USMS Top Ten

1988 USMS Top Ten SCY for Gulf LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Wendy Wells  26  TEXS  Gulf  24.38 
 6  50 Free  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  24.73 
 8  50 Free  Amy Pless  25  LONE  Gulf  25.06 
 6  100 Free  Wendy Wells  26  TEXS  Gulf  53.47 
 7  100 Free  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  54.01 
 3  50 Back  Monica M Brown  27  LONE  Gulf  28.39 
 4  50 Back  Judith E Lallier  28  LONE  Gulf  29.21 
 2  100 Back  Monica M Brown  27  LONE  Gulf  1:01.20 
 4  100 Back  Judith E Lallier  28  LONE  Gulf  1:02.94 
 1  200 Back  Judith E Lallier  28  LONE  Gulf  2:11.58 
 2  200 Back  Monica M Brown  27  LONE  Gulf  2:12.58 
 1  50 Breast  Amy Pless  25  LONE  Gulf  31.40 
 3  50 Breast  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  31.80 
 9  50 Breast  Val Kerr  27  LONE  Gulf  33.38 
 2  100 Breast  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  1:09.36 
 3  200 Breast  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  2:32.19 
 4  50 Fly  Amy Pless  25  LONE  Gulf  26.91 
 5  50 Fly  Wendy Wells  26  TEXS  Gulf  27.23 
 4  100 IM  Judith E Lallier  28  LONE  Gulf  1:01.54 
 5  100 IM  Wendy Wells  26  TEXS  Gulf  1:01.76 
 7  100 IM  Amy Pless  25  LONE  Gulf  1:02.15 
 10  100 IM  Brigitte C Heuer  28  WMST  Gulf  1:02.92 
 2  200 IM  Judith E Lallier  28  LONE  Gulf  2:11.42 
 9  200 IM  Amy Pless  25  LONE  Gulf  2:17.01 

Women 30-34 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Sherry Wamsley  31  LONE  Gulf  1:13.65 
 5  200 Breast  Sherry Wamsley  31  LONE  Gulf  2:39.63 
 8  200 Fly  Kris Wingenroth  34  UNAT  Gulf  2:26.35 

Women 35-39 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1650 Free  Cindy Ayers  37  WMST  Gulf  21:25.04 
 10  200 Breast  Melissa C Hanson  35  WMST  Gulf  2:53.20 

Women 70-74 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Mildred Anderson  73  LONE  Gulf  7:18.31 

Men 18-24 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Patrick D Kennedy  23  UOFH  Gulf  1:47.95 
 4  500 Free  Patrick D Kennedy  23  UOFH  Gulf  4:52.00 
 9  1650 Free  Wally Van Schelt  20  UOFH  Gulf  19:08.15 
 4  200 Back  Patrick D Kennedy  23  UOFH  Gulf  2:00.14 
 4  200 IM  Patrick D Kennedy  23  UOFH  Gulf  2:03.86 
 3  400 IM  Patrick D Kennedy  23  UOFH  Gulf  4:26.79 

Men 25-29 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert J Killeen  26  TEXS  Gulf  21.15 
 9  50 Free  Greg Rhodenbaugh  25  LONE  Gulf  21.21 
 2  100 Free  Richard M Bodor  26  DADS  Gulf  45.74 
 7  100 Free  Greg Rhodenbaugh  25  LONE  Gulf  47.02 
 3  200 Free  Richard M Bodor  26  DADS  Gulf  1:40.87 
 9  1000 Free  Daniel T Redfern  29  LONE  Gulf  10:13.60 
 3  50 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  26  LONE  Gulf  24.85 
 2  100 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  26  LONE  Gulf  53.42 
 6  100 Back  Robert Kelly Rives  27  TEXS  Gulf  54.89 
 2  200 Back  Stephen Barnicoat  26  LONE  Gulf  1:56.29 
 6  200 Back  Robert Kelly Rives  27  TEXS  Gulf  1:59.25 
 2  50 Breast  Greg Rhodenbaugh  25  LONE  Gulf  25.74 
 6  50 Breast  James Mark Viminitz  27  TEXS  Gulf  26.85 
 1  100 Breast  Greg Rhodenbaugh  25  LONE  Gulf  56.51 
 10  100 Breast  James Mark Viminitz  27  TEXS  Gulf  1:00.62 
 9  200 Breast  Robert Kelly Rives  27  TEXS  Gulf  2:12.50 
 1  50 Fly  John O Heldenfels  25  TEXS  Gulf  22.73 
 8  50 Fly  Robert J Killeen  26  TEXS  Gulf  23.68 
 3  100 Fly  Richard M Bodor  26  DADS  Gulf  50.89 
 1  200 Fly  Richard M Bodor  26  DADS  Gulf  1:53.19 
 5  200 Fly  Daniel T Redfern  29  LONE  Gulf  1:57.98 
 2  100 IM  Greg Rhodenbaugh  25  LONE  Gulf  52.65 
 3  200 IM  Richard M Bodor  26  DADS  Gulf  1:54.42 
 7  200 IM  Robert Kelly Rives  27  TEXS  Gulf  1:58.96 
 8  200 IM  Stephen Barnicoat  26  LONE  Gulf  1:59.74 
 5  400 IM  Daniel T Redfern  29  LONE  Gulf  4:17.29 

Men 30-34 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  James Montgomery  33  LONE  Gulf  21.13 
 4  50 Free  Trip Hedrick  34  LONE  Gulf  21.30 
 5  50 Free  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  21.46 
 1  100 Free  James Montgomery  33  LONE  Gulf  45.49 
 2  100 Free  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  46.45 
 6  100 Free  Trip Hedrick  34  LONE  Gulf  47.67 
 8  100 Free  David J Hague  34  LONE  Gulf  48.47 
 1  200 Free  James Montgomery  33  LONE  Gulf  1:39.97 
 4  200 Free  Trip Hedrick  34  LONE  Gulf  1:45.54 
 10  200 Free  Larry W Wood  34  TEXS  Gulf  1:47.79 
 10  500 Free  Larry W Wood  34  TEXS  Gulf  5:00.32 
 7  1000 Free  Larry W Wood  34  TEXS  Gulf  10:29.75 
 4  50 Breast  Karl J Goehring  33  LONE  Gulf  27.47 
 6  100 Breast  Karl J Goehring  33  LONE  Gulf  1:00.75 
 8  200 Breast  Kris Flaska  31  DADS  Gulf  2:17.49 
 1  50 Fly  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  23.18 
 3  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  34  LONE  Gulf  23.33 
 8  50 Fly  David J Hague  34  LONE  Gulf  23.77 
 9  50 Fly  James Montgomery  33  LONE  Gulf  23.88 
 4  100 Fly  James Montgomery  33  LONE  Gulf  50.99 
 6  100 Fly  Trip Hedrick  34  LONE  Gulf  51.84 
 9  100 Fly  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  52.90 
 2  100 IM  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  52.98 
 5  200 IM  Richard Hess  33  LONE  Gulf  1:58.40 

Men 35-39 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  22.47 
 10  200 Free  Jeffrey A Helms  38  WMST  Gulf  1:51.02 
 7  500 Free  Jeffrey A Helms  38  WMST  Gulf  5:05.73 
 5  1000 Free  Jeffrey A Helms  38  WMST  Gulf  10:41.54 
 5  50 Breast  Richard Enright  35  TEXS  Gulf  28.83 
 6  50 Breast  Berry Hamilton  35  LONE  Gulf  28.98 
 3  100 Breast  Richard Enright  35  TEXS  Gulf  1:03.16 
 5  100 Breast  Berry Hamilton  35  LONE  Gulf  1:03.53 
 4  200 Breast  Richard Enright  35  TEXS  Gulf  2:20.06 
 5  200 Breast  Berry Hamilton  35  LONE  Gulf  2:21.77 
 5  50 Fly  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  24.75 
 10  50 Fly  Stephen R Boster  36  LONE  Gulf  25.05 
 3  100 Fly  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  54.45 
 4  100 Fly  Stephen R Boster  36  LONE  Gulf  54.96 
 5  200 Fly  Frank McIntyre  37  LONE  Gulf  2:10.64 
 6  200 Fly  George Jacobson  35  TEXS  Gulf  2:10.88 
 5  100 IM  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  56.26 
 2  200 IM  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  2:03.48 
 10  200 IM  Berry Hamilton  35  LONE  Gulf  2:09.52 
 3  400 IM  Buck Smith  35  UNAT  Gulf  4:33.71 
 6  400 IM  Richard Enright  35  TEXS  Gulf  4:38.62 

Men 40-44 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  D Michael Harris  41  TEXS  Gulf  11:44.66 
 7  50 Back  Robert Welty  43  LONE  Gulf  27.66 
 8  100 Back  Robert Welty  43  LONE  Gulf  1:01.41 
 8  200 Back  Robert Welty  43  LONE  Gulf  2:15.74 
 3  50 Breast  Thomas Boak  44  LONE  Gulf  29.34 
 4  100 Breast  Thomas Boak  44  LONE  Gulf  1:05.16 
 5  200 Breast  Thomas Boak  44  LONE  Gulf  2:26.45 

Men 45-49 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  James M Crane  46  DADS  Gulf  54.68 
 5  200 Free  James M Crane  46  DADS  Gulf  1:57.43 
 2  500 Free  James M Crane  46  DADS  Gulf  5:17.06 
 2  1000 Free  James M Crane  46  DADS  Gulf  11:05.62 
 8  100 Breast  Peter A Michel  45  LONE  Gulf  1:10.10 

Men 55-59 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Breast  Harry Hunsicker  58  LONE  Gulf  32.38 
 6  50 Breast  Johnny D Crawford  56  LONE  Gulf  33.55 
 4  100 Breast  Harry Hunsicker  58  LONE  Gulf  1:13.19 
 7  100 Breast  Johnny D Crawford  56  LONE  Gulf  1:14.79 
 4  200 Breast  Harry Hunsicker  58  LONE  Gulf  2:46.16 
 6  200 Breast  Johnny D Crawford  56  LONE  Gulf  2:47.93 
 4  50 Fly  Harry Hunsicker  58  LONE  Gulf  28.89 
 2  100 Fly  Harry Hunsicker  58  LONE  Gulf  1:06.13 
 2  200 Fly  Harry Hunsicker  58  LONE  Gulf  2:34.74 

Men 65-69 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Breast  Bob Cowling  65  DADS  Gulf  37.44 
 5  100 Breast  Bob Cowling  65  DADS  Gulf  1:26.07 
 10  50 Fly  Bob Cowling  65  DADS  Gulf  34.87 
 2  100 Fly  Bob Cowling  65  DADS  Gulf  1:22.40 
 7  100 Fly  William Stadig  65  LONE  Gulf  1:27.04 
 2  200 Fly  William Stadig  65  LONE  Gulf  3:19.63 
 9  100 IM  Bob Cowling  65  DADS  Gulf  1:18.33 
 8  400 IM  William Stadig  65  LONE  Gulf  7:01.81 

Men 70-74 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Gus Clemens  70  LONE  Gulf  30.36 
 2  100 Free  Gus Clemens  70  LONE  Gulf  1:08.47 
 5  200 Free  Gus Clemens  70  LONE  Gulf  2:44.13 
 7  500 Free  Gus Clemens  70  LONE  Gulf  7:41.82 
 2  50 Breast  Bennett Allen  74  LONE  Gulf  38.25 
 3  100 Breast  Bennett Allen  74  LONE  Gulf  1:26.18 

Men 75-79 SCY (1988)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Fly  Jesse Coon  77  LONE  Gulf  39.76 
 3  100 Fly  Jesse Coon  77  LONE  Gulf  1:39.22 
 3  200 Fly  Jesse Coon  77  LONE  Gulf  4:09.01 
 5  100 IM  Jesse Coon  77  LONE  Gulf  1:37.17 
 4  200 IM  Jesse Coon  77  LONE  Gulf  3:45.41 
 4  400 IM  Jesse Coon  77  LONE  Gulf  8:02.02 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #44