USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  1500 Free  Bethanne Breisacher  30  BOLT  Southern  22:12.08 
 2  50 Breast  Bethanne Breisacher  30  BOLT  Southern  38.18 
 2  100 Breast  Bethanne Breisacher  30  BOLT  Southern  1:23.24 
 1  200 Breast  Bethanne Breisacher  30  BOLT  Southern  3:03.39 
 7  200 Fly  Bethanne Breisacher  30  BOLT  Southern  3:08.18 
 8  200 IM  Bethanne Breisacher  30  BOLT  Southern  2:54.64 
 4  400 IM  Bethanne Breisacher  30  BOLT  Southern  6:09.97 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Candace Lang  38  NUSA  Southern  23:52.80 
 7  200 Back  Candace Lang  38  NUSA  Southern  3:09.23 
 6  50 Breast  Fiona Atkinson  38  BOLT  Southern  40.83 
 8  100 Breast  Fiona Atkinson  38  BOLT  Southern  1:32.01 
 6  100 Fly  Fiona Atkinson  38  BOLT  Southern  1:30.95 
 10  200 IM  Candace Lang  38  NUSA  Southern  3:10.10 
 7  400 IM  Candace Lang  38  NUSA  Southern  6:44.91 

Women 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Breast  Patricia F Arnold  49  NOMA  Southern  4:20.06 
 4  400 IM  Patricia F Arnold  49  NOMA  Southern  8:41.00 

Women 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Barbara Bower  50  BOLT  Southern  3:22.60 
 5  1500 Free  Barbara Bower  50  BOLT  Southern  29:07.09 
 6  1500 Free  Helen M Howington  51  CGM  Southern  36:50.14 
 8  200 Back  Barbara Bower  50  BOLT  Southern  4:12.31 
 9  100 Fly  Helen M Howington  51  CGM  Southern  3:10.64 
 6  200 Fly  Helen M Howington  51  CGM  Southern  4:04.79 

Women 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Claire W Roach  61  BOLT  Southern  4:12.31 

Women 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  71  SHRK  Southern  44.73 
 3  100 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  71  SHRK  Southern  1:44.91 
 3  200 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  71  SHRK  Southern  3:50.19 
 3  400 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  71  SHRK  Southern  8:00.37 
 3  1500 Free  Yvonne Frischhertz  71  SHRK  Southern  32:18.90 
 2  50 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  71  SHRK  Southern  50.88 
 1  100 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  71  SHRK  Southern  1:53.65 
 1  200 Back  Yvonne Frischhertz  71  SHRK  Southern  3:58.12 
 7  50 Fly  Yvonne Frischhertz  71  SHRK  Southern  1:02.27 
 4  100 IM  Yvonne Frischhertz  71  SHRK  Southern  2:01.85 

Men 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Stephen M Slota  19  GWM  Southern  59.09 
 8  1500 Free  William E Crawford  23  BRCM  Southern  25:29.32 
 9  50 Breast  Stephen M Slota  19  GWM  Southern  35.32 
 3  100 Breast  Stephen M Slota  19  GWM  Southern  1:16.05 
 7  100 IM  Stephen M Slota  19  GWM  Southern  1:07.76 

Men 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Anders E Grender  26  NOA  Southern  2:10.69 
 7  400 Free  Anders E Grender  26  NOA  Southern  4:36.72 
 5  200 Back  James P Meyer  29  GWM  Southern  2:38.79 
 8  200 IM  Anders E Grender  26  NOA  Southern  2:27.06 
 7  400 IM  Anders E Grender  26  NOA  Southern  5:24.17 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Scott Rabalais  30  BRCM  Southern  58.17 
 7  200 Free  Scott Rabalais  30  BRCM  Southern  2:10.22 
 4  400 Free  Scott Rabalais  30  BRCM  Southern  4:35.92 
 3  1500 Free  Scott Rabalais  30  BRCM  Southern  18:21.91 
 6  200 Back  Scott Rabalais  30  BRCM  Southern  2:36.37 
 1  100 Fly  Tim M Hale  33  BOLT  Southern  1:03.92 
 7  400 IM  Scott Rabalais  30  BRCM  Southern  5:21.38 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Robert Reimers  45  BOLT  Southern  24:02.77 
 6  50 Back  Robert Reimers  45  BOLT  Southern  36.68 
 7  100 Back  Robert Reimers  45  BOLT  Southern  1:22.63 
 4  200 Back  Robert Reimers  45  BOLT  Southern  2:59.62 
 5  50 Breast  John Felder  48  STTM  Southern  37.92 
 2  100 Breast  John Felder  48  STTM  Southern  1:22.21 
 4  200 Breast  John Felder  48  STTM  Southern  3:09.56 
 9  200 IM  Robert Reimers  45  BOLT  Southern  2:55.75 
 3  400 IM  Robert Reimers  45  BOLT  Southern  6:34.23 
 10  400 IM  John Felder  48  STTM  Southern  7:29.25 

Men 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Richard H Daniel  62  CGM  Southern  6:23.04 
 2  1500 Free  Richard H Daniel  62  CGM  Southern  26:08.80 
 8  50 Fly  Richard H Daniel  62  CGM  Southern  41.29 
 5  100 Fly  Richard H Daniel  62  CGM  Southern  1:36.29 
 10  100 IM  Richard H Daniel  62  CGM  Southern  1:33.76 
 8  200 IM  Richard H Daniel  62  CGM  Southern  3:33.79 
 4  400 IM  Richard H Daniel  62  CGM  Southern  7:33.43 

Men 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Maurice M Stern  72  GWM  Southern  8:04.53 
 5  50 Breast  Michael Offner  74  BOLT  Southern  46.07 
 5  100 Breast  Michael Offner  74  BOLT  Southern  1:44.20 
 5  200 Breast  Michael Offner  74  BOLT  Southern  3:51.23 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #35