USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  400 Free  Diane R Green  24  HLJ  Florida  5:13.17 
 7  50 Back  Lee Given  24  FAST  Florida  37.43 
 5  200 Back  Diane R Green  24  HLJ  Florida  3:02.03 
 10  50 Breast  Lee Given  24  FAST  Florida  41.88 
 7  100 Breast  Lee Given  24  FAST  Florida  1:32.54 

Women 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rilly Winkle  27  HLJ  Florida  28.10 
 5  100 Free  Rilly Winkle  27  HLJ  Florida  1:03.80 
 2  200 Free  Elene Jones  27  SYSM  Florida  2:16.53 
 6  200 Free  Marguerite Meyer  29  HLJ  Florida  2:23.72 
 4  400 Free  Elene Jones  27  SYSM  Florida  4:50.44 
 6  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  29  HLJ  Florida  4:56.26 
 3  800 Free  Elene Jones  27  SYSM  Florida  9:49.67 
 4  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  29  HLJ  Florida  10:05.50 
 2  1500 Free  Elene Jones  27  SYSM  Florida  18:36.60 
 3  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  29  HLJ  Florida  18:44.00 
 9  1500 Free  Donna Nelson  26  CLYM  Florida  20:56.53 
 10  100 Back  Rilly Winkle  27  HLJ  Florida  1:23.27 
 8  50 Fly  Rilly Winkle  27  HLJ  Florida  32.42 
 6  100 Fly  Diane R Green  25  HLJ  Florida  1:15.17 
 6  200 Fly  Marguerite Meyer  29  HLJ  Florida  3:00.70 
 4  100 IM  Rilly Winkle  27  HLJ  Florida  1:14.01 
 5  200 IM  Elene Jones  27  SYSM  Florida  2:44.28 
 7  200 IM  Diane R Green  25  HLJ  Florida  2:45.22 
 4  400 IM  Diane R Green  25  HLJ  Florida  5:57.55 
 7  400 IM  Donna Nelson  26  CLYM  Florida  6:07.14 

Women 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Kimberly J Wise  32  HLJ  Florida  29.29 
 2  1500 Free  Kimberly J Wise  32  HLJ  Florida  22:24.59 
 6  50 Breast  Kimberly J Wise  32  HLJ  Florida  39.84 
 8  200 Breast  Kimberly J Wise  32  HLJ  Florida  3:25.06 

Women 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Bonnie M Adair  36  HLJ  Florida  28.11 
 2  50 Free  Martha R Martin  39  HLJ  Florida  28.72 
 1  100 Free  Bonnie M Adair  36  HLJ  Florida  1:03.37 
 2  100 Free  Martha R Martin  39  HLJ  Florida  1:04.26 
 1  200 Free  Martha R Martin  39  HLJ  Florida  2:22.44 
 3  400 Free  Martha R Martin  39  HLJ  Florida  5:06.83 
 10  800 Free  Mary E Barker  37  SPM  Florida  12:50.03 
 2  1500 Free  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  20:12.03 
 8  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  39  HLJ  Florida  41.66 
 3  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  1:27.91 
 7  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  39  HLJ  Florida  1:31.23 
 3  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  39  HLJ  Florida  3:18.01 
 2  50 Fly  Bonnie M Adair  36  HLJ  Florida  31.11 
 3  50 Fly  Martha R Martin  39  HLJ  Florida  31.95 
 1  100 Fly  Martha R Martin  39  HLJ  Florida  1:13.03 
 1  100 IM  Martha R Martin  39  HLJ  Florida  1:16.10 
 3  200 IM  Martha R Martin  39  HLJ  Florida  2:44.50 
 5  200 IM  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  2:47.33 
 3  400 IM  Bonnie M Adair  36  HLJ  Florida  5:57.90 

Women 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  41  HLJ  Florida  30.73 
 6  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  31.59 
 9  50 Free  Susan Van Royen  43  CFM  Florida  32.48 
 1  100 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  41  HLJ  Florida  1:05.27 
 2  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  1:09.04 
 8  100 Free  Susan Van Royen  43  CFM  Florida  1:12.12 
 1  200 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  41  HLJ  Florida  2:21.91 
 8  200 Free  Susan Van Royen  43  CFM  Florida  2:44.94 
 1  400 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  41  HLJ  Florida  4:53.39 
 3  400 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  5:40.45 
 5  400 Free  Vicki Buccino  42  HLJ  Florida  5:51.52 
 8  400 Free  Susan Van Royen  43  CFM  Florida  6:07.51 
 1  800 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  11:41.29 
 1  1500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  22:15.07 
 3  1500 Free  Vicki Buccino  42  HLJ  Florida  23:14.13 
 7  1500 Free  Penny Potter  40  CFM  Florida  26:41.40 
 3  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  38.23 
 9  50 Back  Barbara Hoellen  44  HLJ  Florida  41.27 
 3  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  33.78 
 10  50 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  44  HLJ  Florida  37.90 
 6  100 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  44  HLJ  Florida  1:28.54 
 7  100 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  1:28.96 
 3  200 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  3:15.24 
 3  100 IM  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  1:19.22 
 3  200 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  3:10.70 
 1  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  6:22.09 
 5  400 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  6:35.55 

Women 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  48  HLJ  Florida  33.27 
 3  100 Free  Jayne Lambke  48  HLJ  Florida  1:15.98 
 5  200 Free  Jayne Lambke  48  HLJ  Florida  2:52.72 
 8  50 Back  Jayne Lambke  48  HLJ  Florida  42.59 
 7  100 Back  Suzanne Carlson  46  SMS  Florida  1:35.56 
 3  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  46  SMS  Florida  3:18.05 
 5  50 Breast  Jayne Lambke  48  HLJ  Florida  47.23 
 8  100 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  49  HLJ  Florida  1:56.46 
 5  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  48  HLJ  Florida  37.24 
 1  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  48  SPM  Florida  1:30.80 
 2  100 Fly  Suzanne Carlson  46  SMS  Florida  1:38.24 
 3  200 Fly  Jayne Lambke  48  HLJ  Florida  3:43.00 
 7  100 IM  Jayne Lambke  48  HLJ  Florida  1:30.61 
 2  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  48  HLJ  Florida  3:14.61 

Women 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  33.70 
 2  100 Free  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  1:19.27 
 7  400 Free  Beverley J Tucker  53  HLJ  Florida  7:02.46 
 7  800 Free  Ann Berquist  54  SPCO  Florida  15:16.18 
 8  800 Free  Dorothy S Dorion  54  HLJ  Florida  16:05.83 
 4  1500 Free  Ann Berquist  54  SPCO  Florida  27:40.23 
 8  50 Back  Ernestine Beattie  51  HLJ  Florida  47.21 
 9  100 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  53  HLJ  Florida  1:50.70 
 9  200 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  53  HLJ  Florida  4:18.01 
 2  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  37.67 
 9  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  51  HLJ  Florida  45.73 
 7  100 Fly  Beverley J Tucker  53  HLJ  Florida  1:59.36 
 10  200 IM  Beverley J Tucker  53  HLJ  Florida  3:50.45 
 9  400 IM  Beverley J Tucker  53  HLJ  Florida  8:33.19 

Women 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Angie Sinacore  57  SPCO  Florida  44.63 
 10  100 Free  Mickey Shockley  59  HLJ  Florida  1:44.74 
 4  800 Free  Angie Sinacore  57  SPCO  Florida  17:04.82 
 8  50 Breast  Angie Sinacore  57  SPCO  Florida  59.35 
 4  100 Breast  Mickey Shockley  59  HLJ  Florida  1:54.47 
 6  50 Fly  Mickey Shockley  59  HLJ  Florida  50.22 
 7  50 Fly  Angie Sinacore  57  SPCO  Florida  52.18 
 5  100 Fly  Angie Sinacore  57  SPCO  Florida  2:09.78 
 7  100 IM  Angie Sinacore  57  SPCO  Florida  1:57.01 
 8  100 IM  Mickey Shockley  59  HLJ  Florida  1:57.74 
 5  200 IM  Angie Sinacore  57  SPCO  Florida  4:19.79 

Women 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  37.57 
 1  100 Free  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  1:21.47 
 1  200 Free  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  3:01.61 
 1  400 Free  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  6:11.25 
 6  50 Back  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  48.73 
 3  50 Breast  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  50.92 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  40.72 
 2  100 IM  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  1:34.06 

Women 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  44.48 
 8  50 Free  Bunny Cederlund  66  SPCO  Florida  44.59 
 3  100 Free  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  1:39.51 
 6  100 Free  Bunny Cederlund  66  SPCO  Florida  1:44.04 
 6  200 Free  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  3:43.97 
 8  200 Free  Bunny Cederlund  66  SPCO  Florida  3:52.55 
 10  200 Free  Marjorie Newman  65  HLJ  Florida  4:13.07 
 6  400 Free  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  7:52.60 
 8  400 Free  Bunny Cederlund  66  SPCO  Florida  8:11.08 
 9  400 Free  Marjorie Newman  65  HLJ  Florida  8:37.71 
 5  800 Free  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  16:46.66 
 7  800 Free  Marjorie Newman  65  HLJ  Florida  18:34.38 
 9  800 Free  Rachel Erwin  69  HLJ  Florida  20:12.73 
 4  1500 Free  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  34:04.39 
 7  1500 Free  Rachel Erwin  69  HLJ  Florida  38:00.79 
 1  50 Back  Bunny Cederlund  66  SPCO  Florida  46.13 
 9  50 Back  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  59.77 
 1  100 Back  Bunny Cederlund  66  SPCO  Florida  1:47.10 
 8  100 Back  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  2:17.62 
 10  100 Back  Marjorie Newman  65  HLJ  Florida  2:38.29 
 3  200 Back  Bunny Cederlund  66  SPCO  Florida  3:54.06 
 4  50 Breast  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  59.25 
 8  50 Breast  Sue S McGaughey  66  SPCO  Florida  1:05.72 
 4  100 Breast  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  2:15.87 
 5  100 Breast  Sue S McGaughey  66  SPCO  Florida  2:23.80 
 9  50 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  66  SPCO  Florida  1:01.76 
 10  50 Fly  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  1:02.37 
 4  100 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  66  SPCO  Florida  2:18.93 
 3  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  65  HLJ  Florida  6:47.87 
 8  100 IM  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  2:03.07 
 5  200 IM  Jean A Beers  65  SPCO  Florida  4:37.89 
 7  200 IM  Sue S McGaughey  66  SPCO  Florida  4:42.84 
 5  400 IM  Marjorie Newman  65  HLJ  Florida  11:08.35 
 6  400 IM  Rachel Erwin  69  HLJ  Florida  11:53.37 

Women 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  1:45.34 
 4  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  3:57.37 
 4  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  8:24.88 
 4  800 Free  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  17:36.17 
 1  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  50.84 
 2  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  1:56.08 
 3  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  4:21.42 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  51.92 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  1:59.89 
 2  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  2:11.44 
 1  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  4:50.70 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  52.34 
 3  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  55.58 
 1  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  2:04.25 
 2  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  2:08.45 
 1  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  5:07.52 
 1  100 IM  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  1:50.32 
 6  100 IM  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  2:14.01 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  4:21.96 
 2  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  9:16.07 
 3  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  9:38.32 

Women 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  1:02.79 
 7  50 Free  Ellen B Walbolt  75  SPM  Florida  1:09.88 
 2  200 Free  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  5:14.87 
 2  800 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  79  CLYM  Florida  19:49.59 
 3  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  1:16.29 
 2  100 Breast  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  2:46.51 
 2  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  5:52.37 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  1:15.19 
 3  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  2:55.55 
 4  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  79  CLYM  Florida  3:03.75 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  6:52.89 
 4  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  79  CLYM  Florida  7:05.96 
 2  200 IM  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  5:35.34 
 3  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  79  CLYM  Florida  5:53.69 
 2  400 IM  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  12:40.31 
 3  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  79  CLYM  Florida  13:09.26 

Men 18-24 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Bill Francoeur  24  IRCC  Florida  2:17.40 
 7  100 Back  Bill Francoeur  24  IRCC  Florida  1:15.83 
 9  200 IM  Bill Francoeur  24  IRCC  Florida  2:44.38 

Men 25-29 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  25  HLJ  Florida  24.42 
 3  50 Free  Sam P Seiple  27  HLJ  Florida  24.57 
 4  50 Free  James E Lilley  28  HLJ  Florida  24.74 
 5  50 Free  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  25.00 
 8  50 Free  Frank A Wasko  27  HLJ  Florida  25.08 
 2  100 Free  Sam P Seiple  27  HLJ  Florida  53.90 
 3  100 Free  Gerry A Rodrigues  25  HLJ  Florida  53.99 
 4  100 Free  James E Lilley  28  HLJ  Florida  54.87 
 7  100 Free  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  55.34 
 4  200 Free  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  2:04.12 
 6  400 Free  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  4:32.44 
 5  800 Free  John Mangrum  25  HLJ  Florida  10:32.96 
 3  1500 Free  Greg L Nelson  28  CLYM  Florida  19:22.27 
 4  1500 Free  John Mangrum  25  HLJ  Florida  19:33.08 
 7  50 Back  Frank A Wasko  27  HLJ  Florida  30.23 
 9  50 Back  James E Lilley  28  HLJ  Florida  30.73 
 10  100 Back  Jim Jones  28    Florida  1:11.73 
 6  200 Back  Jim Jones  28    Florida  2:40.99 
 10  50 Breast  Frank A Wasko  27  HLJ  Florida  34.97 
 1  50 Fly  Frank A Wasko  27  HLJ  Florida  26.42 
 2  50 Fly  Gerry A Rodrigues  25  HLJ  Florida  27.08 
 3  50 Fly  Sam P Seiple  27  HLJ  Florida  27.23 
 6  50 Fly  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  27.51 
 1  100 Fly  Sam P Seiple  27  HLJ  Florida  59.78 
 4  100 Fly  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  1:01.76 
 6  100 Fly  Ronald L Collins  26  CWM  Florida  1:02.60 
 9  100 Fly  James E Lilley  28  HLJ  Florida  1:03.40 
 2  200 Fly  Gerry A Rodrigues  25  HLJ  Florida  2:21.88 
 5  200 Fly  Greg L Nelson  28  CLYM  Florida  2:34.12 
 7  200 Fly  Wayne Reilly  28  SPM  Florida  2:42.29 
 8  200 Fly  John Mangrum  25  HLJ  Florida  2:47.54 
 3  100 IM  Gerry A Rodrigues  25  HLJ  Florida  1:04.15 
 3  100 IM  Frank A Wasko  27  HLJ  Florida  1:04.15 
 6  100 IM  Sam P Seiple  27  HLJ  Florida  1:04.73 
 7  100 IM  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  1:05.37 
 3  400 IM  Gerry A Rodrigues  25  HLJ  Florida  5:04.38 
 8  400 IM  Greg L Nelson  28  CLYM  Florida  5:29.70 
 10  400 IM  John Mangrum  25  HLJ  Florida  5:36.55 

Men 30-34 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  24.50 
 2  100 Free  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  54.70 
 3  200 Free  Paul S Wise  33  HLJ  Florida  2:06.42 
 2  400 Free  Paul S Wise  33  HLJ  Florida  4:28.44 
 3  400 Free  Colin C Hampton  32  HLJ  Florida  4:29.30 
 2  1500 Free  Paul S Wise  33  HLJ  Florida  18:14.52 
 10  1500 Free  Michael B Darling  34  SPCO  Florida  19:20.10 
 2  50 Back  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  29.24 
 1  100 Back  Ted R Orton  32  UNAT  Florida  1:04.92 
 3  100 Back  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  1:06.35 
 8  100 Back  Michael B Darling  34  SPCO  Florida  1:09.52 
 7  200 Back  Michael B Darling  34  SPCO  Florida  2:36.62 
 1  50 Breast  R Mark Schuman  33  HLJ  Florida  31.11 
 1  100 Breast  R Mark Schuman  33  HLJ  Florida  1:08.10 
 3  100 Breast  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  1:11.49 
 1  200 Breast  R Mark Schuman  33  HLJ  Florida  2:31.52 
 1  50 Fly  R Mark Schuman  33  HLJ  Florida  26.52 
 4  50 Fly  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  27.36 
 2  100 Fly  R Mark Schuman  33  HLJ  Florida  59.88 
 4  100 Fly  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  1:00.97 
 6  100 Fly  Paul S Wise  33  HLJ  Florida  1:02.50 
 8  100 Fly  Colin C Hampton  32  HLJ  Florida  1:03.54 
 1  200 Fly  R Mark Schuman  33  HLJ  Florida  2:13.62 
 3  200 Fly  Paul S Wise  33  HLJ  Florida  2:19.64 
 1  100 IM  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  1:01.50 
 2  100 IM  R Mark Schuman  33  HLJ  Florida  1:02.71 
 6  100 IM  Ted R Orton  32  UNAT  Florida  1:05.76 
 2  200 IM  R Mark Schuman  33  HLJ  Florida  2:15.72 
 3  200 IM  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  2:20.48 
 6  200 IM  Michael B Darling  34  SPCO  Florida  2:33.00 
 1  400 IM  R Mark Schuman  33  HLJ  Florida  4:55.11 
 5  400 IM  Paul S Wise  33  HLJ  Florida  5:15.42 
 6  400 IM  Ted R Orton  32  UNAT  Florida  5:16.19 

Men 35-39 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lee E Eisinger  39  HLJ  Florida  25.92 
 4  50 Free  Guy Gibbons  37  HLJ  Florida  26.27 
 8  100 Free  Guy Gibbons  37  HLJ  Florida  58.20 
 9  100 Free  Lee E Eisinger  39  HLJ  Florida  58.23 
 9  200 Free  Larry Peck  35  CFM  Florida  2:12.32 
 6  400 Free  Larry Peck  35  CFM  Florida  4:39.78 
 3  800 Free  Larry Peck  35  CFM  Florida  9:37.09 
 2  1500 Free  Larry Peck  35  CFM  Florida  18:34.50 
 4  50 Back  Guy Gibbons  37  HLJ  Florida  30.83 
 10  50 Back  Douglas H Fleck  35  HLJ  Florida  32.58 
 3  100 Back  Guy Gibbons  37  HLJ  Florida  1:08.83 
 4  100 Back  Scott McMillen  35  IRCC  Florida  1:09.38 
 10  100 Back  Douglas H Fleck  35  HLJ  Florida  1:12.51 
 2  200 Back  Clay Evans  35  HLJ  Florida  2:27.59 
 3  200 Back  Scott McMillen  35  IRCC  Florida  2:28.72 
 9  200 Back  Douglas H Fleck  35  HLJ  Florida  2:36.48 
 1  50 Fly  Clay Evans  35  HLJ  Florida  26.06 
 5  50 Fly  Douglas H Fleck  35  HLJ  Florida  28.44 
 8  100 Fly  Scott McMillen  35  IRCC  Florida  1:08.51 
 5  100 IM  Lee E Eisinger  39  HLJ  Florida  1:07.68 
 6  100 IM  Scott McMillen  35  IRCC  Florida  1:08.90 
 6  200 IM  Scott McMillen  35  IRCC  Florida  2:29.89 
 1  400 IM  Clay Evans  35  HLJ  Florida  4:54.64 
 5  400 IM  Scott McMillen  35  IRCC  Florida  5:25.27 
 9  400 IM  William Gest  38  CFM  Florida  5:31.84 

Men 40-44 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Andrew M McPherson  41  HLJ  Florida  24.91 
 1  100 Free  Andrew M McPherson  41  HLJ  Florida  55.35 
 9  100 Free  W Bruce Page  41  CLYM  Florida  1:01.73 
 4  200 Free  W Bruce Page  41  CLYM  Florida  2:11.79 
 1  400 Free  W Bruce Page  41  CLYM  Florida  4:36.56 
 1  800 Free  W Bruce Page  41  CLYM  Florida  9:57.62 
 1  1500 Free  W Bruce Page  41  CLYM  Florida  18:37.93 
 10  1500 Free  John Zeigler  42  HLJ  Florida  21:18.90 
 10  50 Back  Virgil C Daniels  41  NFM  Florida  33.64 
 5  100 Back  Virgil C Daniels  41  NFM  Florida  1:14.31 
 8  100 Back  Paul Henne  42  HLJ  Florida  1:16.46 
 4  200 Back  Virgil C Daniels  41  NFM  Florida  2:43.49 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  42  HLJ  Florida  31.94 
 3  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  44  HLJ  Florida  34.54 
 4  50 Breast  Wayne A Smith  40  HLJ  Florida  34.75 
 1  100 Breast  Paul Henne  42  HLJ  Florida  1:11.99 
 4  100 Breast  Wayne A Smith  40  HLJ  Florida  1:17.44 
 3  200 Breast  Wayne A Smith  40  HLJ  Florida  2:52.22 
 8  50 Fly  G Scott Guthrie  44  HLJ  Florida  30.14 
 5  200 Fly  John Zeigler  42  HLJ  Florida  2:57.26 
 7  200 Fly  Wayne A Smith  40  HLJ  Florida  3:23.69 
 2  100 IM  Andrew M McPherson  41  HLJ  Florida  1:04.40 
 6  100 IM  Paul Henne  42  HLJ  Florida  1:09.64 
 8  100 IM  Virgil C Daniels  41  NFM  Florida  1:11.00 
 8  200 IM  Virgil C Daniels  41  NFM  Florida  2:40.81 
 3  400 IM  Virgil C Daniels  41  NFM  Florida  5:50.07 
 6  400 IM  John Zeigler  42  HLJ  Florida  6:00.06 

Men 45-49 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Pat Wilson  46  HLJ  Florida  28.42 
 2  100 Free  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  58.43 
 6  100 Free  Pat Wilson  46  HLJ  Florida  1:03.78 
 9  200 Free  Pat Wilson  46  HLJ  Florida  2:27.10 
 8  800 Free  Pat Wilson  46  HLJ  Florida  11:31.91 
 9  1500 Free  Pat Wilson  46  HLJ  Florida  22:58.66 
 6  200 Breast  Douglas Messineo  48  SWIM  Florida  3:13.88 
 8  50 Fly  George Fisette  47  HLJ  Florida  32.39 
 9  100 Fly  George Fisette  47  HLJ  Florida  1:17.21 
 8  200 Fly  Douglas Messineo  48  SWIM  Florida  3:37.64 
 1  200 IM  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  2:28.71 
 9  400 IM  Douglas Messineo  48  SWIM  Florida  7:03.01 

Men 50-54 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bob Bailie  52  HLJ  Florida  27.97 
 2  100 Free  Bob Bailie  52  HLJ  Florida  1:03.41 
 5  100 Free  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  1:04.96 
 10  100 Free  Jack Beattie  53  HLJ  Florida  1:07.77 
 3  200 Free  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  2:23.13 
 4  200 Free  Bob Bailie  52  HLJ  Florida  2:23.26 
 1  400 Free  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  5:01.85 
 4  400 Free  Raymond Burns  52  SPM  Florida  5:25.46 
 6  400 Free  Telfair Mahaffy  52  HLJ  Florida  5:30.37 
 2  800 Free  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  10:19.56 
 6  800 Free  Raymond Burns  52  SPM  Florida  11:33.41 
 10  800 Free  George Mann  50  CFM  Florida  12:26.95 
 1  1500 Free  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  19:39.22 
 4  1500 Free  Raymond Burns  52  SPM  Florida  21:31.41 
 7  1500 Free  George Mann  50  CFM  Florida  22:40.76 
 3  50 Back  Jack Beattie  53  HLJ  Florida  34.33 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  53  HLJ  Florida  1:15.96 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  53  HLJ  Florida  2:57.26 
 4  50 Breast  Ted Robinson  54  CFM  Florida  37.06 
 5  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  52  SPM  Florida  37.55 
 3  100 Breast  Ted Robinson  54  CFM  Florida  1:22.91 
 5  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  52  SPM  Florida  1:23.96 
 4  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  52  SPM  Florida  3:09.56 
 4  50 Fly  Bob Bailie  52  HLJ  Florida  30.79 
 3  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  52  HLJ  Florida  1:14.85 
 5  100 Fly  Bob Bailie  52  HLJ  Florida  1:18.28 
 9  100 Fly  Raymond Burns  52  SPM  Florida  1:23.13 
 4  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  52  HLJ  Florida  2:59.14 
 5  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  52  SPM  Florida  3:08.85 
 6  200 Fly  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  3:10.13 
 4  100 IM  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  1:14.02 
 5  100 IM  Jack Beattie  53  HLJ  Florida  1:14.84 
 2  200 IM  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  2:45.77 
 4  200 IM  Bob Bailie  52  HLJ  Florida  2:51.50 
 5  200 IM  Raymond Burns  52  SPM  Florida  2:55.34 
 2  400 IM  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  6:03.40 
 3  400 IM  Raymond Burns  52  SPM  Florida  6:23.86 

Men 55-59 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Tom Whiteleather  58  SPM  Florida  29.65 
 9  50 Free  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  30.21 
 10  50 Free  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  30.59 
 4  100 Free  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  1:09.98 
 6  100 Free  William B Stern  58  HLJ  Florida  1:10.63 
 7  100 Free  Tom Whiteleather  58  SPM  Florida  1:11.23 
 8  200 Free  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  2:46.24 
 2  800 Free  Robert Beach  57  SPM  Florida  11:38.07 
 3  800 Free  William B Stern  58  HLJ  Florida  11:51.96 
 9  800 Free  Tom Whiteleather  58  SPM  Florida  14:37.69 
 10  800 Free  Arthur S Friedland  57  SPM  Florida  14:53.37 
 3  1500 Free  Robert Beach  57  SPM  Florida  22:32.44 
 9  1500 Free  John Buckner  56  SPCO  Florida  27:30.00 
 5  50 Back  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  39.04 
 7  50 Back  Tom Whiteleather  58  SPM  Florida  39.72 
 8  50 Back  James H Taylor  55  HLJ  Florida  40.51 
 4  100 Back  James H Taylor  55  HLJ  Florida  1:26.07 
 6  100 Back  Arthur S Friedland  57  SPM  Florida  1:31.33 
 3  200 Back  James H Taylor  55  HLJ  Florida  3:16.45 
 5  200 Back  Arthur S Friedland  57  SPM  Florida  3:19.72 
 6  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  33.27 
 8  50 Fly  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  34.16 
 2  100 Fly  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  1:23.50 
 2  200 Fly  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  3:18.85 
 2  100 IM  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  1:17.34 
 6  100 IM  James H Taylor  55  HLJ  Florida  1:21.75 
 8  200 IM  James H Taylor  55  HLJ  Florida  3:14.15 

Men 60-64 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  28.86 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  1:07.20 
 2  200 Free  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  2:32.84 
 1  800 Free  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  11:55.92 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  36.06 
 3  50 Back  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  38.08 
 2  50 Breast  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  39.66 
 5  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  1:31.72 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  32.58 
 3  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  34.40 
 10  50 Fly  Art Kelley  62  HLJ  Florida  41.77 
 4  100 Fly  Art Kelley  62  HLJ  Florida  1:34.84 
 3  200 Fly  Art Kelley  62  HLJ  Florida  3:46.14 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  1:18.88 
 2  100 IM  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  1:21.48 
 7  200 IM  Art Kelley  62  HLJ  Florida  3:29.24 
 5  400 IM  Art Kelley  62  HLJ  Florida  7:42.27 

Men 65-69 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  31.15 
 3  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  1:12.56 
 4  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  2:51.25 
 2  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  6:06.88 
 3  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  12:51.21 
 7  50 Back  Bill Molvie  69  SPM  Florida  40.69 
 8  50 Back  Richard Avery  65  HLJ  Florida  40.96 
 7  100 Back  Bill Molvie  69  SPM  Florida  1:31.70 
 10  100 Back  Bill J Uhrich  68  HLJ  Florida  1:43.05 
 6  200 Back  Bill Molvie  69  SPM  Florida  3:39.91 
 7  200 Back  Richard Avery  65  HLJ  Florida  3:41.13 
 7  50 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  68  HLJ  Florida  44.64 
 10  50 Breast  Robert Patton  67  SPM  Florida  45.91 
 6  100 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  68  HLJ  Florida  1:42.08 
 1  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  35.28 
 5  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  68  HLJ  Florida  38.86 
 7  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  69  HLJ  Florida  40.38 
 2  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  69  HLJ  Florida  1:38.49 
 7  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  1:31.64 
 8  100 IM  Bill J Uhrich  68  HLJ  Florida  1:33.33 
 3  200 IM  Bill J Uhrich  68  HLJ  Florida  3:31.41 

Men 70-74 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Russ Witte  71  HLJ  Florida  1:32.60 
 4  200 Free  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  3:11.99 
 10  200 Free  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  3:33.80 
 3  800 Free  Frank Tillotson  74  SPM  Florida  17:46.13 
 5  800 Free  Richard H Fletcher  73  SPCO  Florida  18:45.85 
 3  1500 Free  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  26:44.12 
 4  1500 Free  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  30:15.00 
 6  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  74  SPM  Florida  33:04.23 
 7  1500 Free  Richard H Fletcher  73  SPCO  Florida  35:14.10 
 9  50 Back  Frank Tillotson  74  SPM  Florida  51.79 
 4  100 Back  Frank Tillotson  74  SPM  Florida  1:53.56 
 9  100 Back  Ernie J Ogilvie  74  SPCO  Florida  2:29.68 
 6  200 Back  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  4:04.70 
 7  200 Back  Frank Tillotson  74  SPM  Florida  4:06.47 
 9  50 Breast  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  51.70 
 4  100 Breast  Russ Witte  71  HLJ  Florida  1:40.01 
 3  200 Breast  Russ Witte  71  HLJ  Florida  3:41.05 
 7  200 Breast  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  4:15.91 
 8  200 Breast  Richard H Fletcher  73  SPCO  Florida  5:11.16 
 2  50 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  39.87 
 10  50 Fly  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  55.21 
 2  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  1:35.02 
 6  100 Fly  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  2:08.07 
 4  200 Fly  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  4:47.86 
 2  100 IM  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  1:35.71 
 8  100 IM  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  1:49.00 
 10  100 IM  Frank Tillotson  74  SPM  Florida  2:07.22 
 2  200 IM  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  3:36.30 
 6  200 IM  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  4:04.45 
 2  400 IM  Harwell P Moseley  70  HLJ  Florida  7:42.69 
 4  400 IM  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  8:37.45 

Men 75-79 SCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  33.74 
 4  50 Free  Carl Lindstrand  76  UNAT  Florida  38.01 
 8  50 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  42.14 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  1:23.97 
 3  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  76  UNAT  Florida  1:28.95 
 7  100 Free  William Grant  75  HLJ  Florida  1:32.89 
 9  100 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  1:39.77 
 3  200 Free  Carl Lindstrand  76  UNAT  Florida  3:25.89 
 5  200 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  3:45.83 
 8  200 Free  Gustave Spohn  77  SPCO  Florida  6:04.82 
 1  400 Free  Carl Lindstrand  76  UNAT  Florida  7:41.47 
 3  400 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  8:02.97 
 7  400 Free  Gustave Spohn  77  SPCO  Florida  12:57.98 
 1  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  15:52.91 
 3  800 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  16:46.66 
 1  1500 Free  Carl Thornburg  75  HLJ  Florida  31:56.96 
 2  1500 Free  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  33:05.86 
 1  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  46.91 
 2  50 Back  William Grant  75  HLJ  Florida  47.88 
 2  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  75  HLJ  Florida  1:56.03 
 3  100 Back  Carl Lindstrand  76  UNAT  Florida  1:56.06 
 9  100 Back  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  2:32.13 
 2  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  75  HLJ  Florida  4:07.95 
 3  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  4:09.62 
 5  50 Breast  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  58.09 
 9  50 Breast  Gustave Spohn  77  SPCO  Florida  1:07.21 
 4  100 Breast  Carl Thornburg  75  HLJ  Florida  2:05.02 
 7  100 Breast  Gustave Spohn  77  SPCO  Florida  2:44.31 
 6  200 Breast  Gustave Spohn  77  SPCO  Florida  6:29.40 
 3  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  48.67 
 9  50 Fly  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  1:12.22 
 2  100 Fly  William Grant  75  HLJ  Florida  1:58.47 
 1  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  1:43.28 
 2  100 IM  William Grant  75  HLJ  Florida  1:47.54 
 7  100 IM  Fred B Walbolt  76  SPM  Florida  2:19.58 
 2  200 IM  William Grant  75  HLJ  Florida  4:14.58 
 3  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  75  HLJ  Florida  9:39.41 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #45