USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Beth E Birnbrich  23  BMSC  Ohio  29.63 
 4  100 Free  Beth E Birnbrich  23  BMSC  Ohio  1:05.12 
 6  400 Free  Beth E Birnbrich  23  BMSC  Ohio  5:08.54 
 1  1500 Free  Robin Rauschenbush  24  UNAT  Ohio  19:46.00 
 2  1500 Free  Marilyn J Heid  22  UNAT  Ohio  20:21.55 
 6  50 Breast  Lori M Noskowiak  23  BMSC  Ohio  40.62 
 9  100 Breast  Marilyn J Heid  22  UNAT  Ohio  1:33.04 
 5  200 Breast  Marilyn J Heid  22  UNAT  Ohio  3:16.34 
 10  50 Fly  Lori M Noskowiak  23  BMSC  Ohio  33.79 
 2  100 Fly  Beth E Birnbrich  23  BMSC  Ohio  1:13.27 

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Jeanne O'Brien  27  SOM  Ohio  29.74 
 10  50 Free  Anne L Powell  25  KRC  Ohio  29.99 
 6  1500 Free  Diane K Roller  26  SOM  Ohio  20:27.64 
 8  50 Back  Jeanne O'Brien  27  SOM  Ohio  35.88 
 9  100 Back  Kory Kaye  28  SYL  Ohio  1:22.11 
 5  50 Breast  Laura O'Shaughnessy  27  BMSC  Ohio  39.16 
 5  100 Breast  Laura O'Shaughnessy  27  BMSC  Ohio  1:25.53 
 9  100 Breast  Diane K Roller  26  SOM  Ohio  1:27.34 
 6  200 Breast  Diane K Roller  26  SOM  Ohio  3:12.71 
 9  100 Fly  Anne L Powell  25  KRC  Ohio  1:17.63 
 7  100 IM  Laura O'Shaughnessy  27  BMSC  Ohio  1:15.08 
 8  100 IM  Jeanne O'Brien  27  SOM  Ohio  1:15.26 
 6  200 IM  Laura O'Shaughnessy  27  BMSC  Ohio  2:44.32 
 10  200 IM  Diane K Roller  26  SOM  Ohio  2:49.13 
 3  400 IM  Diane K Roller  26  SOM  Ohio  5:55.32 

Women 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  800 Free  Pamela Jahnke  34  UNAT  Ohio  12:06.41 
 8  800 Free  Robin Bauer  31  BMS  Ohio  12:30.03 
 3  1500 Free  Pamela Jahnke  34  UNAT  Ohio  22:35.79 
 4  1500 Free  Lisa A Mangiamele  30  SOM  Ohio  22:49.07 
 8  100 Fly  Barbara A McNitt  34  SOM  Ohio  1:17.18 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Susan Bloomfield  35  BMSC  Ohio  11:54.72 
 6  1500 Free  Susan Bloomfield  35  BMSC  Ohio  22:31.63 
 10  100 Breast  Susan Bloomfield  35  BMSC  Ohio  1:34.04 
 5  200 Breast  Susan Bloomfield  35  BMSC  Ohio  3:19.50 

Women 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Mary Pat Maley  44  CPMM  Ohio  6:08.04 
 2  800 Free  Mary Pat Maley  44  CPMM  Ohio  12:08.31 
 2  1500 Free  Mary Pat Maley  44  CPMM  Ohio  23:04.37 
 9  400 IM  Mary Pat Maley  44  CPMM  Ohio  7:03.12 

Women 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Lois Chipperfield  45  BMSC  Ohio  36:04.91 

Women 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Beverly J Myers  52  NOMS  Ohio  38.54 
 8  100 Free  Beverly J Myers  52  NOMS  Ohio  1:27.65 
 4  50 Back  Beverly J Myers  52  NOMS  Ohio  43.07 
 3  100 Back  Beverly J Myers  52  NOMS  Ohio  1:37.42 
 8  50 Breast  Beverly J Myers  52  NOMS  Ohio  48.54 
 4  100 IM  Beverly J Myers  52  NOMS  Ohio  1:35.10 

Men 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Chris Birnbrich  24  BMSC  Ohio  56.50 
 7  200 Free  Chris Birnbrich  24  BMSC  Ohio  2:12.15 
 4  400 Free  Chris Birnbrich  24  BMSC  Ohio  4:43.00 
 10  400 Free  Alex DeBeukelaer  21  SYL  Ohio  5:19.75 
 6  800 Free  David Zuby  24  CAC  Ohio  12:53.27 
 8  50 Breast  David J McMurray  22  SYL  Ohio  35.14 
 10  100 Fly  Chris K Paolini  24  CAC  Ohio  1:20.83 
 3  100 IM  Chris Birnbrich  24  BMSC  Ohio  1:05.71 
 7  200 IM  Joe McCullough  24  WPM  Ohio  2:40.30 
 6  400 IM  Joe McCullough  24  WPM  Ohio  5:55.51 

Men 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Joseph N Reinhardt  26  BMSC  Ohio  25.38 
 10  100 Free  Joseph N Reinhardt  26  BMSC  Ohio  56.50 
 1  50 Back  Joseph N Reinhardt  26  BMSC  Ohio  29.48 
 5  50 Fly  Michael McCarthy  26  WPM  Ohio  27.50 
 7  100 Fly  Michael McCarthy  26  WPM  Ohio  1:02.80 
 9  400 IM  Brian Koenig  27  UNAT  Ohio  5:33.20 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Back  Dean Hamilton  30  SOM  Ohio  32.12 

Men 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  James W Baehren  37  SYL  Ohio  26.36 
 5  100 Free  James W Baehren  37  SYL  Ohio  57.39 
 10  800 Free  James L Purdie  35  SOM  Ohio  10:29.05 
 10  1500 Free  James L Purdie  35  SOM  Ohio  19:59.91 
 2  50 Back  Timothy Huesken  36  SWOM  Ohio  30.43 
 1  100 Back  Timothy Huesken  36  SWOM  Ohio  1:06.00 
 1  200 Back  Timothy Huesken  36  SWOM  Ohio  2:26.55 
 10  200 Back  Edwin Pyle  38  CPMM  Ohio  2:36.55 
 5  100 Fly  James W Baehren  37  SYL  Ohio  1:07.46 
 4  100 IM  Edwin Pyle  38  CPMM  Ohio  1:07.54 
 3  200 IM  Edwin Pyle  38  CPMM  Ohio  2:28.37 
 3  400 IM  Edwin Pyle  38  CPMM  Ohio  5:17.05 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  800 Free  Richard K Smith  42  UNAT  Ohio  10:44.32 
 5  1500 Free  Richard K Smith  42  UNAT  Ohio  20:13.77 
 6  200 IM  Richard K Smith  42  UNAT  Ohio  2:40.45 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1500 Free  John W Westman  46  SOM  Ohio  21:33.73 
 10  200 Breast  E B Lunken  46  CPMM  Ohio  3:21.87 
 10  200 IM  John W Westman  46  SOM  Ohio  2:57.60 
 5  400 IM  E B Lunken  46  CPMM  Ohio  6:47.33 

Men 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  400 Free  John Medici  50  SOM  Ohio  5:26.27 
 4  800 Free  John Medici  50  SOM  Ohio  11:22.61 
 5  1500 Free  John Medici  50  SOM  Ohio  21:47.43 
 8  100 Breast  John Medici  50  SOM  Ohio  1:26.70 
 3  200 Breast  John Medici  50  SOM  Ohio  3:09.16 
 8  200 IM  John Medici  50  SOM  Ohio  2:58.33 

Men 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Lee N Koenig  58  UNAT  Ohio  1:33.98 

Men 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Frank Samoya  61  SWOM  Ohio  14:15.50 
 3  1500 Free  Frank Samoya  61  SWOM  Ohio  26:51.99 
 5  1500 Free  Warren A Foster  62  BMSC  Ohio  32:12.85 
 9  50 Breast  Roy Stickney  61  BMSC  Ohio  44.94 

Men 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John Florance  65  BMSC  Ohio  31.80 
 6  100 Free  John Florance  65  BMSC  Ohio  1:14.84 
 8  800 Free  Bob McCain  66  SWOM  Ohio  15:24.60 
 6  1500 Free  Bob McCain  66  SWOM  Ohio  28:56.98 
 10  200 Back  Bob McCain  66  SWOM  Ohio  3:50.45 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #21
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #52