USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCY for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Anne Tweedy  24  SMST  Pacific  25.44 
 7  50 Free  Maria B Doelger  23  TEME  Pacific  25.59 
 1  100 Free  Anne Tweedy  24  SMST  Pacific  53.74 
 2  100 Free  Laura K O'Heir  24  SCAM  Pacific  53.94 
 7  100 Free  Maria B Doelger  23  TEME  Pacific  56.44 
 1  200 Free  Anne Tweedy  24  SMST  Pacific  2:00.75 
 5  500 Free  Holly H Vaughn  24  SCAM  Pacific  5:29.38 
 9  500 Free  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  5:35.45 
 1  1000 Free  Carola Pinckert  24  AHSM  Pacific  11:11.78 
 3  1000 Free  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  11:29.15 
 5  1000 Free  Pamela M Locke  24  TEME  Pacific  11:48.56 
 9  1650 Free  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  19:47.88 
 1  50 Back  Laura K O'Heir  24  SCAM  Pacific  29.14 
 2  50 Back  Pamela M Locke  24  TEME  Pacific  29.77 
 2  100 Back  Pamela M Locke  24  TEME  Pacific  1:04.04 
 2  200 Back  Pamela M Locke  24  TEME  Pacific  2:18.58 
 7  200 Back  Julie A Paulson  24  WCM  Pacific  2:24.26 
 1  50 Breast  Anne Tweedy  24  SMST  Pacific  32.60 
 1  100 Breast  Anne Tweedy  24  SMST  Pacific  1:08.12 
 1  200 Breast  Anne Tweedy  24  SMST  Pacific  2:25.40 
 7  50 Fly  Maria B Doelger  23  TEME  Pacific  28.45 
 10  50 Fly  Lane V Looze  22  SMMM  Pacific  28.91 
 1  100 Fly  Laura K O'Heir  24  SCAM  Pacific  58.63 
 1  200 Fly  Lane V Looze  22  SMMM  Pacific  2:21.28 
 5  200 Fly  Carola Pinckert  24  AHSM  Pacific  2:25.25 
 9  200 Fly  Anita L Benedict  24  SAC  Pacific  2:28.84 
 1  100 IM  Anne Tweedy  24  SMST  Pacific  1:01.44 
 2  100 IM  Laura K O'Heir  24  SCAM  Pacific  1:01.99 
 7  100 IM  Lane V Looze  22  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.80 
 10  100 IM  Suzanne Summers  23  WCM  Pacific  1:06.27 
 1  200 IM  Laura K O'Heir  24  SCAM  Pacific  2:13.92 

Women 25-29 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Bebe Mees  29  WCM  Pacific  24.78 
 8  50 Free  Shawn Houghton  29  TAM  Pacific  25.07 
 9  50 Free  Margee M Curran  26  LAM  Pacific  25.18 
 10  50 Free  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  25.20 
 10  50 Free  Carol J Courville  28  LYN  Pacific  25.20 
 3  100 Free  Margee M Curran  26  LAM  Pacific  53.99 
 6  100 Free  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  54.38 
 10  100 Free  Shawn Houghton  29  TAM  Pacific  55.27 
 2  200 Free  Margee M Curran  26  LAM  Pacific  1:55.28 
 3  200 Free  Maria A Pease  26  SFRP  Pacific  1:57.98 
 3  500 Free  Margee M Curran  26  LAM  Pacific  5:07.34 
 4  500 Free  Maria A Pease  26  SFRP  Pacific  5:08.47 
 8  500 Free  Joan Chesley  26  LYN  Pacific  5:23.13 
 4  1000 Free  Suzanne M Heim  28  TAM  Pacific  11:03.61 
 7  1650 Free  Suzanne M Heim  28  TAM  Pacific  19:11.19 
 1  50 Back  Kimberly J Carlisle  26  RINC  Pacific  27.61 
 2  50 Back  Bebe Mees  29  WCM  Pacific  28.61 
 7  50 Back  Teri McKeever  25  WCM  Pacific  29.10 
 1  100 Back  Kimberly J Carlisle  26  RINC  Pacific  58.76 
 5  100 Back  Teri McKeever  25  WCM  Pacific  1:02.42 
 4  200 Back  Teri McKeever  25  WCM  Pacific  2:16.58 
 8  200 Back  Kristi Andrade  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:20.77 
 4  50 Breast  Maggie L Schwindt  25  SAC  Pacific  32.16 
 8  50 Breast  Janice D Gillies  29  TEME  Pacific  33.33 
 10  50 Breast  Caren E Carlisle  27  SJAM  Pacific  33.36 
 3  100 Breast  Maggie L Schwindt  25  SAC  Pacific  1:10.60 
 8  100 Breast  Stephanie Lanser-Block  25  LO  Pacific  1:12.82 
 4  200 Breast  Maggie L Schwindt  25  SAC  Pacific  2:33.29 
 10  200 Breast  Stephanie Lanser-Block  25  LO  Pacific  2:39.06 
 1  50 Fly  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  25.68 
 10  50 Fly  Leslie Bell  25  LAM  Pacific  27.39 
 3  100 Fly  Agneta Baron  25  MAM  Pacific  58.11 
 6  100 Fly  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  59.10 
 9  100 Fly  Margee M Curran  26  LAM  Pacific  1:00.13 
 4  200 Fly  Teri McKeever  25  WCM  Pacific  2:10.77 
 5  200 Fly  Maria A Pease  26  SFRP  Pacific  2:11.10 
 7  200 Fly  Helen Casabona  25  RINC  Pacific  2:13.39 
 2  100 IM  Kimberly J Carlisle  26  RINC  Pacific  1:01.25 
 3  100 IM  Linda M Lanini  27  WCM  Pacific  1:02.41 
 6  100 IM  Caren A McNamara-Lewis  26  WCM  Pacific  1:03.60 
 9  100 IM  Maggie L Schwindt  25  SAC  Pacific  1:03.87 
 2  200 IM  Kimberly J Carlisle  26  RINC  Pacific  2:13.94 

Women 30-34 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jill A Vanderfleet  32  SMMM  Pacific  26.17 
 6  100 Free  Kathleen H Neill  32  WCM  Pacific  56.38 
 7  200 Free  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:03.14 
 10  200 Free  Charlene O'Brien  30  WCM  Pacific  2:05.80 
 6  500 Free  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  5:29.67 
 8  500 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  31  WCM  Pacific  5:33.64 
 2  1000 Free  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  11:27.39 
 1  1650 Free  Carol A Lee-Heltzel  31  WCM  Pacific  18:32.72 
 4  1650 Free  Marcia S Dugger  30  TEME  Pacific  19:18.18 
 6  1650 Free  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  19:22.08 
 1  50 Back  Kathleen H Neill  32  WCM  Pacific  29.10 
 2  50 Back  Karen M Thornton  34  MAM  Pacific  30.29 
 1  100 Back  Kathleen H Neill  32  WCM  Pacific  1:03.13 
 1  200 Back  Kathleen H Neill  32  WCM  Pacific  2:18.71 
 7  200 Back  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:26.36 
 8  50 Breast  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  33.91 
 3  100 Breast  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  1:11.83 
 7  100 Breast  Susan Smuck  31  SFRP  Pacific  1:13.37 
 3  200 Breast  Gayle Benty  34  SAC  Pacific  2:35.91 
 7  200 Breast  Susan Smuck  31  SFRP  Pacific  2:39.50 
 3  50 Fly  Maywon Alexander  30  MAM  Pacific  27.81 
 10  100 Fly  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  1:03.76 
 2  200 Fly  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:15.16 
 4  200 Fly  Mary Ellen Dash  32  SCAM  Pacific  2:18.70 
 5  200 Fly  Charlene O'Brien  30  WCM  Pacific  2:20.93 
 6  200 Fly  Debbie Flansburg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:21.10 
 8  100 IM  Kathleen H Neill  32  WCM  Pacific  1:06.15 
 10  100 IM  Mary Ellen Dash  32  SCAM  Pacific  1:06.58 
 8  200 IM  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  2:24.95 
 6  400 IM  Sharon Berg  31  WCM  Pacific  5:02.49 
 9  400 IM  Charlene O'Brien  30  WCM  Pacific  5:08.69 

Women 35-39 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  24.66 
 5  50 Free  Brooke Dick  37  SCZM  Pacific  26.39 
 2  100 Free  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  55.45 
 4  100 Free  Brooke Dick  37  SCZM  Pacific  58.29 
 5  1000 Free  Brooke Dick  37  SCZM  Pacific  12:20.25 
 9  1000 Free  Kristina King  39  LAM  Pacific  12:30.88 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  29.10 
 2  50 Back  Brooke Dick  37  SCZM  Pacific  29.34 
 3  50 Back  Jane Swagerty  35  LO  Pacific  29.83 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  1:02.92 
 2  100 Back  Brooke Dick  37  SCZM  Pacific  1:06.48 
 5  100 Back  Camille Panighetti  36  CMS  Pacific  1:08.69 
 7  100 Back  Lisa L Lewis  35  SCZM  Pacific  1:09.70 
 2  200 Back  Brooke Dick  37  SCZM  Pacific  2:29.79 
 1  50 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  39  LO  Pacific  32.87 
 7  50 Breast  Kathy Clark  38  UNAT  Pacific  35.42 
 9  50 Breast  Elizabeth Kay  35  SFRP  Pacific  35.81 
 1  100 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  39  LO  Pacific  1:13.22 
 8  100 Breast  Kathy Clark  38  UNAT  Pacific  1:17.22 
 9  100 Breast  Elizabeth Kay  35  SFRP  Pacific  1:17.29 
 1  200 Breast  Susan Jones-Roy  39  LO  Pacific  2:40.90 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  26.68 
 7  50 Fly  Gay Jones  35  SAC  Pacific  29.90 
 10  50 Fly  Camille Panighetti  36  CMS  Pacific  30.15 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  35  TAM  Pacific  59.02 
 7  100 Fly  Camille Panighetti  36  CMS  Pacific  1:07.27 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  2:10.80 
 2  100 IM  Laura B Val  35  LAM  Pacific  1:04.92 
 4  100 IM  Susan Jones-Roy  39  LO  Pacific  1:07.27 
 9  100 IM  Lisa L Lewis  35  SCZM  Pacific  1:08.69 
 5  200 IM  Brooke Dick  37  SCZM  Pacific  2:30.67 
 6  200 IM  Camille Panighetti  36  CMS  Pacific  2:30.99 
 8  200 IM  Lisa L Lewis  35  SCZM  Pacific  2:31.37 
 6  400 IM  Camille Panighetti  36  CMS  Pacific  5:26.43 

Women 40-44 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  27.18 
 4  50 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  27.74 
 6  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  27.95 
 7  50 Free  Peggy Tarbell  41  WCM  Pacific  28.11 
 2  100 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  58.36 
 4  100 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  1:00.13 
 2  200 Free  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  2:12.59 
 4  200 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  2:14.44 
 3  500 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  6:04.20 
 3  1000 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  13:08.50 
 6  1000 Free  Donna Burkhart  40  SMMM  Pacific  13:41.94 
 1  1650 Free  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  20:23.79 
 8  1650 Free  Susan B Garfin  44  SCAM  Pacific  23:01.64 
 4  50 Back  Donna Burkhart  40  SMMM  Pacific  33.85 
 10  50 Back  Linda Gilchrist  40  AA  Pacific  34.68 
 4  100 Back  Donna Burkhart  40  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.38 
 10  100 Back  Linda Gilchrist  40  AA  Pacific  1:17.05 
 5  200 Back  Donna Burkhart  40  SMMM  Pacific  2:42.58 
 2  50 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  34.84 
 5  50 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  37.04 
 7  50 Breast  Marilyn J Bliss  41  ASRC  Pacific  37.75 
 2  100 Breast  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  1:17.92 
 3  100 Breast  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  1:19.75 
 8  100 Breast  Marilyn J Bliss  41  ASRC  Pacific  1:23.52 
 7  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  44  TAM  Pacific  31.58 
 1  100 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  1:08.34 
 7  100 IM  Sally Ann Peterson  40  SNM  Pacific  1:12.59 
 2  200 IM  Carolyn Ferris-Johnson  42  LAM  Pacific  2:36.06 

Women 45-49 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  26.89 
 3  50 Free  Wanda Cavanaugh-Ball  46  RINC  Pacific  28.82 
 4  50 Free  Sperry Rademaker  47  TAM  Pacific  29.27 
 5  50 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  46  SMMM  Pacific  29.32 
 7  50 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  29.70 
 9  50 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  29.93 
 2  100 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  59.26 
 3  100 Free  Wanda Cavanaugh-Ball  46  RINC  Pacific  1:04.09 
 7  100 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  1:06.77 
 8  100 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  1:07.57 
 2  200 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  2:17.94 
 6  200 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.20 
 8  200 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  2:28.61 
 9  200 Free  Sperry Rademaker  47  TAM  Pacific  2:31.13 
 4  500 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  6:30.25 
 6  500 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  46  SMMM  Pacific  6:41.59 
 8  500 Free  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  6:53.63 
 10  500 Free  Susan L Munn  48  DAM  Pacific  7:03.70 
 2  1000 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  12:41.63 
 10  1000 Free  Barbara Jordan  49  UNAT  Pacific  14:57.60 
 3  1650 Free  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  22:00.14 
 4  1650 Free  Elizabeth Roepke  46  SMMM  Pacific  23:05.46 
 5  1650 Free  Susan L Munn  48  DAM  Pacific  23:19.55 
 6  1650 Free  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  23:50.05 
 9  1650 Free  Sperry Rademaker  47  TAM  Pacific  24:14.71 
 6  50 Back  Sperry Rademaker  47  TAM  Pacific  36.77 
 7  50 Back  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  36.83 
 10  50 Back  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  37.58 
 4  100 Back  Sperry Rademaker  47  TAM  Pacific  1:19.54 
 5  100 Back  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  1:19.78 
 5  200 Back  Angela Konig  49  TIGR  Pacific  2:49.81 
 6  200 Back  Sperry Rademaker  47  TAM  Pacific  2:52.82 
 8  100 Breast  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  1:28.64 
 8  200 Breast  Elizabeth Roepke  46  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.38 
 2  50 Fly  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  30.59 
 4  50 Fly  Wanda Cavanaugh-Ball  46  RINC  Pacific  31.26 
 5  50 Fly  Elizabeth Roepke  46  SMMM  Pacific  31.53 
 6  50 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  47  TAM  Pacific  31.55 
 7  50 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  32.59 
 2  100 Fly  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  1:12.20 
 4  100 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  1:17.67 
 6  100 Fly  Sperry Rademaker  47  TAM  Pacific  1:20.94 
 2  200 Fly  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  2:52.82 
 7  200 Fly  Susan L Munn  48  DAM  Pacific  3:09.52 
 8  200 Fly  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  3:17.80 
 2  100 IM  Nancy Ridout  45  TAM  Pacific  1:10.47 
 4  100 IM  Wanda Cavanaugh-Ball  46  RINC  Pacific  1:14.19 
 6  100 IM  Sperry Rademaker  47  TAM  Pacific  1:17.86 
 7  100 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  1:18.62 
 2  200 IM  Wanda Cavanaugh-Ball  46  RINC  Pacific  2:44.55 
 5  200 IM  Sperry Rademaker  47  TAM  Pacific  2:48.70 
 7  200 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  2:50.64 
 7  400 IM  Charlotte Jenkins  48  TAM  Pacific  6:14.30 

Women 50-54 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  31.21 
 4  100 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.56 
 6  200 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  2:30.51 
 4  500 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  6:46.24 
 8  500 Free  Ann Christensen  53  TAM  Pacific  7:20.83 
 5  1000 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  14:08.01 
 8  1000 Free  Ann Christensen  53  TAM  Pacific  15:09.60 
 5  1650 Free  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  23:34.07 
 8  1650 Free  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  25:15.08 
 4  100 Back  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.53 
 5  200 Back  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  2:55.17 
 9  100 Breast  Cindy Baxter  54  RINC  Pacific  1:31.47 
 8  200 Breast  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  3:22.80 
 8  50 Fly  Ann Christensen  53  TAM  Pacific  36.19 
 8  100 Fly  Ann Christensen  53  TAM  Pacific  1:27.50 
 9  100 Fly  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  1:27.97 
 10  100 Fly  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  1:29.88 
 6  200 Fly  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  3:21.83 
 7  200 Fly  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  3:27.22 
 9  100 IM  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  1:25.72 
 4  200 IM  Ann J Kay  53  SMMM  Pacific  2:57.93 
 6  200 IM  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  3:01.81 
 6  400 IM  Barbara Callison  54  RINC  Pacific  6:34.31 
 9  400 IM  Dot Werry  50  SAC  Pacific  6:48.46 

Women 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Berna Bennett  59  LAM  Pacific  32.77 
 10  50 Free  Bernice Yee  55  MAM  Pacific  33.46 
 6  100 Free  Berna Bennett  59  LAM  Pacific  1:16.12 
 10  200 Free  Betty Barabash  58  WCM  Pacific  2:54.15 
 6  500 Free  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  7:31.41 
 10  500 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  7:45.45 
 5  1000 Free  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  15:41.44 
 6  1650 Free  Anita Hazen  59  SAC  Pacific  26:25.68 
 8  1650 Free  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  26:48.83 
 10  100 Back  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:32.14 
 8  200 Back  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:15.22 
 1  50 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  39.96 
 7  50 Breast  Irma Reimer  55  WCM  Pacific  44.15 
 9  50 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  44.51 
 1  100 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:26.87 
 6  100 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  1:36.23 
 9  100 Breast  Irma Reimer  55  WCM  Pacific  1:37.17 
 1  200 Breast  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:06.84 
 8  200 Breast  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  3:30.99 
 7  100 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:32.63 
 10  100 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  1:39.10 
 6  200 Fly  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:17.27 
 9  200 Fly  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  3:33.63 
 6  100 IM  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  1:27.01 
 4  200 IM  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  3:04.89 
 7  200 IM  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  3:16.65 
 5  400 IM  Ann Pisciotta  56  WCM  Pacific  6:35.92 
 8  400 IM  Elfriede Rogers  59  WCM  Pacific  6:59.67 

Women 60-64 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Free  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  1:13.40 
 4  200 Free  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  2:45.53 
 5  500 Free  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  7:22.51 
 2  1000 Free  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  15:09.87 
 2  1650 Free  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  25:14.69 
 6  1650 Free  Nan Blackledge  62  RINC  Pacific  27:42.94 
 9  50 Back  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  42.82 
 5  100 Back  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  1:29.73 
 9  100 Back  Patsy Weiss  64  RINC  Pacific  1:35.07 
 4  200 Back  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  3:12.33 
 5  50 Breast  Jacquie A Placak  62  WCM  Pacific  43.49 
 8  50 Breast  Patsy Weiss  64  RINC  Pacific  44.96 
 9  50 Breast  Maudene Schulze  62  SMMM  Pacific  45.10 
 5  100 Breast  Patsy Weiss  64  RINC  Pacific  1:37.68 
 4  200 Breast  Patsy Weiss  64  RINC  Pacific  3:31.49 
 10  200 Breast  Jae Howell  64  WCM  Pacific  3:46.79 
 2  50 Fly  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  38.20 
 6  100 Fly  Sally Scholer  63  RINC  Pacific  1:40.56 
 5  200 Fly  Sally Scholer  63  RINC  Pacific  3:46.58 
 2  100 IM  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  1:24.24 
 2  200 IM  Florence Carr  61  LYN  Pacific  3:07.47 
 8  200 IM  Patsy Weiss  64  RINC  Pacific  3:24.36 
 10  200 IM  Sally Scholer  63  RINC  Pacific  3:24.85 
 4  400 IM  Sally Scholer  63  RINC  Pacific  7:01.83 
 7  400 IM  Patsy Weiss  64  RINC  Pacific  7:24.87 
 8  400 IM  Nan Blackledge  62  RINC  Pacific  7:31.23 

Women 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  38.59 
 9  50 Free  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  39.54 
 6  100 Free  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  1:24.30 
 4  200 Free  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  3:02.96 
 2  500 Free  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  8:06.66 
 2  1000 Free  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  16:29.38 
 8  1000 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  69  WCM  Pacific  18:47.81 
 9  1000 Free  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  18:58.31 
 2  1650 Free  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  27:32.59 
 9  1650 Free  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  30:56.30 
 9  50 Breast  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  51.56 
 7  100 Breast  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  1:49.84 
 6  200 Breast  Jane McCollister  68  TAM  Pacific  4:03.15 
 9  200 Breast  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  4:12.03 
 7  50 Fly  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  49.08 
 10  50 Fly  Sally Joy  69  SSUM  Pacific  51.14 
 3  100 Fly  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:49.54 
 2  200 Fly  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  4:07.63 
 8  400 IM  Zada Taft  67  SMMM  Pacific  8:10.06 

Women 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  37.60 
 7  50 Free  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  43.68 
 1  100 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.58 
 7  100 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  1:42.59 
 1  200 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  3:19.08 
 4  200 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  3:34.52 
 7  200 Free  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  3:44.78 
 3  500 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  9:18.09 
 4  500 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  9:20.01 
 5  500 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  9:44.18 
 6  500 Free  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  9:52.28 
 1  1000 Free  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  18:14.70 
 3  1000 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  19:17.66 
 6  1000 Free  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  21:41.80 
 7  1000 Free  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  21:47.00 
 1  1650 Free  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  31:33.27 
 3  1650 Free  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  32:30.19 
 4  1650 Free  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  32:56.07 
 5  1650 Free  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  35:12.50 
 2  50 Back  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  45.39 
 4  50 Back  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  50.05 
 3  100 Back  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:45.01 
 5  100 Back  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  1:52.61 
 8  100 Back  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  2:00.07 
 8  200 Back  Ivy Browne  72  RENO  Pacific  4:12.44 
 1  50 Breast  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  49.07 
 5  50 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  53.29 
 9  50 Breast  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  56.48 
 2  100 Breast  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  1:55.66 
 5  100 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:01.37 
 6  100 Breast  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  2:04.98 
 7  100 Breast  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.79 
 8  100 Breast  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  2:07.17 
 3  200 Breast  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  4:15.50 
 4  200 Breast  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:23.00 
 5  200 Breast  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  4:29.28 
 8  200 Breast  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.69 
 9  200 Breast  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  4:44.78 
 2  50 Fly  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  50.04 
 4  50 Fly  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  51.77 
 6  50 Fly  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  57.09 
 8  50 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  59.69 
 9  50 Fly  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:00.31 
 10  50 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.06 
 3  100 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:06.92 
 4  100 Fly  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  2:07.39 
 6  100 Fly  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:14.80 
 7  100 Fly  Mary Jane Reeves  70  WCM  Pacific  2:17.30 
 2  200 Fly  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  4:31.23 
 3  200 Fly  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.81 
 5  200 Fly  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:54.48 
 6  200 Fly  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  5:10.37 
 2  100 IM  Audrey Etienne  70  SMMM  Pacific  1:46.15 
 4  100 IM  Sally Joy  70  SSUM  Pacific  1:48.96 
 6  100 IM  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  1:59.77 
 8  100 IM  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  2:00.98 
 3  200 IM  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  4:14.43 
 5  200 IM  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:20.87 
 6  200 IM  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  4:30.47 
 8  200 IM  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  4:45.99 
 2  400 IM  Jean Durston  73  WCM  Pacific  8:49.59 
 3  400 IM  Pat Matthiesen  71  SMMM  Pacific  8:54.95 
 5  400 IM  Helen Roumasset  71  SMMM  Pacific  9:35.22 
 6  400 IM  Hilda Buel  73  SMMM  Pacific  10:17.34 

Women 75-79 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  47.59 
 7  50 Free  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  48.67 
 8  50 Free  Ellen Tait  76  RINC  Pacific  49.29 
 3  100 Free  Ellen Tait  76  RINC  Pacific  1:47.24 
 8  100 Free  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:53.04 
 9  100 Free  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  1:54.15 
 6  200 Free  Ellen Tait  76  RINC  Pacific  4:05.08 
 10  200 Free  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  4:47.69 
 1  500 Free  Ellen Tait  76  RINC  Pacific  10:33.89 
 6  500 Free  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  11:05.42 
 9  500 Free  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  11:51.09 
 10  500 Free  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  12:13.90 
 6  1000 Free  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  26:20.03 
 8  1000 Free  Inge Weil  75  WCM  Pacific  29:07.40 
 5  1650 Free  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  43:14.00 
 2  50 Back  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  55.72 
 6  50 Back  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  59.21 
 6  100 Back  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  2:09.85 
 7  100 Back  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:11.61 
 4  200 Back  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  4:43.17 
 4  50 Breast  Inge Weil  75  WCM  Pacific  1:00.88 
 5  50 Breast  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:01.27 
 8  50 Breast  Bernice Wayne  77  SMMM  Pacific  1:12.11 
 4  100 Breast  Inge Weil  75  WCM  Pacific  2:26.37 
 6  100 Breast  Bernice Wayne  77  SMMM  Pacific  2:40.11 
 2  200 Breast  Inge Weil  75  WCM  Pacific  5:15.06 
 3  50 Fly  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  1:10.36 
 5  50 Fly  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  1:19.61 
 3  100 Fly  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  3:30.86 
 3  100 IM  Edie Goldman  76  SMMM  Pacific  2:12.50 
 4  100 IM  Beatrice Johnston  77  RINC  Pacific  2:15.30 
 8  100 IM  Inge Weil  75  WCM  Pacific  2:42.28 
 10  100 IM  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  2:52.39 
 3  200 IM  Ruth Cooper  75  WCM  Pacific  6:16.73 

Women 80-84 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Margaret C Keil  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:04.66 
 8  50 Free  Mims Groennings  83  WCM  Pacific  1:42.61 
 1  100 Free  Margaret C Keil  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:25.86 
 3  50 Back  Margaret C Keil  80  SMMM  Pacific  1:23.25 
 5  100 Back  Margaret C Keil  80  SMMM  Pacific  2:56.14 
 2  50 Breast  Mims Groennings  83  WCM  Pacific  1:48.41 
 3  100 Breast  Mims Groennings  83  WCM  Pacific  3:45.28 

Women 85-89 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  1:08.76 
 1  50 Back  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  1:24.76 
 2  100 Back  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  3:26.06 
 3  200 Back  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  7:24.04 
 1  50 Breast  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  1:45.25 
 1  50 Fly  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  1:27.42 
 1  100 IM  Ella Peckham  88  WCM  Pacific  3:16.88 

Men 18-24 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Mark Schoofs  24  SFRP  Pacific  22.34 
 3  100 Free  Greg Remmert  24  WCM  Pacific  48.37 
 5  100 Free  Mark Schoofs  24  SFRP  Pacific  48.86 
 3  200 Free  Johan H Steiner  22  FIRE  Pacific  1:47.12 
 4  200 Free  Darren D Phelan  23  GGMM  Pacific  1:47.56 
 6  500 Free  Darren D Phelan  23  GGMM  Pacific  5:00.77 
 8  500 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCSC  Pacific  5:04.12 
 8  1000 Free  Brad A Gothberg  24  WCM  Pacific  10:57.48 
 9  1000 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCSC  Pacific  11:00.25 
 4  1650 Free  Thomas A McCleary  24  SCSC  Pacific  17:32.05 
 7  50 Back  Mark Schoofs  24  SFRP  Pacific  27.45 
 9  50 Back  N Douglas Smith  24  SAC  Pacific  27.67 
 4  100 Back  Mark Schoofs  24  SFRP  Pacific  58.58 
 9  100 Back  Dan J Heaney  23  WCM  Pacific  1:00.66 
 1  200 Back  Darren D Phelan  23  GGMM  Pacific  1:59.81 
 2  200 Back  Johan H Steiner  22  FIRE  Pacific  2:02.13 
 7  200 Back  Dan J Heaney  23  WCM  Pacific  2:08.39 
 5  50 Breast  Robert Caldwell  23  UNAT  Pacific  29.23 
 8  50 Breast  Craig W Morrison  23  DAM  Pacific  29.77 
 5  100 Breast  Robert Caldwell  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:04.20 
 7  100 Breast  Dan J Heaney  23  WCM  Pacific  1:05.27 
 3  200 Breast  Dan J Heaney  23  WCM  Pacific  2:25.86 
 8  50 Fly  Jon Boone  24  UNAT  Pacific  24.69 
 9  100 Fly  Tod J Hill  23  TSUN  Pacific  56.07 
 1  200 Fly  Darren D Phelan  23  GGMM  Pacific  1:57.22 
 5  200 Fly  Johan H Steiner  22  FIRE  Pacific  1:59.52 
 2  100 IM  Darren D Phelan  23  GGMM  Pacific  55.25 
 2  200 IM  Darren D Phelan  23  GGMM  Pacific  1:59.21 
 5  200 IM  Dan J Heaney  23  WCM  Pacific  2:06.82 
 10  200 IM  Andy Clark  24  LO  Pacific  2:10.76 
 1  400 IM  Darren D Phelan  23  GGMM  Pacific  4:11.25 
 2  400 IM  Johan H Steiner  22  FIRE  Pacific  4:15.94 

Men 25-29 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Robert C Placak  28  TOC  Pacific  20.89 
 5  50 Free  Greg Asplund  27  TIGR  Pacific  21.23 
 7  50 Free  Michael Elleman  28  UNAT  Pacific  21.36 
 7  50 Free  Jerry D Spencer  26  SAC  Pacific  21.36 
 5  100 Free  Greg Asplund  27  TIGR  Pacific  46.75 
 6  100 Free  Robert C Placak  28  TOC  Pacific  46.86 
 1  200 Free  Robert C Placak  28  TOC  Pacific  1:42.47 
 3  200 Free  Jeff C Stiling  26  TOC  Pacific  1:42.93 
 1  500 Free  Jeff C Stiling  26  TOC  Pacific  4:38.66 
 2  500 Free  Robert C Placak  28  TOC  Pacific  4:42.45 
 5  500 Free  Paul A Asmuth  29  TOC  Pacific  4:44.97 
 8  500 Free  Patrick Mathews  28  MPM  Pacific  4:51.57 
 9  500 Free  Joseph P Heil  28  MPM  Pacific  4:52.35 
 2  1000 Free  Joseph P Heil  28  MPM  Pacific  10:06.45 
 5  1000 Free  Brad A Gothberg  25  WCM  Pacific  10:25.75 
 6  1000 Free  Stephen J Hares  26  LYN  Pacific  10:25.87 
 7  1000 Free  James E Deming  28  SCZM  Pacific  10:29.81 
 9  1000 Free  Mike M Grace  25  AA  Pacific  10:31.78 
 10  1000 Free  Patrick Mathews  28  MPM  Pacific  10:35.30 
 2  1650 Free  Paul A Asmuth  29  TOC  Pacific  16:23.27 
 6  1650 Free  James E Deming  28  SCZM  Pacific  17:13.27 
 5  200 Back  Tim M Cespedes  27  LYN  Pacific  2:01.19 
 10  200 Back  Paul A Asmuth  29  TOC  Pacific  2:04.03 
 6  100 Breast  Ken R Shilling  29  LYN  Pacific  59.79 
 7  200 Breast  Patrick Mathews  28  MPM  Pacific  2:13.68 
 10  200 Breast  Tom W Dugan  28  LYN  Pacific  2:16.51 
 1  50 Fly  Robert C Placak  28  TOC  Pacific  22.41 
 5  50 Fly  Greg Asplund  27  TIGR  Pacific  23.48 
 8  50 Fly  Jerry D Spencer  26  SAC  Pacific  23.71 
 1  100 Fly  Robert C Placak  28  TOC  Pacific  50.67 
 4  100 Fly  Jeff C Stiling  26  TOC  Pacific  51.48 
 10  100 Fly  Devin Gray  28  UNAT  Pacific  53.08 
 1  200 Fly  Jeff C Stiling  26  TOC  Pacific  1:53.26 
 4  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  29  WCM  Pacific  1:59.37 
 8  200 Fly  Doug J Williamson  25  FAC  Pacific  2:00.84 
 1  100 IM  Robert C Placak  28  TOC  Pacific  51.17 
 6  100 IM  Ken R Shilling  29  LYN  Pacific  53.59 
 2  200 IM  Robert C Placak  28  TOC  Pacific  1:56.31 
 4  200 IM  Ken R Shilling  29  LYN  Pacific  1:56.64 
 7  200 IM  Jeff C Stiling  26  TOC  Pacific  1:58.82 
 9  200 IM  Tim M Cespedes  27  LYN  Pacific  2:00.37 
 1  400 IM  Jeff C Stiling  26  TOC  Pacific  4:07.19 
 2  400 IM  Ken R Shilling  29  LYN  Pacific  4:09.50 
 6  400 IM  Tim M Cespedes  27  LYN  Pacific  4:22.76 

Men 30-34 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dix W Ozier  32  MAM  Pacific  21.80 
 9  50 Free  Dennis J Davis  33  TAM  Pacific  22.04 
 5  100 Free  James Griffith  34  TOC  Pacific  47.73 
 7  100 Free  Sandy M MacDonald  31  SAC  Pacific  47.83 
 8  100 Free  Dix W Ozier  32  MAM  Pacific  47.91 
 2  200 Free  Steven G Gregg  31  MAM  Pacific  1:41.40 
 8  200 Free  Sandy M MacDonald  31  SAC  Pacific  1:46.75 
 10  200 Free  Dennis J Davis  33  TAM  Pacific  1:47.23 
 4  500 Free  Sandy M MacDonald  31  SAC  Pacific  4:49.25 
 5  500 Free  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  4:52.50 
 6  500 Free  Dennis J Davis  33  TAM  Pacific  4:55.26 
 7  500 Free  Stuart E Corliss  31  TOC  Pacific  4:56.71 
 9  500 Free  Rick Heltzel  30  WCM  Pacific  4:59.18 
 10  500 Free  Steven H Strong  32  RINC  Pacific  4:59.48 
 2  1000 Free  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  10:15.62 
 4  1000 Free  Timothy Rumsey  31  SMMM  Pacific  10:20.28 
 7  1000 Free  Kerry O'Brien  30  WCM  Pacific  10:38.79 
 9  1000 Free  Joe Dietrich  34  TOC  Pacific  10:45.59 
 2  1650 Free  Rick Heltzel  30  WCM  Pacific  17:12.44 
 5  1650 Free  Stuart E Corliss  31  TOC  Pacific  17:29.41 
 6  1650 Free  Gregory S Johnson  30  DAM  Pacific  17:38.32 
 10  1650 Free  Michael G McCaffery  33  TOC  Pacific  17:43.88 
 1  50 Back  Robert S Jackson  30  SJAM  Pacific  24.29 
 3  50 Back  Dix W Ozier  32  MAM  Pacific  24.61 
 6  50 Back  Brent A Krantz  30  PCAM  Pacific  26.10 
 10  50 Back  Victor Ivry  30  TOC  Pacific  26.87 
 1  100 Back  Robert S Jackson  30  SJAM  Pacific  51.95 
 3  100 Back  Dix W Ozier  32  MAM  Pacific  54.75 
 7  100 Back  Brent A Krantz  30  PCAM  Pacific  56.33 
 4  200 Back  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  2:02.57 
 8  200 Back  Kent B Westphal  30  REDD  Pacific  2:06.44 
 8  200 Back  Victor Ivry  30  TOC  Pacific  2:06.44 
 3  50 Breast  Karl J Goehring  32  YCRC  Pacific  26.94 
 7  50 Breast  John P Roemer  31  WCM  Pacific  27.83 
 8  50 Breast  Craig Conrad  32  WCM  Pacific  28.20 
 5  100 Breast  John P Roemer  31  WCM  Pacific  1:00.63 
 6  100 Breast  Karl J Goehring  32  YCRC  Pacific  1:00.78 
 8  100 Breast  Spencer C Eldred  30  LYN  Pacific  1:01.16 
 10  100 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  31  TOC  Pacific  1:01.92 
 4  200 Breast  Spencer C Eldred  30  LYN  Pacific  2:13.23 
 5  200 Breast  John P Roemer  31  WCM  Pacific  2:13.35 
 7  200 Breast  Karl J Goehring  32  YCRC  Pacific  2:14.55 
 8  200 Breast  Stuart E Corliss  31  TOC  Pacific  2:15.23 
 9  200 Breast  David L White  32  WCM  Pacific  2:16.69 
 1  50 Fly  Sandy M MacDonald  31  SAC  Pacific  23.26 
 5  50 Fly  Dix W Ozier  32  MAM  Pacific  23.61 
 8  50 Fly  Brent A Krantz  30  PCAM  Pacific  23.83 
 10  50 Fly  Robert S Jackson  30  SJAM  Pacific  24.01 
 1  100 Fly  Steven G Gregg  31  MAM  Pacific  50.45 
 3  100 Fly  Sandy M MacDonald  31  SAC  Pacific  50.79 
 9  100 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  30  WCM  Pacific  52.42 
 1  200 Fly  Steven G Gregg  31  MAM  Pacific  1:50.67 
 3  200 Fly  Sandy M MacDonald  31  SAC  Pacific  1:53.07 
 4  200 Fly  Kerry O'Brien  30  WCM  Pacific  1:57.51 
 8  200 Fly  Kent B Westphal  30  REDD  Pacific  2:01.07 
 9  100 IM  Spencer C Eldred  30  LYN  Pacific  55.34 
 5  200 IM  Spencer C Eldred  30  LYN  Pacific  2:00.68 
 6  200 IM  Stuart E Corliss  31  TOC  Pacific  2:01.85 
 8  200 IM  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  2:03.47 
 10  200 IM  James Griffith  34  TOC  Pacific  2:04.24 
 4  400 IM  Stuart E Corliss  31  TOC  Pacific  4:17.84 
 5  400 IM  Steven C Breiter  30  WCM  Pacific  4:23.19 
 8  400 IM  Gregory S Johnson  30  DAM  Pacific  4:29.07 
 10  400 IM  Dennis J Davis  33  TAM  Pacific  4:29.91 

Men 35-39 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  John Foote  36  TOC  Pacific  22.68 
 6  50 Free  Richard A Eagleston  37  LO  Pacific  22.78 
 7  100 Free  Richard A Eagleston  37  LO  Pacific  50.33 
 6  200 Free  David Kenyon  35  TAM  Pacific  1:51.85 
 3  500 Free  David Kenyon  35  TAM  Pacific  4:59.44 
 4  500 Free  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  5:04.45 
 1  1000 Free  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  10:30.24 
 2  1000 Free  John Osterloh  38  TOC  Pacific  10:45.97 
 4  1000 Free  Charles Yourd  35  TOC  Pacific  10:51.43 
 9  1000 Free  Gary Beveridge  38  MPM  Pacific  11:10.47 
 2  1650 Free  David Kenyon  35  TAM  Pacific  17:18.15 
 6  1650 Free  Charles Yourd  35  TOC  Pacific  18:06.15 
 7  1650 Free  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  18:08.43 
 6  50 Back  Ray Rivero  35  SCZM  Pacific  27.36 
 7  50 Back  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  27.37 
 10  50 Back  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  27.64 
 7  100 Back  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  58.62 
 9  100 Back  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  59.66 
 3  200 Back  R Tod Spieker  38  TOC  Pacific  2:04.70 
 7  200 Back  John R Sultan  39  SCZM  Pacific  2:13.91 
 8  50 Breast  Mal Jester  38  WCM  Pacific  29.25 
 10  50 Breast  Colin Wetmore  36  WCM  Pacific  29.48 
 6  100 Breast  Mal Jester  38  WCM  Pacific  1:03.68 
 4  200 Breast  Mal Jester  38  WCM  Pacific  2:18.96 
 9  200 Breast  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:25.11 
 2  50 Fly  John Foote  36  TOC  Pacific  24.24 
 6  100 Fly  John Foote  36  TOC  Pacific  56.14 
 8  100 Fly  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  57.10 
 9  100 Fly  Dick W Thomas  39  LAM  Pacific  57.13 
 2  200 Fly  David Kenyon  35  TAM  Pacific  2:03.14 
 3  200 Fly  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  2:06.30 
 5  200 Fly  Mal Jester  38  WCM  Pacific  2:06.84 
 6  200 Fly  Charles Yourd  35  TOC  Pacific  2:07.34 
 8  100 IM  John Foote  36  TOC  Pacific  58.70 
 10  100 IM  John R Sultan  39  SCZM  Pacific  58.74 
 8  200 IM  John R Sultan  39  SCZM  Pacific  2:08.23 
 9  200 IM  David Kenyon  35  TAM  Pacific  2:08.28 
 6  400 IM  David Kenyon  35  TAM  Pacific  4:37.60 
 8  400 IM  Mal Jester  38  WCM  Pacific  4:38.84 
 9  400 IM  David Levinson  37  RINC  Pacific  4:41.67 

Men 40-44 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Richard Woodrow  43  LO  Pacific  22.67 
 3  50 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  22.72 
 4  50 Free  James R DeLacy  40  WCM  Pacific  22.74 
 5  50 Free  Steve E Clark  43  TOC  Pacific  22.81 
 4  100 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  50.29 
 6  100 Free  Steve E Clark  43  TOC  Pacific  50.77 
 6  100 Free  Richard Woodrow  43  LO  Pacific  50.77 
 9  100 Free  James R DeLacy  40  WCM  Pacific  51.07 
 1  200 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  1:48.18 
 3  200 Free  Bob Momsen  40  TOC  Pacific  1:50.79 
 6  200 Free  Donn Livoni  40  SNM  Pacific  1:53.20 
 8  200 Free  Richard Woodrow  43  LO  Pacific  1:54.25 
 1  500 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  4:50.80 
 2  500 Free  Bob Momsen  40  TOC  Pacific  4:55.51 
 4  500 Free  Donn Livoni  40  SNM  Pacific  5:06.90 
 1  1000 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  10:19.81 
 2  1000 Free  Bob Momsen  40  TOC  Pacific  10:34.39 
 7  1000 Free  Michael Garibaldi  41  TOC  Pacific  11:17.35 
 1  1650 Free  David J Gray  41  SMMM  Pacific  17:05.64 
 2  1650 Free  Bob Momsen  40  TOC  Pacific  17:21.79 
 3  1650 Free  Donn Livoni  40  SNM  Pacific  17:53.45 
 3  50 Back  Tim Birnie  41  WCM  Pacific  27.30 
 4  50 Back  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  27.45 
 2  100 Back  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  59.38 
 4  100 Back  Tim Birnie  41  WCM  Pacific  1:00.05 
 4  200 Back  Richard M Burns  43  TAM  Pacific  2:12.84 
 7  200 Back  Tim Birnie  41  WCM  Pacific  2:15.15 
 2  50 Breast  Marty Hull  44  LO  Pacific  28.82 
 4  50 Breast  Karl McCrary  41  RINC  Pacific  29.35 
 10  50 Breast  Bob Momsen  40  TOC  Pacific  30.27 
 1  100 Breast  Marty Hull  44  LO  Pacific  1:03.08 
 4  100 Breast  Karl McCrary  41  RINC  Pacific  1:04.37 
 2  200 Breast  Bob Momsen  40  TOC  Pacific  2:22.74 
 3  200 Breast  Karl McCrary  41  RINC  Pacific  2:23.56 
 10  200 Breast  Richard Pomeroy  44  WCM  Pacific  2:29.41 
 1  50 Fly  Marty Hull  44  LO  Pacific  24.33 
 3  50 Fly  Richard Woodrow  43  LO  Pacific  24.60 
 5  50 Fly  Steve E Clark  43  TOC  Pacific  24.83 
 6  50 Fly  James R DeLacy  40  WCM  Pacific  25.18 
 3  100 Fly  Marty Hull  44  LO  Pacific  54.86 
 6  100 Fly  James R DeLacy  40  WCM  Pacific  56.65 
 10  100 Fly  Richard Woodrow  43  LO  Pacific  57.19 
 6  200 Fly  Donn Livoni  40  SNM  Pacific  2:12.31 
 7  200 Fly  Leland Faust  40  TOC  Pacific  2:12.48 
 3  100 IM  Marty Hull  44  LO  Pacific  58.52 
 4  100 IM  Karl McCrary  41  RINC  Pacific  58.90 
 8  100 IM  D Craig Dennis  41  WCM  Pacific  59.74 
 2  200 IM  Bob Momsen  40  TOC  Pacific  2:06.59 
 4  200 IM  Karl McCrary  41  RINC  Pacific  2:09.32 
 9  200 IM  Donn Livoni  40  SNM  Pacific  2:13.29 
 2  400 IM  Donn Livoni  40  SNM  Pacific  4:38.27 
 8  400 IM  Karl McCrary  41  RINC  Pacific  4:51.61 

Men 45-49 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert Cossins  47  SMMM  Pacific  24.84 
 7  100 Free  Charles Rogers  45  SRM  Pacific  54.46 
 8  100 Free  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  54.65 
 9  100 Free  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  54.71 
 4  200 Free  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  1:58.40 
 7  200 Free  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  1:59.30 
 8  200 Free  Charles Rogers  45  SRM  Pacific  2:00.33 
 1  500 Free  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  5:11.26 
 5  500 Free  Charles Rogers  45  SRM  Pacific  5:29.98 
 6  500 Free  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  5:31.06 
 1  1000 Free  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  10:48.89 
 3  1000 Free  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  11:19.41 
 1  1650 Free  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  18:21.88 
 7  1650 Free  Charles Raven  48  TOC  Pacific  20:12.60 
 9  1650 Free  Kent M Price  48  LO  Pacific  20:29.26 
 5  50 Back  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  29.15 
 9  50 Back  James F Shaw  46  RINC  Pacific  30.28 
 10  50 Back  Harold Coulston  46  CLOV  Pacific  30.34 
 4  100 Back  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  1:04.44 
 9  100 Back  Robert Cossins  47  SMMM  Pacific  1:07.31 
 2  200 Back  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  2:21.74 
 4  200 Back  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  2:23.08 
 10  200 Back  Robert Norris  48  DAM  Pacific  2:30.01 
 7  50 Breast  Perry Dobson  45  SCAM  Pacific  31.76 
 4  200 Breast  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  2:33.62 
 4  50 Fly  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  26.57 
 5  100 Fly  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  59.32 
 6  100 Fly  Richard A Bassi  46  TOC  Pacific  59.78 
 1  200 Fly  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  2:09.45 
 2  200 Fly  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  2:18.30 
 7  100 IM  Murray L McLachlan  46  LO  Pacific  1:03.27 
 9  100 IM  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  1:03.58 
 1  200 IM  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  2:11.54 
 9  200 IM  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  2:20.36 
 10  200 IM  Murray L McLachlan  46  LO  Pacific  2:20.94 
 1  400 IM  Allan Cartwright  45  TOC  Pacific  4:42.53 
 4  400 IM  Hugh Winn  45  TAM  Pacific  5:00.67 
 7  400 IM  William Page  46  RINC  Pacific  5:03.18 
 10  400 IM  Murray L McLachlan  46  LO  Pacific  5:08.01 

Men 50-54 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Philip Gay  52  TOC  Pacific  24.42 
 9  50 Free  Francisco Martinez  53  WCM  Pacific  25.56 
 1  100 Free  Edward Hinshaw  50  TOC  Pacific  53.01 
 9  100 Free  Philip Gay  52  TOC  Pacific  57.00 
 1  200 Free  Edward Hinshaw  50  TOC  Pacific  1:57.72 
 1  500 Free  Edward Hinshaw  50  TOC  Pacific  5:21.51 
 1  1000 Free  Edward Hinshaw  50  TOC  Pacific  11:00.03 
 9  1000 Free  Brian Browne  52  TOC  Pacific  13:00.84 
 3  50 Back  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  29.25 
 6  50 Back  James Bohan  51  TOC  Pacific  30.50 
 1  100 Back  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  1:03.32 
 4  100 Back  Edward Hinshaw  50  TOC  Pacific  1:04.88 
 1  200 Back  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  2:18.61 
 2  200 Back  Edward Hinshaw  50  TOC  Pacific  2:20.53 
 8  100 Breast  Jack G Halliday  50  RINC  Pacific  1:13.07 
 6  200 Breast  Jack G Halliday  50  RINC  Pacific  2:43.94 
 9  50 Fly  James Bohan  51  TOC  Pacific  28.03 
 3  100 IM  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  1:04.35 
 10  100 IM  James Bohan  51  TOC  Pacific  1:07.30 
 2  200 IM  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  2:23.35 
 5  200 IM  Jack G Halliday  50  RINC  Pacific  2:27.52 
 2  400 IM  Donald L Brown  53  WCM  Pacific  5:10.52 

Men 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Donald Hill  55  TOC  Pacific  23.41 
 6  50 Free  Philip Chapman  56  TOC  Pacific  25.94 
 1  100 Free  Donald Hill  55  TOC  Pacific  52.59 
 5  100 Free  Philip Chapman  56  TOC  Pacific  58.52 
 1  200 Free  Donald Hill  55  TOC  Pacific  2:06.48 
 8  500 Free  Carl Yates  59  RINC  Pacific  6:25.42 
 1  1000 Free  Donald Hill  55  TOC  Pacific  11:39.16 
 6  1650 Free  Carl Yates  59  RINC  Pacific  21:42.96 
 8  50 Back  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  32.44 
 2  100 Back  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  1:09.37 
 1  200 Back  Richard L Bennett  56  RINC  Pacific  2:30.23 
 7  50 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  55  TAM  Pacific  34.57 
 10  100 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  55  TAM  Pacific  1:18.51 
 6  200 Breast  Tak Iseri  55  SAC  Pacific  2:54.39 
 9  200 Breast  Seymour Boorstein  55  TAM  Pacific  2:57.30 

Men 60-64 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  200 Free  Ed Kerswill  61  RINC  Pacific  2:14.26 
 2  500 Free  Ed Kerswill  61  RINC  Pacific  6:09.38 
 10  500 Free  Stan Aldrich  61  SAC  Pacific  6:58.89 
 3  1000 Free  Ed Kerswill  61  RINC  Pacific  13:19.17 
 9  1000 Free  Glynn Jones  62  TOC  Pacific  14:52.84 
 2  1650 Free  Ed Kerswill  61  RINC  Pacific  21:13.62 
 6  1650 Free  Stan Aldrich  61  SAC  Pacific  23:39.33 
 8  50 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  61  RINC  Pacific  34.26 
 10  50 Back  Don Bartlett  64  UNAT  Pacific  34.70 
 5  100 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  61  RINC  Pacific  1:15.97 
 6  200 Back  Eli M Goldfarb  61  RINC  Pacific  2:51.10 
 8  50 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  35.84 
 7  100 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  1:19.83 
 9  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  64  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.99 
 6  200 Breast  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  3:01.37 
 4  50 Fly  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  30.21 
 5  100 Fly  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  1:15.35 
 10  100 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  1:20.93 
 4  200 Fly  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  2:59.52 
 8  200 Fly  Ed Kerswill  61  RINC  Pacific  3:04.07 
 7  100 IM  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  1:15.05 
 10  100 IM  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  1:16.33 
 6  200 IM  Ed Kerswill  61  RINC  Pacific  2:44.49 
 9  200 IM  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  2:46.62 
 10  200 IM  G Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  2:51.16 
 3  400 IM  Ed Kerswill  61  RINC  Pacific  5:51.17 
 7  400 IM  Luman Sutton  60  SAC  Pacific  6:17.89 

Men 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Dore Schwab  65  TAM  Pacific  27.94 
 9  50 Free  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  28.40 
 3  100 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:02.29 
 5  100 Free  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:05.39 
 2  200 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:24.52 
 6  200 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  2:31.97 
 2  500 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  6:35.69 
 4  500 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  6:46.04 
 5  500 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  6:52.44 
 7  500 Free  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  7:06.12 
 10  500 Free  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  7:08.40 
 3  1000 Free  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  14:10.04 
 4  1000 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  14:11.37 
 5  1000 Free  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  14:38.91 
 6  1000 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  14:39.19 
 9  1000 Free  Steve P Carlson  67  DAM  Pacific  14:56.42 
 2  1650 Free  Fred Taioli  66  SMMM  Pacific  23:29.30 
 4  1650 Free  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  23:49.01 
 6  1650 Free  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  24:34.26 
 2  50 Back  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  33.63 
 7  50 Back  Don (Neal) Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  35.60 
 1  100 Back  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:14.79 
 3  100 Back  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  1:17.09 
 4  100 Back  John Bricker  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:19.32 
 10  100 Back  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.30 
 1  200 Back  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:48.99 
 3  200 Back  Don Bartlett  65  UNAT  Pacific  2:52.58 
 4  200 Back  John Bricker  66  UNAT  Pacific  2:54.44 
 8  200 Back  Edward Moran  69  SMMM  Pacific  3:01.26 
 2  50 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  36.26 
 5  50 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  37.26 
 6  50 Breast  John Laird  67  TOC  Pacific  37.46 
 1  100 Breast  Ted Von Berckefeldt  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:18.98 
 2  100 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  1:19.46 
 3  100 Breast  John Laird  67  TOC  Pacific  1:22.41 
 9  100 Breast  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:26.51 
 1  200 Breast  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  3:02.98 
 4  200 Breast  John Laird  67  TOC  Pacific  3:07.59 
 9  200 Breast  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:10.41 
 10  200 Breast  Edward H Barnes  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:13.21 
 7  50 Fly  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  33.87 
 10  50 Fly  William H Johnston  68  WCM  Pacific  34.45 
 3  100 Fly  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.12 
 5  100 Fly  Edward H Barnes  65  SMMM  Pacific  1:22.59 
 7  100 Fly  William H Johnston  68  WCM  Pacific  1:24.56 
 9  100 Fly  John Bricker  66  UNAT  Pacific  1:26.12 
 3  200 Fly  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  3:10.55 
 6  200 Fly  Edward H Barnes  65  SMMM  Pacific  3:18.32 
 7  200 Fly  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  3:20.51 
 8  200 Fly  John Bricker  66  UNAT  Pacific  3:20.58 
 9  200 Fly  William H Johnston  68  WCM  Pacific  3:27.31 
 2  100 IM  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.87 
 1  200 IM  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  2:44.41 
 7  200 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  2:59.84 
 10  200 IM  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  3:03.14 
 1  400 IM  Ray Taft  68  SMMM  Pacific  6:06.56 
 3  400 IM  Aldo Da Rosa  69  RINC  Pacific  6:23.63 
 7  400 IM  Edward H Barnes  65  SMMM  Pacific  6:32.17 
 10  400 IM  Richard T Smith  67  SAC  Pacific  6:44.30 

Men 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  39.82 
 8  50 Breast  James Reilly  70  UNAT  Pacific  40.20 
 4  100 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  1:29.27 
 3  200 Breast  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  3:24.07 
 5  50 Fly  James Reilly  70  UNAT  Pacific  37.28 
 8  200 IM  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  3:28.62 
 10  400 IM  Edgar Blackledge  71  RINC  Pacific  7:53.32 

Men 75-79 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Joseph Irvine  76  RINC  Pacific  34.53 
 9  100 Free  Joseph Irvine  76  RINC  Pacific  1:20.95 
 8  200 Free  Joseph Irvine  76  RINC  Pacific  3:10.39 
 3  1000 Free  Joseph Irvine  76  RINC  Pacific  18:44.54 
 4  1000 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  18:56.75 
 3  1650 Free  Joseph Irvine  76  RINC  Pacific  30:04.19 
 4  1650 Free  John L Morrison  75  TAM  Pacific  30:41.24 
 3  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  79  WCM  Pacific  43.37 
 9  50 Back  Gordon Corson  76  MSC  Pacific  46.61 
 2  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  79  WCM  Pacific  1:35.94 
 7  100 Back  Gordon Corson  76  MSC  Pacific  1:43.90 
 6  200 Back  Gordon Corson  76  MSC  Pacific  4:06.12 
 1  50 Breast  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  40.72 
 3  100 Breast  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  1:32.32 
 1  200 Breast  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  3:35.26 
 10  200 Breast  Sam Bernstein  78  UNAT  Pacific  4:28.31 
 5  50 Fly  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  41.97 
 9  50 Fly  Joseph Irvine  76  RINC  Pacific  51.64 
 2  100 Fly  Jack Bartlett  75  SAC  Pacific  1:52.29 
 3  100 Fly  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  1:52.99 
 3  200 Fly  Jack Bartlett  75  SAC  Pacific  4:46.45 
 4  100 IM  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  1:32.33 
 7  100 IM  Jack Bartlett  75  SAC  Pacific  1:38.09 
 4  200 IM  Harold Perry  75  MSC  Pacific  3:41.49 
 5  200 IM  Jack Bartlett  75  SAC  Pacific  3:57.68 
 2  400 IM  Jack Bartlett  75  SAC  Pacific  8:38.60 

Men 80-84 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Arthur Rule  80  RINC  Pacific  33.77 
 3  50 Free  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  36.28 
 10  50 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  40.79 
 2  100 Free  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  1:25.89 
 6  100 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  1:37.66 
 2  200 Free  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  3:18.41 
 6  200 Free  Robert E Burns  80  TAM  Pacific  3:59.80 
 7  200 Free  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  4:16.93 
 10  200 Free  Victor Sagues  83  TAM  Pacific  5:22.52 
 4  500 Free  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  11:14.27 
 6  500 Free  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  11:51.75 
 8  500 Free  Louis Belmour  83  MM1  Pacific  14:17.44 
 4  1000 Free  Louis Belmour  83  MM1  Pacific  30:50.36 
 4  1650 Free  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  39:47.79 
 1  50 Back  Arthur Rule  80  RINC  Pacific  41.17 
 2  50 Back  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  41.78 
 7  50 Back  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  54.95 
 1  100 Back  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  1:35.29 
 9  100 Back  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  2:17.97 
 1  200 Back  Arthur Hargrave  80  WCM  Pacific  3:34.78 
 8  200 Back  Joseph Kaufman  82  SMMM  Pacific  5:02.20 
 1  50 Breast  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  51.91 
 1  100 Breast  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  1:57.31 
 6  100 Breast  Louis Belmour  83  MM1  Pacific  3:14.92 
 2  200 Breast  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  4:21.99 
 7  200 Breast  Louis Belmour  83  MM1  Pacific  7:31.33 
 3  50 Fly  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  57.84 
 3  100 IM  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  1:53.34 
 3  200 IM  Al Kallunki  82  MSC  Pacific  4:23.59 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #13