARIZ  Arizona  1:54.40 
 10  100 Free  Edna Laflin  70  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.02 
 7  200 Free  Margaret E Nagle  71  ARIZ  Arizona  4:20.76 
 8  200 Free  Edna Laflin  70  ARIZ  Arizona  4:29.27 
 7  400 Free  Edna Laflin  70  ARIZ  Arizona  9:05.42 
 10  50 Breast  Esther M Grafrath  74  ARIZ  Arizona  1:21.80 
 6  200 Breast  Rose Steward  70  ARIZ  Arizona  7:25.41 
 10  50 Fly  Esther M Grafrath  74  ARIZ  Arizona  1:27.57 
 8  100 Fly  Rose Steward  70  ARIZ  Arizona  4:22.00 
 9  400 IM  Rose Steward  70  ARIZ  Arizona  14:05.65 

Women 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Regina Wallweber  75  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.49 

Women 80-84 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Catherine Barnum  80  ARIZ  Arizona  1:15.21 
 1  100 Free  Catherine Barnum  80  ARIZ  Arizona  2:46.39 
 3  50 Back  Catherine Barnum  80  ARIZ  Arizona  1:40.81 
 3  50 Breast  Catherine Barnum  80  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.48 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Toby Weissert  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.86 
 1  200 IM  Toby Weissert  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.33 

Men 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  W Thomas Hickcox  35  ARIZ  Arizona  24.44 
 1  100 Free  W Thomas Hickcox  35  ARIZ  Arizona  54.17 
 3  100 Free  John D Hansen  36  ARIZ  Arizona  56.90 
 10  400 Free  John D Hansen  36  ARIZ  Arizona  4:40.89 
 6  50 Fly  John D Hansen  36  ARIZ  Arizona  28.70 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Breast  Dave Gemmill  40  ARIZ  Arizona  2:53.28 
 5  100 Fly  Dave Gemmill  40  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.20 
 2  400 IM  Dave Gemmill  40  ARIZ  Arizona  5:40.42 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Bill Nolan  49  ARIZ  Arizona  3:11.39 
 7  100 Fly  Richard Kramer-Howe  46  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.50 

Men 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ronald Johnson  57  ARIZ  Arizona  28.51 
 1  100 Free  Joe Phillips  56  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.57 
 3  200 Free  Joe Phillips  56  ARIZ  Arizona  2:32.18 
 1  50 Back  Ronald Johnson  57  ARIZ  Arizona  35.15 
 2  50 Fly  Ronald Johnson  57  ARIZ  Arizona  32.51 

Men 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Fly  Art Kaufman  74  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.92 
 9  200 IM  Art Kaufman  74  ARIZ  Arizona  5:20.39 

Men 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Lee Starr  79  ARIZ  Arizona  44.28 
 10  100 Free  Lee Starr  79  ARIZ  Arizona  1:41.06 
 7  50 Back  Lee Starr  79  ARIZ  Arizona  51.98 
 4  100 Back  Lee Starr  79  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.17 
 4  200 Back  Lee Starr  79  ARIZ  Arizona  4:25.62 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #13