USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Frances Whited  20  AUST  South Texas  2:28.36 
 7  200 Free  Julie Steffes  24  LONG  South Texas  2:32.45 
 4  1500 Free  Molly Rhodenbaugh  24  SST  South Texas  21:40.97 
 10  50 Back  Frances Whited  20  AUST  South Texas  38.43 
 3  100 Back  Frances Whited  20  AUST  South Texas  1:18.30 
 4  200 Back  Frances Whited  20  AUST  South Texas  3:00.04 
 4  50 Breast  Julie Steffes  24  LONG  South Texas  40.13 
 4  100 Breast  Julie Steffes  24  LONG  South Texas  1:26.93 
 5  100 Fly  Julie Steffes  24  LONG  South Texas  1:15.40 
 8  100 Fly  Frances Whited  20  AUST  South Texas  1:16.34 
 7  100 IM  Julie Steffes  24  LONG  South Texas  1:16.81 
 10  100 IM  Frances Whited  20  AUST  South Texas  1:17.29 
 6  200 IM  Julie Steffes  24  LONG  South Texas  2:46.52 
 1  400 IM  Julie Steffes  24  LONG  South Texas  5:50.31 

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Vera King  25  LONG  South Texas  34.85 
 6  50 Breast  Kathleen McNeill  25  CCMS  South Texas  39.29 
 10  100 Breast  Kathleen McNeill  25  CCMS  South Texas  1:27.44 
 2  200 Breast  Kathleen McNeill  25  CCMS  South Texas  3:04.57 
 6  100 IM  Vera King  25  LONG  South Texas  1:14.63 
 6  400 IM  Kathleen McNeill  25  CCMS  South Texas  6:05.89 

Women 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  South Texas  26.82 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  South Texas  57.35 
 1  200 Free  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  South Texas  2:10.37 
 1  400 Free  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  South Texas  4:32.09 
 4  400 Free  Huddie Murray  31  LONG  South Texas  4:59.09 
 2  800 Free  Huddie Murray  31  LONG  South Texas  10:14.66 
 3  100 Breast  Huddie Murray  31  LONG  South Texas  1:25.65 
 1  50 Fly  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  South Texas  30.20 
 2  100 Fly  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  South Texas  1:11.86 
 3  100 Fly  Huddie Murray  31  LONG  South Texas  1:12.27 
 1  100 IM  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  South Texas  1:07.78 
 1  200 IM  Sandy Neilson-Bell  32  SST  South Texas  2:28.73 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Marcia E Marcantonio  38  NAFJ  South Texas  42.15 
 10  200 Breast  Marcia E Marcantonio  38  NAFJ  South Texas  3:33.15 

Women 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Clara P Early  64  CCMS  South Texas  58.51 
 7  100 Back  Joanita Reed  60  LONG  South Texas  2:11.84 
 8  100 Back  Clara P Early  64  CCMS  South Texas  2:12.36 
 6  100 Breast  Joanita Reed  60  LONG  South Texas  1:59.53 
 6  100 Fly  Joanita Reed  60  LONG  South Texas  2:25.91 
 4  200 IM  Joanita Reed  60  LONG  South Texas  4:25.83 

Men 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Joseph Greenfield  24  SBMS  South Texas  26.36 
 2  800 Free  James D Bynum  20  AUST  South Texas  10:23.81 
 5  50 Back  Joseph Greenfield  24  SBMS  South Texas  32.29 
 4  100 Back  Trent (Michael T) Turner  19  AUST  South Texas  1:09.13 
 10  100 Breast  Michael L Girod  24  LONG  South Texas  1:20.46 
 2  50 Fly  James D Bynum  20  AUST  South Texas  28.72 
 4  50 Fly  Joseph Greenfield  24  SBMS  South Texas  28.80 
 1  100 Fly  James D Bynum  20  AUST  South Texas  1:03.48 
 4  100 Fly  Trent (Michael T) Turner  19  AUST  South Texas  1:05.78 
 9  100 Fly  Michael L Girod  24  LONG  South Texas  1:16.08 
 1  200 Fly  James D Bynum  20  AUST  South Texas  2:26.57 
 2  200 IM  James D Bynum  20  AUST  South Texas  2:30.56 
 4  200 IM  Michael L Girod  24  LONG  South Texas  2:37.08 
 5  200 IM  Joseph Greenfield  24  SBMS  South Texas  2:37.19 

Men 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John C Smith  26  LONG  South Texas  24.46 
 1  100 Free  John C Smith  26  LONG  South Texas  53.76 
 1  200 Free  John C Smith  26  LONG  South Texas  2:00.57 
 1  800 Free  John C Smith  26  LONG  South Texas  9:03.59 
 9  800 Free  Thomas W Birrell  26  SST  South Texas  10:40.74 
 2  100 Breast  Mark D Stohrer  26  LONG  South Texas  1:10.21 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Wendell Smith  32  SST  South Texas  24.84 
 7  100 Free  Dick Worrel  34  SST  South Texas  57.59 
 5  200 Free  Dick Worrel  34  SST  South Texas  2:08.24 
 10  200 Free  Russ Gregory  31  SST  South Texas  2:11.84 
 5  400 Free  Dick Worrel  34  SST  South Texas  4:37.69 
 8  400 Free  Russ Gregory  31  SST  South Texas  4:40.40 
 4  800 Free  Dick Worrel  34  SST  South Texas  9:43.85 
 6  800 Free  Russ Gregory  31  SST  South Texas  9:55.76 
 3  50 Breast  R Jay McDonald  30  AUST  South Texas  31.65 
 3  50 Fly  Wendell Smith  32  SST  South Texas  27.30 
 8  100 IM  R Jay McDonald  30  AUST  South Texas  1:06.46 

Men 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  2:06.83 
 2  400 Free  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  4:28.28 
 2  800 Free  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  9:24.34 
 1  1500 Free  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  18:19.78 
 7  100 Back  William B Ransom-Nelson  36  LONG  South Texas  1:11.24 
 6  200 Back  William B Ransom-Nelson  36  LONG  South Texas  2:33.56 
 1  50 Breast  Robert R Rachner  35  SST  South Texas  31.64 
 1  100 Breast  Robert R Rachner  35  SST  South Texas  1:09.62 
 1  200 Breast  Robert R Rachner  35  SST  South Texas  2:33.06 
 2  100 Fly  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  1:03.94 
 1  200 Fly  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  2:22.55 
 1  100 IM  Robert R Rachner  35  SST  South Texas  1:05.06 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  Eliot Chenaux  42  CCMS  South Texas  20:14.10 
 3  50 Back  George V Goff  43  TEXS  South Texas  31.40 
 2  100 Back  George V Goff  43  TEXS  South Texas  1:09.28 
 3  200 Back  George V Goff  43  TEXS  South Texas  2:41.82 
 2  100 Breast  Daniel O Thompson  42  LONG  South Texas  1:16.10 
 5  200 Breast  Eliot Chenaux  42  CCMS  South Texas  2:57.15 
 1  50 Fly  Daniel O Thompson  42  LONG  South Texas  27.53 
 9  200 IM  Eliot Chenaux  42  CCMS  South Texas  2:42.59 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Edward Danehy  46  LONG  South Texas  1:24.46 
 4  50 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  49  NAFJ  South Texas  37.61 
 10  100 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  49  NAFJ  South Texas  1:26.38 
 7  200 Breast  Charles Kilbourne  49  NAFJ  South Texas  3:14.21 
 6  200 Fly  Charles Kilbourne  49  NAFJ  South Texas  3:28.17 

Men 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Steve Odrobina  60  CCMS  South Texas  32.96 
 3  200 Free  Steve Odrobina  60  CCMS  South Texas  2:46.95 
 4  800 Free  Steve Odrobina  60  CCMS  South Texas  12:52.20 

Men 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Donald Libby  65  SST  South Texas  6:44.83 
 6  800 Free  Donald Libby  65  SST  South Texas  14:10.13 
 4  1500 Free  Donald Libby  65  SST  South Texas  28:08.56 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #49