USMS Top Ten

1986 USMS Top Ten SCM for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  800 Free  Katherine M Karageorges  27  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  11:54.27 
 9  200 Back  Teddi Narcowich  28  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:10.25 
 5  200 Fly  Teddi Narcowich  28  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  3:13.38 

Women 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Anita Allen  32  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  5:48.79 
 4  800 Free  Anita Allen  32  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  12:01.41 

Women 40-44 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  800 Free  Lisa Woodman  42  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:38.94 
 2  200 Fly  Lisa Woodman  42  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:20.60 

Women 55-59 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Margaret Timmins  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.95 
 1  800 Free  Margaret Timmins  55  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:06.20 
 3  800 Free  June Krauser  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:19.46 
 2  100 Fly  June Krauser  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:37.60 
 2  200 Fly  June Krauser  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:29.84 
 1  400 IM  June Krauser  59  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:15.53 

Women 60-64 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:12.32 
 1  800 Free  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  13:14.48 
 2  200 Back  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:49.73 
 2  100 Breast  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:52.99 
 1  200 Breast  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:55.83 
 1  50 Fly  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.31 
 1  100 Fly  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.16 
 1  200 Fly  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:44.20 
 1  200 IM  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:34.11 
 1  400 IM  June Krauser  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:19.60 

Men 30-34 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  William T Zenga  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:42.24 
 7  200 Fly  William T Zenga  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.85 
 4  400 IM  William T Zenga  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:45.00 

Men 35-39 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Mike Barden  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  26.88 
 3  100 Free  Mike Barden  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  58.69 
 2  200 Free  Mike Barden  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.58 
 8  400 Free  Mike Barden  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  4:59.66 
 3  800 Free  Mike Barden  37  BOCA  Florida Gold Coast  10:36.52 

Men 50-54 SCM (1986)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  800 Free  Herb Kern  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:28.99 
 4  50 Fly  Herb Kern  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.50 
 1  200 Fly  Herb Kern  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:21.33 
 2  400 IM  Herb Kern  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:53.19 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #33