USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten LCM for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Kim D Paskal  21  SWM  Florida  1:08.55 
 3  200 Free  Dawn Braciak  22  SPM  Florida  2:23.00 
 2  400 Free  Margaret A Bell  23  SPM  Florida  5:06.44 
 1  800 Free  Margaret A Bell  23  SPM  Florida  10:31.45 
 10  1500 Free  Barbara Jablonsky  24  NFM  Florida  26:15.54 
 1  100 Back  Dawn Braciak  22  SPM  Florida  1:06.09 
 5  200 Back  Margaret A Bell  23  SPM  Florida  2:55.65 
 6  200 Back  Kelly Burger  24  SPM  Florida  2:56.87 
 5  50 Fly  Dawn Braciak  22  SPM  Florida  33.18 
 3  200 Fly  Margaret A Bell  23  SPM  Florida  2:51.29 
 10  200 Fly  Christine Truhol  24  SPM  Florida  3:33.47 
 10  200 IM  Dawn Braciak  22  SPM  Florida  2:49.88 
 5  400 IM  Margaret A Bell  23  SPM  Florida  5:58.65 
 10  400 IM  Christine Truhol  24  SPM  Florida  6:40.93 

Women 25-29 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  27.47 
 3  50 Free  Mary Holmes  25  JAX  Florida  27.63 
 1  100 Free  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  58.97 
 2  100 Free  Mary Holmes  25  JAX  Florida  1:00.37 
 1  200 Free  Mary Holmes  25  JAX  Florida  2:11.50 
 3  400 Free  Mary Holmes  25  JAX  Florida  4:37.37 
 1  50 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  34.36 
 7  50 Breast  Mary Holmes  25  JAX  Florida  38.04 
 1  100 Breast  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  1:18.31 
 1  50 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  28.79 
 1  100 Fly  Rosemarie J Seaman  29  CFM  Florida  1:03.91 

Women 30-34 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Susan Leiper  34  SMS  Florida  36.71 
 5  50 Breast  Susan Leiper  34  SMS  Florida  38.63 
 4  100 Breast  Susan Leiper  34  SMS  Florida  1:23.91 
 4  200 Breast  Susan Leiper  34  SMS  Florida  3:05.32 

Women 35-39 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Deborah W Walker  36  SMS  Florida  29.88 
 7  100 Free  Deborah W Walker  36  SMS  Florida  1:09.67 
 10  400 Free  Deborah W Walker  36  SMS  Florida  5:34.18 
 5  50 Back  Deborah W Walker  36  SMS  Florida  37.06 
 5  100 Back  Deborah W Walker  36  SMS  Florida  1:20.36 
 5  200 Back  Deborah W Walker  36  SMS  Florida  2:55.98 
 1  50 Breast  Deborah W Walker  36  SMS  Florida  38.04 
 1  100 Breast  Deborah W Walker  36  SMS  Florida  1:22.46 
 1  200 Breast  Deborah W Walker  36  SMS  Florida  3:06.32 
 7  200 IM  Deborah W Walker  36  SMS  Florida  2:55.52 

Women 40-44 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  41  SPM  Florida  2:49.40 
 6  400 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  41  SPM  Florida  5:37.01 
 5  800 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  41  SPM  Florida  12:00.59 
 4  1500 Free  Lynn P Brownstein  41  SPM  Florida  22:29.98 
 10  50 Breast  Lynn Cartee  40  SMS  Florida  44.02 
 3  200 Breast  Lynn Cartee  40  SMS  Florida  3:30.25 
 10  50 Fly  Lynn Cartee  40  SMS  Florida  38.92 
 7  100 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  41  SPM  Florida  1:29.21 
 3  200 Fly  Lynn P Brownstein  41  SPM  Florida  3:15.47 
 9  200 IM  Lynn Cartee  40  SMS  Florida  3:12.06 
 10  200 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  41  SPM  Florida  3:12.68 
 5  400 IM  Lynn P Brownstein  41  SPM  Florida  6:44.16 

Women 45-49 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Back  Suzanne Carlson  45  SMS  Florida  3:22.88 
 9  50 Breast  Margaret Van Every  46  NFM  Florida  46.64 
 10  100 Breast  Margaret Van Every  46  NFM  Florida  1:43.86 
 8  200 Breast  Margaret Van Every  46  NFM  Florida  3:45.76 
 3  200 Fly  Suzanne Carlson  45  SMS  Florida  3:35.69 

Women 50-54 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Ernestine Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  48.97 
 9  100 Breast  Beverley J Tucker  52  SPM  Florida  1:52.65 
 6  50 Fly  Ernestine Beattie  50  CFM  Florida  43.22 
 10  200 Fly  Beverley J Tucker  52  SPM  Florida  4:52.72 

Women 55-59 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Ruth A Hoskinson  57  CLYM  Florida  4:47.04 
 10  400 IM  Ruth A Hoskinson  57  CLYM  Florida  9:31.02 

Women 60-64 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Ellen Bowen  62  CLYM  Florida  6:19.10 
 10  200 Fly  Marjorie Newman  63  SPM  Florida  7:38.69 

Women 65-69 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Bardi Dendy  65  SMS  Florida  43.78 
 10  50 Free  June B Reynolds  65  IM  Florida  44.82 
 10  200 Free  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  3:50.14 
 3  50 Back  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  51.23 
 3  100 Back  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  1:54.65 
 5  200 Back  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  4:17.57 
 2  50 Breast  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  50.02 
 9  50 Breast  June B Reynolds  65  IM  Florida  1:01.76 
 1  100 Breast  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  1:53.08 
 8  100 Breast  June B Reynolds  65  IM  Florida  2:16.98 
 2  200 Breast  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  4:14.66 
 9  200 Breast  June B Reynolds  65  IM  Florida  5:15.99 
 3  50 Fly  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  49.58 
 4  100 Fly  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  2:11.94 
 6  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  69  CLYM  Florida  2:18.75 
 5  200 Fly  Winifred F Walter  66  CLYM  Florida  5:52.05 
 4  200 IM  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  4:10.10 
 3  400 IM  Gertrud Zint  69  NM  Florida  9:12.83 

Women 70-74 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  1:56.41 
 8  200 Free  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  4:12.58 
 7  400 Free  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  8:50.40 
 5  800 Free  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  19:07.48 
 8  50 Back  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  1:00.23 
 9  50 Back  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  1:00.27 
 6  100 Back  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  2:10.81 
 8  100 Back  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  2:12.82 
 4  200 Back  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  4:39.57 
 8  200 Back  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  4:46.94 
 1  50 Breast  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  56.48 
 4  50 Breast  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  1:00.02 
 2  100 Breast  Syrilda Helgren  71  SCMS  Florida  2:11.38 
 4  100 Breast  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  2:16.64 
 1  200 Breast  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  4:48.11 
 7  200 Breast  Anne Wilder  73  IRCC  Florida  5:14.25 
 1  50 Fly  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  57.81 
 9  50 Fly  Anne Wilder  73  IRCC  Florida  1:18.66 
 1  100 Fly  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  2:09.80 
 1  200 Fly  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  4:58.08 
 7  200 Fly  Anne Wilder  73  IRCC  Florida  6:28.60 
 2  200 IM  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  4:33.07 
 1  400 IM  Kay Schimpf  70  CLYM  Florida  9:38.35 
 9  400 IM  Anne Wilder  73  IRCC  Florida  11:40.64 

Women 75-79 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  57.30 
 3  100 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  2:05.28 
 7  100 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  2:10.59 
 4  200 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  4:26.62 
 2  400 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  9:21.59 
 4  400 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  9:28.13 
 1  800 Free  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  19:32.80 
 2  1500 Free  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  36:23.50 
 7  100 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  2:44.16 
 3  200 Back  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  5:33.74 
 10  200 Back  Ruth Switzer  79  SMS  Florida  6:40.53 
 6  50 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  1:22.54 
 8  100 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  3:23.69 
 6  200 Breast  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  7:31.46 
 4  50 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  1:23.36 
 3  100 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  3:14.41 
 2  200 Fly  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  6:33.67 
 3  200 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  5:53.54 
 3  400 IM  Dorothy Hopkins  77  CLYM  Florida  12:38.23 

Men 18-24 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Chris L Stevenson  22  FAST  Florida  24.93 
 2  100 Free  Chris L Stevenson  22  FAST  Florida  55.39 
 3  200 Free  Chris L Stevenson  22  FAST  Florida  2:03.95 
 1  400 Free  Chris L Stevenson  22  FAST  Florida  4:23.89 
 4  800 Free  John Mangrum  24  CLYM  Florida  10:50.23 
 4  1500 Free  Brian Starford  23  FHA  Florida  19:45.79 
 6  1500 Free  Miller Karnes  21  SPM  Florida  20:11.82 
 9  1500 Free  John Mangrum  24  CLYM  Florida  21:26.04 
 1  50 Back  Chris L Stevenson  22  FAST  Florida  28.06 
 1  100 Back  Chris L Stevenson  22  FAST  Florida  1:01.85 
 5  100 Back  P Kirk Paskal  20  SWM  Florida  1:13.36 
 1  200 Back  Chris L Stevenson  22  FAST  Florida  2:15.36 
 8  200 Back  John Mangrum  24  CLYM  Florida  2:57.05 
 1  50 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  22  FAST  Florida  26.59 
 1  100 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  22  FAST  Florida  59.41 
 1  200 Fly  Chris L Stevenson  22  FAST  Florida  2:13.67 
 9  200 Fly  John Mangrum  24  CLYM  Florida  2:59.05 

Men 25-29 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  24.65 
 8  50 Free  Robin Ramirez  28  FAST  Florida  25.30 
 10  50 Free  Michael Higgs  25  IM  Florida  25.38 
 6  100 Free  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  55.82 
 5  1500 Free  Robert K Nichols  29  CLYM  Florida  17:42.37 
 8  1500 Free  David S Kemler  29  NFM  Florida  18:29.77 
 3  50 Back  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  30.17 
 8  100 Back  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  1:06.61 
 2  50 Breast  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  31.83 
 3  100 Breast  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  1:10.84 
 7  50 Fly  Robin Ramirez  28  FAST  Florida  27.64 
 9  50 Fly  Douglas Soltis  25  IM  Florida  27.67 
 5  100 Fly  Timothy M Dodge  26  FAST  Florida  1:01.36 
 6  200 Fly  Timothy M Dodge  26  FAST  Florida  2:21.97 
 9  400 IM  Stanley Kupiszewski  26  FAST  Florida  5:14.53 

Men 30-34 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Ted R Orton  30  CLYM  Florida  1:07.03 
 10  200 Back  Ted R Orton  30  CLYM  Florida  2:28.87 
 9  400 IM  Scott McMillen  33  IRCC  Florida  5:14.80 

Men 35-39 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  25.56 
 2  100 Free  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  56.45 
 1  50 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  31.52 
 1  100 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  1:10.20 
 3  200 Breast  Chester Miltenberger  35  CFM  Florida  2:39.44 

Men 40-44 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  1500 Free  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  19:30.45 
 6  50 Back  Kenneth Wiebeck  41  IM  Florida  32.33 
 7  200 Back  Kenneth Wiebeck  41  IM  Florida  2:41.85 
 10  200 Fly  W Bruce Page  40  CLYM  Florida  3:06.89 

Men 45-49 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Peter Betzer  45  SPM  Florida  33.34 
 5  100 Back  Peter Betzer  45  SPM  Florida  1:14.59 
 4  200 Back  Peter Betzer  45  SPM  Florida  2:47.38 
 9  50 Breast  Peter Betzer  45  SPM  Florida  37.54 
 6  100 Breast  Peter Betzer  45  SPM  Florida  1:24.91 

Men 50-54 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  27.92 
 5  50 Free  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  28.24 
 1  100 Free  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  1:02.89 
 4  100 Free  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  1:04.61 
 9  800 Free  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  12:02.23 
 2  50 Back  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  32.85 
 1  100 Back  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  1:13.61 
 2  200 Back  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  2:44.74 
 5  50 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  38.22 
 7  100 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  1:28.35 
 9  200 Breast  Raymond Burns  51  SPM  Florida  3:20.82 
 4  50 Fly  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  30.91 
 7  100 Fly  Larry Shannon  54  HLJ  Florida  1:20.35 
 9  100 Fly  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  1:21.95 
 7  200 Fly  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  3:12.29 
 5  200 IM  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  2:49.80 
 10  200 IM  Bob Bailie  51  SCMS  Florida  2:57.23 
 5  400 IM  Jack Beattie  52  CFM  Florida  6:27.81 

Men 55-59 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Eugene Cunney  59  SMS  Florida  28.83 
 10  400 Free  Charles H Kohnken  55  SPM  Florida  6:05.10 
 10  50 Back  Ralph Coxhead  58  SPM  Florida  39.40 
 6  100 Back  Ralph Coxhead  58  SPM  Florida  1:28.32 
 5  200 Back  Ralph Coxhead  58  SPM  Florida  3:12.79 
 5  50 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  58  SMS  Florida  39.92 
 6  100 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  58  SMS  Florida  1:31.87 
 9  200 Breast  Robert C MacDonald  58  SMS  Florida  3:30.44 
 9  100 Fly  Robert C MacDonald  58  SMS  Florida  1:34.04 
 8  200 Fly  Robert C MacDonald  58  SMS  Florida  3:44.29 
 10  400 IM  Charles H Kohnken  55  SPM  Florida  7:27.18 

Men 60-64 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  James Williamson  63  UNAT  Florida  1:17.34 
 7  200 Free  James Williamson  63  UNAT  Florida  2:52.53 
 8  400 Free  James Williamson  63  UNAT  Florida  6:15.44 
 8  800 Free  James Williamson  63  UNAT  Florida  13:27.17 
 7  1500 Free  James Williamson  63  UNAT  Florida  25:35.69 
 8  50 Back  Thomas E Smith  60  SPM  Florida  39.61 
 7  100 Back  Thomas E Smith  60  SPM  Florida  1:29.26 
 9  200 Back  James Williamson  63  UNAT  Florida  3:25.67 
 6  50 Fly  Thomas E Smith  60  SPM  Florida  36.90 
 7  200 IM  Thomas E Smith  60  SPM  Florida  3:19.09 

Men 65-69 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Rogers B Holmes  65  JAX  Florida  31.31 
 10  100 Free  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  1:18.87 
 10  400 Free  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  6:57.23 
 6  50 Back  Rogers B Holmes  65  JAX  Florida  39.93 
 4  100 Back  Rogers B Holmes  65  JAX  Florida  1:32.70 
 4  200 Back  Rogers B Holmes  65  JAX  Florida  3:23.20 
 10  100 Breast  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  1:48.30 
 6  200 Breast  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  3:56.96 
 10  200 Breast  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  4:17.12 
 3  50 Fly  Rogers B Holmes  65  JAX  Florida  37.30 
 8  50 Fly  Bill J Uhrich  66  SPM  Florida  40.37 
 8  100 Fly  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  1:45.47 
 6  400 IM  Balint Papp  65  SMS  Florida  7:51.33 

Men 70-74 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Norman H Skjersaa  71  CFM  Florida  7:23.55 
 10  800 Free  Charles Dunworth  70  SPM  Florida  16:29.16 
 6  1500 Free  Norman H Skjersaa  71  CFM  Florida  29:08.06 
 8  1500 Free  Fred B Walbolt  74  SPM  Florida  32:12.45 
 9  1500 Free  Frank Tillotson  72  SPM  Florida  33:59.42 
 8  50 Back  Earle G Huxhold  70  UNAT  Florida  46.12 
 9  50 Fly  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  47.69 
 8  100 Fly  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  2:09.05 
 9  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  74  CLYM  Florida  2:10.69 
 6  200 Fly  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  4:48.66 
 10  200 IM  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  4:02.35 
 7  400 IM  John D Johnston  71  SPM  Florida  8:56.07 

Men 75-79 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  39.16 
 5  100 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  1:29.12 
 6  200 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  3:31.57 
 5  400 Free  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  8:11.71 
 9  400 Free  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  8:40.19 
 10  400 Free  James F Mitchell  75  SPM  Florida  8:49.02 
 6  800 Free  James F Mitchell  75  SPM  Florida  17:54.73 
 9  800 Free  William Stinson  78  SPM  Florida  20:52.88 
 6  1500 Free  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  32:53.74 
 7  1500 Free  James F Mitchell  75  SPM  Florida  33:42.49 
 8  1500 Free  Edward Fulmer  75  SMS  Florida  35:33.69 
 9  50 Back  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  53.23 
 3  100 Back  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  1:51.93 
 8  100 Back  Carl Lindstrand  75  CFM  Florida  1:58.13 
 3  200 Back  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  4:06.33 
 7  200 Back  James F Mitchell  75  SPM  Florida  4:36.52 
 4  50 Breast  Edward Fulmer  75  SMS  Florida  52.85 
 5  100 Breast  Edward Fulmer  75  SMS  Florida  2:07.32 
 5  200 Breast  Edward Fulmer  75  SMS  Florida  4:44.31 
 7  200 Breast  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  4:46.29 
 10  200 Breast  William Stinson  78  SPM  Florida  5:30.36 
 6  50 Fly  William Stinson  78  SPM  Florida  53.60 
 7  50 Fly  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  54.70 
 10  50 Fly  Edward Fulmer  75  SMS  Florida  1:06.73 
 4  100 Fly  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  2:12.33 
 5  100 Fly  William Stinson  78  SPM  Florida  2:18.29 
 4  200 Fly  William Stinson  78  SPM  Florida  5:05.10 
 5  200 Fly  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  5:06.79 
 6  200 IM  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  4:20.26 
 7  200 IM  William Stinson  78  SPM  Florida  4:22.73 
 3  400 IM  Carl Thornburg  75  CLYM  Florida  9:17.20 
 6  400 IM  William Stinson  78  SPM  Florida  10:44.54 

Men 80-84 LCM (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  50.72 
 5  100 Free  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  2:06.07 
 7  200 Free  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  4:48.63 
 4  50 Back  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  1:01.89 
 4  100 Back  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  2:21.43 
 4  200 Back  Peter Jurczyk  81  IRCC  Florida  5:11.62 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #51