USMS Top Ten

1987 USMS Top Ten SCY for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  1000 Free  Ann T Finley  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  11:50.23 
 7  50 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  30.55 
 9  50 Back  Tina L Inzana  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.62 
 3  100 Back  Andrea J DeVuono  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  1:04.78 
 9  200 Back  Michele L Hampton  23  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:24.45 
 9  50 Breast  Suzanne Saatkamp  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.51 
 8  50 Fly  Tina L Inzana  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  28.65 
 6  400 IM  Andrea J DeVuono  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  5:06.95 

Women 25-29 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Nancy Placak  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.05 
 7  500 Free  Suzanne Margerum  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:19.39 
 5  200 Back  Suzanne Margerum  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:16.89 
 2  50 Breast  Karen Melick  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.81 
 3  50 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  29  BSSC  Southern Pacific  32.05 
 1  100 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  29  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:08.86 
 4  100 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:10.61 
 5  100 Breast  Karen Melick  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:11.16 
 1  200 Breast  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:30.34 
 3  200 Breast  Karen Melick  29  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:32.60 
 5  200 Breast  Jeannine Wish-Yeko  29  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:33.93 
 6  200 Breast  Suzanne Margerum  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:35.45 
 9  50 Fly  Nancy Placak  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.23 
 10  100 Fly  Nancy Placak  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:00.22 
 3  200 Fly  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:10.39 
 7  100 IM  Nancy Placak  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.64 
 5  200 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  2:16.14 
 5  200 IM  Suzanne Margerum  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:16.14 
 7  200 IM  Nancy Placak  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:16.42 
 2  400 IM  Suzanne Margerum  27  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:43.63 
 3  400 IM  Nancy S Mitchell  25  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:43.79 

Women 30-34 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Morri Spang  30  WHSC  Southern Pacific  26.20 
 7  100 Free  Kimberly Worthen  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  56.60 
 10  100 Free  Morri Spang  30  WHSC  Southern Pacific  57.09 
 4  200 Free  Kimberly Worthen  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:01.32 
 4  500 Free  Kimberly Worthen  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  5:23.08 
 1  50 Breast  Karen Melick  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  31.65 
 1  100 Breast  Karen Melick  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:08.85 
 9  100 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.46 
 1  200 Breast  Karen Melick  30  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:31.19 
 8  200 Breast  Charlotte D Gutierrez  34  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:39.81 
 6  50 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.22 
 8  100 Fly  Cindy A Schilling  33  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:02.97 
 9  100 IM  Morri Spang  30  WHSC  Southern Pacific  1:06.44 
 7  200 IM  Morri Spang  30  WHSC  Southern Pacific  2:24.80 
 3  400 IM  Kimberly Worthen  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  4:57.55 

Women 35-39 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Jessica A Losch  37  BSSC  Southern Pacific  26.26 
 10  50 Free  Miki McFadden  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  27.00 
 8  100 Free  Sharon Thompson  35  LOCH  Southern Pacific  59.53 
 6  50 Back  Jessica A Losch  37  BSSC  Southern Pacific  31.66 
 5  50 Breast  Sharon Thompson  35  LOCH  Southern Pacific  34.92 
 10  50 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  37  SBSC  Southern Pacific  35.89 
 5  100 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  37  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:16.83 
 10  100 Breast  Sharon Thompson  35  LOCH  Southern Pacific  1:17.60 
 3  200 Breast  Nancy Stanbury  37  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:45.03 
 10  200 Breast  Sharon Thompson  35  LOCH  Southern Pacific  2:50.46 
 2  50 Fly  Jessica A Losch  37  BSSC  Southern Pacific  28.12 
 9  50 Fly  Lucy Johnson  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  29.98 
 9  100 Fly  Lucy Johnson  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:08.39 
 6  100 IM  Sharon Thompson  35  LOCH  Southern Pacific  1:07.65 
 10  200 IM  Sharon Thompson  35  LOCH  Southern Pacific  2:32.02 

Women 40-44 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Diana Todd  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  26.12 
 8  50 Free  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.53 
 1  100 Free  Diana Todd  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  57.40 
 7  100 Free  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:03.35 
 3  200 Free  Diana Todd  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:12.94 
 8  200 Free  Kaeti Ecker  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:20.57 
 4  500 Free  Kaeti Ecker  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:17.33 
 5  1650 Free  Kaeti Ecker  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  22:15.75 
 3  50 Back  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  32.64 
 9  50 Back  Diana Todd  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  34.62 
 2  100 Back  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:11.54 
 2  200 Back  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:36.20 
 3  50 Breast  Diana Todd  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  36.64 
 1  50 Fly  Diana Todd  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.59 
 1  100 Fly  Diana Todd  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:07.17 
 8  200 Fly  Linda J Tepe  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:02.47 
 2  100 IM  Diana Todd  43  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:08.90 
 5  100 IM  Mimi Frank  40  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:11.34 
 7  200 IM  Kaeti Ecker  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:46.41 
 5  400 IM  Kaeti Ecker  40  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:54.02 

Women 45-49 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Joan Jeter  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.39 
 4  100 Free  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:05.30 
 6  100 Free  Joan Jeter  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.02 
 3  200 Free  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:19.99 
 7  200 Free  Joan Jeter  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:27.01 
 2  500 Free  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:11.02 
 5  500 Free  Joan Jeter  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:39.41 
 3  1000 Free  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:45.55 
 2  1650 Free  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  21:07.24 
 7  1650 Free  Joan Jeter  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:56.33 
 6  50 Breast  Helen Geoffrion  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.07 
 6  100 Breast  Joan Jeter  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:27.97 
 5  200 Breast  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:09.60 
 9  50 Fly  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  34.53 
 3  100 Fly  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:17.36 
 3  200 Fly  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:56.28 
 6  200 IM  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:49.16 
 2  400 IM  Janet Royer  45  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:53.15 

Women 50-54 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.16 
 7  100 Free  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.41 
 9  200 Free  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:43.95 
 1  50 Fly  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.04 
 3  100 Fly  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:23.49 
 5  200 Fly  Jeanne Little  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:21.59 

Women 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.76 
 5  50 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.20 
 7  50 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.04 
 9  50 Free  Helga L Palmer  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  33.41 
 4  100 Free  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.57 
 5  100 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.39 
 7  100 Free  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.14 
 9  100 Free  Helga L Palmer  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.25 
 3  200 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.49 
 4  200 Free  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.89 
 2  500 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:54.52 
 3  500 Free  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  7:05.20 
 2  1000 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:17.23 
 4  1000 Free  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  14:52.51 
 10  1000 Free  Helga L Palmer  57  IHAC  Southern Pacific  16:07.05 
 1  1650 Free  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23:58.90 
 7  1650 Free  Malchia Olshan  56  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:41.49 
 2  50 Back  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.47 
 3  50 Back  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  38.84 
 2  100 Back  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.24 
 6  100 Back  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.14 
 2  200 Back  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:03.33 
 3  200 Back  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:08.92 
 3  50 Breast  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.78 
 5  50 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.87 
 3  100 Breast  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:29.56 
 5  100 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:34.67 
 3  200 Breast  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.18 
 7  200 Breast  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:28.05 
 1  50 Fly  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.01 
 3  50 Fly  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.34 
 2  100 Fly  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.21 
 4  100 Fly  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.46 
 3  200 Fly  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:14.26 
 5  200 Fly  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:15.00 
 1  100 IM  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:19.50 
 3  100 IM  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:22.88 
 4  100 IM  Jacqueline Dunlop  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.79 
 2  200 IM  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:59.37 
 3  200 IM  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:03.22 
 2  400 IM  Gail Roper  57  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:28.69 
 3  400 IM  Anne Adams  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:29.69 

Women 60-64 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  33.61 
 8  100 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:18.10 
 9  200 Free  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:54.99 
 10  200 Free  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:57.00 
 7  500 Free  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:42.83 
 7  1000 Free  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  15:59.46 
 10  1000 Free  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  16:38.76 
 4  1650 Free  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  26:19.21 
 7  1650 Free  Grace Altus  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28:16.01 
 4  50 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.51 
 7  50 Back  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  41.91 
 8  100 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.66 
 5  200 Back  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:12.91 
 10  200 Back  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:22.72 
 4  50 Breast  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  43.36 
 7  100 Breast  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:38.89 
 9  50 Fly  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.04 
 10  50 Fly  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.47 
 5  100 Fly  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:40.15 
 9  100 Fly  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:42.24 
 6  200 Fly  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:49.55 
 3  100 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:28.11 
 6  200 IM  Dorothy LaChasse  62  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:19.71 
 6  400 IM  Shirley Erickson  63  SBSC  Southern Pacific  7:20.21 
 9  400 IM  Sandy Stinson  64  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:32.81 

Women 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Louise Jobson  68  NBM  Southern Pacific  39.79 
 10  100 Free  Rita Simonton  67  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:26.53 
 9  200 Free  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:12.86 
 5  500 Free  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  8:20.76 
 9  500 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:25.97 
 3  1000 Free  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  16:57.90 
 7  1000 Free  Maurine E Kornfeld  65  LBM  Southern Pacific  18:05.33 
 10  50 Back  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  48.08 
 9  100 Back  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:43.58 
 7  200 Back  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:41.07 
 8  100 Breast  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:52.51 
 4  200 Breast  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:55.89 
 4  200 Fly  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  4:14.90 
 9  100 IM  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  1:43.47 
 5  200 IM  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  3:40.25 
 2  400 IM  Rita Simonton  68  GOLW  Southern Pacific  7:39.86 

Women 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.46 
 3  100 Free  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:31.05 
 5  200 Free  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:37.49 
 2  500 Free  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:15.42 
 2  1000 Free  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  19:06.15 
 2  1650 Free  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  32:04.24 
 10  1650 Free  Helen Curtis  71  CENT  Southern Pacific  38:11.55 
 5  50 Back  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  50.06 
 7  50 Back  Margaret Samson  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  51.14 
 4  100 Back  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:50.40 
 3  200 Back  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:59.10 
 4  200 Back  Margaret Samson  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:02.82 
 4  50 Breast  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  52.91 
 8  50 Breast  Margaret Samson  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  55.84 
 1  100 Breast  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:54.59 
 1  200 Breast  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:01.63 
 6  200 Breast  Margaret Samson  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:29.55 
 3  50 Fly  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  51.66 
 7  50 Fly  Margaret Samson  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  58.48 
 2  100 Fly  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:59.94 
 1  200 Fly  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:09.29 
 3  100 IM  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:46.77 
 7  100 IM  Margaret Samson  70  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:59.97 
 2  200 IM  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:54.66 
 1  400 IM  Maxine Merlino  74  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:06.91 
 9  400 IM  Ruth Ridenour  72  SBSC  Southern Pacific  11:59.90 

Women 75-79 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Janice Shane  75  WSM  Southern Pacific  51.45 
 3  50 Back  Janice Shane  75  WSM  Southern Pacific  57.05 
 7  200 Back  Margaret R Carr  75  CENT  Southern Pacific  5:09.01 

Women 80-84 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  56.55 
 3  100 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:35.78 
 3  200 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:52.08 
 1  500 Free  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  12:37.98 
 3  500 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  13:37.87 
 1  1000 Free  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  28:52.99 
 2  1650 Free  Elizabeth Mauric  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  45:00.56 
 3  1650 Free  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  47:08.75 
 1  50 Back  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.22 
 3  100 Back  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:41.44 
 7  100 Back  Elizabeth Mauric  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:23.88 
 4  200 Back  Elizabeth Mauric  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:01.55 
 1  50 Breast  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:09.01 
 1  100 Breast  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:37.34 
 2  100 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:31.65 
 1  200 Breast  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:41.35 
 2  200 Breast  Elizabeth Mauric  82  IHAC  Southern Pacific  7:32.19 
 1  50 Fly  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:11.26 
 1  100 Fly  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:46.87 
 1  200 Fly  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:19.43 
 1  100 IM  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:28.15 
 1  200 IM  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  5:18.31 
 1  400 IM  Katherine Pelton  81  IHAC  Southern Pacific  11:24.26 

Men 18-24 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Mark E Cleavenger  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.14 
 7  50 Free  Marc W Watrel  23  WHSC  Southern Pacific  22.36 
 8  50 Free  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  22.47 
 4  100 Free  Mark E Cleavenger  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.72 
 6  100 Free  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  48.92 
 1  200 Free  Mark E Cleavenger  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:44.02 
 7  200 Free  Robert B Hudek  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:49.40 
 1  500 Free  Mark E Cleavenger  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:43.54 
 5  500 Free  Robert B Hudek  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  5:00.45 
 10  500 Free  Aaron P Goldschmidt  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  5:06.38 
 1  1000 Free  Mark E Cleavenger  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:49.98 
 4  1000 Free  Robert B Hudek  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  10:29.21 
 3  1650 Free  Robert B Hudek  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  17:28.08 
 10  50 Back  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  27.71 
 3  100 Back  Aaron P Goldschmidt  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  58.51 
 8  100 Back  Adam S Hutchinson  24  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:00.63 
 4  200 Back  Aaron P Goldschmidt  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:06.19 
 10  200 Back  Robert B Hudek  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:13.03 
 1  50 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  28.36 
 3  50 Breast  Marc T Ruh  23  SBSC  Southern Pacific  28.77 
 1  100 Breast  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  59.86 
 3  100 Breast  Marc T Ruh  23  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:03.15 
 4  100 Breast  Steven D Wyllie  21  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.88 
 1  200 Breast  Marc T Ruh  23  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:21.65 
 6  100 Fly  Mark E Cleavenger  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.20 
 2  200 Fly  Mark E Cleavenger  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:57.55 
 1  100 IM  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  54.62 
 8  100 IM  Mark E Cleavenger  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.99 
 3  200 IM  Peter E McClafferty  24  WHSC  Southern Pacific  2:03.91 
 6  200 IM  Robert B Hudek  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:07.00 
 8  200 IM  Aaron P Goldschmidt  24  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:09.46 
 4  400 IM  Mark E Cleavenger  24  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:21.06 
 9  400 IM  Robert B Hudek  24  SBW  Southern Pacific  4:36.77 

Men 25-29 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  James P Ferstel  27  LAAC  Southern Pacific  47.06 
 6  200 Free  Robert Eberwine  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:44.70 
 7  200 Free  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:45.50 
 10  200 Free  James T Ballard  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:46.36 
 4  500 Free  Craig M Nadel  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:44.57 
 7  500 Free  Robert Eberwine  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:47.61 
 1  1000 Free  Craig M Nadel  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:05.03 
 1  1650 Free  Craig M Nadel  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  16:21.34 
 5  50 Back  Edgar Lee Davis  25  ELSM  Southern Pacific  25.17 
 4  100 Back  James T Ballard  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  54.55 
 6  100 Back  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  55.10 
 8  200 Back  Edgar Lee Davis  25  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:03.21 
 9  200 Back  James Wisdom  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.61 
 4  50 Breast  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  27.23 
 2  100 Breast  Richard A Schroeder  25  SBSC  Southern Pacific  58.44 
 3  100 Breast  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  58.55 
 1  200 Breast  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:04.82 
 4  200 Breast  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:12.01 
 3  50 Fly  Brian E Kelca  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.17 
 7  50 Fly  James T Ballard  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  23.66 
 2  100 Fly  Brian E Kelca  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.77 
 3  100 Fly  James T Ballard  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  51.40 
 2  200 Fly  Craig M Nadel  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:58.37 
 9  200 Fly  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:01.53 
 4  100 IM  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  53.44 
 9  100 IM  Brian E Kelca  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.64 
 3  200 IM  James D Johnson  27  BSSC  Southern Pacific  1:56.48 
 6  200 IM  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:58.64 
 8  200 IM  Brian E Kelca  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.90 
 3  400 IM  Chris McKinnon  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:11.75 
 8  400 IM  Robert Eberwine  26  CPM  Southern Pacific  4:23.07 

Men 30-34 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Brian K Jones  30  CENT  Southern Pacific  21.82 
 8  50 Free  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  21.84 
 4  100 Free  Brian K Jones  30  CENT  Southern Pacific  47.57 
 7  200 Free  James Belardi  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.79 
 5  50 Back  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  25.81 
 4  100 Back  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  55.62 
 3  200 Back  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:01.54 
 2  50 Breast  Bruce Howell  30  BSSC  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 2  100 Breast  Bruce Howell  30  BSSC  Southern Pacific  57.99 
 9  100 Breast  Gregory Smith  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:01.77 
 1  200 Breast  Bruce Howell  30  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:08.13 
 10  200 Breast  Gregory Smith  31  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:19.39 
 3  50 Fly  Clay Evans  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  23.53 
 7  50 Fly  Bruce Howell  30  BSSC  Southern Pacific  23.79 
 9  50 Fly  Malcolm Cooper  30  CPM  Southern Pacific  23.94 
 2  100 Fly  James Belardi  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  50.53 
 8  100 Fly  Clay Evans  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  52.32 
 2  200 Fly  James Belardi  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:51.13 
 2  100 IM  Clay Evans  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.38 
 3  100 IM  James Belardi  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.43 
 10  100 IM  Paul D Buvick  30  SBSC  Southern Pacific  56.07 
 3  200 IM  James Belardi  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:58.19 
 2  400 IM  James Belardi  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:16.44 
 7  400 IM  Clay Evans  33  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:26.73 

Men 35-39 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  22.30 
 3  50 Free  Richard Holland  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  22.34 
 6  50 Free  Robert H Whitley  37  SBW  Southern Pacific  22.78 
 1  100 Free  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  48.31 
 3  100 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  49.14 
 4  100 Free  Stephen M Tyrrell  36  TROJ  Southern Pacific  49.79 
 1  200 Free  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:45.46 
 2  200 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:48.32 
 8  200 Free  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:52.25 
 1  500 Free  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:47.05 
 2  500 Free  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:59.43 
 5  500 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:04.64 
 8  500 Free  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:07.45 
 3  1000 Free  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:50.18 
 5  1000 Free  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:53.50 
 8  1000 Free  Rob McGowan  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:08.37 
 5  1650 Free  Steven M Pyle  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  18:01.95 
 4  50 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.86 
 1  100 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.83 
 3  100 Back  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  56.47 
 6  100 Back  Steve Doyle  35  SBW  Southern Pacific  58.31 
 1  200 Back  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.66 
 2  50 Breast  James Baer  38  SCD  Southern Pacific  28.24 
 5  50 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  28.95 
 2  100 Breast  James Baer  38  SCD  Southern Pacific  1:02.62 
 3  100 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  1:02.74 
 10  100 Breast  Robert H Whitley  37  SBW  Southern Pacific  1:05.35 
 3  200 Breast  Ken A Ziskin  39  WSM  Southern Pacific  2:18.79 
 7  200 Breast  Robert H Whitley  37  SBW  Southern Pacific  2:23.31 
 4  50 Fly  Steve Doyle  35  SBW  Southern Pacific  24.54 
 3  100 Fly  Richard A Haas  37  HALF  Southern Pacific  55.70 
 5  100 Fly  Steve Doyle  35  SBW  Southern Pacific  56.11 
 8  200 Fly  Philip Topar  36  ELSM  Southern Pacific  2:07.96 
 1  100 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  55.85 
 5  100 IM  James Baer  38  SCD  Southern Pacific  57.78 
 9  100 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.73 
 1  200 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:01.20 
 4  200 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:03.68 
 6  200 IM  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.57 
 1  400 IM  Byron Reidenbaugh  35  IHAC  Southern Pacific  4:22.04 
 2  400 IM  Jim McConica  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:22.11 
 7  400 IM  Peter O'Keeffe  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:38.00 

Men 40-44 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1000 Free  William Damm  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  11:23.55 
 10  1000 Free  George Thomas Warren  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  11:24.52 
 9  1650 Free  George Thomas Warren  43  TROJ  Southern Pacific  18:49.57 
 10  1650 Free  William Damm  40  CPM  Southern Pacific  18:51.08 
 1  50 Breast  Paul Henne  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.11 
 3  50 Breast  Rodney Cargill  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.98 
 2  100 Breast  Paul Henne  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.36 
 3  100 Breast  Rodney Cargill  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:03.48 
 1  200 Breast  Rodney Cargill  40  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:22.28 
 7  200 Breast  Paul Henne  40  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.48 
 8  100 Fly  Gary Langendoen  41  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.02 

Men 45-49 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  24.45 
 5  100 Free  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  52.89 
 5  200 Free  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:59.15 
 4  500 Free  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  5:28.92 
 10  500 Free  Patrick Wickens  46  SBW  Southern Pacific  5:37.40 
 4  1000 Free  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  11:30.77 
 5  1650 Free  Patrick Wickens  46  SBW  Southern Pacific  20:01.43 
 3  50 Back  Lance Larson  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  28.34 
 8  50 Back  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  30.27 
 6  100 Back  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:05.36 
 6  200 Back  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:25.38 
 3  50 Breast  Hap Cole  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  31.19 
 4  50 Breast  George Downs  48  CPM  Southern Pacific  31.50 
 6  50 Breast  Chick McIlroy  48  ELSM  Southern Pacific  31.73 
 3  100 Breast  Hap Cole  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:08.55 
 5  100 Breast  George Downs  48  CPM  Southern Pacific  1:09.80 
 6  100 Breast  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:09.93 
 8  200 Breast  George Downs  48  CPM  Southern Pacific  2:36.93 
 9  100 Fly  Lawrence Nordell  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:01.15 
 5  200 Fly  Risto Pyykko  48  BSSC  Southern Pacific  2:23.51 
 4  100 IM  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  1:00.34 
 10  100 IM  Lance Larson  46  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:03.91 
 2  200 IM  Tegze Haraszti  45  HBSC  Southern Pacific  2:12.32 

Men 50-54 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Peter Taft  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.18 
 4  100 Free  Peter Taft  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  54.97 
 10  100 Free  Jerry Dunlap  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.13 
 5  200 Free  Peter Taft  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:06.61 
 3  500 Free  Brad Sturtevant  53  CPM  Southern Pacific  5:41.43 
 7  1000 Free  Buddy Belshe  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  12:41.72 
 10  1000 Free  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:03.34 
 9  1650 Free  Buddy Belshe  53  HBSC  Southern Pacific  21:27.92 
 10  1650 Free  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21:41.47 
 6  50 Breast  Bob W Best  54  RIV  Southern Pacific  32.70 
 8  50 Breast  Edgar Frank  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  32.95 
 5  100 Breast  Bob W Best  54  RIV  Southern Pacific  1:12.59 
 6  100 Breast  Edgar Frank  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:12.69 
 5  200 Breast  Edgar Frank  51  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:43.66 
 9  200 Breast  Bob W Best  54  RIV  Southern Pacific  2:45.57 
 3  50 Fly  Peter Taft  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.63 
 6  50 Fly  Jerry Dunlap  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.90 
 8  100 Fly  Peter Taft  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.89 
 10  200 Fly  Arthur Welch  54  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:46.21 
 8  100 IM  Peter Taft  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.73 

Men 55-59 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Boyd Johnson  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.86 
 6  100 Free  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.94 
 7  100 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  59.20 
 7  200 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:15.17 
 3  500 Free  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:01.41 
 5  500 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:11.85 
 4  1000 Free  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  12:46.41 
 5  1000 Free  Peter Buckley  56  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  13:01.40 
 2  1650 Free  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:41.69 
 3  50 Back  Boyd Johnson  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.27 
 5  50 Back  Neal Palmer  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  31.41 
 5  100 Back  Boyd Johnson  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.65 
 6  100 Back  Neal Palmer  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:12.05 
 10  50 Breast  Fred Leipziger  59  LVM  Southern Pacific  34.94 
 8  100 Breast  Fred Leipziger  59  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:17.90 
 7  200 Breast  Fred Leipziger  59  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:55.56 
 4  50 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.29 
 9  50 Fly  Boyd Johnson  59  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.99 
 3  100 Fly  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.26 
 2  200 Fly  Bill Hebert  56  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:44.24 
 4  100 IM  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.81 
 4  200 IM  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.58 
 4  400 IM  Frank E Reynolds  55  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:41.18 

Men 60-64 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.65 
 5  50 Free  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.87 
 6  50 Free  John W Howe  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  27.89 
 7  50 Free  Trent P McCue  60  SCD  Southern Pacific  27.90 
 9  50 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  28.49 
 1  100 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  57.58 
 7  100 Free  Duane Draves  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:04.16 
 8  100 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.77 
 2  200 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.82 
 5  500 Free  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:25.73 
 8  500 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  6:46.03 
 9  500 Free  Duane Draves  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:48.42 
 6  1000 Free  Duane Draves  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  14:20.20 
 7  1000 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  14:21.97 
 8  1000 Free  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  14:24.04 
 7  1650 Free  Duane Draves  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  23:59.98 
 8  1650 Free  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  24:09.30 
 3  50 Back  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.29 
 7  50 Back  Duane Draves  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  33.68 
 9  50 Back  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  34.30 
 3  100 Back  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.91 
 7  100 Back  Duane Draves  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  1:16.09 
 4  200 Back  Duane Draves  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:44.04 
 7  200 Back  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:52.75 
 2  50 Breast  Donald Hester  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.65 
 7  50 Breast  Ed Simmers  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  35.73 
 1  100 Breast  Donald Hester  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:16.20 
 5  100 Breast  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:19.12 
 8  100 Breast  Ed Simmers  60  TROJ  Southern Pacific  1:21.97 
 1  200 Breast  Donald Hester  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:55.32 
 3  200 Breast  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.83 
 8  200 Breast  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:03.02 
 2  50 Fly  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.18 
 5  50 Fly  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.65 
 10  50 Fly  Jurgen Schmidt  64  LBM  Southern Pacific  32.29 
 2  100 Fly  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:10.19 
 6  100 Fly  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.26 
 5  200 Fly  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:00.56 
 6  200 Fly  Duane Draves  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:00.63 
 7  200 Fly  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:03.47 
 1  100 IM  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.73 
 3  100 IM  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.15 
 4  200 IM  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:42.08 
 7  200 IM  Rube Wolf  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.15 
 8  200 IM  Duane Draves  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  2:45.76 
 4  400 IM  Frank Piemme  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:55.83 
 5  400 IM  Leland C Arth  62  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:06.00 
 6  400 IM  Duane Draves  60  IHAC  Southern Pacific  6:10.84 

Men 65-69 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Bob Merrick  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:33.19 
 10  1000 Free  Bob Merrick  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  14:59.19 
 5  100 Breast  Bob Merrick  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:24.08 
 5  200 Breast  Bob Merrick  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:07.69 
 10  100 Fly  Bob Merrick  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:26.14 
 8  100 IM  Bob Merrick  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:17.19 
 8  200 IM  Bob Merrick  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:00.84 
 9  400 IM  Bob Merrick  66  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:37.18 

Men 70-74 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  29.18 
 8  50 Free  Jack Garnaus  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  30.70 
 2  100 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:06.85 
 2  200 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:41.63 
 8  500 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  7:44.65 
 6  1000 Free  John Stinson  74  CENT  Southern Pacific  16:25.50 
 9  1000 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  16:37.90 
 7  1650 Free  Woodrow Bowersock  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  27:08.66 
 7  100 Back  Jack Garnaus  71  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:28.71 
 10  50 Breast  Woodrow Bowersock  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.45 
 10  50 Fly  Woodrow Bowersock  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  39.24 
 2  100 Fly  John Stinson  74  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:34.17 
 3  200 Fly  John Stinson  74  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:40.58 
 9  100 IM  Woodrow Bowersock  73  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:29.51 
 6  200 IM  John Stinson  74  CENT  Southern Pacific  3:22.41 
 6  400 IM  John Stinson  74  CENT  Southern Pacific  7:21.29 

Men 75-79 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  31.89 
 4  50 Free  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  32.22 
 9  50 Free  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  34.26 
 3  100 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:14.06 
 6  100 Free  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:17.09 
 3  200 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  2:51.79 
 10  200 Free  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:10.91 
 2  500 Free  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  8:23.19 
 6  500 Free  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:57.70 
 8  500 Free  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  9:26.71 
 2  1000 Free  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  18:38.63 
 5  1000 Free  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  19:47.56 
 5  1650 Free  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  31:34.21 
 9  1650 Free  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  34:11.01 
 1  50 Back  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  40.64 
 6  50 Back  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  44.78 
 1  100 Back  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:32.43 
 6  100 Back  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:42.13 
 1  200 Back  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:33.36 
 5  200 Back  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:06.08 
 10  200 Back  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:23.39 
 2  50 Breast  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  41.83 
 3  50 Breast  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  42.19 
 6  50 Breast  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  45.92 
 2  100 Breast  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:32.30 
 4  100 Breast  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:37.71 
 10  100 Breast  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:53.36 
 2  200 Breast  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  3:44.15 
 3  200 Breast  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  3:49.24 
 5  200 Breast  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  4:08.45 
 3  50 Fly  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.28 
 4  50 Fly  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  40.70 
 7  50 Fly  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  46.56 
 5  100 Fly  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  2:14.53 
 6  100 Fly  Ernest Hale  76  TROJ  Southern Pacific  2:37.59 
 4  200 Fly  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  5:06.36 
 5  200 Fly  Ernest Hale  76  TROJ  Southern Pacific  5:24.75 
 2  100 IM  William Shott  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:27.52 
 3  100 IM  Reg Richardson  75  SBSC  Southern Pacific  1:29.77 
 6  100 IM  John M Burnside  77  LBM  Southern Pacific  1:36.64 
 3  400 IM  Alfred Guth  78  LBM  Southern Pacific  8:57.96 
 5  400 IM  Ernest Hale  76  TROJ  Southern Pacific  11:42.52 

Men 80-84 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Joseph Earley  84  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:50.75 
 10  50 Back  Joseph Earley  84  CENT  Southern Pacific  57.41 
 10  100 Back  Joseph Earley  84  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:19.06 
 7  100 Breast  Charles McCallister  83  IHAC  Southern Pacific  3:41.03 

Men 85-89 SCY (1987)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Paul E Spangler  88  CENT  Southern Pacific  1:00.87 
 4  100 Free  Paul E Spangler  88  CENT  Southern Pacific  2:16.58 
 1  200 Free  Paul E Spangler  88  CENT  Southern Pacific  4:58.03 
 1  500 Free  Paul E Spangler  88  CENT  Southern Pacific  13:12.06 
 1  1000 Free  Paul E Spangler  88  CENT  Southern Pacific  27:28.73 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #35