USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten LCM for South Texas LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Vera King  24  LONG  South Texas  30.76 
 8  800 Free  Lori Cour  20  AUST  South Texas  11:07.78 
 2  50 Back  Vera King  24  LONG  South Texas  34.58 
 3  100 Back  Vera King  24  LONG  South Texas  1:16.77 
 2  200 Breast  Daniela Stepman  21  NAFJ  South Texas  3:07.61 
 4  50 Fly  Vera King  24  LONG  South Texas  33.07 
 4  100 Fly  Vera King  24  LONG  South Texas  1:13.44 
 8  100 Fly  Stacy Leon  21  NAFJ  South Texas  1:17.23 
 5  200 Fly  Stacy Leon  21  NAFJ  South Texas  2:57.55 
 5  200 IM  Vera King  24  LONG  South Texas  2:44.60 
 6  200 IM  Debra Preitkis  22  AUST  South Texas  2:44.69 
 8  400 IM  Daniela Stepman  21  NAFJ  South Texas  6:08.96 

Women 30-34 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  26.63 
 1  100 Free  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  58.34 
 1  200 Free  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  2:11.75 
 7  200 Free  Heidi Ernst  34  LONG  South Texas  2:23.20 
 2  400 Free  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  4:47.52 
 7  400 Free  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  5:01.74 
 1  800 Free  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  9:51.94 
 9  800 Free  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  10:27.33 
 4  1500 Free  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  19:38.03 
 7  1500 Free  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  20:05.00 
 3  100 Back  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  1:16.87 
 10  100 Back  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  1:19.04 
 1  200 Back  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  2:41.64 
 5  100 Breast  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  1:24.82 
 6  100 Breast  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  1:25.97 
 3  200 Breast  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  3:02.78 
 7  200 Breast  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  3:08.46 
 3  100 Fly  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  1:11.88 
 1  200 Fly  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  2:32.65 
 1  200 IM  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  2:31.52 
 3  200 IM  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  2:38.81 
 1  400 IM  Huddie Murray  30  LONG  South Texas  5:31.21 
 4  400 IM  Sandy Neilson  31  SST  South Texas  5:44.24 

Women 35-39 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Marcia E Marcantonio  37  NAFJ  South Texas  43.11 

Women 45-49 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Breast  Betty G Kight  46  NOEM  South Texas  45.60 
 8  100 Breast  Betty G Kight  46  NOEM  South Texas  1:42.79 
 10  50 Fly  Betty G Kight  46  NOEM  South Texas  42.85 

Women 60-64 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Breast  Joanita Reed  60  NOEM  South Texas  1:58.62 
 8  200 Breast  Joanita Reed  60  NOEM  South Texas  4:23.14 

Men 18-24 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Edgar Lary  24  NOEM  South Texas  26.09 
 6  100 Free  Edgar Lary  24  NOEM  South Texas  57.40 
 6  400 Free  Richard Abbott  23  UNAT  South Texas  4:53.07 
 8  50 Back  Edgar Lary  24  NOEM  South Texas  32.33 
 6  100 Back  Richard Abbott  23  UNAT  South Texas  1:14.64 
 2  200 Back  James D Bynum  19  AUST  South Texas  2:34.86 
 4  200 Back  Richard Abbott  23  UNAT  South Texas  2:45.79 
 9  50 Breast  Stephen Norton  24  NAFJ  South Texas  35.43 
 10  100 Breast  Michael L Girod  24  LONG  South Texas  1:23.23 
 8  200 Breast  Matthew Bierwirth  22  UNAT  South Texas  3:03.56 
 10  200 Breast  Stephen Norton  24  NAFJ  South Texas  3:13.14 
 8  50 Fly  Edgar Lary  24  NOEM  South Texas  28.66 
 4  100 Fly  James D Bynum  19  AUST  South Texas  1:03.18 
 8  100 Fly  Bobby Barina  21  UNAT  South Texas  1:06.94 
 7  200 IM  Richard Abbott  23  UNAT  South Texas  2:34.37 
 8  200 IM  Edgar Lary  24  NOEM  South Texas  2:34.46 

Men 25-29 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Breast  R Jay McDonald  29  AUST  South Texas  31.74 

Men 30-34 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Lance L Gordon  31  SST  South Texas  25.20 
 8  800 Free  Dick Worrel  33  SST  South Texas  10:13.80 
 3  50 Breast  R Jay McDonald  30  AUST  South Texas  31.01 
 3  100 Breast  R Jay McDonald  30  AUST  South Texas  1:09.67 
 8  50 Fly  Wendell Smith  31  SST  South Texas  27.42 

Men 35-39 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Free  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  2:10.74 
 3  400 Free  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  4:38.38 
 4  800 Free  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  10:12.61 
 1  1500 Free  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  18:38.81 
 3  200 Fly  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  2:28.67 
 5  200 IM  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  2:29.34 
 3  400 IM  Keith F Bell  39  SST  South Texas  5:23.00 

Men 40-44 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Daniel O Thompson  41  LONG  South Texas  26.59 
 6  100 Free  Daniel O Thompson  41  LONG  South Texas  59.43 
 6  50 Breast  Daniel O Thompson  41  LONG  South Texas  35.59 
 6  100 Breast  Daniel O Thompson  41  LONG  South Texas  1:20.76 
 9  200 Breast  Eliot Chenaux  40  CCMS  South Texas  3:00.03 
 2  50 Fly  Daniel O Thompson  41  LONG  South Texas  27.89 
 10  200 IM  Eliot Chenaux  40  CCMS  South Texas  2:36.05 

Men 45-49 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Edward Danehy  45  LONG  South Texas  1:17.80 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #52