USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCY for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Back  Carolyn A Brown  24  OREG  Oregon  1:05.52 
 8  200 Back  Carolyn A Brown  24  OREG  Oregon  2:24.43 
 6  50 Fly  Denise E Stuntzner  24  OREG  Oregon  28.20 

Women 35-39 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  Sandi Rousseau  39  OREG  Oregon  2:45.69 

Women 40-44 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  2:20.30 
 6  500 Free  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  6:19.70 
 2  1000 Free  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  12:55.18 
 5  50 Back  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  34.03 
 8  50 Back  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  34.54 
 5  100 Back  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  1:14.52 
 6  100 Back  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  1:15.53 
 7  200 Back  Ginger Pierson  40  OREG  Oregon  2:44.93 
 10  200 Back  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  2:45.99 
 1  50 Breast  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  33.57 
 1  100 Breast  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  1:13.68 
 1  200 Breast  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  2:41.32 
 4  50 Fly  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  30.09 
 5  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  31.09 
 4  100 Fly  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  1:12.88 
 6  100 Fly  Patricia Giordano  44  OREG  Oregon  1:15.34 
 2  200 Fly  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  2:46.01 
 4  200 Fly  Patricia Giordano  44  OREG  Oregon  2:53.28 
 4  100 IM  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  1:10.02 
 3  200 IM  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  2:37.37 
 8  200 IM  Barbara Frid  44  OREG  Oregon  2:46.50 
 3  400 IM  Ginger Pierson  41  OREG  Oregon  5:42.92 
 7  400 IM  Patricia Giordano  44  OREG  Oregon  6:01.18 

Women 45-49 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  R Karen Roach  45  OREG  Oregon  29.92 
 5  100 Free  R Karen Roach  45  OREG  Oregon  1:05.90 
 4  200 Free  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  2:23.13 
 3  500 Free  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  6:26.68 
 1  50 Back  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  34.26 
 8  50 Back  R Karen Roach  45  OREG  Oregon  37.10 
 1  100 Back  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  1:14.72 
 3  200 Back  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  2:46.41 
 3  50 Fly  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  30.64 
 3  100 IM  Barbara Frid  45  OREG  Oregon  1:12.42 

Women 50-54 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  31.75 
 2  100 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  1:07.37 
 2  200 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  2:22.77 
 1  500 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  6:12.42 
 1  1000 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  12:44.88 
 1  1650 Free  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  21:32.33 
 6  1650 Free  Nadine Whitehall  52  OREG  Oregon  24:33.27 
 4  200 Back  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  2:53.34 
 3  100 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  1:29.46 
 3  200 Breast  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  3:07.73 
 5  50 Fly  Nadine Whitehall  52  OREG  Oregon  35.61 
 3  200 Fly  Nadine Whitehall  52  OREG  Oregon  3:19.42 
 5  100 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  1:21.13 
 1  400 IM  Lavelle Stoinoff  54  MULT  Oregon  5:57.07 

Women 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Joyce Bahler  57  MULT  Oregon  3:32.73 

Women 60-64 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Petey M H Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  34.27 
 10  50 Free  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  35.14 
 2  100 Free  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  1:12.86 
 6  100 Free  Petey M H Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  1:16.24 
 2  200 Free  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  2:43.00 
 7  200 Free  Petey M H Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  2:54.16 
 4  500 Free  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  7:20.58 
 10  500 Free  Petey M H Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  7:57.76 
 9  1000 Free  Petey M H Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  16:26.63 
 9  1650 Free  Petey M H Smith  62  OREG  Oregon  28:39.92 
 8  100 Breast  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  1:39.52 
 2  200 Breast  Louise Hepner  61  OREG  Oregon  3:25.90 
 10  100 Fly  Margaret Wells  60  OREG  Oregon  1:46.97 

Women 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Evelyn McKeon  72  OREG  Oregon  45.27 
 6  100 Free  Evelyn McKeon  72  OREG  Oregon  1:41.53 

Women 75-79 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  Hazel Bressie  78  MULT  Oregon  32:58.38 
 8  100 Breast  Hazel Bressie  78  MULT  Oregon  3:20.61 
 6  200 Breast  Hazel Bressie  78  MULT  Oregon  7:08.36 
 7  50 Fly  Hazel Bressie  78  MULT  Oregon  2:04.24 
 4  100 Fly  Hazel Bressie  78  MULT  Oregon  4:20.73 
 5  200 Fly  Hazel Bressie  78  MULT  Oregon  9:06.52 
 5  200 IM  Hazel Bressie  78  MULT  Oregon  7:24.69 
 5  400 IM  Hazel Bressie  78  MULT  Oregon  15:16.10 

Women 85-89 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:24.42 
 1  100 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  3:02.34 
 1  200 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  6:30.82 
 1  500 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  16:51.60 
 1  1000 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  33:28.91 
 1  1650 Free  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  58:16.43 
 2  50 Back  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  1:45.10 
 1  100 Back  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  3:11.88 
 1  200 Back  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  7:04.64 
 3  50 Breast  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  2:07.83 
 1  100 Breast  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  4:48.50 
 1  200 Breast  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  9:37.58 
 2  50 Fly  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  3:15.93 
 1  100 Fly  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  6:50.88 
 1  200 Fly  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  13:54.98 
 2  100 IM  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  4:20.56 
 1  200 IM  Martha Keller  85  OREG  Oregon  9:30.04 

Men 25-29 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Jeffrey T Strater  28  OREG  Oregon  10:31.27 
 10  1650 Free  Jeffrey T Strater  28  OREG  Oregon  17:38.06 

Men 30-34 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  200 Fly  Roy Abramowitz  32  OREG  Oregon  1:58.86 
 9  200 IM  Roy Abramowitz  32  OREG  Oregon  2:04.18 

Men 35-39 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  Mark Worden  35  OREG  Oregon  5:06.56 
 7  1000 Free  Mark Worden  35  OREG  Oregon  11:05.66 
 9  50 Back  Ralph Wright  39  MACO  Oregon  27.49 
 9  200 Back  Frank Warner  38  OREG  Oregon  2:15.52 
 5  200 Breast  Mike T Dirksen  37  OREG  Oregon  2:19.57 
 9  50 Fly  Ralph Wright  39  MACO  Oregon  25.36 
 2  100 Fly  Ralph Wright  39  MACO  Oregon  55.56 
 7  200 Fly  Mark Worden  35  OREG  Oregon  2:07.75 
 6  100 IM  Ralph Wright  39  MACO  Oregon  57.88 
 4  400 IM  Mark Worden  35  OREG  Oregon  4:36.48 

Men 40-44 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Robert S Smith  43  OREG  Oregon  23.27 
 8  1650 Free  Richard D Boyd  43  OREG  Oregon  18:46.87 
 2  50 Back  Robert S Smith  43  OREG  Oregon  26.61 
 7  50 Back  Jonathan Stout  40  OREG  Oregon  27.69 
 3  100 Back  Robert S Smith  43  OREG  Oregon  59.48 
 10  100 Back  Jonathan Stout  40  OREG  Oregon  1:02.02 
 9  50 Breast  Robert S Smith  43  OREG  Oregon  30.05 
 10  100 Breast  Robert S Smith  43  OREG  Oregon  1:07.87 
 5  100 IM  Robert S Smith  43  OREG  Oregon  58.99 
 9  400 IM  Richard D Boyd  43  OREG  Oregon  4:51.99 

Men 45-49 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Bert Petersen  47  OREG  Oregon  26.97 

Men 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Fred Sprenger  56  OREG  Oregon  6:27.25 
 9  1000 Free  Fred Sprenger  56  OREG  Oregon  13:34.24 
 9  50 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  59  OREG  Oregon  32.52 
 8  100 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  59  OREG  Oregon  1:12.81 
 4  200 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  59  OREG  Oregon  2:41.68 
 4  50 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  57  OREG  Oregon  33.91 
 9  100 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  57  OREG  Oregon  1:17.93 
 5  200 Breast  Donald Van Rossen  57  OREG  Oregon  2:52.84 

Men 60-64 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  60  OREG  Oregon  31.95 
 2  100 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  60  OREG  Oregon  1:11.04 
 2  200 Back  Floyd Agliette Eliott  60  OREG  Oregon  2:42.23 

Men 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Robert L Cutter  69  OREG  Oregon  28.11 
 10  50 Free  Hugh S Richards  66  OREG  Oregon  28.46 
 6  100 Free  Hugh S Richards  66  OREG  Oregon  1:06.08 
 8  50 Back  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  35.63 
 5  200 Back  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  2:57.73 
 1  50 Breast  Robert A Morrison  65  OREG  Oregon  35.89 
 8  100 Breast  Forbes Mack  68  OREG  Oregon  1:25.95 
 4  50 Fly  Hugh S Richards  66  OREG  Oregon  32.74 
 2  100 Fly  Hugh S Richards  66  OREG  Oregon  1:21.20 
 8  100 Fly  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  1:25.38 
 4  200 Fly  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  3:12.75 
 9  100 IM  Hugh S Richards  66  OREG  Oregon  1:18.20 
 6  200 IM  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  2:58.42 
 4  400 IM  Earl Walter  66  OREG  Oregon  6:24.17 

Men 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Fly  Arthur Hanlon  70  OREG  Oregon  2:39.70 
 8  200 Fly  Donald Stevenson  74  OREG  Oregon  4:22.67 
 9  200 Fly  Arthur Hanlon  70  OREG  Oregon  5:26.62 

Men 80-84 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  37.60 
 3  100 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  1:30.08 
 3  200 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  3:23.80 
 2  500 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  8:58.57 
 2  1000 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  18:42.63 
 2  1650 Free  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  31:19.59 
 3  50 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  44.18 
 2  100 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  1:39.79 
 2  200 Back  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  3:35.47 
 2  50 Breast  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  52.51 
 1  50 Fly  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  50.02 
 1  100 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  1:43.23 
 1  200 IM  Herb Eisenschmidt  80  OREG  Oregon  3:48.22 

Men 85-89 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Leroy K Webster  86  OREG  Oregon  1:12.65 
 5  100 Free  Roy Webster  86  OREG  Oregon  2:49.15 
 3  200 Free  Leroy K Webster  86  OREG  Oregon  6:49.49 
 3  1000 Free  Leroy K Webster  86  OREG  Oregon  40:51.54 
 1  1650 Free  Leroy K Webster  86  OREG  Oregon  1:02:35.62 
 3  200 Back  Leroy K Webster  86  OREG  Oregon  6:56.89 
 2  100 Breast  Leroy K Webster  86  OREG  Oregon  3:01.75 
 1  200 Breast  Leroy K Webster  86  OREG  Oregon  6:59.01 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #45