USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Sheri Brownstein  21  LEES  Florida  2:28.97 
 1  400 Free  Sheri Brownstein  21  LEES  Florida  4:59.27 
 6  400 Free  Diane R Green  24  HLJ  Florida  5:16.80 
 2  800 Free  Diane R Green  24  HLJ  Florida  10:46.08 
 1  1500 Free  Sheri Brownstein  21  LEES  Florida  19:36.76 
 2  1500 Free  Maureen Jones  24  HLJ  Florida  20:04.97 
 5  50 Back  Dawn Braciak  23  SPM  Florida  36.33 
 7  100 Back  Dawn Braciak  23  SPM  Florida  1:19.51 
 10  50 Breast  Sheri Brownstein  21  LEES  Florida  41.69 
 4  100 Breast  Sheri Brownstein  21  LEES  Florida  1:27.06 
 2  200 Breast  Sheri Brownstein  21  LEES  Florida  3:03.47 
 5  50 Fly  Diane R Green  24  HLJ  Florida  33.38 
 4  100 Fly  Sheri Brownstein  21  LEES  Florida  1:14.75 
 2  200 Fly  Sheri Brownstein  21  LEES  Florida  2:36.49 
 3  200 IM  Sheri Brownstein  21  LEES  Florida  2:42.62 
 2  400 IM  Sheri Brownstein  21  LEES  Florida  5:44.52 
 5  400 IM  Diane R Green  24  HLJ  Florida  6:04.75 

Women 25-29 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Mary Holmes  26  HLJ  Florida  27.50 
 4  50 Free  Tish Bucher  26  HLJ  Florida  28.36 
 1  100 Free  Mary Holmes  26  HLJ  Florida  59.73 
 4  100 Free  Gwen R Cressman  26  HLJ  Florida  1:02.07 
 6  100 Free  Tish Bucher  26  HLJ  Florida  1:03.31 
 1  200 Free  Mary Holmes  26  HLJ  Florida  2:09.66 
 10  200 Free  Gwen R Cressman  26  HLJ  Florida  2:22.28 
 1  400 Free  Mary Holmes  26  HLJ  Florida  4:31.02 
 9  400 Free  Marguerite Meyer  29  HLJ  Florida  4:59.15 
 1  800 Free  Mary Holmes  26  HLJ  Florida  9:18.74 
 4  800 Free  Marguerite Meyer  29  HLJ  Florida  10:06.03 
 9  800 Free  Elene Jones  27  SYSM  Florida  10:21.28 
 10  800 Free  Diane R Green  25  HLJ  Florida  10:24.41 
 3  1500 Free  Marguerite Meyer  29  HLJ  Florida  19:17.91 
 3  50 Back  Gwen R Cressman  26  HLJ  Florida  33.05 
 1  100 Back  Tish Bucher  26  HLJ  Florida  1:10.67 
 2  100 Back  Gwen R Cressman  26  HLJ  Florida  1:10.73 
 2  200 Back  Gwen R Cressman  26  HLJ  Florida  2:35.14 
 2  50 Breast  Tracy Caulkins  25  HLJ  Florida  36.66 
 5  50 Breast  Roberta Milander  26  SPCO  Florida  38.16 
 8  100 Breast  Roberta Milander  26  SPCO  Florida  1:25.61 
 7  200 Breast  Patricia Trama  26  FAST  Florida  3:15.75 
 9  200 Breast  Kelly Burger  25  SPM  Florida  3:20.22 
 1  50 Fly  Tish Bucher  26  HLJ  Florida  29.51 
 2  100 Fly  Tish Bucher  26  HLJ  Florida  1:07.73 
 9  200 Fly  Diane R Green  25  HLJ  Florida  2:46.78 
 3  200 IM  Gwen R Cressman  26  HLJ  Florida  2:33.59 
 4  200 IM  Tish Bucher  26  HLJ  Florida  2:33.75 
 4  400 IM  Tish Bucher  26  HLJ  Florida  5:31.38 
 5  400 IM  Gwen R Cressman  26  HLJ  Florida  5:35.38 

Women 30-34 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  30  HLJ  Florida  28.34 
 8  50 Free  H Elaine Harris  33  FAST  Florida  29.73 
 2  100 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  30  HLJ  Florida  1:01.14 
 7  1500 Free  Linda S Bamber  34  FAST  Florida  20:34.51 
 9  1500 Free  Wanda H Brown  31  HLJ  Florida  20:50.52 
 1  50 Back  Beth Mauer  30  HLJ  Florida  32.11 
 3  50 Back  Katherine Adams  31  HLJ  Florida  34.25 
 1  100 Back  Beth Mauer  30  HLJ  Florida  1:09.08 
 2  100 Back  Katherine Adams  31  HLJ  Florida  1:15.31 
 3  100 Back  Christa Belardi  30  HLJ  Florida  1:16.42 
 1  200 Back  Beth Mauer  30  HLJ  Florida  2:29.27 
 4  200 Back  Christa Belardi  30  HLJ  Florida  2:43.58 
 6  200 Back  Katherine Adams  31  HLJ  Florida  2:44.95 
 4  50 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  30  HLJ  Florida  37.08 
 5  100 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  30  HLJ  Florida  1:22.96 
 8  200 Breast  Christa Belardi  30  HLJ  Florida  3:08.89 
 2  50 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  30  HLJ  Florida  30.06 
 9  50 Fly  Linda S Bamber  34  FAST  Florida  32.38 
 1  100 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  30  HLJ  Florida  1:06.74 
 1  200 Fly  Beth Mauer  30  HLJ  Florida  2:28.24 
 8  200 Fly  Linda S Bamber  34  FAST  Florida  2:41.29 
 2  200 IM  Beth Mauer  30  HLJ  Florida  2:31.38 
 4  200 IM  Rosemarie J Seaman  30  HLJ  Florida  2:36.07 
 10  200 IM  Christa Belardi  30  HLJ  Florida  2:40.95 
 1  400 IM  Beth Mauer  30  HLJ  Florida  5:23.84 
 4  400 IM  Christa Belardi  30  HLJ  Florida  5:43.14 

Women 35-39 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Bonnie M Adair  35  HLJ  Florida  28.81 
 6  50 Free  Deborah W Walker  37  HLJ  Florida  30.16 
 1  100 Free  Susan E Halfacre  36  HLJ  Florida  1:00.25 
 5  100 Free  Bonnie M Adair  35  HLJ  Florida  1:04.85 
 1  200 Free  Susan E Halfacre  36  HLJ  Florida  2:09.33 
 1  400 Free  Susan E Halfacre  36  HLJ  Florida  4:33.08 
 7  400 Free  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  5:17.47 
 1  800 Free  Susan E Halfacre  36  HLJ  Florida  9:24.54 
 6  800 Free  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  10:52.20 
 8  1500 Free  Pamela Geiger  35  SPM  Florida  22:20.62 
 4  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  37  HLJ  Florida  35.90 
 5  50 Back  Bonnie M Adair  35  HLJ  Florida  36.17 
 5  100 Back  Deborah W Walker  37  HLJ  Florida  1:19.12 
 8  100 Back  Jane Harper  35  HLJ  Florida  1:21.65 
 5  200 Back  Deborah W Walker  37  HLJ  Florida  2:56.63 
 6  200 Back  Judy Reuter  35  HLJ  Florida  2:59.02 
 7  200 Back  Jane Harper  35  HLJ  Florida  2:59.73 
 1  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  37  HLJ  Florida  37.39 
 7  50 Breast  Meegan Wilson  39  HLJ  Florida  40.20 
 9  50 Breast  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  40.53 
 2  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  37  HLJ  Florida  1:22.72 
 7  100 Breast  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  1:29.94 
 8  100 Breast  Meegan Wilson  39  HLJ  Florida  1:30.25 
 2  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  37  HLJ  Florida  3:00.05 
 7  200 Breast  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  3:14.97 
 9  200 Breast  Meegan Wilson  39  HLJ  Florida  3:19.25 
 1  50 Fly  Susan E Halfacre  36  HLJ  Florida  29.27 
 3  50 Fly  Bonnie M Adair  35  HLJ  Florida  31.61 
 1  100 Fly  Susan E Halfacre  36  HLJ  Florida  1:05.39 
 7  100 Fly  Bonnie M Adair  35  HLJ  Florida  1:16.58 
 9  200 Fly  Judy Reuter  35  HLJ  Florida  3:20.12 
 7  200 IM  Deborah W Walker  37  HLJ  Florida  2:51.17 
 5  400 IM  Patricia Mattson  35  HLJ  Florida  6:04.83 
 10  400 IM  Jane Harper  35  HLJ  Florida  6:29.23 

Women 40-44 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Martha R Martin  40  HLJ  Florida  28.64 
 6  50 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  41  HLJ  Florida  30.56 
 1  100 Free  Martha R Martin  40  HLJ  Florida  1:03.40 
 4  100 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  41  HLJ  Florida  1:06.90 
 7  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  1:08.14 
 1  200 Free  Martha R Martin  40  HLJ  Florida  2:21.77 
 2  200 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  41  HLJ  Florida  2:23.49 
 5  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  2:34.09 
 1  400 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  41  HLJ  Florida  5:03.58 
 2  400 Free  Martha R Martin  40  HLJ  Florida  5:04.96 
 3  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  5:22.34 
 1  800 Free  Charlotte Iannacone  41  HLJ  Florida  10:32.12 
 7  800 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  12:01.83 
 10  800 Free  Vicki Buccino  42  HLJ  Florida  12:18.66 
 8  1500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  23:27.62 
 1  50 Back  Martha R Martin  40  HLJ  Florida  34.68 
 8  50 Back  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  39.44 
 7  100 Back  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  1:29.39 
 8  200 Back  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  3:13.52 
 7  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  41  HLJ  Florida  43.50 
 8  50 Breast  Jessie Watson  42  HLJ  Florida  43.72 
 1  50 Fly  Martha R Martin  40  HLJ  Florida  30.54 
 5  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  34.15 
 1  100 Fly  Martha R Martin  40  HLJ  Florida  1:10.22 
 3  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  1:17.94 
 2  200 Fly  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  3:07.82 
 9  200 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  42  SPM  Florida  3:36.18 
 3  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  2:58.00 
 5  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  41  HLJ  Florida  6:34.62 

Women 45-49 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  33.49 
 7  50 Free  Jayne Lambke  49  HLJ  Florida  34.69 
 1  50 Back  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  40.48 
 9  50 Back  Margaret Van Every  47  NFM  Florida  45.30 
 2  100 Back  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  1:29.40 
 10  100 Back  Suzanne Carlson  46  SMS  Florida  1:36.65 
 7  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  46  SMS  Florida  3:23.54 
 3  50 Breast  Dorothy Burke  48  HLJ  Florida  43.51 
 2  100 Breast  Dorothy Burke  48  HLJ  Florida  1:34.99 
 9  100 Breast  Margaret Van Every  47  NFM  Florida  1:44.21 
 2  200 Breast  Dorothy Burke  48  HLJ  Florida  3:20.70 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  35.34 
 9  50 Fly  Jayne Lambke  49  HLJ  Florida  39.57 
 2  100 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  1:22.26 
 6  100 Fly  Jayne Lambke  49  HLJ  Florida  1:34.95 
 10  100 Fly  Suzanne Carlson  46  SMS  Florida  1:41.79 
 1  200 Fly  Barbara Hoellen  45  HLJ  Florida  3:13.41 
 4  200 Fly  Dorothy Burke  48  HLJ  Florida  3:37.42 
 5  200 IM  Dorothy Burke  48  HLJ  Florida  3:18.84 
 9  200 IM  Jayne Lambke  49  HLJ  Florida  3:26.06 
 4  400 IM  Dorothy Burke  48  HLJ  Florida  6:54.05 
 8  400 IM  Suzanne Carlson  46  SMS  Florida  7:15.45 
 9  400 IM  Jayne Lambke  49  HLJ  Florida  7:25.31 

Women 50-54 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  35.13 
 5  100 Free  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  1:19.73 
 9  100 Free  Shirley Campbell  52  HLJ  Florida  1:22.95 
 8  200 Free  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  3:02.07 
 10  200 Free  Shirley Campbell  52  HLJ  Florida  3:08.79 
 7  800 Free  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  13:15.53 
 3  1500 Free  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  25:09.94 
 9  50 Back  Shirley Campbell  52  HLJ  Florida  46.25 
 10  100 Back  Shirley Campbell  52  HLJ  Florida  1:45.97 
 1  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  37.86 
 5  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  52  HLJ  Florida  41.20 
 2  100 Fly  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  1:34.67 
 4  200 Fly  Jeanne Little  51  HLJ  Florida  3:45.03 

Women 55-59 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  35.92 
 3  100 Free  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  1:21.17 
 7  100 Free  Sara M Martin  58  HLJ  Florida  1:32.26 
 2  200 Free  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  2:57.07 
 2  400 Free  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  6:17.88 
 2  800 Free  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  12:56.82 
 10  800 Free  Sara M Martin  58  HLJ  Florida  15:36.58 
 2  1500 Free  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  24:25.88 
 9  1500 Free  Nancy Durstein  58  CLYM  Florida  30:02.97 
 3  100 Back  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  1:42.62 
 3  50 Breast  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  46.74 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  38.91 
 9  50 Fly  Angie Sinacore  58  SPCO  Florida  49.95 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  1:35.01 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  3:32.28 
 10  200 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  58  CLYM  Florida  4:46.08 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  3:18.21 
 2  400 IM  Gail Roper  59  HLJ  Florida  7:10.12 
 10  400 IM  Nancy Durstein  58  CLYM  Florida  8:30.41 

Women 60-64 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  36.28 
 3  50 Free  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  36.35 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  1:22.76 
 5  100 Free  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  1:23.47 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  2:58.16 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  3:04.23 
 2  400 Free  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  6:22.13 
 5  400 Free  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  6:32.59 
 3  800 Free  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  13:15.69 
 5  800 Free  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  13:19.37 
 3  1500 Free  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  25:55.32 
 4  1500 Free  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  25:56.48 
 5  50 Back  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  45.76 
 7  100 Back  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  1:43.78 
 10  200 Back  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  3:49.29 
 9  50 Breast  Joan M Glaraton  61  HLJ  Florida  52.27 
 1  50 Fly  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  38.64 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  43.53 
 1  100 Fly  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  1:34.48 
 4  200 Fly  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  3:50.81 
 7  200 Fly  Joan M Glaraton  61  HLJ  Florida  4:40.27 
 9  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  64  HLJ  Florida  6:47.25 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  63  HLJ  Florida  3:31.23 
 5  200 IM  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  3:39.31 
 5  400 IM  Anne Adams  60  HLJ  Florida  7:58.75 

Women 65-69 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Margery Meyer  65  HLJ  Florida  42.40 
 10  50 Free  Jean A Beers  66  SPCO  Florida  44.35 
 6  100 Free  Mary Lee Watson  66  HLJ  Florida  1:36.00 
 9  100 Free  Margery Meyer  65  HLJ  Florida  1:37.79 
 2  200 Free  Mary Lee Watson  66  HLJ  Florida  3:23.40 
 5  200 Free  Margery Meyer  65  HLJ  Florida  3:30.97 
 1  400 Free  Mary Lee Watson  66  HLJ  Florida  7:07.55 
 2  400 Free  Margery Meyer  65  HLJ  Florida  7:28.26 
 1  800 Free  Mary Lee Watson  66  HLJ  Florida  14:46.05 
 2  800 Free  Margery Meyer  65  HLJ  Florida  15:27.91 
 8  800 Free  Jean A Beers  66  SPCO  Florida  17:49.22 
 1  1500 Free  Mary Lee Watson  66  HLJ  Florida  28:44.26 
 10  1500 Free  Rachel Erwin  68  HLJ  Florida  38:14.50 
 2  50 Back  Margery Meyer  65  HLJ  Florida  47.20 
 2  100 Back  Margery Meyer  65  HLJ  Florida  1:47.45 
 6  100 Back  Mary Lee Watson  66  HLJ  Florida  1:53.19 
 3  200 Back  Margery Meyer  65  HLJ  Florida  3:55.60 
 6  200 Back  Mary Lee Watson  66  HLJ  Florida  4:00.97 
 10  50 Breast  Jean A Beers  66  SPCO  Florida  1:00.15 
 10  200 Breast  June B Reynolds  66  HLJ  Florida  4:57.94 
 10  100 Fly  Sue S McGaughey  66  SPCO  Florida  2:27.24 
 7  200 Fly  June B Reynolds  66  HLJ  Florida  5:23.37 
 10  200 Fly  Effie Wood  69  CLYM  Florida  6:48.30 
 9  200 IM  June B Reynolds  66  HLJ  Florida  4:34.17 

Women 70-74 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  1:49.44 
 5  400 Free  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  8:26.16 
 8  1500 Free  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  34:24.27 
 5  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  52.05 
 5  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  1:56.52 
 6  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  4:19.23 
 9  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  4:41.40 
 1  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  51.18 
 6  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  1:03.94 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  1:56.24 
 8  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  2:24.00 
 1  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  4:18.13 
 5  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  4:58.19 
 1  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  50.72 
 4  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  1:00.11 
 1  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  2:09.61 
 3  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  2:21.49 
 10  100 Fly  Anne Wilder  74  IRCC  Florida  3:16.45 
 2  200 Fly  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  5:01.18 
 3  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  5:05.77 
 8  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  74  IRCC  Florida  7:09.77 
 2  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  4:10.08 
 5  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  4:36.43 
 2  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  70  HLJ  Florida  9:13.66 
 5  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  71  SPM  Florida  10:04.39 
 9  400 IM  Anne Wilder  74  IRCC  Florida  12:35.99 

Women 75-79 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Win Kennedy  75  HLJ  Florida  54.53 
 9  50 Free  Evelyn Schultz  77  SPCO  Florida  1:01.32 
 7  100 Free  Meredith Scanlon  77  IRCC  Florida  2:26.19 
 8  100 Free  Ellen B Walbolt  75  SPM  Florida  2:32.61 
 4  200 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  78  CLYM  Florida  4:41.16 
 5  800 Free  Win Kennedy  75  HLJ  Florida  21:45.01 
 8  50 Back  Meredith Scanlon  77  IRCC  Florida  1:11.83 
 10  50 Back  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  1:18.13 
 6  100 Back  Meredith Scanlon  77  IRCC  Florida  2:41.82 
 8  200 Back  Johnnie Belshe  79  HLJ  Florida  6:59.73 
 3  50 Breast  Evelyn Schultz  77  SPCO  Florida  1:13.38 
 5  50 Breast  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  1:16.98 
 6  50 Breast  Meredith Scanlon  77  IRCC  Florida  1:31.38 
 7  100 Breast  Meredith Scanlon  77  IRCC  Florida  3:29.87 
 8  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  78  CLYM  Florida  3:31.76 
 3  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  5:50.47 
 2  50 Fly  Win Kennedy  75  HLJ  Florida  1:08.07 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  1:17.94 
 3  100 Fly  Win Kennedy  75  HLJ  Florida  3:01.08 
 4  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  78  CLYM  Florida  3:16.05 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  6:51.82 
 4  200 Fly  Win Kennedy  75  HLJ  Florida  6:59.09 
 3  200 IM  Win Kennedy  75  HLJ  Florida  5:32.35 
 4  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  78  CLYM  Florida  6:00.85 
 2  400 IM  Anne Wilder  75  IRCC  Florida  12:26.89 

Women 80-84 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  80  HLJ  Florida  58.54 
 4  50 Free  Marian McKechnie  83  SPM  Florida  1:08.86 
 1  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  80  HLJ  Florida  2:09.09 
 1  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  80  HLJ  Florida  4:41.78 
 1  400 Free  Ruth Switzer  80  HLJ  Florida  9:48.24 
 1  800 Free  Ruth Switzer  80  HLJ  Florida  20:32.07 
 4  50 Back  Ruth Switzer  80  HLJ  Florida  1:27.48 
 4  100 Back  Marian McKechnie  83  SPM  Florida  2:54.63 
 5  100 Back  Ruth Switzer  80  HLJ  Florida  3:11.24 
 3  200 Back  Ruth Switzer  80  HLJ  Florida  6:41.10 
 4  50 Breast  Marian McKechnie  83  SPM  Florida  2:01.67 

Men 18-24 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  25.07 
 10  50 Free  John Mangrum  24  HLJ  Florida  27.10 
 1  100 Free  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  54.16 
 9  100 Free  Bill Shaffer  22  LEES  Florida  1:00.63 
 1  200 Free  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  2:01.86 
 7  200 Free  Bill Shaffer  22  LEES  Florida  2:16.09 
 6  400 Free  Bill Shaffer  22  LEES  Florida  5:03.74 
 9  400 Free  Joe M Solak  24  LEES  Florida  5:12.60 
 8  1500 Free  Bill Shaffer  22  LEES  Florida  20:54.91 
 9  1500 Free  Joe M Solak  24  LEES  Florida  21:19.00 
 1  100 Back  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  1:01.71 
 6  200 Back  Bill Shaffer  22  LEES  Florida  2:41.74 
 9  200 Back  Barton E Raub  24  HLJ  Florida  2:52.39 
 1  50 Breast  Marshall Pepe  23  SMS  Florida  33.69 
 3  50 Breast  Bill Shaffer  22  LEES  Florida  35.45 
 5  50 Breast  Donald Thieman  24  HLJ  Florida  36.25 
 2  100 Breast  Marshall Pepe  23  SMS  Florida  1:17.07 
 5  100 Breast  Bill Shaffer  22  LEES  Florida  1:19.38 
 9  100 Breast  Donald Thieman  24  HLJ  Florida  1:23.41 
 3  200 Breast  Marshall Pepe  23  SMS  Florida  3:00.15 
 5  200 Breast  Donald Thieman  24  HLJ  Florida  3:12.05 
 6  200 Breast  Barton E Raub  24  HLJ  Florida  3:13.18 
 1  100 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  23  FAST  Florida  58.84 
 3  200 Fly  Barton E Raub  24  HLJ  Florida  2:51.45 
 6  200 IM  Marshall Pepe  23  SMS  Florida  2:38.74 
 5  400 IM  Barton E Raub  24  HLJ  Florida  5:59.90 

Men 25-29 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Sam P Seiple  28  HLJ  Florida  24.64 
 6  50 Free  James E Lilley  28  HLJ  Florida  24.69 
 7  50 Free  J Clay Britt  27  HLJ  Florida  24.70 
 9  50 Free  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  24.91 
 10  50 Free  Peter E McClafferty  25  HLJ  Florida  24.92 
 3  100 Free  Sam P Seiple  28  HLJ  Florida  54.13 
 4  100 Free  James E Lilley  28  HLJ  Florida  54.32 
 10  100 Free  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  56.16 
 5  200 Free  James E Lilley  28  HLJ  Florida  2:01.39 
 9  200 Free  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  2:03.76 
 1  50 Back  J Clay Britt  27  HLJ  Florida  28.05 
 4  50 Back  James E Lilley  28  HLJ  Florida  29.40 
 7  50 Back  Kenneth Ireland  28  HLJ  Florida  29.88 
 10  50 Back  Peter E McClafferty  25  HLJ  Florida  30.16 
 1  100 Back  J Clay Britt  27  HLJ  Florida  1:00.36 
 2  100 Back  James E Lilley  28  HLJ  Florida  1:01.79 
 7  100 Back  Kenneth Ireland  28  HLJ  Florida  1:06.31 
 9  200 Back  Timothy M Dodge  27  FAST  Florida  2:32.32 
 4  50 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  25  HLJ  Florida  31.77 
 6  50 Breast  J Clay Britt  27  HLJ  Florida  32.22 
 2  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  25  HLJ  Florida  1:10.47 
 5  200 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  25  HLJ  Florida  2:41.74 
 2  50 Fly  Sam P Seiple  28  HLJ  Florida  26.03 
 3  50 Fly  J Clay Britt  27  HLJ  Florida  26.42 
 8  50 Fly  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  27.31 
 4  100 Fly  Sam P Seiple  28  HLJ  Florida  59.06 
 5  100 Fly  James E Lilley  28  HLJ  Florida  1:00.69 
 6  100 Fly  Peter E McClafferty  25  HLJ  Florida  1:00.77 
 8  100 Fly  Timothy M Dodge  27  FAST  Florida  1:01.20 
 10  100 Fly  D Scott Wells  27  HLJ  Florida  1:01.43 
 3  200 Fly  Timothy M Dodge  27  FAST  Florida  2:15.02 
 5  400 IM  Frank A Wasko  27  HLJ  Florida  5:15.02 
 10  400 IM  Stanley Kupiszewski  27  FAST  Florida  5:21.81 

Men 30-34 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  24.70 
 4  100 Free  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  54.54 
 7  100 Free  James Belardi  31  HLJ  Florida  56.15 
 4  200 Free  James Belardi  31  HLJ  Florida  2:03.52 
 10  400 Free  Robert K Nichols  31  CLYM  Florida  4:30.60 
 1  1500 Free  Robert K Nichols  31  CLYM  Florida  17:06.73 
 6  1500 Free  Paul S Wise  32  HLJ  Florida  18:34.59 
 5  50 Back  Clay Evans  34  HLJ  Florida  29.45 
 6  50 Back  Richard Schackle  32  HLJ  Florida  29.82 
 7  50 Back  Kent B Westphal  31  HLJ  Florida  30.61 
 4  100 Back  Richard Schackle  32  HLJ  Florida  1:03.43 
 5  100 Back  Clay Evans  34  HLJ  Florida  1:04.85 
 6  100 Back  Kent B Westphal  31  HLJ  Florida  1:05.27 
 2  200 Back  Richard Schackle  32  HLJ  Florida  2:19.44 
 4  200 Back  Kent B Westphal  31  HLJ  Florida  2:23.02 
 2  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  31  HLJ  Florida  30.87 
 5  50 Breast  R Mark Schuman  32  HLJ  Florida  32.22 
 2  100 Breast  R Mark Schuman  32  HLJ  Florida  1:08.18 
 3  100 Breast  Bruce Howell  31  HLJ  Florida  1:09.21 
 1  200 Breast  Bruce Howell  31  HLJ  Florida  2:32.48 
 6  200 Breast  R Mark Schuman  32  HLJ  Florida  2:37.97 
 5  50 Fly  R Mark Schuman  32  HLJ  Florida  26.45 
 6  50 Fly  Clay Evans  34  HLJ  Florida  26.84 
 7  50 Fly  James Belardi  31  HLJ  Florida  27.05 
 10  50 Fly  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  27.35 
 3  100 Fly  R Mark Schuman  32  HLJ  Florida  57.32 
 4  100 Fly  James Belardi  31  HLJ  Florida  57.43 
 7  100 Fly  Richard Schackle  32  HLJ  Florida  1:00.36 
 1  200 Fly  James Belardi  31  HLJ  Florida  2:08.78 
 3  200 Fly  R Mark Schuman  32  HLJ  Florida  2:11.65 
 7  200 Fly  Paul S Wise  32  HLJ  Florida  2:18.24 
 8  200 Fly  Richard Schackle  32  HLJ  Florida  2:21.00 
 10  200 Fly  Kent B Westphal  31  HLJ  Florida  2:21.56 
 1  200 IM  R Mark Schuman  32  HLJ  Florida  2:12.37 
 9  200 IM  John Tudor  30  HLJ  Florida  2:20.61 
 10  200 IM  Clay Evans  34  HLJ  Florida  2:21.16 
 1  400 IM  R Mark Schuman  32  HLJ  Florida  4:45.33 
 3  400 IM  James Belardi  31  HLJ  Florida  4:55.31 
 7  400 IM  Clay Evans  34  HLJ  Florida  5:02.82 
 8  400 IM  Richard Schackle  32  HLJ  Florida  5:03.40 

Men 35-39 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Chester Miltenberger  36  HLJ  Florida  25.53 
 4  50 Free  Thomas Whatley  36  HLJ  Florida  25.66 
 5  50 Free  Jeffrey Perout  35  HLJ  Florida  25.68 
 6  50 Free  Guy Gibbons  37  HLJ  Florida  25.72 
 8  50 Free  Albert Peek  36  HLJ  Florida  26.03 
 2  100 Free  Jeffrey Perout  35  HLJ  Florida  55.69 
 3  100 Free  Chester Miltenberger  36  HLJ  Florida  56.05 
 4  100 Free  Guy Gibbons  37  HLJ  Florida  57.16 
 5  100 Free  Thomas Whatley  36  HLJ  Florida  57.82 
 7  100 Free  Albert Peek  36  HLJ  Florida  59.02 
 1  200 Free  Jeffrey Perout  35  HLJ  Florida  2:04.20 
 2  200 Free  Brant Bittner  37  HLJ  Florida  2:05.20 
 9  400 Free  Brant Bittner  37  HLJ  Florida  4:41.51 
 1  800 Free  Brant Bittner  37  HLJ  Florida  9:09.59 
 9  1500 Free  William W Reeves  35  CFM  Florida  19:14.13 
 2  50 Back  Jeffrey Perout  35  HLJ  Florida  29.77 
 7  50 Back  Guy Gibbons  37  HLJ  Florida  30.33 
 3  100 Back  Jeffrey Perout  35  HLJ  Florida  1:05.48 
 7  100 Back  Guy Gibbons  37  HLJ  Florida  1:07.92 
 9  100 Back  Brant Bittner  37  HLJ  Florida  1:09.67 
 6  200 Back  Brant Bittner  37  HLJ  Florida  2:26.20 
 7  200 Back  Jeffrey Perout  35  HLJ  Florida  2:26.77 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  36  HLJ  Florida  31.57 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  36  HLJ  Florida  1:10.40 
 2  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  36  HLJ  Florida  2:38.58 
 3  50 Fly  Douglas H Fleck  35  HLJ  Florida  27.95 
 7  50 Fly  Kevin M McCormack  35  SMS  Florida  28.12 
 9  50 Fly  Chester Miltenberger  36  HLJ  Florida  28.50 
 8  200 Fly  William W Reeves  35  CFM  Florida  2:30.91 
 2  200 IM  Brant Bittner  37  HLJ  Florida  2:23.34 
 9  200 IM  William W Reeves  35  CFM  Florida  2:30.81 
 1  400 IM  Brant Bittner  37  HLJ  Florida  5:04.63 
 10  400 IM  William Reeves  35  CFM  Florida  5:25.99 

Men 40-44 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Steve Macri  41  HLJ  Florida  26.73 
 7  50 Free  Thomas Peek  41  HLJ  Florida  27.05 
 1  100 Free  Andrew M McPherson  41  HLJ  Florida  57.68 
 2  100 Free  Steve Macri  41  HLJ  Florida  58.66 
 4  100 Free  Boo Gallas  41  HLJ  Florida  59.22 
 6  400 Free  Ed Bartsch  44  HLJ  Florida  4:49.34 
 6  800 Free  Ed Bartsch  44  HLJ  Florida  10:00.30 
 7  1500 Free  Andrew M McPherson  41  HLJ  Florida  20:35.88 
 3  50 Back  Ed Bartsch  44  HLJ  Florida  31.21 
 4  50 Back  Andrew M McPherson  41  HLJ  Florida  31.62 
 1  100 Back  Ed Bartsch  44  HLJ  Florida  1:07.65 
 4  100 Back  Andrew M McPherson  41  HLJ  Florida  1:09.18 
 2  200 Back  Ed Bartsch  44  HLJ  Florida  2:25.89 
 7  50 Breast  G Scott Guthrie  43  HLJ  Florida  35.43 
 8  50 Breast  Wayne A Smith  40  HLJ  Florida  35.47 
 6  100 Breast  Wayne A Smith  40  HLJ  Florida  1:20.39 
 6  200 Breast  Wayne A Smith  40  HLJ  Florida  2:57.25 
 1  50 Fly  Steve Macri  41  HLJ  Florida  27.56 
 2  50 Fly  Philip Riker  41  FAST  Florida  27.93 
 4  50 Fly  Thomas Peek  41  HLJ  Florida  28.64 
 2  100 Fly  Boo Gallas  41  HLJ  Florida  1:04.28 
 3  100 Fly  Andrew M McPherson  41  HLJ  Florida  1:04.40 
 1  200 Fly  Boo Gallas  41  HLJ  Florida  2:23.05 
 3  200 IM  Andrew M McPherson  41  HLJ  Florida  2:29.43 
 4  400 IM  Andrew M McPherson  41  HLJ  Florida  5:28.65 
 6  400 IM  Boo Gallas  41  HLJ  Florida  5:33.60 

Men 45-49 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  26.43 
 10  50 Free  Pat Wilson  46  HLJ  Florida  28.07 
 1  100 Free  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  57.96 
 1  200 Free  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  2:08.93 
 6  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  47  HLJ  Florida  2:20.25 
 1  400 Free  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  4:36.91 
 4  400 Free  Ed Bartsch  45  HLJ  Florida  4:51.65 
 2  800 Free  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  9:54.15 
 4  800 Free  Ed Bartsch  45  HLJ  Florida  10:12.75 
 8  800 Free  Tegze Haraszti  47  HLJ  Florida  10:32.03 
 5  1500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  47  HLJ  Florida  20:00.58 
 8  1500 Free  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  20:20.08 
 3  50 Back  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  31.45 
 6  50 Back  Ed Bartsch  45  HLJ  Florida  32.15 
 1  100 Back  Ed Bartsch  45  HLJ  Florida  1:07.77 
 5  100 Back  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  1:11.11 
 9  100 Back  Peter Betzer  46  SPM  Florida  1:14.94 
 1  200 Back  Ed Bartsch  45  HLJ  Florida  2:28.25 
 5  200 Back  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  2:43.01 
 8  200 Back  Tegze Haraszti  47  HLJ  Florida  2:45.13 
 9  200 Back  Peter Betzer  46  SPM  Florida  2:47.21 
 3  50 Breast  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  35.42 
 3  100 Breast  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  1:17.07 
 2  200 Breast  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  2:48.56 
 2  50 Fly  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  28.12 
 1  100 Fly  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  1:04.31 
 4  200 Fly  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  2:47.75 
 1  200 IM  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  2:25.46 
 4  200 IM  Ed Bartsch  45  HLJ  Florida  2:34.79 
 7  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  47  HLJ  Florida  2:36.97 
 1  400 IM  Timothy R Garton  45  HLJ  Florida  5:17.96 
 2  400 IM  Tegze Haraszti  47  HLJ  Florida  5:40.02 

Men 50-54 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  26.88 
 4  50 Free  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  27.68 
 5  100 Free  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  1:02.84 
 6  100 Free  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  1:03.15 
 7  100 Free  David Harrison  50  HLJ  Florida  1:04.31 
 8  100 Free  Jack Beattie  53  HLJ  Florida  1:04.42 
 2  200 Free  David Harrison  50  HLJ  Florida  2:20.08 
 2  400 Free  David Harrison  50  HLJ  Florida  5:00.96 
 7  400 Free  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  5:13.86 
 2  800 Free  David Harrison  50  HLJ  Florida  10:29.43 
 4  800 Free  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  10:43.71 
 9  1500 Free  Raymond Burns  53  SPM  Florida  22:40.94 
 1  50 Back  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  30.93 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  53  HLJ  Florida  33.34 
 5  50 Back  Richard Hanley  52  HLJ  Florida  34.58 
 1  100 Back  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  1:10.14 
 2  100 Back  Jack Beattie  53  HLJ  Florida  1:14.74 
 3  100 Back  Richard Hanley  52  HLJ  Florida  1:16.66 
 1  200 Back  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  2:38.57 
 2  200 Back  Richard Hanley  52  HLJ  Florida  2:45.91 
 3  200 Back  Jack Beattie  53  HLJ  Florida  2:47.05 
 7  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  53  SPM  Florida  38.83 
 7  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  53  SPM  Florida  1:26.00 
 8  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  53  SPM  Florida  3:13.28 
 2  50 Fly  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  30.04 
 3  50 Fly  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  30.71 
 5  100 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  52  HLJ  Florida  1:17.70 
 9  100 Fly  Raymond Burns  53  SPM  Florida  1:20.34 
 10  100 Fly  Bob Bailie  53  HLJ  Florida  1:21.62 
 5  200 Fly  Telfair Mahaffy  52  HLJ  Florida  3:05.22 
 6  200 Fly  Richard Hanley  52  HLJ  Florida  3:08.89 
 7  200 Fly  Raymond Burns  53  SPM  Florida  3:09.62 
 3  200 IM  John C S Smith  50  HLJ  Florida  2:42.96 
 9  200 IM  Jack Beattie  53  HLJ  Florida  2:50.53 
 10  200 IM  Burwell Jones  54  HLJ  Florida  2:51.88 

Men 55-59 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Michael Jon Muckleroy  58  HLJ  Florida  27.42 
 6  50 Free  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  29.99 
 9  50 Free  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  30.22 
 1  100 Free  Michael Jon Muckleroy  58  HLJ  Florida  1:03.73 
 2  100 Free  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  1:04.19 
 4  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  1:06.40 
 5  100 Free  Graham Johnston  57  HLJ  Florida  1:07.06 
 9  100 Free  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  1:09.16 
 1  200 Free  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  2:22.94 
 2  200 Free  Graham Johnston  57  HLJ  Florida  2:23.14 
 6  200 Free  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  2:33.12 
 1  400 Free  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  4:58.41 
 2  400 Free  Graham Johnston  57  HLJ  Florida  5:03.98 
 4  400 Free  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  5:25.98 
 1  800 Free  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  10:24.08 
 2  800 Free  Graham Johnston  57  HLJ  Florida  10:36.09 
 7  800 Free  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  11:35.51 
 1  1500 Free  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  19:56.07 
 2  1500 Free  Graham Johnston  57  HLJ  Florida  20:15.39 
 6  1500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  22:32.48 
 7  1500 Free  William B Stern  57  HLJ  Florida  22:32.90 
 9  1500 Free  Robert Beach  58  SPM  Florida  22:47.15 
 2  50 Back  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  33.99 
 4  50 Back  Michael Jon Muckleroy  58  HLJ  Florida  35.94 
 2  100 Back  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  1:15.63 
 8  100 Back  James H Taylor  55  HLJ  Florida  1:26.88 
 8  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  59  SPM  Florida  3:14.38 
 4  50 Breast  Michael Jon Muckleroy  58  HLJ  Florida  37.94 
 6  50 Breast  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  39.24 
 4  200 Breast  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  3:12.60 
 4  50 Fly  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  32.12 
 5  50 Fly  Michael Jon Muckleroy  58  HLJ  Florida  32.82 
 6  50 Fly  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  32.87 
 7  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  33.18 
 2  100 Fly  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  1:13.94 
 6  100 Fly  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  1:22.30 
 6  200 Fly  Larry Shannon  55  HLJ  Florida  3:23.60 
 1  200 IM  Graham Johnston  57  HLJ  Florida  2:45.85 
 3  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  2:54.27 
 1  400 IM  Burwell Jones  55  HLJ  Florida  5:56.57 
 2  400 IM  Graham Johnston  57  HLJ  Florida  6:00.47 
 8  400 IM  Frank E Reynolds  56  HLJ  Florida  6:46.38 

Men 60-64 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  29.74 
 3  50 Free  Eugene Cunney  60  HLJ  Florida  29.90 
 7  50 Free  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  31.06 
 5  100 Free  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  1:09.97 
 6  100 Free  Eugene Cunney  60  HLJ  Florida  1:10.24 
 6  200 Free  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  2:39.36 
 8  200 Free  Eugene Cunney  60  HLJ  Florida  2:46.77 
 7  400 Free  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  5:50.44 
 7  800 Free  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  12:20.43 
 8  800 Free  Leland C Arth  63  HLJ  Florida  12:41.07 
 9  800 Free  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  12:44.35 
 4  1500 Free  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  23:24.60 
 5  1500 Free  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  24:19.08 
 6  1500 Free  Leland C Arth  63  HLJ  Florida  24:26.45 
 1  50 Back  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  35.09 
 3  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  61  HLJ  Florida  36.72 
 8  50 Back  Eugene Cunney  60  HLJ  Florida  39.75 
 9  50 Back  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  39.78 
 2  100 Back  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  1:19.90 
 3  100 Back  Thomas E Smith  61  HLJ  Florida  1:21.34 
 9  100 Back  Eugene Cunney  60  HLJ  Florida  1:29.46 
 2  200 Back  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  2:57.27 
 3  200 Back  Thomas E Smith  61  HLJ  Florida  3:04.93 
 9  200 Back  Eugene Cunney  60  HLJ  Florida  3:19.14 
 10  200 Back  James Williamson  64  HLJ  Florida  3:26.01 
 6  50 Breast  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  41.41 
 5  100 Breast  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  1:31.74 
 6  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  63  HLJ  Florida  1:32.77 
 3  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  63  HLJ  Florida  3:25.26 
 3  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  33.72 
 4  50 Fly  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  34.00 
 10  50 Fly  Thomas E Smith  61  HLJ  Florida  35.78 
 5  100 Fly  Thomas E Smith  61  HLJ  Florida  1:31.51 
 7  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  1:32.02 
 10  100 Fly  Art Kelley  62  HLJ  Florida  1:35.10 
 3  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  63  HLJ  Florida  3:24.01 
 6  200 Fly  Art Kelley  62  HLJ  Florida  3:35.43 
 2  200 IM  Paul Hutinger  63  HLJ  Florida  3:01.72 
 3  200 IM  Thomas E Smith  61  HLJ  Florida  3:03.49 
 7  200 IM  Frank Piemme  63  HLJ  Florida  3:14.95 
 8  200 IM  Leland C Arth  63  HLJ  Florida  3:15.70 
 3  400 IM  Leland C Arth  63  HLJ  Florida  6:45.68 

Men 65-69 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  66  HLJ  Florida  31.57 
 4  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  31.66 
 5  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  1:13.93 
 3  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  2:51.27 
 2  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  6:08.85 
 1  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  12:44.47 
 9  800 Free  Harwell P Moseley  69  HLJ  Florida  14:19.32 
 1  1500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  25:02.42 
 5  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  66  HLJ  Florida  39.50 
 7  50 Back  Bill Molvie  69  SPM  Florida  40.04 
 10  50 Back  Richard Avery  65  HLJ  Florida  41.93 
 3  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  66  HLJ  Florida  1:27.23 
 9  100 Back  Bill Molvie  69  SPM  Florida  1:33.70 
 3  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  66  HLJ  Florida  3:15.98 
 7  50 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  65  SPM  Florida  45.07 
 7  100 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  65  SPM  Florida  1:44.05 
 6  200 Breast  Abrasha Brainin  65  SPM  Florida  3:52.78 
 10  200 Breast  Balint Papp  66  SMS  Florida  3:58.21 
 1  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  65  HLJ  Florida  35.13 
 4  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  66  HLJ  Florida  36.72 
 7  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  68  HLJ  Florida  40.30 
 3  100 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  69  HLJ  Florida  1:41.37 
 10  100 Fly  Balint Papp  66  SMS  Florida  1:51.81 
 4  200 Fly  Harwell P Moseley  69  HLJ  Florida  3:58.70 
 7  200 Fly  Balint Papp  66  SMS  Florida  4:11.96 
 9  200 IM  Balint Papp  66  SMS  Florida  3:35.77 
 10  200 IM  Bill J Uhrich  68  HLJ  Florida  3:37.30 
 7  400 IM  Harwell P Moseley  69  HLJ  Florida  8:06.65 
 10  400 IM  Balint Papp  66  SMS  Florida  8:10.50 

Men 70-74 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Breast  Russ Witte  71  HLJ  Florida  45.12 
 4  100 Breast  Russ Witte  71  HLJ  Florida  1:40.23 
 10  100 Breast  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  1:54.24 
 4  200 Breast  Russ Witte  71  HLJ  Florida  3:46.11 
 6  50 Fly  William Grant  74  HLJ  Florida  43.65 
 8  100 Fly  William Grant  74  HLJ  Florida  2:00.69 
 9  100 Fly  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  2:06.03 
 6  200 Fly  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  4:38.14 
 8  200 IM  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  3:57.42 
 10  200 IM  William Grant  74  HLJ  Florida  4:26.17 
 5  400 IM  John D Johnston  72  SPM  Florida  8:40.52 

Men 75-79 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  33.89 
 10  50 Free  David Malbrough  75  HLJ  Florida  39.49 
 1  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  1:19.77 
 2  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  3:13.40 
 6  200 Free  Fred B Walbolt  75  SPM  Florida  3:47.25 
 9  200 Free  David Malbrough  75  HLJ  Florida  4:01.43 
 2  400 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  7:06.08 
 4  400 Free  David Malbrough  75  HLJ  Florida  7:54.69 
 6  400 Free  Fred B Walbolt  75  SPM  Florida  8:15.11 
 2  800 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  15:05.36 
 3  800 Free  David Malbrough  75  HLJ  Florida  16:15.17 
 5  800 Free  James F Mitchell  76  SPM  Florida  17:56.81 
 7  800 Free  Carl Thornburg  76  HLJ  Florida  18:15.47 
 10  800 Free  William Stinson  79  SPM  Florida  20:41.24 
 3  1500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  30:10.92 
 4  1500 Free  Fred B Walbolt  75  SPM  Florida  32:38.43 
 6  1500 Free  Carl Thornburg  76  HLJ  Florida  34:03.66 
 7  1500 Free  James F Mitchell  76  SPM  Florida  34:06.74 
 8  1500 Free  Edward Fulmer  76  HLJ  Florida  36:00.41 
 1  50 Back  David Malbrough  75  HLJ  Florida  44.36 
 6  50 Back  Edward Fulmer  76  HLJ  Florida  53.19 
 1  100 Back  David Malbrough  75  HLJ  Florida  1:41.12 
 4  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  76  HLJ  Florida  1:55.60 
 1  200 Back  David Malbrough  75  HLJ  Florida  3:55.55 
 2  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  76  HLJ  Florida  4:11.41 
 6  50 Breast  Edward Fulmer  76  HLJ  Florida  54.06 
 6  100 Breast  Edward Fulmer  76  HLJ  Florida  2:06.17 
 10  100 Breast  Carl Thornburg  76  HLJ  Florida  2:12.15 
 3  200 Breast  Edward Fulmer  76  HLJ  Florida  4:32.08 
 8  200 Breast  Carl Thornburg  76  HLJ  Florida  4:55.06 
 5  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  51.83 
 8  50 Fly  Edward Fulmer  76  HLJ  Florida  59.69 
 9  50 Fly  William Stinson  79  SPM  Florida  1:00.54 
 5  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  76  HLJ  Florida  2:19.97 
 6  100 Fly  William Stinson  79  SPM  Florida  2:33.84 
 4  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  76  HLJ  Florida  5:30.43 
 2  200 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  4:08.45 
 4  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  76  HLJ  Florida  4:30.89 
 7  200 IM  William Stinson  79  SPM  Florida  5:12.27 
 3  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  76  HLJ  Florida  9:37.49 
 4  400 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  75  HLJ  Florida  9:47.04 
 7  400 IM  William Stinson  79  SPM  Florida  11:25.69 

Men 80-84 LCM (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  49.88 
 10  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  2:00.41 
 10  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  4:51.27 
 4  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  59.85 
 4  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  2:19.09 
 3  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  83  IRCC  Florida  4:58.15 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #42