USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCM for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:08.64 
 9  200 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:28.28 
 3  1500 Free  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  21:22.48 
 5  50 Back  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  36.28 
 7  50 Back  Denise R Pickford  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  37.09 
 7  100 Back  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:20.69 
 2  200 Back  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:51.41 
 6  50 Breast  Michal Seligmann  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  42.55 
 1  100 Breast  Denise R Pickford  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:23.11 
 5  50 Fly  Denise R Pickford  22  GOLW  Southern Pacific  33.13 
 6  100 Fly  Sabrina Manhart  24  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:21.95 
 7  100 Fly  Dara Kretschmer  21  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.44 
 9  100 IM  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:20.42 
 8  200 IM  Jamie Lynn Smith  23  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:54.93 

Women 25-29 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Donette Dunaway  25  SBSC  Southern Pacific  29.45 
 8  100 Free  Nancy S Mitchell  26  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:06.39 
 3  200 Free  Bonnie L Durdy  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:23.83 
 4  200 Free  Donette Dunaway  25  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:26.81 
 1  200 Back  Nancy S Mitchell  26  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:42.47 
 1  100 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  26  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:21.00 
 8  100 Fly  Bonnie L Durdy  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.54 
 1  200 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  26  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:29.84 
 6  200 Fly  Jamie Eggleton  25  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:02.83 
 5  100 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  26  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:13.45 
 1  200 IM  Bonnie L Durdy  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.79 

Women 30-34 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Shannon C Sullivan  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.11 
 4  200 Free  Carole Shigaki-Iwamoto  32  WSM1  Southern Pacific  2:27.02 
 7  200 Back  Donna L Petty  32  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:02.36 
 8  100 Breast  Donna L Petty  32  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:30.19 
 5  200 Breast  Donna L Petty  32  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:12.69 
 7  100 Fly  Donna L Petty  32  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:20.92 
 10  100 Fly  Alison A Esses  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:25.98 
 2  200 Fly  Donna L Petty  32  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:11.14 
 3  200 Fly  Alison A Esses  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:15.40 
 9  200 IM  Donna L Petty  32  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:59.19 
 10  200 IM  Alison A Esses  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  3:02.69 
 3  400 IM  Donna L Petty  32  CENT  Southern Pacific  6:19.44 

Women 35-39 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Sherry L Kittrell  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  32.31 
 8  400 Free  Karen E Rubin  37  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:37.97 
 7  800 Free  Karen E Rubin  37  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:41.76 
 9  100 Fly  Judy A Bloore  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:51.19 
 4  200 Fly  Sherry L Kittrell  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:20.84 
 10  200 Fly  Loree Bryer  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:04.19 
 8  400 IM  Karen E Rubin  37  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:49.72 

Women 40-44 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  32.42 
 1  100 Free  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:12.83 
 1  200 Free  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:34.55 
 1  400 Free  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  5:37.16 
 3  800 Free  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:47.34 
 7  800 Free  Lois A Goodman  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:41.97 
 8  1500 Free  Lois A Goodman  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26:30.65 
 8  50 Back  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42.77 
 8  100 Back  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:36.97 
 8  200 Back  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:25.50 
 8  50 Breast  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  46.81 
 10  50 Breast  Tina Baxter  44  ECSC  Southern Pacific  47.22 
 8  100 Breast  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:41.53 
 6  200 Breast  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:35.51 
 9  200 Breast  Tina Baxter  44  ECSC  Southern Pacific  3:41.22 
 1  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  35.18 
 1  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:19.07 
 8  100 Fly  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:37.37 
 5  200 Fly  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:33.22 
 8  200 Fly  Lois A Goodman  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:03.46 
 2  100 IM  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:23.22 
 1  200 IM  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  3:00.70 
 6  200 IM  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:22.08 
 1  400 IM  Lucy Johnson  40  BSSC  Southern Pacific  6:25.81 
 4  400 IM  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:01.80 
 10  400 IM  Lois A Goodman  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:56.75 

Women 45-49 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  35.39 
 2  100 Free  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:14.28 
 10  100 Free  Sylvia Glenn  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:29.00 
 7  200 Free  Sylvia Glenn  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:09.40 
 2  400 Free  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:36.73 
 8  400 Free  Sylvia Glenn  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:43.86 
 6  800 Free  Sylvia Glenn  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:39.92 
 1  1500 Free  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:35.31 
 4  1500 Free  Sylvia Glenn  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  26:38.42 
 8  100 Back  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:43.56 
 4  200 Back  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:31.24 
 7  200 Back  Sylvia Glenn  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:55.58 
 7  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.97 
 8  100 Breast  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:46.80 
 10  100 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:50.77 
 3  200 Breast  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:37.09 
 8  200 Breast  Sylvia Glenn  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:55.68 
 5  50 Fly  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.17 
 3  100 Fly  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:31.66 
 2  200 Fly  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:21.95 
 6  200 Fly  Helen Geoffrion  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:03.80 
 5  100 IM  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:33.67 
 9  100 IM  Sylvia Glenn  49  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:43.06 
 3  400 IM  Janet Royer  46  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:49.47 
 9  400 IM  Helen Geoffrion  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:54.21 

Women 50-54 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.80 
 5  100 Free  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.28 
 9  100 Free  Barbara W Friedrich  51  ECSC  Southern Pacific  1:35.12 
 5  200 Free  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:04.38 
 10  200 Free  Evelyn Debes  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:26.55 
 7  800 Free  Barbara G Muff  50  ELSM  Southern Pacific  15:37.80 
 10  100 Back  Evelyn Debes  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:58.55 
 10  50 Breast  Nancy L Kennedy  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  52.99 
 1  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.40 
 1  100 Fly  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:38.86 
 6  100 Fly  Evelyn Debes  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:05.72 
 4  200 Fly  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:53.20 
 6  200 IM  Nancy L Kennedy  50  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:01.45 
 8  200 IM  Evelyn Debes  51  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:06.55 

Women 55-59 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.95 
 4  50 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  36.18 
 6  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.75 
 8  50 Free  Janet Wolver  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  41.48 
 2  100 Free  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.12 
 3  100 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.77 
 9  100 Free  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:33.69 
 2  200 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:56.60 
 4  200 Free  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:12.84 
 9  200 Free  Janet Wolver  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:32.05 
 2  400 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:31.53 
 6  400 Free  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:48.63 
 10  400 Free  Janet Wolver  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:34.61 
 1  800 Free  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:35.10 
 2  800 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:52.52 
 4  800 Free  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  14:06.51 
 5  800 Free  Janet Wolver  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  15:07.53 
 1  1500 Free  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24:24.42 
 2  1500 Free  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25:05.51 
 4  1500 Free  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:43.10 
 2  50 Back  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  43.99 
 3  50 Back  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  45.67 
 2  100 Back  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:37.46 
 3  100 Back  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:44.70 
 6  100 Back  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:47.99 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:31.04 
 6  200 Back  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:05.19 
 1  50 Breast  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  44.17 
 5  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.61 
 6  50 Breast  Janet Wolver  58  IHAC  Southern Pacific  51.53 
 3  100 Breast  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:41.27 
 9  100 Breast  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:02.57 
 3  200 Breast  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:52.29 
 6  200 Breast  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:12.90 
 2  50 Fly  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.94 
 1  100 Fly  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.20 
 3  100 Fly  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.19 
 6  100 Fly  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:58.23 
 1  200 Fly  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:29.89 
 2  200 Fly  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:33.31 
 5  200 Fly  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:16.70 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.36 
 3  100 IM  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.08 
 1  200 IM  Gail Roper  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:15.18 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:22.78 
 7  200 IM  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:51.53 
 8  200 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:52.40 
 2  400 IM  Anne Adams  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:21.76 
 3  400 IM  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:03.68 

Women 60-64 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Ruth Baar  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.84 
 9  50 Free  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  43.88 
 6  100 Free  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.24 
 7  100 Free  Ruth Baar  64  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:34.41 
 5  200 Free  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:24.24 
 7  400 Free  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:04.75 
 5  800 Free  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  14:23.94 
 4  1500 Free  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  27:31.92 
 8  100 Back  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:06.05 
 10  100 Back  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:13.40 
 8  200 Back  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:21.69 
 10  200 Back  Gloria Marienthal  62  NBM  Southern Pacific  4:29.66 
 2  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  48.30 
 10  50 Breast  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  58.69 
 4  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:52.09 
 9  100 Breast  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:07.25 
 3  200 Breast  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:01.53 
 6  200 Breast  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  4:30.89 
 7  200 Breast  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:55.44 
 9  200 Breast  Marion Cornfield  61  RIV  Southern Pacific  5:09.47 
 6  50 Fly  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  51.69 
 9  50 Fly  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  53.80 
 4  100 Fly  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:51.58 
 6  100 Fly  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:57.51 
 8  100 Fly  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:10.11 
 5  200 Fly  Gloria Marienthal  62  NBM  Southern Pacific  5:23.85 
 4  100 IM  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:43.42 
 8  200 IM  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  4:19.66 
 9  200 IM  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:20.21 
 3  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:20.28 
 6  400 IM  Kathy Dixon  60  NBM  Southern Pacific  9:20.97 

Women 65-69 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Louise Jobson  68  NBM  Southern Pacific  45.95 
 3  100 Free  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:36.58 
 8  200 Free  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:33.55 
 9  400 Free  Louise Jobson  68  NBM  Southern Pacific  8:26.01 
 2  800 Free  Betty A Usher  65  CENT  Southern Pacific  16:36.51 
 4  800 Free  Louise Jobson  68  NBM  Southern Pacific  17:31.25 
 6  50 Back  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  54.45 
 4  100 Back  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:57.61 
 9  100 Back  Maurine E Kornfeld  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:09.19 
 2  200 Back  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:01.78 
 1  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:25.64 
 3  100 Fly  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:10.51 
 1  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:34.70 
 2  200 IM  Rita Simonton  69  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:03.12 
 8  200 IM  Louise Jobson  68  NBM  Southern Pacific  4:39.77 

Women 70-74 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Ruth Ridenour  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.01 
 2  400 Free  Edna Hesthal  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:54.95 
 1  1500 Free  Edna Hesthal  70  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31:12.04 
 6  200 IM  Ruth Ridenour  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  6:07.89 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  74  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:55.77 

Women 80-84 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:04.66 
 1  200 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:22.19 
 3  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:13.06 
 1  400 Free  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:21.15 
 2  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:16.14 
 3  100 Back  Elizabeth Mauric  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:59.93 
 3  50 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:46.30 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:53.04 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:21.12 
 2  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  8:09.78 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:19.40 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:10.60 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:03.62 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:10.22 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:40.15 

Men 18-24 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  25.37 
 9  50 Free  R Glen Stevenson  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  26.87 
 10  50 Free  Kenneth Hirlinger  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.89 
 4  100 Free  R Glen Stevenson  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  57.75 
 9  200 Free  Louie Wollenberger  24  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.57 
 7  1500 Free  Michael Cornejo  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  23:35.78 
 1  50 Back  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  30.65 
 5  100 Back  Kenneth Hirlinger  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:19.43 
 1  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.79 
 3  100 Breast  R Glen Stevenson  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:12.66 
 4  50 Fly  Michael Reider  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.96 
 2  100 Fly  Kenneth Hirlinger  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.17 
 7  100 Fly  Michael Reider  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.12 
 1  100 IM  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  1:02.35 
 4  100 IM  R Glen Stevenson  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:07.11 
 9  100 IM  Michael Reider  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.84 
 10  200 IM  Michael Reider  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:50.82 
 1  400 IM  R Glen Stevenson  24  RIV  Southern Pacific  5:19.53 

Men 25-29 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gary S Nevill  28  LAAC  Southern Pacific  25.17 
 5  50 Free  Walter Stephenson  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  25.26 
 5  100 Free  Walter Stephenson  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  56.78 
 4  200 Free  Robert Eberwine  27  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:05.80 
 6  200 Free  Barry J Plaga  25  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:06.56 
 7  800 Free  Thomas M Shoemaker  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  11:05.80 
 9  800 Free  John Franklin  28  CENT  Southern Pacific  11:21.30 
 8  50 Back  Walter Stephenson  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  31.04 
 5  50 Fly  Walter Stephenson  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  27.80 
 4  100 Fly  Ronald O Milner  26  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:04.51 
 6  100 Fly  Robert Eberwine  27  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:05.88 
 10  100 Fly  Barry J Plaga  25  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:07.25 
 10  100 IM  Walter Stephenson  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:07.51 
 9  400 IM  Thomas M Shoemaker  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:21.37 

Men 30-34 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Bernard Townsend  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  58.42 
 3  50 Breast  Dave A Johnson  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  33.36 
 3  100 Breast  Dave A Johnson  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:14.43 
 7  100 Fly  Dennis Skupinski  31  NBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.38 
 9  200 Fly  Dennis Skupinski  31  NBM  Southern Pacific  2:49.23 
 5  200 IM  Dave A Johnson  31  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:32.66 
 10  400 IM  Michael Heather  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:39.68 

Men 35-39 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Steven M Pyle  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.72 
 10  50 Free  John R Townsend  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.80 
 7  100 Free  John R Townsend  35  UNAT  Southern Pacific  59.33 
 8  100 Free  Steven M Pyle  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.40 
 10  100 Free  Steve B Clark  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  59.64 
 2  1500 Free  Peter Huisveld  35  OAS  Southern Pacific  18:39.76 
 10  100 Breast  Wayne A Smith  38  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:19.28 
 7  200 Breast  Wayne A Smith  38  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:54.89 
 6  50 Fly  Steven M Pyle  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  29.44 
 10  200 Fly  Wayne A Smith  38  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:09.18 
 7  100 IM  Steve B Clark  35  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:10.44 
 8  400 IM  Richard B Lambert  39  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:45.61 

Men 40-44 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  26.48 
 10  50 Free  Hugh N Batten  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.72 
 6  100 Free  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:00.69 
 8  100 Free  Hugh N Batten  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:03.14 
 6  200 Free  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:19.32 
 5  800 Free  Richard L Michaels  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:59.55 
 3  50 Back  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  32.62 
 3  100 Back  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:15.56 
 4  100 Back  Hugh N Batten  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:17.00 
 9  200 Breast  Jerry Richards  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:01.72 
 1  50 Fly  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.62 
 5  50 Fly  Hugh N Batten  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  29.88 
 6  50 Fly  Jerry Richards  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  30.05 
 8  50 Fly  Michael D Rohrback  41  RIV  Southern Pacific  30.39 
 1  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.72 
 9  100 Fly  Hugh N Batten  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:10.73 
 1  200 Fly  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:24.00 
 9  200 Fly  Jerry Richards  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:11.88 
 3  100 IM  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:08.28 
 7  100 IM  Hugh N Batten  41  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:11.51 
 3  200 IM  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:31.83 
 3  400 IM  Gary Langendoen  42  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:35.58 
 10  400 IM  Jerry Richards  41  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:15.54 

Men 45-49 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1500 Free  Jim C McMurry  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:29.36 
 9  200 Fly  Arthur R Hale  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:29.17 
 8  400 IM  Jim C McMurry  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:00.51 

Men 50-54 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Jack Webb  52  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.33 

Men 55-59 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  William Kent  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.88 
 4  50 Free  Robert H Congelliere  58  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.26 
 4  50 Free  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.26 
 1  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:05.41 
 3  100 Free  Peter Buckley  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.31 
 6  200 Free  Arthur Welch  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:38.12 
 2  400 Free  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:18.41 
 3  400 Free  Peter Buckley  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:18.59 
 4  400 Free  Arthur Welch  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:33.73 
 10  400 Free  Steven Schofield  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:54.94 
 2  800 Free  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:18.11 
 3  800 Free  Peter Buckley  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:23.91 
 4  800 Free  Arthur Welch  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:26.88 
 9  800 Free  Bill Hebert  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:57.50 
 4  1500 Free  Steven Schofield  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:48.67 
 2  50 Back  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.70 
 6  100 Back  Arthur Welch  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.15 
 9  100 Back  Bill Hebert  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:35.17 
 2  200 Back  Arthur Welch  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:19.00 
 7  200 Back  Bill Hebert  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:34.08 
 2  100 Breast  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:22.81 
 4  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.99 
 5  50 Fly  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  34.47 
 8  50 Fly  Steven Schofield  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.39 
 2  100 Fly  Arthur Welch  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.06 
 8  100 Fly  Bill Hebert  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.04 
 2  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.36 
 3  200 Fly  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  3:17.12 
 7  200 Fly  Bill Hebert  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:50.56 
 2  100 IM  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.94 
 3  100 IM  Bob W Best  55  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:17.05 
 6  200 IM  Arthur Welch  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:07.34 
 3  400 IM  Arthur Welch  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:33.12 
 4  400 IM  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:33.34 
 8  400 IM  Bill Hebert  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:12.92 

Men 60-64 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.12 
 4  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  32.10 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.59 
 6  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:16.39 
 1  200 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:39.64 
 6  200 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:54.27 
 8  200 Free  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:02.12 
 10  200 Free  C Fred Schmidt  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.81 
 2  400 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  6:00.19 
 7  400 Free  C Fred Schmidt  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:53.28 
 2  800 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  12:26.73 
 1  1500 Free  C Fred Schmidt  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28:43.01 
 3  50 Back  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.66 
 9  50 Back  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  42.86 
 8  100 Back  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:36.99 
 8  200 Back  C Fred Schmidt  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:14.30 
 9  200 Back  George Brinton  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:14.73 
 5  50 Breast  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  43.29 
 8  50 Breast  William Seligmann  61  UNAT  Southern Pacific  44.58 
 5  100 Breast  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:36.41 
 9  100 Breast  C Fred Schmidt  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:42.31 
 4  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:28.28 
 5  200 Breast  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:32.17 
 7  200 Breast  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:48.09 
 9  200 Breast  C Fred Schmidt  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:53.58 
 1  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.38 
 4  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  36.36 
 8  50 Fly  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  40.50 
 4  100 Fly  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:38.75 
 10  100 Fly  W Jason Walker  63  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.06 
 4  200 Fly  C Fred Schmidt  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:31.04 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:19.80 
 6  100 IM  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:31.20 
 8  100 IM  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.59 
 1  200 IM  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:06.37 
 4  200 IM  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:21.83 
 3  400 IM  C Fred Schmidt  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  8:11.70 

Men 65-69 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.78 
 4  200 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:55.59 
 4  400 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:21.19 
 5  800 Free  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:32.37 
 5  100 Back  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:33.47 
 10  100 Back  Brion Winship  69  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:39.17 
 5  200 Back  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:28.83 
 3  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:36.81 
 9  200 Breast  T R Johnson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  6:20.39 
 7  50 Fly  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  42.37 
 6  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:39.36 
 7  200 Fly  T R Johnson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  6:19.08 
 3  100 IM  Bob Merrick  67  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:28.20 
 9  200 IM  T R Johnson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  5:53.91 
 7  400 IM  T R Johnson  65  NBM  Southern Pacific  11:54.70 

Men 70-74 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  34.09 
 3  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:22.85 
 7  100 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  71  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:29.88 
 4  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:33.54 
 6  200 Free  Edwin Allen  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:42.59 
 3  400 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  71  CPM  Southern Pacific  7:06.16 
 8  400 Free  Robert D Smith  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:46.66 
 2  800 Free  Ernest B Van Horn  71  CPM  Southern Pacific  15:07.02 
 8  50 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  47.22 
 7  100 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:51.48 
 10  100 Back  Ernest B Van Horn  71  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:57.23 
 5  200 Back  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:00.61 
 6  200 Back  Ernest B Van Horn  71  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:02.22 
 9  200 Back  Edwin Allen  72  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:20.10 
 10  100 Breast  Ernest B Van Horn  71  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:56.47 
 7  200 Breast  Ernest B Van Horn  71  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:17.07 
 9  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  54.30 
 7  100 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:08.11 
 9  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:49.08 

Men 75-79 SCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  36.12 
 7  50 Free  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.50 
 2  100 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:27.70 
 4  100 Free  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:28.74 
 2  200 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:11.42 
 2  400 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:09.29 
 1  800 Free  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  14:25.50 
 2  800 Free  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:05.04 
 2  1500 Free  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  35:05.53 
 1  50 Back  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  46.25 
 8  50 Back  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  55.87 
 1  100 Back  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:44.07 
 7  100 Back  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:12.34 
 2  200 Back  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  4:00.03 
 1  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  48.13 
 5  50 Breast  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  59.42 
 1  100 Breast  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:54.97 
 2  100 Breast  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:03.75 
 3  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:06.56 
 1  200 Breast  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:05.77 
 3  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:34.25 
 2  50 Fly  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  48.22 
 3  50 Fly  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  59.92 
 1  100 Fly  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:48.55 
 3  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:24.94 
 1  200 Fly  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:09.06 
 3  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:26.20 
 1  100 IM  Reg Richardson  76  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:43.46 
 2  100 IM  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:49.62 
 4  100 IM  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:06.34 
 1  200 IM  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:47.79 
 3  200 IM  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:32.81 
 1  400 IM  John Stinson  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  8:08.29 
 4  400 IM  Alfred Guth  79  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:44.72 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #42